CDNW Road Race League 5 - Southport CC / Bickerstaffe

Road , Ormskirk – Saturday, 19 Apr 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

303806

Start Date:

Sat, 19th Apr 2014

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Bickerstaffe CofE School, Hall Lane, Ormskirk, L39 0EH
View map

Entry close date

Mon, 14th Apr 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jonathan Huck Chester RC Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Maciej Furczyk Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Wayne Greenhalgh Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Nulty Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ryan Ashcroft St Helens CRC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Cameron Jeffers Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Michael Fugaccia Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Austin Aldred Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Hector Lancaster Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Richard Flynn Green Jersey RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Luke Douglas Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Nigel Kershaw Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Colin Hodgson St Helens CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Richard Taylor Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  James Holmes Chester RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Adam Britton Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Andy Ashurst Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Steffan North Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Joseph Earley Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Paul Beech Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Chris Vaughan THR Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Matt Bithell Chester RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Carl Finney St Helens CRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Christopher Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Christian Smith Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Thomas Brazier Chester RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Simon Vazquez Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Alex Nurse Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Simon Higgins Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Gary Maoudis Chester RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Andrew Wright Bott Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Trevor Sharpe Chester RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Ian Roberts Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Michael Rothwell Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Anthony Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Doug Arnold Liverpool Century RC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- John Bamford Team Chronomaster Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Sammy K Y Cheung Manchester Wheelers Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Chris Danby Preston CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- John Edmondson Manchester Wheelers Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Simon Mulholland THR Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joseph Robinson Wills Wheels Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Thomas Rowley Manchester Wheelers Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Kevin Taylor Bott Cycle Team Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Thomas Walsh Team Chronomaster Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Campbell West Kent Valley RC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Eve Dixon Team 22 Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ruth Taylor Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sinead Burke PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lauren Brown Team Jadan Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Heather Bamforth Team Jadan Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joanne Blakeley GB Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Alison Kinloch PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Vanessa Whitfield VC St Raphael Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jessica O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Claire Rutherford Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Leanne Farrow Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Amy Gornall RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Victoria Hood Team Jadan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Lauren O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Amy O'Halloran PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Frances White Team Jadan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Rebecca Holland Chester RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Claire Offley Chester RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Emily Hallworth Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Natalie Hodson PH-MAS Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Melanie Potter Bromsgrove Olympique CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Laura Stafford Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Laura Morgan Merlin Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Madeleine Scott Southport CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Jennifer Edwards Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Gabrielle Duckworth Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Eirwen Ann Williams Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Nicola Fox Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Cathy Murray Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Jo Blackburn Team Swift Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Carley Brierley Cleveleys RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Helen Duffell Chester RC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Sarah Griffiths Manchester Wheelers Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Sandra Mackay GB Cycles.co.uk Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Louise Murray THR Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Phoebe Sneddon Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Nicola Soden GB Cycles.co.uk Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jess Taylor PH-MAS Cycling Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Catherine Waters Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Heather Wesson Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-race entries will only be accepted from riders registered with the League. All entries must be online, no postal entries. Unregistered riders may enter on the day, subject to space.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/14 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 65km / 40 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 19/04/14 – 09:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
65km / 40 miles
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/14 12:00 Women Only Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 65km / 40 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 19/04/14 – 12:00
Women Only, Band 4 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
65km / 40 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

303806

Start Date:

Sat, 19th Apr 2014

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Bickerstaffe CofE School, Hall Lane, Ormskirk, L39 0EH
View map

Entry close date

Mon, 14th Apr 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jonathan Huck Chester RC Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Maciej Furczyk Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Wayne Greenhalgh Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Nulty Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ryan Ashcroft St Helens CRC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Cameron Jeffers Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Michael Fugaccia Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Austin Aldred Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Hector Lancaster Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Richard Flynn Green Jersey RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Luke Douglas Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Nigel Kershaw Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Colin Hodgson St Helens CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Richard Taylor Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  James Holmes Chester RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Adam Britton Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Andy Ashurst Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Steffan North Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Joseph Earley Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Paul Beech Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Chris Vaughan THR Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Matt Bithell Chester RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Carl Finney St Helens CRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Christopher Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Christian Smith Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Thomas Brazier Chester RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Simon Vazquez Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Alex Nurse Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Simon Higgins Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Gary Maoudis Chester RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Andrew Wright Bott Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Trevor Sharpe Chester RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Ian Roberts Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Michael Rothwell Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Anthony Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Doug Arnold Liverpool Century RC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- John Bamford Team Chronomaster Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Sammy K Y Cheung Manchester Wheelers Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Chris Danby Preston CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- John Edmondson Manchester Wheelers Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Simon Mulholland THR Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joseph Robinson Wills Wheels Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Thomas Rowley Manchester Wheelers Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Kevin Taylor Bott Cycle Team Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Thomas Walsh Team Chronomaster Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Campbell West Kent Valley RC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Eve Dixon Team 22 Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ruth Taylor Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sinead Burke PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lauren Brown Team Jadan Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Heather Bamforth Team Jadan Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joanne Blakeley GB Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Alison Kinloch PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Vanessa Whitfield VC St Raphael Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jessica O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Claire Rutherford Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Leanne Farrow Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Amy Gornall RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Victoria Hood Team Jadan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Lauren O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Amy O'Halloran PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Frances White Team Jadan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Rebecca Holland Chester RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Claire Offley Chester RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Emily Hallworth Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Natalie Hodson PH-MAS Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Melanie Potter Bromsgrove Olympique CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Laura Stafford Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Laura Morgan Merlin Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Madeleine Scott Southport CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Jennifer Edwards Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Gabrielle Duckworth Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Eirwen Ann Williams Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Nicola Fox Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Cathy Murray Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Jo Blackburn Team Swift Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Carley Brierley Cleveleys RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Helen Duffell Chester RC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Sarah Griffiths Manchester Wheelers Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Sandra Mackay GB Cycles.co.uk Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Louise Murray THR Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Phoebe Sneddon Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Nicola Soden GB Cycles.co.uk Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jess Taylor PH-MAS Cycling Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Catherine Waters Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Heather Wesson Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-race entries will only be accepted from riders registered with the League. All entries must be online, no postal entries. Unregistered riders may enter on the day, subject to space.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/14 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 65km / 40 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 19/04/14 – 09:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
65km / 40 miles
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/14 12:00 Women Only Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 65km / 40 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 19/04/14 – 12:00
Women Only, Band 4 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
65km / 40 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016