Event URN:
303806
Start date:
Sat, 19th Apr 2014
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Bickerstaffe CofE School
Hall Lane, Ormskirk, L39 0EH
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Mon, 14th Apr 2014
Event promoted by:
Cycling Development North West ( website )
Event website:
http://www.cdnw.org
Event organiser:
Mr Iain Walker
iain.w@gmx.com
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Info for Riders:
Pre-race entries will only be accepted from riders registered with the League. All entries must be online, no postal entries. Unregistered riders may enter on the day, subject to space.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Apr 14 09:30 3/4 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 65km / 40m
19 Apr 14 12:00 2/3/4 Women Women Only Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 65km / 40m

View All

Event Location:

Hall Lane,
Ormskirk,
L39 0EH

Race: 3/4

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Apr 14 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 65km / 40m

Race: 2/3/4 Women

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Apr 14 12:00 Women Only Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 65km / 40m

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jonathan Huck Chester RC Finished 3rd 15
2 Maciej Furczyk Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 12
3 Wayne Greenhalgh Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 3rd 10
4 Mark Nulty Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 8
5 Ryan Ashcroft St Helens CRC Finished 3rd 6
6 Cameron Jeffers Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 3rd 5
7 Michael Fugaccia Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 4
8 Austin Aldred Bella In Sella Finished 3rd 3
9 Hector Lancaster Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
10 Richard Flynn Green Jersey RT Finished 3rd 1
11 Luke Douglas Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
12 Nigel Kershaw Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 3rd 0
13 Colin Hodgson St Helens CRC Finished 3rd 0
14 Richard Taylor Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
15 James Holmes Chester RC Finished 3rd 0
16 Adam Britton Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 3rd 0
17 Andy Ashurst Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
18 Steffan North Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
19 Joseph Earley Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 0
20 Paul Beech Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
21 Chris Vaughan THR Racing Finished 3rd 0
22 Matt Bithell Chester RC Finished 3rd 0
23 Carl Finney St Helens CRC Finished 4th 0
24 Christopher Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Finished 3rd 0
25 Christian Smith Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
26 Thomas Brazier Chester RC Finished 3rd 0
27 Simon Vazquez Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
28 Alex Nurse Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
29 Simon Higgins Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 0
30 Gary Maoudis Chester RC Finished 3rd 0
31 Andrew Wright Bott Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
32 Trevor Sharpe Chester RC Finished 3rd 0
33 Ian Roberts Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 4th 0
34 Michael Rothwell Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
35 Anthony Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Doug Arnold Liverpool Century RC Did not start 4th 0
John Bamford Team Chronomaster Did not start 3rd 0
Sammy K Y Cheung Manchester Wheelers Club Did not start 4th 0
Chris Danby Preston CC Did not finish 3rd 0
John Edmondson Manchester Wheelers Club Did not start 4th 0
Simon Mulholland THR Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Joseph Robinson Wills Wheels Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Thomas Rowley Manchester Wheelers Club Did not start 3rd 0
Kevin Taylor Bott Cycle Team Did not start N/A 0
Thomas Walsh Team Chronomaster Did not start 3rd 0
Campbell West Kent Valley RC Did not start 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eve Dixon Team 22 Finished 2nd 15
2 Ruth Taylor Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 12
3 Sinead Burke PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 10
4 Lauren Brown Team Jadan Finished 2nd 8
5 Heather Bamforth Team Jadan Finished 2nd 6
6 Joanne Blakeley GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 5
7 Alison Kinloch PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 4
8 Vanessa Whitfield VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 3
9 Jessica O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
10 Claire Rutherford Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 1
11 Leanne Farrow Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
12 Amy Gornall RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
13 Victoria Hood Team Jadan Finished 2nd 0
14 Lauren O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
15 Amy O'Halloran PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 0
16 Frances White Team Jadan Finished 3rd 0
17 Rebecca Holland Chester RC Finished 4th 0
18 Claire Offley Chester RC Finished 4th 0
19 Emily Hallworth Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
20 Natalie Hodson PH-MAS Cycling Finished 4th 0
21 Melanie Potter Bromsgrove Olympique CC Finished 4th 0
22 Laura Stafford Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
23 Laura Morgan Merlin Cycles Finished 4th 0
24 Madeleine Scott Southport CC Finished 4th 0
25 Jennifer Edwards Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
26 Gabrielle Duckworth Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 4th 0
27 Eirwen Ann Williams Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
28 Nicola Fox Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
29 Cathy Murray Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Jo Blackburn Team Swift Did not start 2nd 0
Carley Brierley Cleveleys RC Did not start 4th 0
Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start 3rd 0
Helen Duffell Chester RC Did not start 4th 0
Sarah Griffiths Manchester Wheelers Club Did not start 2nd 0
Sandra Mackay GB Cycles.co.uk Did not finish 3rd 0
Louise Murray THR Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Phoebe Sneddon Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Did not start 4th 0
Nicola Soden GB Cycles.co.uk Did not finish 2nd 0
Jess Taylor PH-MAS Cycling Did not finish N/A 0
Catherine Waters Did not finish 4th 0
Heather Wesson Did not start 3rd 0