Event URN:
303787
Start date:
Sat, 29th Mar 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
West Drayton MBC
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.wdmbc.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Ian Chatfield
07852167489
ian.chat230@gmail.com
Cheques payable to:
West Drayton Mountain Bike Club
Info for Riders:
Series of 3 events, Youths will have overall prizes only, no series prizes for Senior riders.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 14 13:30 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 30 mins
29 Mar 14 13:30 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A 30 mins
29 Mar 14 13:30 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B 30 mins
29 Mar 14 13:30 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B 30 mins

View All

Event Location:

Springfield Road,
Hayes,
Middlesex,
UB4 0LP

Race: U16 Boys

Online entry closed 1 year 10 days 8 hours 54 minutes 57 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 14 13:30 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

Race: U16 Girls

Online entry closed 1 year 10 days 8 hours 54 minutes 57 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 14 13:30 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

Race: U14 Boys

Online entry closed 1 year 10 days 8 hours 54 minutes 57 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 14 13:30 Youth Only Youth B 30 mins

Race: U14 Girls

Online entry closed 1 year 10 days 8 hours 54 minutes 57 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 14 13:30 Youth Only Youth B 30 mins

Race: U12 Boys

Online entry closed 1 year 10 days 8 hours 54 minutes 57 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 14 13:00 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins

Race: U12 Girls

Online entry closed 1 year 10 days 8 hours 54 minutes 57 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 14 13:00 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins

Race: U10 Boys

Online entry closed 1 year 10 days 8 hours 54 minutes 57 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 14 13:00 Youth Only Youth D 20 mins

Race: U10 Girls

Online entry closed 1 year 10 days 8 hours 54 minutes 57 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 14 13:00 Youth Only Youth D 20 mins

Race: U8 Boys

Online entry closed 1 year 10 days 8 hours 54 minutes 57 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 14 13:00 Youth Only Youth E 20 mins

Race: U8 Girls

Online entry closed 1 year 10 days 8 hours 54 minutes 57 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 14 13:00 Youth Only Youth E 20 mins

Race: 4th Cat Only

Online entry closed 1 year 10 days 8 hours 54 minutes 57 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 14 14:10 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40 mins

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Online entry closed 1 year 10 days 8 hours 54 minutes 57 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 14 14:10 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 35 mins

Race: 2/3/4

Online entry closed 1 year 10 days 8 hours 54 minutes 57 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 14 15:10 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 54km / 34m

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 3
2 Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished A 2
3 Matthew Cox Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophia Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
2 Kathryn Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 2
3 Natasha Reddy Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished B 3
2 Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
3 Christian Manzi Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kate Shelton Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Millie Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 2
3 Connie Hayes Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
3 Nahje' Smith Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Imogen Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 3
2 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
3 Ella Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 2
3 Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caitlin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 3
2 Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Greta Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 3
2 Carys Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished E 2
3 Millie Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Edward Sutton Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 4th 10
2 Tom Hargreaves London Dynamo Finished 4th 8
3 Matthew Allsopp Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 4th 7
4 KinMeng Choi Finished 4th 6
5 James Cobb London Dynamo Finished 4th 5
6 James Lambton Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
7 Neil Phillips Tokyo Morvelo CC Finished 4th 3
8 Daniel Simmonds Finished 4th 2
9 Andrew Davis Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 1
10 Jonathan Graham Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
11 Ian Hayden Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 4th 0
12 Steven Pellowe Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
13 Lee Ford CC Sudbury Finished 4th 0
14 Reg Pay WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 4th 0
15 Miles Rice Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
16 Coley Brenan London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
17 Michael Woodland ASL Projects Racing Team Finished 4th 0
18 Jack Duke Zappi's Racing Team Finished 4th 0
19 Michael Walker Durham University Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
20 Adam Birley Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
22 Callum Clarke Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
23 Matthew Evans Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 4th 0
24 Gregory Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
25 David Ellis ASL Projects Racing Team Finished 4th 0
26 Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th 0
28 Stephen Vinning East London Velo Finished 4th 0
29 Edward Giles Maidenhead and District CC Finished 4th 0
31 Philip Mosley Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
32 Tom Herbert Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
33 Jonathan Page Watford Velo Sport Finished 4th 0
34 Dylan Campbell London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
35 Alexander Pierce Willesden Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
36 Andrew Deans GPM10 Cycling Finished 4th 0
37 Mackenzie Grenfell Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
38 Aidan McLucas Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Abigail Dentus Team De Ver Finished 2nd 15
2 Emma Towers Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 12
3 Hannah Cannell VC Londres Finished 3rd 10
4 Gemma Stuart Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 8
5 Nasima Siddiqui WyndyMilla Finished N/A 6
6 Anna Gibbney Twickenham CC Finished 4th 5
7 Elizabeth Dunne WyndyMilla Finished 4th 4
8 Christina Stephenson Twickenham CC Finished 4th 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Clive Nicholls Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 15
2 Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Finished 2nd 12
3 Thomas Bowering VC Meudon Finished 2nd 10
4 Ken Buckley AW Cycles Finished 2nd 8
5 Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 2nd 6
6 Rolandas Razgauskis La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 5
7 John Heaton-Armstrong Felt Racing Finished 2nd 4
8 Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Finished 2nd 3
9 Ed Fraser PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 4th 2
10 Matthew Bone I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 1
11 Joshua Mitchell RP Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
12 Tyler Lemmon TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 2nd 0
13 Barny Willard PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
14 Simon Keen Crest Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
15 Gareth Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 2nd 0
16 Tom Sefton RP Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
17 Chris Jubb Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
18 Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
21 Dominique Gabellini Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
22 Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
23 Phil Dempsey Finished 2nd 0
24 Richard Giles PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
25 James Bradley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
26 Ian Phillips Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
27 Scott Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
28 Will Houghton Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
29 Jim Kent London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
30 Rudy Marius Finished 0
31 Patrick Martin WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
32 Graham Austin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
34 Robin Osborne London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
35 Trevor Deeble PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
36 Benjamin Allen Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
37 Ewan Tuohy Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 3rd 0
38 Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
39 James Freeman Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
41 Jacob Nicholson TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 2nd 0
42 Adam Thompson Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
43 Mark Northover Revolutions Racing Finished 2nd 0
46 Martin Dawkins Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd 0
47 Daniel Thut London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
48 Andrew Barnes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
49 Paul Elliott Finished 0
50 Ian Wrightson ASL Projects Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
51 Mike Knight VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
52 Glenn Duffy VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
53 Jon Cannings I-Ride.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
54 Michael Woodland ASL Projects Racing Team Finished 4th 0
55 Darren Parker Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
56 Anthony Jarrett Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
57 Darren Rule CC Sudbury Finished 3rd 0
58 Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 0
59 Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 0
60 Peter Kitching I-Ride.co.uk Finished 2nd 0

Provisional Results

Race name: 4th Cat Onlyasdf

 

Week 2 WDMC       
         
Pos Num Name Name Team / Club
1 3 Edward Sutton ="Wightlink
2 21 Tom Hargreaves London Dynamo
3 1 Matthew Allsopp ="Wightlink
4 58 Kinmeng Chul Catford CC
5 20 James Cobb London Dynamo
6 28 James Lambton Oxford University Cycling Club
7 44 Neil Phillips  
8 65 Daniel Simmonds -
9 47 Andrew Davis Kingston Wh
10 30 Jonathan Graham Pearson Cycling Club
11 2 Ian Hayden ="Wightlink
12 38 Steven Pellowe Twickenham CC
13 54 Lee Ford CCS
14 62 Reg Pay WDMBC
15 39 Miles Rice Twickenham CC
16 19 Coley Brenan London Dynamo
17 34 Michael Woodland Team Dassi
18 42 Jack Duke Zappi's Racing Team
19 7 Michael Walker Durham University Cycling Club
20 12 Adam Birley Hillingdon Cycling Club
22 16 Callum Clarke Kingston Whls CC
23 45 Matthew Evans Sigma Sport.co.uk
24 13 Gregory Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club
25 32 David Ellis Team Dassi
26 11 Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC
28 9 Stephen Vinning East London Vélo
29 26 Edward Giles Maidenhead and District CC
31 49 Phil Mosley Thames Velo
32 17 Tom Herbert Kingston Whls CC
33 41 Jonathan Page Watford Velo Sport
34 69 Dylan Cambell London Dynamo
35 56 Alex Pierce Willesden
36 10 Andrew Deans GPM10 Cycling
37 27 Mackenzie Grenfell Oxford University Cycling Club
38 14 Aidan McLucas Hillingdon Cycling Club

Provisional Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4asdf

 

WDMC Week 2 Womens Result   
       
Pos Num Name Team/ Club
1 6 Abbie Dentus DeVer Cycles
2 8 Emma Towers Twickenham CC
3 1 Hannah Cannell VC Londres
4 4 Gemma Stuart Performance Cycles
5 7 Nassima Siddiqui Wyndymilla
6 5 Anna Gibney Twickenham CC
7 2 Elizabeth Dunne Wyndymilla
8 3 Chrissie Stephenson Twickenham CC

Provisional Results

Race name: 2/3/4asdf

 

WDMC Week 2  2/3/4 Result    
         
Pos Num Name Name Club / Team
1 43 Clive Nicholls Zappi's Cycling Club
2 28 Dominic Clegg Redhill CC
3 84 Tom Bowering VC Meudon
4 120 Ken Buckley AW cycles
5 52 Albert Ellison VC Meudon
6 70 Rolandas Razgauskis La fuca
7 71 John Heaton-Armstrong Felt - Colbournes
8 76 Mike Lancaster VC Meudon
9 21 Ed Fraser PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
10 54 Matt Bone I-Team-CC
11 30 Joshua Mitchell RP Racing Team
12 32 Tyler Lemmon Team Bottecchia UK
13 24 Barny Willard PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
14 74 Simon Keen Crest CC
15 5 Gareth Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC
16 47 Tom Sefton RP Racing Team
17 25 Chris Jubb Pearson Cycling Club
18 66 Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC
21 83 Dominic Gabellini Rapha Condor
22 18 Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
23 92 Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles
24 22 Richard Giles PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
25 65 James Bradley Twickenham CC
26 88 Ian Philips Army
27 9 Scott Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club
28 10 Will Houghton Hillingdon Cycling Club
29 46 Jim Kent London Dynamo
30 81 Rudy Marius  
31 42 Patrick Martin WyndyMilla
32 40 Graham Austin VC Meudon
34 14 Robin Osborne London Dynamo
35 20 Trevor Deeble PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
36 3 Benjamin Allen Dulwich Paragon CC
37 2 Ewan Tuohy Catford CC Equipe/Banks
38 90 Charles Batho Dulwich
39 89 James Freeman Dulwich
41 33 Jacob Nicholson Team Bottecchia UK
42 27 Adam Thompson Reading CC
43 55 Mark Northover Revolution Racing
46 86 Martin Dawkins Quest
47 63 Dan   London Dynamo
48 69 Andy Barnes Hillingdon CC
49 96 Paul Elliott  
50 35 Ian Wrightson Team Dassi
51 61 Mike Knight  
52 72 Glenn Duffy VC Meudon
53 11 Jon Cannings I-Ride.co.uk
54 59 Mike Woodland DABI RT
55 80 Darren Parker Python RT
56 106 Anthony Jarrett Finsbury Park CC
57 78 Darren Rule CC Sudbury
58 15 Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands!
59 93 Jo Skelton Look mum no hands 
60 48 Pete Ritching I-Ride