Event URN:
303781
Start date:
Sat, 22nd Mar 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 15th Mar 2014
Event promoted by:
West Drayton MBC
Event website:
http://www.wdmbc.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Ian Chatfield
07852167489
ian.chat230@gmail.com
Cheques payable to:
West Drayton Mountain Bike Club
Info for Riders:
Series of 3 events, Youths will have overall prizes only, no series prizes for Senior riders.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Mar 14 14:10 4th Cat Only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40 mins
22 Mar 14 14:10 E/1/2/3/4 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 35 mins
22 Mar 14 15:10 2/3/4 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 54km / 34m
22 Mar 14 13:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E 20 mins

View All

Event Location:

Springfield Road,
Hayes,
Middlesex,
UB4 0LP

Race: 4th Cat Only

Online entry closed 1 year 2 months 14 days 4 hours 4 minutes 57 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Mar 14 14:10 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40 mins

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Online entry closed 1 year 2 months 14 days 4 hours 4 minutes 57 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Mar 14 14:10 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 35 mins

Race: 2/3/4

Online entry closed 1 year 2 months 14 days 4 hours 4 minutes 57 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Mar 14 15:10 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 54km / 34m

Race: U8 Boys

Online entry closed 1 year 2 months 14 days 4 hours 4 minutes 57 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Mar 14 13:00 Youth Only Youth E 20 mins

Race: U8 Girls

Online entry closed 1 year 2 months 14 days 4 hours 4 minutes 57 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Mar 14 13:00 Youth Only Youth E 20 mins

Race: U10 Boys

Online entry closed 1 year 2 months 14 days 4 hours 4 minutes 57 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Mar 14 13:00 Youth Only Youth D 20 mins

Race: U10 Girls

Online entry closed 1 year 2 months 14 days 4 hours 4 minutes 57 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Mar 14 13:00 Youth Only Youth D 20 mins

Race: U12 Boys

Online entry closed 1 year 2 months 14 days 4 hours 4 minutes 57 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Mar 14 13:00 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins

Race: U12 Girls

Online entry closed 1 year 2 months 15 days 3 hours 59 minutes 57 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Mar 14 13:00 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins

Race: U14 Boys

Online entry closed 1 year 2 months 15 days 3 hours 59 minutes 57 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Mar 14 13:30 Youth Only Youth B 30 mins

Race: U14 Girls

Online entry closed 1 year 2 months 14 days 4 hours 4 minutes 57 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Mar 14 13:30 Youth Only Youth B 30 mins

Race: U16 Boys

Online entry closed 1 year 2 months 14 days 4 hours 4 minutes 57 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Mar 14 13:30 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

Race: U16 Girls

Online entry closed 1 year 2 months 14 days 4 hours 4 minutes 57 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Mar 14 13:30 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eamonn Henshall Kinoko Cycles Racing Finished N/A 10
2 Joshua Dugdale Finished 4th 8
3 Edward Giles Maidenhead and District CC Finished 4th 7
4 James Parker Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 4th 6
5 Steven Smith Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
6 Alexander Evangelidis London Dynamo Finished 4th 4
7 Matthew Evans Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 4th 3
8 James Lambton Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
9 Alex Hepton Finished 4th 1
10 Miles Rice Twickenham CC Finished 4th 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nikki Engelbach Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 15
2 Clare Gillott Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 12
3 Susan Freeburn WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 10
4 Lucy Manning Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 8
5 Nicola Meadows VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 6
6 Marjo Van Velzen Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished 3rd 5

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Mottram KTM road-and-trail.com Finished 2nd 15
2 Peter Hitt VC Meudon Finished 2nd 12
3 Nick Abraham Finished 2nd 10
4 Matthew Webber Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished A 8
5 Colin Bailey North Road CC Finished 2nd 6
6 Luke Merrilees WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 3rd 5
7 Paul McGrath North Road CC Finished 2nd 4
8 Clive Nicholls Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
9 Adam Thompson Reading CC Finished 3rd 2
10 Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 3
2 Alfie Cullander Finished 0
3 Samuel Quiggan Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Millie Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
2 Bobbie O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 3
2 Jed Smithson Oxonian CC Finished D 2
3 Unknown Rider Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Billy Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 3
2 Billy Gilbey VC Londres Finished C 2
3 Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished C 3
2 Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished C 2
3 Jemma Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished B 3
2 Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 2
3 Christian Manzi Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Francesca Storey Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 3
2 Savannah Hewson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
3 Kate Shelton Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Hedger London Dynamo Finished A 3
2 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 2
3 Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Natasha Reddy Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 3
2 Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 2
3 Amber Joseph Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 1

Provisional Results

Race name: 4th Cat Onlyasdf

 

WDMC 4th Cat Result     
Pos Num Name Name Club / Team
1 15 Eamonn Henshall Kinoko Cycles Racing
2 25 Joshua Dugdale Private
3 21 Edward Giles Maidenhead and District CC
4 35 James Parker Maison Du Velo
5 23 Steven Smith Team Dassi
6 17 Alexander Evangelidis London Dynamo
7 32 Matthew Evans Sigma Sport.co.uk
8 22 James Lambton Oxford University Cycling Club
9 26 Alex Hepton Private
10 39 Miles Rice Twickenham CC
11 44 Tom Maisey Fareham Wheelers
12 49 Alex Pierce Willesden CC
13 14 Richard Fish Kingston Whls CC
14 31 Fred Masters San Fairy Ann CC
15 2 Alvaro Mari-Thompson Dulwich Paragon CC
16 30 Ben Seneviratne Private
17 27 Carlisle King Private
18 34 Neil  Sargeant Team De ver
19 38 Steven Pellowe Twickenham CC
20 48 Richard Anderson Twickenham CC
21 46 Richard Jones VC10
22 37 Andrew Goulding Twickenham CC
23 47 Sean Warner Twickenham CC
24 36 Andrew Brown Thames Velo
25 6 Andrew Deans GPM10 Cycling
26 7 Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC
27 19 Wolfgang Emmerich London Phoenix CC
28 45 Coley Brenan London Dynamo
29 20 Andy Keene London Phoenix CC
30 88 Gregory Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club
31 9 Aidan McLucas Hillingdon Cycling Club
32 10 Sebastian Lipka Hillingdon Slipstreamers
33 18 Andrew Pike London Dynamo
34 29 Fadil Mokhchane Private
35 43 Hugh Smith Willesden CC
DNF 40 Alexander Smith VC Londres

Provisional Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4asdf

 

Pos Number Name Position Club / Team
1 71 Nikki Engelbach Les Filles Racing Team
2 73 Clare Gillott Les Filles Racing Team
3 72 Susan Freeburn WyndyMilla
4 74 Lucy Manning Dulwich Paragon CC
5 75 Marjo van Velzen Kingsnorth International Whlrs
6 56 Nicki  Meadows VC St Rapheal

Provisional Results

Race name: 2/3/4asdf

 

WDMC 2/3/4       
Pos Num Name Name Club /Team
1 62 Michael Mottram KTM Road  and Trail
2 42 Peter Hitt VC Meudon
3 78 Nick Abraham Private
4 59 Matthew Webber Catford CC
5 19 Colin Bailey North Road CC
6 86 Luke Merrilees Wyndymilla
7 73 Paul McGrati North Road CC
8 52 Clive Nicholls Zappi's Cycling Club
9 26 Adam Thompson Reading CC
10 80 Phil Holloway Southend Wheelers
11 87 Darren Parker Python RT
12 16 Cameron Austin Look Mum No Hands!
13 114 Anthony Jarrett Finsbury Park CC
14 41 James Bevan VC Meudon
15 77 Ben Spurrier Vicious Velo
17 43 Keith Scott VC Meudon
19 5 Gareth Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC
20 27 Joshua Mitchell RP Racing Team
21 85 Matt Lansley RP Racing Team 
22 17 Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands!
23 8 Daniel Marett G.S. Henley
24 46 Simon Oxenham VC10
25 71 Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles
26 81 Dominic Gabellini Rapha Condor
27 112 Patrick Martin WyndyMilla
28 4 Arthur Tye Dulwich Paragon CC
29 82 Huberuey Diaz Pretorius Bikes
30 18 Andrew McCombe North Hampshire RC
31 83 J Pablo Riano Edwards
32 22 Stuart Hodd PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
33 64 Michael Skipsey TMG Horizon
34 24 Chris Jubb Pearson Cycling Club
35 89 Jo Skelton Look Mum
36 21 Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
38 23 Barny Willard PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
39 63 Steve Legg PSUK CRT
40 68 Graham Austin VC Meodon RT
41 20 Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC
42 58 Sam Grant WDMBC
43 119 John Armstrong Welwyn Wheelers CC
44 32 Ben Meakings Team Dassi
46 25 Hugo Cauvas Prestige Velo Club
47 120 Alex Balbi Private
48 45 Robert Hobson VC10
49 57 Darren Parish Maison Du Velo
50 65 David Ellis Team Dassi
51 31 Ian Loades Team Dassi
52 49 Andrew Digby Verulam CC
53 70 John Veness Handsling Racing
54 3 Benjamin Allen Dulwich Paragon CC
55 13 David  Woods Kingsnorth International Whlrs
56 72 Richard Keeping Private
57 79 Andy Barnes Hillingdon CC
58 12 Scott Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club
59 61 Andrew K  
60 69 Ken Buckley AW cycles.co.uk
61 15 Patrick Brown Private
62 84 Tim Phillips VCL
         
Prime winner 1  Michael Mottram KTM Road  and Trail
Prime winner 2 Paul McGrati North Road CC