Towy Riders Winter MTB Series Round 3

MTB XC , Llanelli – Sunday, 16 Feb 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

303628

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Feb 2014

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Pembrey Country Park, Llanelli, SA16 0EJ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Alfie Davies Finished N/A 0

1. Alfie Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Cian Evans Towy Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Rory Gravelle TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Harry Newton Sosban Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Finn Davies Finished 0

5. Finn Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Oliver Thomas-Jones Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Amy Greatrick Towy Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Rhys Percey Towy Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Efa Oliver Sosban Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Griff Lewis Team Conti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Daniel Wylie-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sam Smith Towy Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Oliver Wray Towy Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Garan Jones Towy Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Heledd Hunt Towy Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jake Parker Towy Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Freya Evans Towy Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Bethany Bennett Sosban Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Rhys Thomas Gower Riders Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Rhys Thomas MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Iwan Evans Towy Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Cian Roberts Towy Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Danielle Parker Towy Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jack Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Lucy Owens Sosban Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jamie Thomas Finished 0

7. Jamie Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Oliver Percey Towy Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Arwen-Haf Oliver Finished 0

9. Arwen-Haf Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 14/16, Junior, Adult

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14/16, Junior, Adult - Results
1.  Hefin Evans Bynea CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Michael Wray TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Gareth Lewis Team Conti Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Julian Bennett Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  William Gough Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Tanwen Jones Towy Riders Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Daniel Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Time Trial - Results
1.  Hefin Evans Bynea CC Finished Junior 00:02:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:41:000
2.  Iwan Evans Towy Riders Finished N/A 00:02:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:57:000
3.  Rhys Thomas MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished N/A 00:02:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:59:000
4.  Alfie Davies Finished N/A 00:03:12:000 0

4. Alfie Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:12:000
4.  Griff Lewis Team Conti Finished N/A 00:03:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:12:000
6.  Cian Roberts Towy Riders Finished N/A 00:03:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:19:000
7.  Daniel Wylie-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished N/A 00:03:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:43:000
8.  Sam Smith Towy Riders Finished N/A 00:03:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:45:000
9.  Jack Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 00:03:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:50:000
10.  Finn Davies Finished 00:04:04:000 0

10. Finn Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:04:000
11.  Freya Evans Towy Riders Finished N/A 00:04:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:21:000
12.  Cian Evans Towy Riders Finished N/A 00:04:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:23:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Go-Ride MTB race series for U8, U10, U12, U14 and U16 riders. All-weather terrain at a great venue with onsite cafe and toilets/changing. Revised course for this event, with no water crossings - so hopefully no wet feet(!) U8/10/12 - £3. U14/16 - £5 Novice adults can race with U16s Prizes for overall series positions (best 3 of 4) Signing on from 9.30am. First race 11am. Please note there is a £2 per vehicle charge for entry into the park.

The Races

Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/02/14 01:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Sun 16/02/14 – 01:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/02/14 01:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Sun 16/02/14 – 01:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/02/14 01:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Sun 16/02/14 – 01:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Under 14/16, Junior, Adult Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/02/14 01:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Sun 16/02/14 – 01:00
Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/02/14 01:01 Go-MTB None N/A
Sun 16/02/14 – 01:01
Go-MTB, None | N/A

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

303628

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Feb 2014

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Pembrey Country Park, Llanelli, SA16 0EJ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Alfie Davies Finished N/A 0

1. Alfie Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Cian Evans Towy Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Rory Gravelle TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Harry Newton Sosban Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Finn Davies Finished 0

5. Finn Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Oliver Thomas-Jones Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Amy Greatrick Towy Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Rhys Percey Towy Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Efa Oliver Sosban Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Griff Lewis Team Conti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Daniel Wylie-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sam Smith Towy Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Oliver Wray Towy Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Garan Jones Towy Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Heledd Hunt Towy Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jake Parker Towy Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Freya Evans Towy Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Bethany Bennett Sosban Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Rhys Thomas Gower Riders Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Rhys Thomas MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Iwan Evans Towy Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Cian Roberts Towy Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Danielle Parker Towy Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jack Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Lucy Owens Sosban Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jamie Thomas Finished 0

7. Jamie Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Oliver Percey Towy Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Arwen-Haf Oliver Finished 0

9. Arwen-Haf Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 14/16, Junior, Adult

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14/16, Junior, Adult - Results
1.  Hefin Evans Bynea CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Michael Wray TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Gareth Lewis Team Conti Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Julian Bennett Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  William Gough Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Tanwen Jones Towy Riders Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Daniel Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Time Trial - Results
1.  Hefin Evans Bynea CC Finished Junior 00:02:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:41:000
2.  Iwan Evans Towy Riders Finished N/A 00:02:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:57:000
3.  Rhys Thomas MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished N/A 00:02:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:59:000
4.  Alfie Davies Finished N/A 00:03:12:000 0

4. Alfie Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:12:000
4.  Griff Lewis Team Conti Finished N/A 00:03:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:12:000
6.  Cian Roberts Towy Riders Finished N/A 00:03:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:19:000
7.  Daniel Wylie-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished N/A 00:03:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:43:000
8.  Sam Smith Towy Riders Finished N/A 00:03:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:45:000
9.  Jack Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 00:03:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:50:000
10.  Finn Davies Finished 00:04:04:000 0

10. Finn Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:04:000
11.  Freya Evans Towy Riders Finished N/A 00:04:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:21:000
12.  Cian Evans Towy Riders Finished N/A 00:04:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:23:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Go-Ride MTB race series for U8, U10, U12, U14 and U16 riders. All-weather terrain at a great venue with onsite cafe and toilets/changing. Revised course for this event, with no water crossings - so hopefully no wet feet(!) U8/10/12 - £3. U14/16 - £5 Novice adults can race with U16s Prizes for overall series positions (best 3 of 4) Signing on from 9.30am. First race 11am. Please note there is a £2 per vehicle charge for entry into the park.

The Races

Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/02/14 01:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Sun 16/02/14 – 01:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/02/14 01:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Sun 16/02/14 – 01:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/02/14 01:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Sun 16/02/14 – 01:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Under 14/16, Junior, Adult Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/02/14 01:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Sun 16/02/14 – 01:00
Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/02/14 01:01 Go-MTB None N/A
Sun 16/02/14 – 01:01
Go-MTB, None | N/A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016