British Cycling Grading

3

1

2

3

4

5

Difficult


Event URN:
303627
Start date:
Sun, 20th Apr 2014
Event Type:
Cycle Sportive (Non-Competitive)
Venue:
Top Barn Farm
Holt Heath, Worcester, WR6 6NH
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Just Ride ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.easterepic.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Mark Leyland
07931 110298
Cheques payable to:
M. Leyland
British Cycling Grading:
This event has been graded using data collected by British Cycling Mapping
Info for Riders:
133km of the best quiet lanes and hills (lots of them) that Worcestershire has to offer. With over 5,000ft of climbing, including several 20% climbs, this is a seriously tough route
Preview Rides:
Date Start Ride name Grade BCG Duration
20 Apr 14 08:00 Easter Epic 3 267 133km / 83m

View All

A brand new sportive taking place on Easter Sunday, based around Worcestershire, and featuring many ups and downs. The route takes in 78 miles of the best Worcestershire has to offer, including several 20% (and steeper) climbs

Parking, changing rooms, toilets, showers, hot & cold food and drinks all on site at the event base, the excellent Top Barn Activity Centre.

Event Location:

Holt Heath,
Worcester,
WR6 6NH

Ride: Easter Epic

View Entrants

3

Online entry closed 11 months 18 days 21 hours 54 minutes 53 seconds  ago
Date Start Distance BCG Est. Field Size
20 Apr 14 08:00 133km / 83m 267 300

Posted 29/01/2014 - British Cycling

A challenge for seasoned riders and newcomers alike... [more]


Provisional Results

 Surname  FName  Time
ALLISON Richard 5:32:29
ANSLOW mike 5:17:23
BARNETT Scott DNF
BATES tim 5:51:14
BAWDEN Clive DNF
BEALE Nigel 6:32:30
BENTLEY Andrew DNF
BILLS Kimberley DNF
BOAZMAN Matt 5:38:32
BRIDGES David DNF
BROWN Matt DNF
BUCKLEY Peter 5:15:29
CAMM George 5:46:29
CARTER Matthew 5:24:53
CAULTON John DNF
COLDICOTT Steve 6:36:37
COLE Robert 5:34:49
CONNELL Adam 5:53:45
CONROY Michael 6:34:28
COOPER Andrew 8:00:52
CORNER Ben 5:33:11
COURTENAY Paul 6:32:47
COX Antony 6:12:33
CRUMP Neill 6:02:56
DAVIS Carl 4:36:02
DICKENS Ian 5:23:27
DIX steven 8:07:27
DOLTON Guy 6:30:51
DURSLEY Ed 5:16:18
EDWARDS Ian 8:00:56
EVANS Keith 5:56:29
EVANS Chris 7:14:41
FIRKINS steve 7:26:33
GIRT Steve 7:40:00
GREENWAY David 5:36:38
GRIFFITHS Justin 5:48:11
HADLINGTON doug DNF
HARFORD Jonny 8:00:32
HEMMINGS Adam 5:48:16
HUNT Martin 7:26:41
INGHAM Louise 6:30:57
INGLIS Alan 7:29:13
INIGHT Kenneth DNF
JACKSON Matthew DNF
JEFFERY Colin 6:44:22
JONES Simon 6:50:16
JONES stephen 7:30:07
JUSS Duncan 6:03:03
KENDALL Carl 6:02:38
LAWRENCE Paul 7:46:44
LEAVESLEY James 7:11:59
LEWIS Tony 6:44:24
LOKKERBOL Ian 5:26:59
MADDERS Tom DNF
MARTIN Andrew 5:56:22
MARTIN ben 6:03:18
MCGEE Anthony 6:59:38
MCGHEE Vicky 6:28:13
MCINTOSH Alex DNF
MILLER jon 5:50:05
MILLER Brock 6:15:04
MILLS jonathan 5:18:40
MITCHELL Lisa 7:40:00
MORLEY luke 5:54:04
NELSON Wendy 6:57:46
NIELSEN Kim 7:09:44
NOTT Andrew 5:32:41
OGILVIE Duncan 5:32:22
ONIONS Andy DNF
OULD Nigel 5:17:51
OWENS Darren 6:28:45
PARDOE Christopher 5:57:00
PEAKE Adrian DNF
POWELL Mark DNF
POWRIE Jim 6:14:00
PREECE Jim 5:25:52
RICHARDS Suzy 5:53:48
SAUNDERS Melvyn 6:23:07
SCOTT Paul 5:22:06
SCOTT Marianne 6:03:11
SHELDON Richard DNF
SHELDON Philip DNF
SPROSON Dave DNF
STANILAND peter 6:28:08
STANNERS Chris DNF
STEWART Bob 7:05:36
STOKES Jamie 6:00:39
TAYLOR FRANK 5:36:29
TAYLOR Wayne 5:38:54
TAYLOR Nigel 5:40:54
THOMAS Matthew 5:56:32
THOMSON Angus 5:32:49
TOMLINSON Adrian 5:48:34
TRAIN Steve 4:56:04
TRUSWELL Chris 8:00:37
UPHOFF John DNF
WAITE David 6:05:49
WALTERS Greg DNF
WARD Rachel DNF
WARNER Paul 5:35:40
WICKS Neil 6:02:46
WILLETTS David 6:56:12
WILLIAMS Steve DNF
WOOD Nigel DNF
WOODFORD Martin 6:36:53
WOODWARD Jamie 6:44:22
WOOLERTON Jez 6:27:01
YOUNG Andy 6:28:08