Event URN:
303459
Start date:
Sun, 15th Dec 2013
Event Type:
BMX (Competitive)
Venue:
National Cycling Centre - Indoor BMX Track
Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Thu, 12th Dec 2013
Event promoted by:
Manchester BMX Club ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.nationalcyclingcentre.com/bmx/
Event organiser:
Mr Roger Wilbraham
bmxevents@outlook.com
Cheques payable to:
On Line Entry Only
Info for Riders:
Categories - These are based on 2014 minus your year of birth. As it's a series of events ending in 2014, start as you mean to finish.

Please note:- These events are pre-registration only. No entries will be allowed on the day.

Welcome - On arrival, please follow the “BMX Event” car parking signs. The National Cycling Centre (NCC) has 2 main car parks for events

Schedule
Sign On All Expert and Novice riders 9am until 10.45am
Balance Bike - 1pm until 1.15pm

Group 1 Practice Male 12 and under - 9.30am until 10.10am
(No novices) Female 14 and under

Group 2 Practice Male 13+ (no pro/am) - 10.15am until 10.55am
(No novices) Female 15+

Group 3 Practice Novice Practice 11am until 11.25am

Group 4 Practice Pro/Am Practice 11.30am until midday

Motos (all categories except for balance bikes) 12.10pm
Balance Bikes (Coached Activities) 2pm
Qualifiers (quarter and semi-finals) 2.45pm
Finals 15 mins
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Dec 13 10:00 Novice 8 & Under (based on age in 2014) Non-Ranking None N/A
15 Dec 13 12:00 Novice 9-11 (based on age in 2014) Non-Ranking None N/A
15 Dec 13 12:00 Novice 12-14 (based on age in 2014) Non-Ranking None N/A
15 Dec 13 12:10 Novice 15+ (based on age in 2014) Non-Ranking None N/A

View All

Round 2                       December the 15th 2013

Round 3                       January the 26th 2014

Round 4                       March the 2nd 2014

 

Online Registration - Registration is via British Cycling’s online registration system only.  There is no paper, phone or on the day registration.  Online entry is capped at 350 riders.  Balance Bike entries via NCC are capped at 30.

Online registration will close on Friday at 10am prior to each round.  A no show = no refund.  Riders may withdraw up to and no later than 9am on the Friday before event by emailing the event organiser: bmxevents@outlook.com A withdrawal fee of £3.00  will be charged.

 

Balance Bike Coached Session - Balance Bike riders should register via the National Cycling Centre on 0161 223 2244 Ext 3.  Entry is capped at 30 riders.  Further enquiries should be directed to: nccbalancebikeracing@outlook.com Balance Bike activities will be run at 2pm, sign on is 1pm until 1.15pm.

 

Mandatory Sign On - Sign on will be located in the main ground floor reception area.  All riders (parent/guardian if aged 17 or under) must sign on before practice.

Riders/parents or guardians should check the pre-entry sheets, sign the disclaimer and report any issues between the hours of 9am and 10.45am (1pm until 1.15pm for Balance Bike activities).

A rider not signing in will be considered a “no show” and will be removed from the entry list.  Pre-sheets and Moto sheets will be published in the upper corridor behind the spectator seating and within the BMX arena.

Parents of riders in the 8 and under categories, Novice 14 and under categories and Balance Bike coached activities will receive one parental pass for the arena.  This must be worn to access the BMX arena.  To access the seating, spectators will be required to purchase a wristband.

 

Rules

1)     The youngest category for riders using clipless pedals is13 years or above.

2)     Non UK riders must have a valid 2013 UCI affiliated licence. No 2013 licence = No race

3)     Junior/Elite Men will use all Pro sections.  All other categories will use the Challenge sections.

4)     Number Plates

  • All riders should use their end of season 2013 British BMX Series standing or the last 3 digits of their British Cycling membership number.
  • Non members should choose a number between 100 and 999.
  • Number clashes will be dealt with on the day.
  • Riders must use the same number for the whole series.

5)   Points will be awarded for Motos, quarter, Semi and finals.  Only the top 8 will compete in a final.  There are no finals for riders outside of the top 8.

 

Club/Team Areas - There will be no space allocated for clubs or riders along the last straight.  This area will be left open for riders to warm up, store bikes and watch the racing.

 

Catering - Catering will be available in the Velopark Cafe.

 

Spectator Access - Any non rider will be required to purchase a wristband from reception.  The cost for a wristband is £2.00

 

Disclaimer - The organisation and the National Cycling Centre accept no responsibility for any loss of property. 

Events that are cancelled due to snow will be replaced by an open session and a new date will be sought to replace the cancelled event.  The provisional date for a replacement event is the 30th of March. Any rider unable to make the new date may request a refund via: bmxevents@outlook.com under the standard cancellation timeframe.

 

Contacts

Event Organisation:                              

bmxevents@outlook.com

Balance Bike Coached Activities:         nccbalancebikeracing@outlook.com  

NCC General Enquiries:               

bmx@nationalcyclingcentre.com   

Media Enquiries:                                   james.tresman@hotmail.co.uk

Trading:                                               

bmxevents@outlook.com

 

Categories - Categories are based on 2014 – minus the rider’s year of birth.  Novice categories were decided based on attendance at round 1.  Categories which may attract a lower attendance such as 30-34 Cruiser are merged with other categories to create competitive racing.

Only riders with experience of using the 8m hill may enter the pro-am category.

 

Prize Money & Awards - End of series awards will be given to the top 3 in all categories. Awards will be presented at the final round.

The top 8 novices in the Go-Ride Racing categories will also receive medals at each event.

 

Prize Money: The prize money is for the overall series and will be paid based on the final series standings (best 3 from 4 rounds).  15+ female will be based on 100% of the entry fees over 4 rounds.

Place

Pro/Am

15+ Female

1st

£300

30%

2nd

£250

25%

3rd

£200

20%

4th

£150

15%

5th

£100

10%

Event Location:

Stuart Street,
Manchester,
M11 4DQ

Race: Novice 8 & Under (based on age in 20...

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 4 months 22 days 16 hours 21 minutes 54 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Dec 13 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Novice 9-11 (based on age in 2014)

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 4 months 22 days 16 hours 21 minutes 54 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Dec 13 12:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Novice 12-14 (based on age in 2014)

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 4 months 22 days 16 hours 21 minutes 55 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Dec 13 12:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Novice 15+ (based on age in 2014)

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 4 months 22 days 16 hours 21 minutes 55 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Dec 13 12:10 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Cruiser 15-29 (based on age in 2014)

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 4 months 22 days 16 hours 21 minutes 55 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Dec 13 12:10 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C 15-16, 17-29 ---

Race: Cruiser 30-44 (based on age in 2014)

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 4 months 22 days 16 hours 21 minutes 55 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Dec 13 12:10 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C 30-34, 35-39, 40-44 ---

Race: Cruiser 45+ (based on age in 2014)

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 4 months 22 days 16 hours 21 minutes 55 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Dec 13 12:10 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C 45+ ---

Race: Cruiser 15+ Female (based on age in 2014...

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 4 months 22 days 16 hours 21 minutes 55 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Dec 13 12:10 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C 15-16, 17-29, 30-34,... ---

Race: Male 5-6 (based on age in 2014)

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 4 months 22 days 16 hours 21 minutes 55 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Dec 13 12:10 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C 6 & Under ---

Race: Female 5-8 (based on age in 2014)

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 4 months 22 days 16 hours 21 minutes 55 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Dec 13 12:10 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C Female 7, Female 8 ---

Race: Male 7-8 (based on age in 2014)

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 4 months 22 days 16 hours 21 minutes 55 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Dec 13 12:10 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C Male 7, Male 8 ---

Race: Male 9-10 (based on age in 2014)

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 4 months 22 days 16 hours 21 minutes 55 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Dec 13 12:10 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C Male 10, Male 9 ---

Race: Female 9-10 (based on age in 2014)

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 4 months 22 days 16 hours 21 minutes 55 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Dec 13 12:10 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C Female 10, Female 9 ---

Race: Male 11-12 (based on age in 2014)

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 4 months 22 days 16 hours 21 minutes 55 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Dec 13 12:10 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C Male 11, Male 12 ---

Race: Female 11-12 (based on age in 2014)

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 4 months 22 days 16 hours 21 minutes 55 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Dec 13 12:10 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C Female 11, Female 12 ---

Race: Male 13-14 (based on age in 2014)

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 4 months 22 days 16 hours 21 minutes 55 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Dec 13 12:10 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C Male 13, Male 14 ---

Race: Female 13-14 (based on age in 2014)

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 4 months 22 days 16 hours 21 minutes 55 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Dec 13 12:10 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C Female 13, Female 14 ---

Race: Male 15-16 (based on age in 2014)

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 4 months 22 days 16 hours 21 minutes 55 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Dec 13 12:10 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C Male 15, Male 16 ---

Race: Female 15+ Payback (based on age in 2014...

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 4 months 22 days 16 hours 21 minutes 55 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Dec 13 12:10 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C Championship Female,... ---

Race: Male 17-29 (based on age in 2014)

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 4 months 22 days 16 hours 21 minutes 55 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Dec 13 12:10 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C Male 17-24, Male 25-... ---

Race: Master (30+) (based on age in 2014)

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 4 months 22 days 16 hours 21 minutes 55 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Dec 13 12:10 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C Master, Veteran ---

Race: Pro-Am (based on age in 2014)

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 4 months 22 days 16 hours 21 minutes 55 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Dec 13 12:10 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C Junior Men, Male 16,... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 8 & Under (based on age in 2014)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Corey Hamilton Finished 0
2 Travis Duffy Finished 0
3 Tom Brookes Manchester BMX Club Finished 0
4 Alex Heaven Finished 0
5 Gabe Simpson Roch Valley Raiders Finished 6 & Under 0
6 Alexis Beston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
7 James Furness Finished 0
8 Max Davenport Finished 0
9 Calton Latham Finished 0
10 Nathan Young Finished 6 & Under 0
11 Simon Hand Finished 0
12 Alexander Skjelten Finished 6 & Under 0
13 Adam Boodeea Finished Male 7 0
14 Benjamin Ross Boodeea Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 9-11 (based on age in 2014)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James McDowell Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
2 Adam Tattersall Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
3 Christopher Atkinson Finished Male 8 0
4 Sam Davis Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
5 Oliver Brogden-Austin Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 0
6 Kailem Fitzgerald Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
7 Jason Lee Finished 0
8 Taylor Yardley Finished Male 8 0
9 Alex East Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
10 Tom Wilkinson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 0
11 Pete Watson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 9 0
12 Theo Borzsony Finished 0
13 Connor McHugh Manchester BMX Club Finished 0
14 George Oxborough Finished 0
15 Sophie Piatt Finished 0
16 Daniel Brough Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 12-14 (based on age in 2014)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Didsbury Finished Male 14 0
2 Lewis Holmes Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
3 Ben Cotton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
4 Joe Burns Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
5 Kira Lee Finished 0
6 Leanne Henshall Finished 0
7 Jamie Speight Finished Male 11 0
8 Cal Stirrup Finished 0
9 Nathan Meek Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 15+ (based on age in 2014)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Watson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 17-24 0
2 Thomas Garner Finished 0
3 Marc Holmes Finished 0
4 Nick Foote Finished 0
5 Martyn Ballinger Barnesbury CC Finished Male 15 0
6 Alan Young Finished Master 0
7 Lenin Sibanda Finished 0
8 George Howard Finished 0
9 Luke Pitchard Finished 0
10 Matthew Funnell Finished 0
11 Christian Adjei Finished 0
12 Naod Asefaw Finished 0
13 Callum Stanley Finished 0
14 Chris Sharples Finished 0
15 Chantelle Finegan Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Cruiser 15-29 (based on age in 2014)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 20
2 Jay Talbott Birmingham BMX Club Finished 15-16 18
3 Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 16

Confirmed Results

Race name: Cruiser 30-44 (based on age in 2014)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Butler North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 20
2 Jamie Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 18
3 Damian Mead Decoy BMX Club Finished 35-39 16
4 Paul Crook Western Titans BMX Club Finished 35-39 14
5 Paul Crook Western Titans BMX Club Finished 35-39 12
6 Adie Mather Finished 35-39 10
7 Dion Collinge Finished 40-44 9

Confirmed Results

Race name: Cruiser 45+ (based on age in 2014)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished 45+ 20
2 Keith Granger Finished 45+ 18
3 Billy Stupple Barking & Dagenham BMX Clu... Finished 45+ 16
4 Raymond Reid Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished 45+ 14
5 Simon Turton Birmingham BMX Club Finished 45+ 12
6 Adrian Young Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 45+ 10
7 Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 9

Confirmed Results

Race name: Cruiser 15+ Female (based on age in 2014)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michelle Eaton Gosport BMX Club Finished 17-29 20
2 Sharon Watts Bath BMX Finished 40-44 18

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 5-6 (based on age in 2014)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 20
2 Zailan Lee Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 18
3 Rocco Brant Rotherham BMX Finished 6 & Under 16
4 Harvey Putland Finished 6 & Under 14

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 5-8 (based on age in 2014)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 20
2 Lily Brindle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 8 18
3 Erin Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 8 16
4 Emme-Rose Clarkson Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 14

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 9-10 (based on age in 2014)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
2 Arran Brannan Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
3 Chance Bradshaw Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
4 Ethan Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
5 Bill Cox Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
6 Jacob Murray Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
7 Rupert Twitchett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
8 Joel Stimson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
9 William Goode Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 10 7
10 Finlay Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
11 Harvey Short Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 5
12 Alexander Talbott Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 4
13 Jack Baillie Bathgate BMX Club Finished Male 10 3
14 Ben Avery Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 2
15 Max Avery Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 1
16 Dillon Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
17 Daniel McCrory Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
18 Taylor Brooks Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
19 Taylor Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
20 Jed Phillips Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
21 Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
22 Josh Barsby Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 9 0
23 Tyler Ogilvie Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
24 Ethan Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 0
25 Max Clarkson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
26 Tyler Stephenson Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 0
27 Darius Tate Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 9-10 (based on age in 2014)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kirsten Dillon Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 10 20
2 Chloe Yates G.E.T Racing Finished Female 9 18

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 11-12 (based on age in 2014)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Chad Hartwell G.E.T Racing Finished Male 10 20
2 Evan Watson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
3 Matthew Gilston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
4 Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
5 Oliver Cope Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 12
6 Ben Bates Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
7 Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 9
8 Dennis Luffman Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
9 Saul Jeffrey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
10 Alex Reade Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
11 Samuel Avison Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 11 5
12 Leo Forsyth-Snell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 4
13 Nicholas Oaten Barking & Dagenham BMX Clu... Finished Male 11 3
14 Joe McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 2
15 Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 1
16 Tom Spencer North East BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
17 William Fuell Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
18 William Blevins Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
19 Cameron Reid Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 11 0
20 Sam Rhodes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
21 Samuel Bennett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
22 Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
23 Lewis White Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
24 Max Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
25 Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
26 Morgan Chidley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
27 Josh Palmer Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
28 Ben Redstone Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
29 Liam Crook Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
30 Oliver Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 0
31 Sam Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
32 Kade Hunter Stirling Bike Club Finished Male 11 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 11-12 (based on age in 2014)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Brannan Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 12 20
2 Ellie Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Female 11 18
3 Lauren Anyon Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 11 16
4 Lydia Webber Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 11 14
5 Molly Cranshaw Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 10 12
6 Emily Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 10 10
7 Katy Cosgrove Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 10 9
8 Markella Houli Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 10 8
9 Elize Hunter Stirling Bike Club Finished Female 11 7

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 13-14 (based on age in 2014)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
2 Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 18
3 Finn Hall Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
4 Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 14
5 Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 13 12
6 Ethan Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
7 Tian Isidore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 9
8 Mason Chidley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 8
9 CJ Darby Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 7
10 Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 6
11 Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 5
12 Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 4
13 Daniel Walker Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 3
14 Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 2
15 Guy Sharp Derby Ssquared Finished Male 14 1
16 Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
17 Ryan Anderson Pedal Power RT Finished Male 14 0
18 Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
19 James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 0
20 Callum Pittas Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
21 Finlay Mead Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
22 Charlie Roast Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
23 Callum Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
24 Jake Evans G.E.T Racing Finished Male 12 0
25 Kieran Bradbrook The Hub Club Finished Male 13 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 13-14 (based on age in 2014)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 13 20
2 Robyn Paton Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 13 18
3 Emilia Shakles Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 13 16
4 Megan Duhig Greenwich BMX Finished Female 13 14
5 Hannah Baker Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 13 12
6 Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 12 10
7 Aya Moraity Dorrell Severn Valley Velo Finished Female 13 9
8 Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 12 8

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 15-16 (based on age in 2014)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryan Hutchinson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 20
2 Jack Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 16 18
3 Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
4 Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 14
5 Kye Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 15 12
6 Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 10
7 Jamie Fennell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 9
8 Daniel Leak Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 8
9 Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 7
10 Kody Evans G.E.T Racing Finished Male 15 6
11 Ben Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Male 15 5
12 Ricardo Addymellor Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 4
13 Farrell Rivers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 3
14 Joseph Cotton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 2
15 Alex Kite Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 16 1
16 Aiden Ditchburn The Hub Club Finished Male 15 0
17 Obi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
18 Joseph Owen-Matthews Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
19 Charlie Yates Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
20 Matthew Fazackerley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
21 Brynley Savage Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 15+ Payback (based on age in 2014)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Shanaze Reade Sky Track Cycling Finished Championship Female 20
2 Charlotte Green Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 18
3 Abbie Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Finished Championship Female 16
4 Valerie Zebrokova Manchester BMX Club Finished Championship Female 14
5 Katurah Davidson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 16 12
6 Charlie Hartwell G.E.T Racing Finished Female 15 10
7 Blaine Ridge-Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 15 9
8 Kerri-Anne Turner Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 15 8
9 Viktorija Galakvosciute Barking & Dagenham BMX Clu... Finished Female 16 7
10 Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 6
11 Leah Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 15 5
12 Mia Paton Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 15 4
13 Josie McFall Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 16 3
14 Chloe Foster Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 15 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 17-29 (based on age in 2014)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Clucas Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 20
2 Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Finished Elite Male 18
3 Robert Hawker Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 16
4 Louis Coxon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 14
5 Joshua Tucker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 12
6 Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 17-24 10
7 Willis White North East BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 9
8 Nathaniel Campbell Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 8
9 Taylor Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 7
10 Rhys Wood Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 6
11 Blaine Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 5
12 George Hawker Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 4
13 Joseph Presswood Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 17-24 3
14 Nathan Turner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 2
15 Matthew Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 1
16 Callum Horsley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
17 Will Smith Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 17-24 0
18 Kieran Marsh Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
19 Ben Ungar Leeds BMX Club Finished N/A 0
20 Jack Hall Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 0
21 Chance Walters Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
22 Lee Green Finished Male 17-24 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master (30+) (based on age in 2014)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gary O'Brien Barking & Dagenham BMX Clu... Finished Master 20
2 Brett Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Veteran 18
3 Chris Maddren Finished Veteran 16
4 Philip Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Veteran 14
5 Paul Phillips Leeds BMX Club Finished Veteran 12

Confirmed Results

Race name: Pro-Am (based on age in 2014)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Braden Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Junior Men 20
2 Jordan Perry Derby BMX Club Finished Elite Male 18
3 Dominic Skidmore G.E.T Racing Finished Male 17-24 16
4 Dean Reeves Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 14
5 Filip Svanberg Finished 0
6 Lewis Kesterton The Hub Club Finished Male 17-24 10
7 Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 9
8 Ryan Stack Burnham BMX Club Finished Junior Men 8
9 Liam Brown Factory Doublecross UK Finished Male 17-24 7
10 Mark Maddox Wrekin Riders Finished Male 25-29 6
11 Douglas Poppelstam Finished 0