Event URN:
303273
Start date:
Sun, 23rd Mar 2014
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Gwernyfed Leisure Centre
Three Cocks, Brecon, Powys, LD3 0SG
( View map )
Series:
2014 British Cycling Junior Road Series
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 2nd Mar 2014
Event promoted by:
Cadence Cycle Racing ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.cadencecycleracing.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Christopher Landon
02920 345869
chrislandon@britishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Mar 14 10:30 1/2/3/4 National Junior Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 108km / 67m

View All

Event Location:

Three Cocks,
Brecon,
Powys,
LD3 0SG

Race: 1/2/3/4

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Mar 14 10:30 National Junior Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th 108km / 67m

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 23/03/2014 - British Cycling

James Shaw leads Haribo Beacon to Cadence Road Race victory... [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Shaw Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 60
2 Joe Evans Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 52
3 Levi Moody Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 45
4 Karl Baillie Pedal Pushers Finished 2nd 40
5 Louis Modell Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 35
6 Thomas Baylis Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 31
7 Tom England Finished 2nd 27
8 Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 23
9 Hamish Carrick Project 51 Finished 2nd 20
10 Dan Gardner Project 51 Finished N/A 17
11 Tristan Robbins BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 1st 15
12 Gwyn Lovibond Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 13
13 Lewis Stevens Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 11
14 Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished 2nd 9
15 Ben Williams NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 7
16 Sean McGovern Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
17 Jez McCann Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 5
18 Tom Marshall Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 3rd 3
19 Fabian Brennan Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 2
20 Ralf Hodgson Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 1
21 Struan McInnes RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
22 Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
23 Leon Gledhill Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
24 Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
25 Leon Mazzone Team Manx Telecom Finished 2nd 0
26 Duncan Heywood One and All Cycling Finished 2nd 0
27 Scott Auld PH-MAS Cycling Finished 0
28 Max Stedman Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 0
29 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
30 Preslav Dimitrov MJS Racing Finished 2nd 0
31 Max Spedding PH-MAS Cycling Finished 0
32 Stuart Balfour Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
33 William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
34 Oliver Cliff Elitecycling Finished 3rd 0
35 Sean Henderson North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished 2nd 0
36 Joseph Wiltshire NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
37 Callum McBrearty Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
38 Elliott Reynolds Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 0
39 James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
40 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
41 Oliver Payton PH-MAS Cycling Finished 0
42 Aaron Handley Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished 2nd 0
43 Oliver Moors Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
44 Joseph Sutton PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 0
45 Stephen Williams NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
46 Harry Craig PH-MAS Cycling Finished 0
47 Oscar Williamson Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished 2nd 0
48 Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 0
49 George Evans Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
50 Jack Rebours Jersey Cycling Association Finished 4th 0
51 George Jary VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
52 Alexandre Touche Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
53 Jimmy Kershaw Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
54 Lewis Grieve Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
55 Theo Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 0
56 Jordan Stronach Ythan CC Finished 3rd 0
57 Nicholas Jones County Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
58 Jack Kennett Prestige Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
59 Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
60 Thomas Morgan Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 4th 0