Cadence Junior Road Race

Road , Powys – Sunday, 23 Mar 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

303273

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Mar 2014

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Gwernyfed Leisure Centre, Three Cocks, Brecon, Powys, LD3 0SG
View map

Series:

2014 British Cycling Junior Road Series

Entry close date

Sun, 2nd Mar 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Shaw Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Joe Evans Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Levi Moody Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Karl Baillie Pedal Pushers Finished 2nd 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Louis Modell Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Thomas Baylis Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Tom England Finished 2nd 27

7. Tom England -

Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Hamish Carrick Project 51 Finished 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Dan Gardner Project 51 Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Tristan Robbins BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Gwyn Lovibond Teamwallis Racing Team Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Lewis Stevens Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Ben Williams NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Sean McGovern Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Jez McCann Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Tom Marshall Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Fabian Brennan Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Ralf Hodgson Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Struan McInnes RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Leon Gledhill Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Leon Mazzone Team Manx Telecom Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Duncan Heywood One and All Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Scott Auld PH-MAS Cycling Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Max Stedman Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Preslav Dimitrov Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Max Spedding PH-MAS Cycling Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Stuart Balfour Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Oliver Cliff Elitecycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Sean Henderson North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Joseph Wiltshire NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Callum McBrearty Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Elliott Reynolds Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Oliver Payton Finished 0

41. Oliver Payton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Aaron Handley Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Oliver Moors Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Joseph Sutton PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Stephen Williams NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Harry Craig PH-MAS Cycling Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Oscar Williamson Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  George Evans Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Jack Rebours Jersey Cycling Association Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
51.  George Jary VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Alexandre Touche Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Jimmy Kershaw Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Lewis Grieve Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Theo Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Jordan Stronach Ythan CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
57.  Nicholas Jones County Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Jack Kennett Giro Prestige Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
60.  Thomas Morgan Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Reports

Sweet victory for Haribo Beacon in Cadence Road Race

Posted 13/11/2014 - British Cycling

James Shaw leads Haribo Beacon to Cadence Road Race victory.

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/14 10:30 National Junior Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 108km / 67 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 23/03/14 – 10:30
National Junior Only, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
108km / 67 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

303273

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Mar 2014

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Gwernyfed Leisure Centre, Three Cocks, Brecon, Powys, LD3 0SG
View map

Series:

2014 British Cycling Junior Road Series

Entry close date

Sun, 2nd Mar 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Shaw Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Joe Evans Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Levi Moody Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Karl Baillie Pedal Pushers Finished 2nd 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Louis Modell Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Thomas Baylis Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Tom England Finished 2nd 27

7. Tom England -

Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Hamish Carrick Project 51 Finished 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Dan Gardner Project 51 Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Tristan Robbins BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Gwyn Lovibond Teamwallis Racing Team Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Lewis Stevens Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Ben Williams NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Sean McGovern Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Jez McCann Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Tom Marshall Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Fabian Brennan Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Ralf Hodgson Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Struan McInnes RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Leon Gledhill Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Leon Mazzone Team Manx Telecom Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Duncan Heywood One and All Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Scott Auld PH-MAS Cycling Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Max Stedman Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Preslav Dimitrov Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Max Spedding PH-MAS Cycling Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Stuart Balfour Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Oliver Cliff Elitecycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Sean Henderson North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Joseph Wiltshire NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Callum McBrearty Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Elliott Reynolds Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Oliver Payton Finished 0

41. Oliver Payton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Aaron Handley Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Oliver Moors Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Joseph Sutton PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Stephen Williams NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Harry Craig PH-MAS Cycling Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Oscar Williamson Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  George Evans Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Jack Rebours Jersey Cycling Association Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
51.  George Jary VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Alexandre Touche Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Jimmy Kershaw Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Lewis Grieve Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Theo Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Jordan Stronach Ythan CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
57.  Nicholas Jones County Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Jack Kennett Giro Prestige Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
60.  Thomas Morgan Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Reports

Sweet victory for Haribo Beacon in Cadence Road Race

Posted 13/11/2014 - British Cycling

James Shaw leads Haribo Beacon to Cadence Road Race victory.

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/14 10:30 National Junior Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 108km / 67 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 23/03/14 – 10:30
National Junior Only, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
108km / 67 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016