Event URN:
303083
Start date:
Wed, 2nd Jul 2014
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Preston Park Cycle Track
Preston Drove, Brighton, Sussex, BN1 6LA
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
SCRL
Event website:
http://www.scrl.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Mark Emsley
42
Eighth Avenue
Lancing
West Sussex
BN15 9XD
07772744153
mark_emsley@hotmail.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
SeeLeague Website
Info for Riders:
Youth D & E on Freewheels. Refer toi League Website for League Registration and other details
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jul 14 18:45 Senior A Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
2 Jul 14 01:00 Senior B (Wins) Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
2 Jul 14 01:00 Senior B (Points) Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
2 Jul 14 01:00 U16 Youth Only None A

View All

Event Location:

Preston Drove,
Brighton,
Sussex,
BN1 6LA

Race: Senior A

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jul 14 18:45 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior B (Wins)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jul 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior B (Points)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jul 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: U16

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only None A ---

Race: U14

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only None B ---

Race: U12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only None C ---

Race: U10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only None D ---

Race: U8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only None E ---

Race: Twilight Trophy

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jul 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Sprint Trophy

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jul 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Vets Trophy

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jul 14 18:45 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Ladies Trophy

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jul 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Back to Front Trophy

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jul 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jul 14 18:45 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: U8 200m

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only None E ---

Race: U10 200m

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only None D ---

Race: U12 Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only None C ---

Race: U14 Dash

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only None B ---

Race: U16 Dash

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only None A ---

Race: U8 Scratch (1)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only None E ---

Race: U10 Scratch (1)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only None D ---

Race: U12 Scratch (1)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only None C ---

Race: U14 Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only None B ---

Race: U16 Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only None A ---

Race: U14 Unknown Distance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only None B ---

Race: U16 Unknown Distance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only None A ---

Race: U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 (1)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jul 14 18:45 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, C, D, E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B (Wins)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Francisco Piai Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Oliver Nixon VO2 Development Team Finished A 0
2 Martin Penfold Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished A 0
4 Robert Quin Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
6 Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dylan Hicks Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
2 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee Finished D 0
3 Joshua Golliker Redhill CC Finished D 0
4 Alex Harvey VC Jubilee Finished D 0
5 Archie Raynard Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
6 Frank Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
7 Noah Steele Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
8 Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
9 Cesare Finella VC Jubilee Finished D 0
10 Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Natalie McEvoy VC Jubilee Finished E 0
2 George Harvey VC Jubilee Finished E 0
3 Arun Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 0
4 Polly Parsons Finished E 0
5 Miles Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 0
6 Erin Fuller Finished 0
7 Nettie Glandfield Lewes Wanderers CC Finished E 0
8 Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Twilight Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Moors Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
2 Mark Emsley Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 2nd 0
3 Nile Jones Finished B 0
4 Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
4 Laurence Jones VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
6 Steve Kane Finished 0
7 Francisco Piai Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
8 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
9 Dan Gardner Project 51 Finished N/A 0
10 Luc Best Finished 4th 0
10 Robert Paynter Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sprint Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steven Kane Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 0
2 Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
3 Oliver Moors Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
4 Francisco Piai Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
5 Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
5 Laurence Jones VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
5 Martin Penfold Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
8 Nile Jones Finished B 0
8 Oliver Pepper The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished 3rd 0
10 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
10 Sam Cheesman Finished 0
10 Robert Fuller Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
10 Anthony Rogers Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vets Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Martin Penfold Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
3 David Barnard VC Etoile Finished 4th 0
4 Robert Fuller Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Robert Quin Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
4 Anthony Rogers Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
7 Alan Newman Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
7 Bruce Samuel Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
9 Alan Lester In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Ladies Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished A 0
2 Lizzy Brama Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Back to Front Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicholas Gill Sutton Cycling Club Finished B 0
2 Stan Abbott Stacey Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
3 George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished B 0
4 Christian Bright Finished B 0
5 Cory Anderson Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
6 Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0