Event URN:
303081
Start date:
Wed, 18th Jun 2014
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Preston Park Cycle Track
Preston Drove, Brighton, Sussex, BN1 6LA
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
SCRL
Event website:
http://www.scrl.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Mark Emsley
42
Eighth Avenue
Lancing
West Sussex
BN15 9XD
07772744153
mark_emsley@hotmail.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
SeeLeague Website
Info for Riders:
Youth D & E on Freewheels. Refer toi League Website for League Registration and other details
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 14 18:45 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
18 Jun 14 18:45 U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, C, D, E
18 Jun 14 18:45 Seniors Pursuit Champs Ladies Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
18 Jun 14 01:00 U8 Scratch Youth Only None E

View All

Event Location:

Preston Drove,
Brighton,
Sussex,
BN1 6LA

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 14 18:45 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 14 18:45 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Seniors Pursuit Champs Ladies

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 14 18:45 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: U8 Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only None E ---

Race: U10 Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only None D ---

Race: U12 Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only None C ---

Race: U14 Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only None B ---

Race: U16 Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only None A ---

Race: Seniors Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: U8 Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only None E ---

Race: U10 Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only None D ---

Race: Seniors Sprint Heat 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Seniors Sprint Heat 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Seniors Sprint Heat 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: U12 Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only None C ---

Race: U14 Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only None B ---

Race: U16 Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only None A ---

Race: U8 200m

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only None E ---

Race: U10 300m

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only None D ---

Race: Seniors Sprint Final

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: U12 Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only None C ---

Race: U14 Win and Out

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only None B ---

Race: U16 Win and Out

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only None A ---

Race: Seniors B Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior A Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: U14 Dash

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only None B ---

Race: U16 Dash

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only None A ---

Race: Seniors B Dash

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Seniors A Dash

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: U14 Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only None B ---

Race: U16 Unknown Distance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only None A ---

Race: Seniors Unknown Distance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 (1)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 14 18:45 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, C, D, E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Seniors Pursuit Champs Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished A 0
2 Lizzy Brama Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Harvey VC Jubilee Finished E 0
2 Natalie McEvoy VC Jubilee Finished E 0
3 Arun Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 0
4 Polly Parsons Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dylan Hicks Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
2 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee Finished D 0
3 Joshua Golliker Redhill CC Finished D 0
4 Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
5 Archie Raynard Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
6 Alex Harvey VC Jubilee Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Pullen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
2 Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
3 Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
4 Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 0
5 Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
6 Eliana Harrison Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicholas Gill Sutton Cycling Club Finished B 0
2 Stan Abbott Stacey Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
3 George Sales Sutton Cycling Club Finished B 0
4 Harry Tipton VC Jubilee Finished B 0
5 Edward Barton Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
6 George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
2 Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
3 Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
4 Olivia Chadwick Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
5 Damien Ruban Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Seniors Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Moors Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
2 Steven Kane Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
3 Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
4 Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
5 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
6 Robert Quin Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Natalie McEvoy VC Jubilee Finished E 0
2 Polly Parsons Finished E 0
3 George Harvey VC Jubilee Finished E 0
4 Arun Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
2 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee Finished D 0
3 Joshua Golliker Redhill CC Finished D 0
4 Alex Harvey VC Jubilee Finished D 0
5 Archie Raynard Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
6 Frank Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Seniors Sprint Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steven Kane Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
2 Mark Emsley Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 2nd 0
3 David Barnard VC Etoile Finished 4th 0
4 Luc Best Finished 4th 0
5 Edward Raynard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
6 Bruce Samuel Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Seniors Sprint Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
2 Samuel Cheesman Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
3 Martin Penfold Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Oliver Nixon VO2 Development Team Finished A 0
5 John Aston Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Seniors Sprint Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Moors Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
2 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
3 Robert Quin Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
4 Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
5 Alan Newman Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
6 Michael Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
2 Eliana Harrison Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
3 Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
4 Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
5 Jamie Pullen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
6 Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Georgina Burnett Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
2 Edward Barton Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
3 Nicholas Gill Sutton Cycling Club Finished B 0
4 Stan Abbott Stacey Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
5 Jack Churchill VC Jubilee Finished B 0
6 Charles Brooker VC Jubilee Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
2 Olivia Chadwick Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
3 Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
4 Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
5 Damien Ruban Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 200m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Natalie McEvoy VC Jubilee Finished E 0
2 George Harvey VC Jubilee Finished E 0
3 Arun Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 0
4 Polly Parsons Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 300m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Golliker Redhill CC Finished D 0
2 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee Finished D 0
3 Dylan Hicks Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
4 Archie Raynard Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
5 Alex Harvey VC Jubilee Finished D 0
6 Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Seniors Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Moors Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
2 Steven Kane Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
3 Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
4 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
5 Mark Emsley Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 2nd 0
6 Samuel Cheesman Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Pullen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
2 Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
3 Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
4 Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
5 Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 0
6 Matilda Wicks Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Win and Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicholas Gill Sutton Cycling Club Finished B 0
2 Stan Abbott Stacey Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
3 George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished B 0
4 Charles Brooker VC Jubilee Finished B 0
5 Aaron Ruban Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
6 Georgina Burnett Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Win and Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
2 Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
3 Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
4 Olivia Chadwick Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Seniors B Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Martin Penfold Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Robert Quin Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
3 Oliver Nixon VO2 Development Team Finished A 0
4 John Aston Finished 4th 0
5 Anthony Rogers Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
6 Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Moors Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
2 Mark Emsley Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 2nd 0
3 Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
4 Steven Kane Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
5 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
6 Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicholas Gill Sutton Cycling Club Finished B 0
2 Harry Tipton VC Jubilee Finished B 0
3 George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished B 0
4 Jack Churchill VC Jubilee Finished B 0
5 Christian Bright Finished B 0
6 Charles Brooker VC Jubilee Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
2 Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
3 Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
4 Olivia Chadwick Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Seniors B Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Quin Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
2 Alan Newman Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Martin Penfold Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
4 David Barnard VC Etoile Finished 4th 0
4 Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished A 0
6 Oliver Nixon VO2 Development Team Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Seniors A Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Cheesman Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
2 Oliver Moors Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
3 Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
4 Mark Emsley Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 2nd 0
4 Steven Kane Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
6 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicholas Gill Sutton Cycling Club Finished B 0
2 Charles Brooker VC Jubilee Finished B 0
3 George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished B 0
4 Harry Tipton VC Jubilee Finished B 0
5 Christian Bright Finished B 0
6 Georgina Burnett Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
2 Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
3 Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
4 Olivia Chadwick Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Seniors Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Moors Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
2 Mark Emsley Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 2nd 0
3 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
4 Steven Kane Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
5 Oliver Nixon VO2 Development Team Finished A 0
6 Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0