Event URN:
303080
Start date:
Wed, 11th Jun 2014
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Preston Park Cycle Track
Preston Drove, Brighton, Sussex, BN1 6LA
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
SCRL
Event website:
http://www.scrl.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Mark Emsley
42
Eighth Avenue
Lancing
West Sussex
BN15 9XD
07772744153
mark_emsley@hotmail.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
SeeLeague Website
Info for Riders:
Youth D & E on Freewheels. Refer toi League Website for League Registration and other details
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 14 18:45 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
11 Jun 14 18:45 U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, C, D, E
11 Jun 14 18:45 Seniors Pursuit Champs Heat 1 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
11 Jun 14 01:00 Seniors Pursuit Champs Heat 2 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

Preston Drove,
Brighton,
Sussex,
BN1 6LA

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 14 18:45 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 14 18:45 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Seniors Pursuit Champs Heat 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 14 18:45 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Seniors Pursuit Champs Heat 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: U8 Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only None E ---

Race: U10 Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only None D ---

Race: U12 Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only None C ---

Race: U14 Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only None B ---

Race: U16 Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only None A ---

Race: Seniors Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: U8 Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only None E ---

Race: U10 Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only None D ---

Race: Seniors Sprint Heat 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Seniors Sprint Heat 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Seniors Sprint Heat 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: U12 Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only None C ---

Race: U14 Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only None B ---

Race: U16 Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only None A ---

Race: U8 200m

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only None E ---

Race: U10 300m a

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only None D ---

Race: U10 300m b

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 14 18:45 Youth Only None D ---

Race: Seniors Sprint Final

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: U12 Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only None C ---

Race: U14 Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only None B ---

Race: U16 Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only None A ---

Race: Seniors B Win and Out

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Seniors A Win and Out

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: U14 Dash

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only None B ---

Race: U16 Dash

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only None A ---

Race: Seniors B Dash

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Seniors A Dash

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: U14 Unknown Distance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only None B ---

Race: U16 Unknown Distance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only None A ---

Race: Seniors Unknown Distance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Seniors Pursuit Champs Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
2 Robert Quin Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
3 Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Bruce Samuel Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Seniors Pursuit Champs Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Francisco Piai Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Harvey VC Jubilee Finished E 0
2 Natalie McEvoy VC Jubilee Finished E 0
3 Arun Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 0
4 Polly Parsons Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dylan Hicks Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
2 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee Finished D 0
3 Joshua Golliker Redhill CC Finished D 0
4 Alex Harvey VC Jubilee Finished D 0
5 Archie Raynard Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
6 Noah Steele Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Pullen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
2 Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
3 Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
4 Sam Buchanan Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
5 Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
6 Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stan Abbott Stacey Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
2 George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished B 0
3 Harry Tipton VC Jubilee Finished B 0
4 Jack Churchill VC Jubilee Finished B 0
5 Edward Barton Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
6 Georgina Burnett Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
2 Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
3 Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished A 0
4 Isabella Stone Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
5 Olivia Chadwick Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Seniors Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Francisco Piai Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
3 Steven Kane Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
4 Laurence Jones VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
5 Bruce Samuel Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
6 Alan Lester In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Harvey VC Jubilee Finished E 0
2 Natalie McEvoy VC Jubilee Finished E 0
3 Polly Parsons Finished E 0
4 Arun Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Noah Steele Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
2 Dylan Hicks Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
3 Alex Harvey VC Jubilee Finished D 0
4 Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
5 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee Finished D 0
6 Joshua Golliker Redhill CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Seniors Sprint Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steven Kane Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
2 Francisco Piai Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Martin Penfold Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
5 Edward Raynard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
6 Elisabeth Brama Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Seniors Sprint Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
2 Laurence Jones VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
3 Luc Best Finished 4th 0
4 Alan Newman Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
5 Bruce Samuel Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
6 Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Seniors Sprint Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
2 Mark Emsley Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 2nd 0
3 Samuel Cheesman Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
4 Robert Quin Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
5 David Barnard VC Etoile Finished 4th 0
6 Robert Paynter Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alistair Canning Redhill CC Finished C 0
2 Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
3 Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
4 Luca Stone Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
5 Sam Buchanan Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
6 Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stan Abbott Stacey Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
2 George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished B 0
3 Harry Tipton VC Jubilee Finished B 0
4 Jack Churchill VC Jubilee Finished B 0
5 Georgina Burnett Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
6 Charles Brooker VC Jubilee Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Olivia Chadwick Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
2 Isabella Stone Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
3 Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
4 Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished A 0
5 Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 200m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Natalie McEvoy VC Jubilee Finished E 0
2 George Harvey VC Jubilee Finished E 0
3 Arun Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 0
4 Polly Parsons Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 300m a

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dylan Hicks Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
2 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee Finished D 0
3 Joshua Golliker Redhill CC Finished D 0
4 Archie Raynard Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
5 Alex Harvey VC Jubilee Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 300m b

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Noah Steele Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
2 Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
3 Frank Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
4 Cesare Finella Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Seniors Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
2 Steven Kane Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
3 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
4 Francisco Piai Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
5 Laurence Jones VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
6 Mark Emsley Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Pullen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
2 Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
3 Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
4 Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
5 Sam Buchanan Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
6 Matilda Wicks Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished B 0
2 Harry Tipton VC Jubilee Finished B 0
3 Christian Bright Finished B 0
4 Jack Churchill VC Jubilee Finished B 0
5 Stan Abbott Stacey Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
6 Georgina Burnett Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
2 Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
3 Isabella Stone Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
4 Olivia Chadwick Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
5 Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Seniors B Win and Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Nixon VO2 Development Team Finished A 0
2 Robert Quin Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
3 Alan Lester In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 0
4 Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished A 0
5 Luc Best Finished 4th 0
6 Alan Newman Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Seniors A Win and Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
2 Steven Kane Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
3 Mark Emsley Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 2nd 0
4 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
5 Laurence Jones VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
6 Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stan Abbott Stacey Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
2 George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished B 0
3 Harry Tipton VC Jubilee Finished B 0
4 Jack Churchill VC Jubilee Finished B 0
5 Christian Bright Finished B 0
6 Edward Barton Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
2 Olivia Chadwick Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
2 Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
4 Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished A 0
4 Isabella Stone Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Seniors B Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Quin Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
2 Oliver Nixon VO2 Development Team Finished A 0
3 Edward Raynard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Elisabeth Brama Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 0
4 Michael Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
5 Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Seniors A Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
2 Steven Kane Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
3 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
4 Francisco Piai Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
5 Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
6 Mark Emsley Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Tipton VC Jubilee Finished B 0
2 Stan Abbott Stacey Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
3 George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished B 0
4 Jack Churchill VC Jubilee Finished B 0
5 Christian Bright Finished B 0
6 Georgina Burnett Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
2 Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
3 Isabella Stone Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
4 Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished A 0
5 Olivia Chadwick Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Seniors Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark Emsley Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 2nd 0
2 Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
3 Steven Kane Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
4 Oliver Nixon VO2 Development Team Finished A 0
5 Laurence Jones VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
6 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0