Knowsley Youth Omnium

Track , Liverpool – Sunday, 18 May 2014

Event Details

Event URN:

303058

Start Date:

Sun, 18th May 2014

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Knowsley Leisure & Culture Park, Longview Drive, Liverpool, Lancashire, L36 6EG
View map

Series:

National Youth Track Omnium (Northern Area)

Entry close date

Sat, 10th May 2014

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
18/05/14 01:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A ---
18/05/14 01:00 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A ---
18/05/14 01:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B ---
18/05/14 01:00 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B ---
18/05/14 01:00 U12 Youth Only Youth C ---
18/05/14 10:00 U10/U8 Youth Only Youth D, E ---
18/05/14 10:00 U16/U14/U12 Youth Only Youth A, B, C ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/05/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A
Race U16 Boys
Sun 18/05/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/05/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A
Race U16 Girls
Sun 18/05/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/05/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B
Race U14 Boys
Sun 18/05/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/05/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B
Race U14 Girls
Sun 18/05/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Race U12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/05/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C
Race U12
Sun 18/05/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Race U10/U8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/05/14 10:00 Youth Only Youth D, E
Race U10/U8
Sun 18/05/14 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D, E
Race U16/U14/U12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/05/14 10:00 Youth Only Youth A, B, C
Race U16/U14/U12
Sun 18/05/14 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B, C

Confirmed Results

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Reece Wood Velocity Globalbike Finished A 6
2 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 4
3 Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished A 2
4 Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
5 Oliver Peckover Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 0
6 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
7 Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
8 Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
9 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
10 James Farrington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
11 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
12 Thomas Humphrey Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
13 Richie Allen Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
14 Max Williamson Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished A 0
15 Dan O'Halloran Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
16 Michael Moss Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
17 Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
18 Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 0
19 Conor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
20 Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
21 Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
22 Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
23 Tom Chandler Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
24 Nathan Allatt Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
25 Nathan Hinks Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
26 Isaac Appleby Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
27 Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 0
28 Ryan Abbs Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
29 Michael Collantine Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
30 Ryan Bainbridge Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
31 Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
--- Jake Beach Velocity Globalbike Did not start A 0
--- Tom Byers Eastlands Velo Did not start A 0
--- Ben Gleeson Sportcity Velo Did not start A 0
--- Tim James Bourne Whls CC Did not start A 0
--- Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Did not start A 0
Show More

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Eleanor Dickinson RST Racing Team Finished A 6
2 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 4
3 Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 2
4 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
5 Kirsty Boak Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
6 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
7 Jayati Hine RST Racing Team Finished A 0
8 Rosie Dickinson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
9 Tara Ferguson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
10 Charlotte Gibson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
11 Jessica Willett Squadra Donne Finished A 0
12 Rebecca Gregson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
13 Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished A 0
14 Jessica Watts Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
15 Sophie Bashich Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
16 Kaitlin Slack Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
17 Grace Rogerson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
--- Helen Kotch Stockton Wheelers CC Did not start A 0
--- Samantha Verrill Speedflex Race Team Did not start A 0
Show More

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 6
2 Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 4
3 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
4 Alex Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
5 Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers Finished B 0
6 Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
7 Benjamin Moody Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished B 0
8 Jim Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
9 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished B 0
10 William Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
11 Jack Ford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
12 Thomas Cornwell Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
13 Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 0
14 Adam Kelly Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
15 Lewis Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
16 Ben Ryder Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
17 Dom Whitfield Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
18 Matthew Ellis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 0
19 Joe Burns Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
20 Tosh Teare Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
21 Umead Khaled Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
22 Jack Smith Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
23 Robert Waite Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
24 Brandon Fraser-Thomson Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
25 Thomas Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
26 Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 0
27 Joe Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 0
--- Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Did not start B 0
--- Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Did not start B 0
Show More

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished B 6
2 Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 4
3 Alexandra Rimmer Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 2
4 Emily Barker Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
5 Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
6 Katie Helsby Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
7 Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
8 Eve Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished B 0
9 Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
10 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0

Race U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 6
2 George Southby East Bradford CC Finished C 4
3 Finlay Pickering Clifton CC Finished C 2
4 Max Poole Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished C 0
5 Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished C 6
6 James Harrison Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
7 Aaron Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
8 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished C 4
9 Matthew Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
10 Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
11 Alex Egan Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
--- Alice Sismanovic Eastlands Velo Did not start C 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk