Event URN:
303055
Start date:
Thu, 28th Aug 2014
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Lyme Valley Stadium
Lillishall Road, Clayton, NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME, Staffs, ST5 3BX
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
NTCA
Event website:
http://www.newcastletrack.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Christopher Pyatt
16 Plover Drive
Biddulph
Stoke-On-Trent
Staffordshire
ST8 7UJ
01782 522352
chris.pyatt@sky.com
Cheques payable to:
NTCA
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Aug 14 19:15 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
28 Aug 14 19:15 U16/U14/U12/U10 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, C, D
28 Aug 14 18:00 Youth Freewheel Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
28 Aug 14 01:00 Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

Lillishall Road,
Clayton,
NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME,
Staffs,
ST5 3BX

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Aug 14 19:15 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: U16/U14/U12/U10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Aug 14 19:15 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, C, D ---

Race: Youth Freewheel

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Aug 14 18:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Aug 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Aug 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Aug 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Aug 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Aug 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Aug 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Aug 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth Block Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Aug 14 02:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A Class Endurance 10 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Aug 14 02:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A Class Sprinters 2-Up TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Aug 14 02:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class 8 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Aug 14 02:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth Team Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Aug 14 02:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: A Class Endurance 10 Lap Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Aug 14 02:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A Class Sprinters Team Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Aug 14 02:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class Endurance Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Aug 14 02:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Aug 14 02:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: A Class Endurance Course de Primes

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Aug 14 02:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class Course de Primes

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Aug 14 02:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Keirin League Final

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Aug 14 02:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth 6 Lap Course de Primes

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Aug 14 02:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: A Class 10 Mile Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Aug 14 02:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth Freewheel (1)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Aug 14 18:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: B Class 10 Mile Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Aug 14 19:15 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: U16/U14/U12/U10 (1)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Aug 14 19:15 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, C, D ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished D 0
2 Brook Houlton Finished 0
3 Zachary Edwards Lyme RC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Jackson Lyme RC Finished E 0
2 Joe Boulton Finished 0
3 Natasha Sandbach Lyme RC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zachary Edwards Lyme RC Finished D 0
2 Joshua Jackson Lyme RC Finished E 0
3 Joe Boulton Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Scott Finished 0
2 Ruby Jennings Lyme RC Finished E 0
3 Jack Scott Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Graham Finished 0
2 Minnie McKenzie Finished 0
3 Amy Graham Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Holly Edwards Finished 0
2 Rufus Sema Stafford Road Club Finished E 0
3 Nicholas Sandbach Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Holly Edwards Finished 0
2 Sam Waller Finished 0
3 Rufus Sema Stafford Road Club Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Horn Finished 0
2 Joel Ackers Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
3 Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Endurance 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0
2 Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
3 Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Sprinters 2-Up TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
1 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
2 Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
2 David Smith Stafford Road Club Finished 3rd 0
3 Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
3 Edward Martin Lichfield City CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Jackson iOptix.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
2 Josh Spendlow Finished 0
3 Mark Love Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Ackers Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
1 James Duncalf Lyme RC Finished B 0
1 Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished C 0
1 Alastair Kennington Lyme RC Finished A 0
1 Aleshia Mellor Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished B 0
1 Adrian Morley Finished 0
1 Louis Perry Lyme RC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Endurance 10 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0
2 Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished A 0
3 Alexander Simmons Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Sprinters Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
1 Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished A 0
1 Paul Sydenham Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
2 Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
2 James Roberts North Cheshire Clarion Finished 4th 0
2 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
3 Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
3 Lauren Quenby Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
3 David Smith Stafford Road Club Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class Endurance Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Josh Pendlow Finished 0
2 Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
3 Richard Coates Lyme RC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caleb Hill Lyme RC Finished B 0
2 Alastair Kennington Lyme RC Finished A 0
3 James Duncalf Lyme RC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Endurance Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexander Simmons Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
2 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0
3 Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Spendlow Finished 0
2 Andrew Jackson iOptix.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
3 Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Keirin League Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
2 Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
3 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
4 Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
5 David Smith Stafford Road Club Finished 3rd 0
6 Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth 6 Lap Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caleb Hill Lyme RC Finished B 0
2 Alastair Kennington Lyme RC Finished A 0
3 Aleshia Mellor Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class 10 Mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom Rotherham Finished 0
2 Alexander Simmons Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
3 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class 10 Mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Josh Spendlow Finished 0
2 Mark Love Finished 0
3 Richard Coates Lyme RC Finished N/A 0