Brooks Cycles Track League 2014

Track League , Newcastle-under-Lyme – Thursday, 31 Jul 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

303050

Start Date:

Thu, 31st Jul 2014

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 - Results
1.  Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Bradley Heath Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Hannah Davis Finished 0

3. Hannah Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 - Results
1.  Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Bradley Heath Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 - Results
1.  Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Bradley Heath Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Hannah Davis Finished 0

3. Hannah Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 - Results
1.  Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Hannah Davies Finished 0

3. Hannah Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 - Results
1.  Lucy Scott Finished 0

1. Lucy Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jack Scott Finished 0

2. Jack Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Thomas Mould Finished 0

3. Thomas Mould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 - Results
1.  Amy Graham Finished 0

1. Amy Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Talisha Morley Finished 0

2. Talisha Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sam Waller Finished 0

3. Sam Waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 - Results
1.  George Graham Finished 0

1. George Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Lucy Scott Finished 0

2. Lucy Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Minnie McKenzie Finished 0

3. Minnie McKenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 - Results
1.  Talisha Morley Finished 0

1. Talisha Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Joshua Heath Finished 0

2. Joshua Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sam Waller Finished 0

3. Sam Waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 5 - Results
1.  Minnie McKenzie Finished 0

1. Minnie McKenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Lucy Scott Finished 0

2. Lucy Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  George Graham Finished 0

3. George Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 6 - Results
1.  Talisha Morley Finished 0

1. Talisha Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Amy Graham Finished 0

2. Amy Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sam Waller Finished 0

3. Sam Waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 7 - Results
1.  Lucy Scott Finished 0

1. Lucy Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  George Graham Finished 0

2. George Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Thomas Mould Finished 0

3. Thomas Mould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Sprinters League 2-Up Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters League 2-Up Time Trial - Results
1.  Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Smith Stafford Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Joshua Dunham Team Swift Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Sydenham Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 200m TT - Results
1.  Caleb Hill Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alastair Kennington Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Liam Davies Leicester CSC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

A Class Endurance 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Endurance 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Class 8 Laps Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 8 Laps Scratch - Results
1.  James Hollins Finished 0

1. James Hollins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  James Brayford Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Philip Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sprinters League Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters League Team Sprint - Results
1.  Joshua Dunham Team Swift Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Paul Sydenham Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Lauren Davies Leicestershire Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Rhian Baddeley Swinnerton Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  David Smith Stafford Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Sprint - Results
1.  Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Caleb Hill Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Aidan Morley Finished B 0

1. Aidan Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Megan Williams Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A Class Endurance 10 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Endurance 10 Lap Points - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jacob Booth Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

B Class Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Team Sprint - Results
1.  Philip Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  James Brayford Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Liam Davies Leicester CSC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Paige Dutton Finished 0

1. Paige Dutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
1.  Thomas Jackson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  David Williams Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Devil - Results
1.  Caleb Hill Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alastair Kennington Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A Class Endurance Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Endurance Devil - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jacob Booth Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Devil - Results
1.  Liam Davies Leicester CSC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Richard Coates Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Philip Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Keirin League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Keirin League - Results
1.  Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David Smith Stafford Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Joshua Dunham Team Swift Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Lauren Davies Leicestershire Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Course de Primes - Results
1.  Alastair Kennington Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Aidan Morley Finished B 0

2. Aidan Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

A Class 10 Mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class 10 Mile - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Christopher Pyatt Newcastle Track CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Class 10 Mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 10 Mile - Results
1.  Joshua Dunham Team Swift Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Liam Davies Leicester CSC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 31/07/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 31/07/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 31/07/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 31/07/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 31/07/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 31/07/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 31/07/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 31/07/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 31/07/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 31/07/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 31/07/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Sprinters League 2-Up Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/14 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 31/07/14 – 02:00
Youth 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/14 02:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 31/07/14 – 02:00
Youth Only, None
A Class Endurance 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/14 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 31/07/14 – 02:00
B Class 8 Laps Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/14 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 31/07/14 – 02:00
Regional C, None
Sprinters League Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/14 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 31/07/14 – 02:00
Regional C, None
Youth Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/14 02:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 31/07/14 – 02:00
Youth Only, None
A Class Endurance 10 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/14 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 31/07/14 – 02:00
B Class Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/14 02:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Thu 31/07/14 – 02:00
Regional C,
Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/14 18:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 31/07/14 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
A Class Endurance Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/14 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 31/07/14 – 02:00
Regional C, None
B Class Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/14 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 31/07/14 – 02:00
Regional C, None
Keirin League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/14 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 31/07/14 – 02:00
Regional C, None
Youth Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/14 19:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 31/07/14 – 19:15
Youth Only, None
A Class 10 Mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/14 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 31/07/14 – 02:00
Regional C, None
B Class 10 Mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/14 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 31/07/14 – 19:15
Regional C, None
Youth Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/14 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 31/07/14 – 02:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 31/07/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth Freewheel Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/14 18:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 31/07/14 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
Youth Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/14 02:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 31/07/14 – 02:00
Youth Only, None
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/14 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 31/07/14 – 19:15
Regional C, None
U16/U14/U12/U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/14 19:15 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 31/07/14 – 19:15
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

303050

Start Date:

Thu, 31st Jul 2014

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 - Results
1.  Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Bradley Heath Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Hannah Davis Finished 0

3. Hannah Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 - Results
1.  Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Bradley Heath Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 - Results
1.  Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Bradley Heath Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Hannah Davis Finished 0

3. Hannah Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 - Results
1.  Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Hannah Davies Finished 0

3. Hannah Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 - Results
1.  Lucy Scott Finished 0

1. Lucy Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jack Scott Finished 0

2. Jack Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Thomas Mould Finished 0

3. Thomas Mould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 - Results
1.  Amy Graham Finished 0

1. Amy Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Talisha Morley Finished 0

2. Talisha Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sam Waller Finished 0

3. Sam Waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 - Results
1.  George Graham Finished 0

1. George Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Lucy Scott Finished 0

2. Lucy Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Minnie McKenzie Finished 0

3. Minnie McKenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 - Results
1.  Talisha Morley Finished 0

1. Talisha Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Joshua Heath Finished 0

2. Joshua Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sam Waller Finished 0

3. Sam Waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 5 - Results
1.  Minnie McKenzie Finished 0

1. Minnie McKenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Lucy Scott Finished 0

2. Lucy Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  George Graham Finished 0

3. George Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 6 - Results
1.  Talisha Morley Finished 0

1. Talisha Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Amy Graham Finished 0

2. Amy Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sam Waller Finished 0

3. Sam Waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 7 - Results
1.  Lucy Scott Finished 0

1. Lucy Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  George Graham Finished 0

2. George Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Thomas Mould Finished 0

3. Thomas Mould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Sprinters League 2-Up Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters League 2-Up Time Trial - Results
1.  Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Smith Stafford Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Joshua Dunham Team Swift Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Sydenham Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 200m TT - Results
1.  Caleb Hill Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alastair Kennington Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Liam Davies Leicester CSC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

A Class Endurance 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Endurance 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Class 8 Laps Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 8 Laps Scratch - Results
1.  James Hollins Finished 0

1. James Hollins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  James Brayford Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Philip Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sprinters League Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters League Team Sprint - Results
1.  Joshua Dunham Team Swift Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Paul Sydenham Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Lauren Davies Leicestershire Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Rhian Baddeley Swinnerton Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  David Smith Stafford Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Sprint - Results
1.  Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Caleb Hill Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Aidan Morley Finished B 0

1. Aidan Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Megan Williams Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A Class Endurance 10 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Endurance 10 Lap Points - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jacob Booth Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

B Class Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Team Sprint - Results
1.  Philip Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  James Brayford Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Liam Davies Leicester CSC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Paige Dutton Finished 0

1. Paige Dutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
1.  Thomas Jackson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  David Williams Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Devil - Results
1.  Caleb Hill Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alastair Kennington Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A Class Endurance Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Endurance Devil - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jacob Booth Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Devil - Results
1.  Liam Davies Leicester CSC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Richard Coates Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Philip Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Keirin League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Keirin League - Results
1.  Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David Smith Stafford Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Joshua Dunham Team Swift Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Lauren Davies Leicestershire Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Course de Primes - Results
1.  Alastair Kennington Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Aidan Morley Finished B 0

2. Aidan Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

A Class 10 Mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class 10 Mile - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Christopher Pyatt Newcastle Track CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Class 10 Mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 10 Mile - Results
1.  Joshua Dunham Team Swift Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Liam Davies Leicester CSC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 31/07/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 31/07/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 31/07/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 31/07/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 31/07/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 31/07/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 31/07/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 31/07/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 31/07/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 31/07/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 31/07/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Sprinters League 2-Up Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/14 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 31/07/14 – 02:00
Youth 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/14 02:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 31/07/14 – 02:00
Youth Only, None
A Class Endurance 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/14 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 31/07/14 – 02:00
B Class 8 Laps Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/14 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 31/07/14 – 02:00
Regional C, None
Sprinters League Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/14 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 31/07/14 – 02:00
Regional C, None
Youth Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/14 02:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 31/07/14 – 02:00
Youth Only, None
A Class Endurance 10 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/14 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 31/07/14 – 02:00
B Class Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/14 02:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Thu 31/07/14 – 02:00
Regional C,
Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/14 18:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 31/07/14 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
A Class Endurance Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/14 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 31/07/14 – 02:00
Regional C, None
B Class Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/14 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 31/07/14 – 02:00
Regional C, None
Keirin League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/14 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 31/07/14 – 02:00
Regional C, None
Youth Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/14 19:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 31/07/14 – 19:15
Youth Only, None
A Class 10 Mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/14 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 31/07/14 – 02:00
Regional C, None
B Class 10 Mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/14 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 31/07/14 – 19:15
Regional C, None
Youth Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/14 02:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 31/07/14 – 02:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 31/07/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth Freewheel Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/14 18:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 31/07/14 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
Youth Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/14 02:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 31/07/14 – 02:00
Youth Only, None
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/14 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 31/07/14 – 19:15
Regional C, None
U16/U14/U12/U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/14 19:15 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 31/07/14 – 19:15
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk