Event URN:
303048
Start date:
Thu, 17th Jul 2014
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Lyme Valley Stadium
Lillishall Road, Clayton, NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME, Staffs, ST5 3BX
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
NTCA
Event website:
http://www.newcastletrack.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Christopher Pyatt
16 Plover Drive
Biddulph
Stoke-On-Trent
Staffordshire
ST8 7UJ
01782 522352
chris.pyatt@sky.com
Cheques payable to:
NTCA
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 14 01:00 Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
17 Jul 14 01:00 Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
17 Jul 14 01:00 Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
17 Jul 14 01:00 Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

Lillishall Road,
Clayton,
NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME,
Staffs,
ST5 3BX

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Sprinters League Two-Up Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 14 19:15 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth 200m TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 14 02:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: A Class Endurance 10 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 14 02:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class 8 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 14 02:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Sprinters League Team Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 14 02:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth Team Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 14 02:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: A Class Endurance 12 Lap Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 14 02:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 14 02:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 14 18:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: A Class Endurance Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 14 02:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class Course de Primes

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 14 19:15 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: C Class Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 14 02:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A Class Sprint Final

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 14 02:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Keirin Final

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 14 02:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Minor Final

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 14 02:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 14 02:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: U16/U14/U12/U10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 14 19:15 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, C, D ---

Race: Youth Block Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 14 02:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth Freewheel (1)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 14 18:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: U16/U14/U12/U10 (1)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 14 19:15 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, C, D ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished D 0
2 Bradley Heath Finished B 0
3 Zachary Edwards Lyme RC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished D 0
2 Bradley Heath Finished B 0
3 Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished D 0
2 Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
3 Zachary Edwards Lyme RC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
2 Zachary Edwards Lyme RC Finished D 0
3 Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Scott Finished 0
2 Amélie Perry Lyme RC Finished D 0
3 Austin Scott Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Scott Finished 0
2 Ruby Jennings Finished 0
3 Austin Scott Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Austin Scott Finished 0
2 Cameron O'Neil Finished 0
3 Jack Scott Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished E 0
2 Austin Scott Finished 0
3 Cameron O'Neil Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Holly Edwards Finished 0
2 Emma O'Neil Finished 0
3 Sam Waller Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Holly Edwards Finished 0
2 Sam Waller Finished 0
3 Emma O'Neil Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sam Waller Finished 0
2 Holly Edwards Finished 0
3 Emma O'Neil Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Holly Edwards Finished 0
2 Sam Waller Finished 0
3 Emma O'Neil Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sprinters League Two-Up Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
1 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
2 Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
2 David Smith Stafford Road Club Finished 3rd 0
3 Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
3 Seb Horner PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caleb Hill Lyme RC Finished B 0
2 Alastair Kennington Lyme RC Finished A 0
3 James Duncalf Lyme RC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Endurance 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
2 Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished A 0
3 Christopher Pyatt Newcastle Track CA Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Archie Scott Lyme RC Finished A 0
2 James Hollins Finished 0
3 Paige Milward Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sprinters League Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
1 Max Gethin Lyme RC Finished 4th 0
1 David Smith Stafford Road Club Finished 3rd 0
2 Nick Caton North Cheshire Clarion Finished 4th 0
2 Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
2 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
3 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
3 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
3 Paul Sydenham Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Farley Barber Lyme RC Finished B 0
1 Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished B 0
1 Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished C 0
1 George Hancock Lyme RC Finished B 0
1 Caleb Hill Lyme RC Finished B 0
1 Aleshia Mellor Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Endurance 12 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
2 Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished A 0
3 Phil Kirkpatrick Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paige Milward Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
2 Philip Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
3 Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caleb Hill Lyme RC Finished B 0
2 James Duncalf Lyme RC Finished B 0
3 Alastair Kennington Lyme RC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Endurance Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
2 Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
3 Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Archie Scott Lyme RC Finished A 0
2 James Brayford Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
3 Matt Duncalf Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Keirin Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
2 Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
3 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
4 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
5 Max Gethin Lyme RC Finished 4th 0
6 David Smith Stafford Road Club Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Minor Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
2 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
3 Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caleb Hill Lyme RC Finished B 0
2 Alastair Kennington Lyme RC Finished A 0
3 James Duncalf Lyme RC Finished B 0