Event URN:
303044
Start date:
Thu, 19th Jun 2014
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Lyme Valley Stadium
Lillishall Road, Clayton, NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME, Staffs, ST5 3BX
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
NTCA
Event website:
http://www.newcastletrack.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Christopher Pyatt
16 Plover Drive
Biddulph
Stoke-On-Trent
Staffordshire
ST8 7UJ
01782 522352
chris.pyatt@sky.com
Cheques payable to:
NTCA
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 14 01:00 Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
19 Jun 14 01:00 Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
19 Jun 14 01:00 Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
19 Jun 14 01:00 Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

Lillishall Road,
Clayton,
NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME,
Staffs,
ST5 3BX

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 5

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 6

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 7

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Sprinters League 2 Up Team Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 14 02:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A Class Endurance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 14 02:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class 8 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 14 02:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth 200m TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 14 02:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Sprinters League Team Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 14 02:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Endurance Team Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 14 02:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 14 02:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Endurance Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 14 02:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class Course de Primes

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 14 02:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Keirin Minor Final

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 14 02:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Keirin Final

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 14 19:15 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth 6 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 14 02:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth Freewheel

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 14 18:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: A Class 10 Mile

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 14 19:15 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class 10 Mile

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 14 02:00 Regional C --- 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: U16/U14/U12/U10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 14 19:15 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, C, D ---

Race: Youth Team Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 14 02:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Youth Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 14 02:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Youth Freewheel (1)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 14 18:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: U16/U14/U12/U10 (1)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 14 19:15 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, C, D ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robson Cooper Finished A 0
2 Brooklen Houlton Finished 0
3 Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bradley Heath Finished B 0
2 Natasha Sandbach Lyme RC Finished C 0
3 Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Brandon McMillan Lyme RC Finished C 0
2 Natasha Sandbach Lyme RC Finished C 0
3 Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished D 0
2 Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished D 0
3 Bradley Heath Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zachary Edwards Lyme RC Finished D 0
2 Chloe Shepherd Lyme RC Finished C 0
3 Lucy Scott Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amy Graham Finished 0
2 Jack Scott Finished 0
3 Talisha Morley Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ruby Jennings Lyme RC Finished E 0
2 Lucy Scott Finished 0
3 Cameron O'Neil Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Scott Finished 0
2 Amy Graham Finished 0
3 Talisha Morley Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cameron O'Neil Finished 0
2 Amélie Perry Lyme RC Finished D 0
3 Lucy Scott Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Scott Finished 0
2 Evie Davis Lyme RC Finished E 0
3 Talisha Morley Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Scott Finished 0
2 Chloe Shepherd Lyme RC Finished C 0
3 Zachary Edwards Lyme RC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Holly Edwards Finished 0
2 Sam Waller Finished 0
3 Owen Shepherd Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emma O'Neil Finished 0
2 Nicola Sandbach Finished 0
3 Gracie Walters Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emma O'Neil Finished 0
2 Nicholas Sandbach Finished 0
3 Gracie Walters Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emma O'Neill Finished 0
2 Nicolas Sandbach Finished 0
3 Owen Shepherd Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sprinters League 2 Up Team Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
1 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
2 Max Gethin Lyme RC Finished 4th 0
2 David Smith Stafford Road Club Finished 3rd 0
3 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
3 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished A 0
2 Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 0
3 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Richard Hughes Graham Weigh Racing Finished 2nd 0
2 Paige Milward Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
3 James Brayford Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caleb Hill Lyme RC Finished B 0
2 Alastair Kennington Lyme RC Finished A 0
3 Aidan Morley Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sprinters League Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
1 Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
1 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
2 Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
2 Max Gethin Lyme RC Finished 4th 0
2 David Smith Stafford Road Club Finished 3rd 0
3 Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
3 Seb Horner PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 0
3 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Endurance Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
1 Richard Hughes Graham Weigh Racing Finished 2nd 0
1 Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
2 Paige Milward Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
3 James Brayford Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Endurance Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
2 Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished A 0
3 Richard Hughes Graham Weigh Racing Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christopher Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
2 Paige Milward Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
3 Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Keirin Minor Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
2 David Smith Stafford Road Club Finished 3rd 0
3 Paul Sydenham Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Keirin Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
2 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
3 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth 6 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caleb Hill Lyme RC Finished B 0
2 Alastair Kennington Lyme RC Finished A 0
3 Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class 10 Mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
2 Richard Hughes Graham Weigh Racing Finished 2nd 0
3 Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class 10 Mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christopher Pyatt Newcastle Track CA Finished 3rd 0
2 David Smith Stafford Road Club Finished 3rd 0
3 Paige Milward Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0