Event URN:
303042
Start date:
Thu, 5th Jun 2014
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Lyme Valley Stadium
Lillishall Road, Clayton, NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME, Staffs, ST5 3BX
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
NTCA
Event website:
http://www.newcastletrack.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Christopher Pyatt
16 Plover Drive
Biddulph
Stoke-On-Trent
Staffordshire
ST8 7UJ
01782 522352
chris.pyatt@sky.com
Cheques payable to:
NTCA
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 14 18:00 Youth Freewheel Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
5 Jun 14 19:15 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
5 Jun 14 19:15 U16/U14/U12/U10 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, C, D
5 Jun 14 01:00 Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

Lillishall Road,
Clayton,
NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME,
Staffs,
ST5 3BX

Race: Youth Freewheel

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 14 18:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 14 19:15 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: U16/U14/U12/U10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 14 19:15 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, C, D ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 5

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 14 18:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 6

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 5

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth Block Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 14 02:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: A Endurance 10 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 14 02:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Sprinters League 2-up TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class 8 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 14 02:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth Team Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 14 02:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A Class Endurance 12 Lap Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 14 02:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Sprinters League Team Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 14 02:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 14 02:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 14 02:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: A Class Endurance Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 14 02:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class Course de Primes

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 14 02:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 14 02:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Keiren League Final

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 14 02:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A Class 10 Mile Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 14 02:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class 10 Mile Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 14 02:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Williams Lyme RC Finished C 0
2 Brandon McMillan Lyme RC Finished D 0
3 Ambrose Morris Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Brandon McMillan Lyme RC Finished D 0
2 Ambrose Morris Finished 0
3 Joe Boulton Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bradley Heath Finished 0
2 Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished D 0
3 Robson Cooper Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Boulton Finished 0
2 Brandon McMillan Lyme RC Finished D 0
3 Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Horn Finished 0
2 Bradley Heath Finished 0
3 Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished D 0
2 Harry Horn Finished 0
3 Robson Cooper Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zachary Edwards Lyme RC Finished D 0
2 Evie Davis Lyme RC Finished E 0
3 Joshua Jackson Lyme RC Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Evie Davis Lyme RC Finished E 0
2 Ruby Jennings Lyme RC Finished E 0
3 Zachary Edwards Lyme RC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Boulton Finished 0
2 Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished E 0
3 Evie Davis Lyme RC Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zachary Edwards Lyme RC Finished D 0
2 Ruby Jennings Lyme RC Finished E 0
3 Chloe Shepher Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Jackson Lyme RC Finished E 0
2 Zachary Edwards Lyme RC Finished D 0
3 Chloe Shepherd Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Holly Edwards Finished 0
2 Cameron O'Neil Finished 0
3 Olly Davis Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Olly Davis Finished 0
2 Sam Waller Finished 0
3 Owen Shepherd Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sam Waller Finished 0
2 Emma O'Neil Finished 0
3 Gracie Waters Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sam Waller Finished 0
2 Cameron O'Neil Finished 0
3 Gracie Walters Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Ackers Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
2 Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished C 0
3 Brandon Fraser-Thomson Eastlands Velo Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Endurance 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Booth Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
2 Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished A 0
3 Adrian Adgar Moda RT Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sprinters League 2-up TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
1 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
2 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
2 Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
3 Seb Horner PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 0
3 Dave Smith Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Phil Kirkpatrick Finished 0
2 Paige Milward Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
3 Philip Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished B 0
1 Liam Davies Leicester CSC Finished A 0
1 Brandon Fraser-Thomson Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
1 George Hancock Lyme RC Finished B 0
1 Caleb Hill Lyme RC Finished B 0
1 Megan Williams Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Endurance 12 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Booth Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
2 Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished A 0
3 William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sprinters League Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Seb Horner PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 0
1 Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
1 Dave Smith Finished 0
2 Jacob Booth Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
2 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
2 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
3 Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
3 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
3 Paul Sydenham Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paige Milward Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
2 Andrew Jackson iOptix.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
3 Phil Kirkpatrick Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alastair Kennington Lyme RC Finished A 0
2 Liam Davies Leicester CSC Finished A 0
3 James Metcalf Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Endurance Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Booth Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
2 Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished A 0
3 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Brayford Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
2 Phil Kirkpatrick Finished 0
3 Matt Duncalf Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caleb Hill Lyme RC Finished B 0
2 Liam Davies Finished 0
3 James Duncalf Lyme RC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Keiren League Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
2 Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
3 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
4 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
5 Seb Horner PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 0
6 Dave Smith Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class 10 Mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
3 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class 10 Mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Seb Horner PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 0
2 Dave Smith Finished 0
3 Andrew Jackson Finished 0