Event URN:
303037
Start date:
Thu, 1st May 2014
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Lyme Valley Stadium
Lillishall Road, Clayton, NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME, Staffs, ST5 3BX
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
NTCA
Event website:
http://www.newcastletrack.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Christopher Pyatt
16 Plover Drive
Biddulph
Stoke-On-Trent
Staffordshire
ST8 7UJ
01782 522352
chris.pyatt@sky.com
Cheques payable to:
NTCA
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 14 01:00 Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
1 May 14 01:00 Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
1 May 14 01:00 Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
1 May 14 01:00 Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

Lillishall Road,
Clayton,
NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME,
Staffs,
ST5 3BX

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth 200m TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 14 02:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Endurance 8 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 14 02:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Neil Potter 500m Handicap League

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 14 02:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth Block Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 14 02:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: C Class Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 14 02:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A Class Sprinters Team Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 14 02:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Endurance Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 14 02:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth Team Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 14 02:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: C Class Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 14 02:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Endurance points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 14 02:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A Class Sprint Final

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 14 02:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Womens Sprint Final

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 14 02:00 Regional C --- 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 14 02:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: 5 Mile Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 14 02:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth Freewheel

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 14 18:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 14 19:15 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: U16/U14/U12/U10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 14 19:15 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, C, D ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Horn Finished 0
1 Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished D 0
3 Bradley Heath Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished D 0
2 Ethan Dakin Finished 0
3 Natasha Sandbach Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished D 0
2 Bradley Heath Finished 4th 0
3 Brandon McMillan Lyme RC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished D 0
2 Bradley Heath Finished 4th 0
3 Harry Horn Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Cooper Finished 0
2 Zachary Edwards Lyme RC Finished D 0
2 Lucy Scott Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amelia Perry Finished 0
2 Chloe Shepherd Finished 0
3 Zachary Edwards Lyme RC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Cooper Finished 0
2 Chloe Shepherd Finished 0
3 Zac Edwards Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zac Edwards Finished 0
2 Lucy Scott Finished 0
3 Joel Cooper Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alfie Hall Finished 0
2 Cameron O'Neil Finished 0
3 Nicholas Sandbach Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emma O'Neil Finished 0
2 Cameron O'Neil Finished 0
3 Olly Davis Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cameron O'Neil Finished 0
2 Emma O'Neil Finished 0
3 Holly Edwards Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alfie Hall Finished 0
2 Cameron O'Neil Finished 0
3 Emma O'Neil Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished B 0
2 James Duncalf Lyme RC Finished B 0
3 George Hancock Lyme RC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Endurance 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
2 Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished A 0
3 Phil Kirkpatrick Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Neil Potter 500m Handicap League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Debbie Capewell Finished 0
2 Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
3 Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished B 0
2 Louis Perry Lyme RC Finished B 0
3 Reuben Blakeman Derby Mercury RC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: C Class Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Richard Coates Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
2 Matt Duncalf Finished 0
3 Joffie Houlton Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Sprinters Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
1 David Smith Stafford Road Club Finished 3rd 0
2 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
2 Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
3 Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
3 Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Endurance Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
2 Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished A 0
3 George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished B 0
1 Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished B 0
1 Louis Perry Lyme RC Finished B 0
1 Megan Williams Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: C Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Richard Coates Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
2 John Jackson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
3 Phillip Powell Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Endurance points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
2 George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
3 Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
2 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
3 Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Womens Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
2 Deborah Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished B 0
2 James Duncalf Lyme RC Finished B 0
3 George Hancock Lyme RC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 5 Mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
2 Liam Zwetschnikow Lyme RC Finished A 0
3 Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished A 0