Event URN:
302554
Start date:
Sat, 7th Jun 2014
Event Type:
Track (Competitive)
Venue:
Herne Hill Velodrome
Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 1st Jun 2014
Event promoted by:
Cycling Club Hackney ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.cyclingclubhackney.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Keir Apperley
keir@cyclingclubhackney.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
On Line & On the Day
Info for Riders:
Minimum £500 prize list
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 14 01:00 B Cat Devil Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
7 Jun 14 01:00 B Cat Points Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
7 Jun 14 01:00 Madison Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
7 Jun 14 01:00 Men's A Cat 12 Lap Scratch Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

Burbage Road,
London,
SE24 9HE

Race: B Cat Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 14 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Cat Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 14 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Madison

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 14 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Men's A Cat 12 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 14 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Men's A Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 14 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Men's A Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 14 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Men's B Cat 10 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 14 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Men's Team Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's 10 Lap Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 14 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's 10 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 14 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's Team Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth B Girls 2 Lap Dash

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Youth C Girls 2 Lap Dash

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Youth B Girls Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Youth C Girls Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth A 2 Lap Dash

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Youth B 2 Lap Dash

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Youth C 2 Lap Dash

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth D 2 Lap Dash

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Youth A Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Youth B Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Youth C Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth D Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U16/U14/U12/10/U8

Online entry closed 10 months 19 days 16 hours 46 minutes 27 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 14 13:30 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Women

Online entry closed 10 months 19 days 16 hours 46 minutes 27 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 14 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Group Races

Online entry closed 10 months 19 days 16 hours 46 minutes 27 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 14 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A ---

Race: A Group Races

Online entry closed 10 months 19 days 16 hours 46 minutes 27 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 14 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Cat Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Colm Tobin Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 10
2 Stephen Sorba Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 8
3 Adam Platts De Laune CC Finished 3rd 7
4 Christine Robson VC Londres Finished 3rd 6
5 Calum Gillespie Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 5
6 Alan Newman Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 4
7 Jessica Stoddart Finished 3rd 0
8 Amy Good VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
9 Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Cat Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Calum Gillespie Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 10
2 Colm Tobin Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 8
3 Stephen Sorba Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 7
4 Adam Platts De Laune CC Finished 3rd 6
5 Christine Robson VC Londres Finished 3rd 5
6 Judith Philip Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 4
7 Lesley Pinder Elitecycling Finished 3rd 0
8 Jessica Stoddart Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 10
1 Martin Ruepp Iceni Velo Finished 2nd 10
2 William McFarland East London Velo Finished 3rd 8
2 Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 1st 8
3 Henry Martin VC Londres Finished 2nd 7
3 Jack Miller Woolwich CC Finished 3rd 7
4 James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 6
4 Mostyn Taylor Crockett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 6

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's A Cat 12 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Martin Ruepp Iceni Velo Finished 2nd 10
2 Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
3 Kieran Leahy Paramount CRT Finished 3rd 0
4 Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 1st 6
5 Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 5
6 Jack Miller Woolwich CC Finished 3rd 4
7 Henry Martin VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
8 William McFarland East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
9 Carlos Conceicao VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
10 Michael Rice De Laune CC Finished 3rd 0
11 Nigel MacAodha Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Martin Ruepp Iceni Velo Finished 2nd 10
2 Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
3 Jack Miller Woolwich CC Finished 3rd 7
4 Michael Rice De Laune CC Finished 3rd 6
5 Kieran Leahy Paramount CRT Finished 3rd 0
6 Henry Martin VC Londres Finished 2nd 4
7 Philip Regan Finished 0
8 William McFarland East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
9 Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 1st 0
10 Nigel MacAodha Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 2nd 0
11 Carlos Conceicao VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
12 Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's A Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Martin Ruepp Iceni Velo Finished 2nd 10
2 Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
3 Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 1st 7
4 Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 6
5 Michael Rice De Laune CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Henry Martin VC Londres Finished 2nd 4
7 Philip Regan Finished 0
8 Carlos Conceicao VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
9 Jack Miller Woolwich CC Finished 3rd 0
10 Nigel MacAodha Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 2nd 0
11 Kieran Leahy Paramount CRT Finished 3rd 0
12 Jack Miller Woolwich CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's B Cat 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Liam Collins Finished 0
2 Calum Gillespie Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 8
3 Colm Tobin Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 7
4 Stephen Sorba Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
5 Adam Platts De Laune CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Alan Newman Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Liam Collins Finished 0
1 Kieran Leahy Paramount CRT Finished 3rd 0
1 Philip Ryan Finished 0
2 Henry Martin VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
2 Jack Miller Woolwich CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Martin Ruepp Iceni Velo Finished 2nd 0
3 Adam Platts De Laune CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Michael Rice De Laune CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Stephen Sorba Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's 10 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 10
2 Christine Robson VC Londres Finished 3rd 8
3 Amy Good VC Londres Finished 3rd 7
4 Lesley Pinder Elitecycling Finished 3rd 6
5 Jessica Stoddart Finished 3rd 5
6 Autumn Collins Finished 0
7 Judith Philip Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 10
2 Amy Good VC Londres Finished 3rd 8
3 Christine Robson VC Londres Finished 3rd 7
4 Autumn Collins Finished 0
5 Lesley Pinder Elitecycling Finished 3rd 5
6 Jessica Stoddart Finished 3rd 4
7 Judith Philip Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Autumn Collins Finished 0
1 Amy Good VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
2 Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 0
2 Lesley Pinder Elitecycling Finished 3rd 0
3 Jessica Stoddart Finished 3rd 0
4 Autumn Collins Finished 0
4 Judith Philip Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B Girls 2 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan Panton Woolwich CC Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Girls 2 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Natalie Bloomer VC Londres Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B Girls Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan Panton Woolwich CC Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Girls Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Natalie Bloomer VC Londres Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A 2 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 Mostyn Taylor Crockett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 Jacob Vaughan Team Corridori Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B 2 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 3
2 Reece Pollen Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 2
3 Finlay Wellings VC Londres Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C 2 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Innes Harvey VC Londres Finished C 3
2 Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished C 2
3 Kai Watts Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D 2 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jude Wilson Sutton Cycling Club Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 Mostyn Taylor Crockett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 Jacob Vaughan Team Corridori Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 3
2 Reece Pollen Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 2
3 Finlay Wellings VC Londres Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished C 3
2 Innes Harvey VC Londres Finished C 2
3 Stanley Platts VC Londres Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jude Wilson Sutton Cycling Club Finished D 3