The Great Orme Road Race 2014

Closed Circuit , Llandudno – Sunday, 28 Sep 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

The third running of  the best fully closed road race in the UK!

A closed road event, comprising of 7 laps of the iconic and stunning Great Orme Marine Drive.  Steeped in cycling lore and legend, the Great Orme and the town of Llandudno will once more play host to the third year of this one of a kind race.

Event Details

Event URN:

302547

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Sep 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Venue Cymru, The Promenade, Llandudno, Conwy, LL30 1BB
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 21st Sep 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4 - Evens Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Evens Race - Results
1.  Dan Evans Team Elite Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Oliver Payton PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jimmy Smith Chester RC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas Brazier Chester RC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Gerallt Roberts Finished 0

5. Gerallt Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Karl Owen Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jean-Claude Pretorius Pretorius Bikes Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Peter Brook Chester RC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Paul Cheetham Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Robin Warman Pretorius Bikes Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jamie Fletcher Chester RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Ross Hallard Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Phillip Faulder Chester RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Ian Critchley Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Adam Birdsall Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Richard Middleton Batley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Andrew Vaughan Matlock CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Scott Arthur Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Gareth Bowyer Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Andrew Turner NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Owen Elson Velosport Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Robert Rogers Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Stewart Williamson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Ben Butler Bangor University Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Mark Berry NFTO Race Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Aled Roberts Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Ryan Ellis NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Richard Eakins Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Oliver Cooper MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Matt Ryan Finished 0

31. Matt Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Ross Hosking Finished 0

32. Ross Hosking -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Robert Jones Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Gareth Rayner Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Paul Griffin Rhyl Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Matt Bithell Chester RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Gareth Vickers Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Caron Jones Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Oldrich Novak Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Steffan Jones Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Gary Maoudis Chester RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Andrew Lilley Chester RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Darren Wareing Velo Club Melyd Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Michael Hargreaves Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Terry Glynn Velo Club Melyd Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Stephen Talbot Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  John Wylie MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Alex Harvey Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Elliott Pike Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Mick Ballantyne NFTO Race Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Daniel Blackwell Team Elite Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Timothy Chesworth Did not finish 0

49. Timothy Chesworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Waldemar Cielecki Did not finish 0

49. Waldemar Cielecki -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Will Corden Lyme RC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Bryn Davies Hafren CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Daniel Finnegan Lichfield City CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Mark Hadley Did not start 0

49. Mark Hadley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Michael Harrison Audlem Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Hunt Sowerby Brothers CRT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Edmund Hurst Did not start 0

49. Edmund Hurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Ian Land Did not finish N/A 0

49. Ian Land -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Michael Masters Royal Air Force CA Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- William Morgan Wrexham Roads Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Nulty Manchester Wheelers Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Alex Orrell-Turner Wheelbase Altura MGD Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Gordon Park NFTO Race Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- George Richardson NFTO Race Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Carl Shockledge Pretorius Bikes Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Stuart Smith Did not finish N/A 0

49. Stuart Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Dave Starkey Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Michael Thomas Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Alex Tuck Cardiff Ajax CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- David Watt Team Elite Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Wilkinson Audlem Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Arwyn Williams Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Brian Wills Did not start 0

49. Brian Wills -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- John Wood NFTO Race Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Tim Worthington Horwich CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

2/3/4 - Odds Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Odds Race - Results
1.  Matthew Cartlidge Stone Whls CC Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Robert Scott PH-MAS Cycling Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ioan Smallwood Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Max Spedding PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Julian Varley PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  David Griffiths Paramount CRT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  John Findley Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Marc Colclough Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Matthew Burton Velo Club Rutland Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Alex O'Sullivan Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  James Eldridge NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Stuart Percival G M C Fire Services Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Graham Kemp Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Gareth McGuinness Clwb Beicio Egni Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Richard Poynter London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Edward Roberts Velo Club Melyd Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Tom Stringer Outdoor Traders Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Christopher Williams Holywell Avengers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Richard Taylor Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Cameron Jeffers Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Kenny Cliffe Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  David Reece Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Kristian Bond Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Alex Copp Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  David Parry Clwb Rasio Mona Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Andrew Prince Finished 3rd 0

26. Andrew Prince -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Chris Barratt Holywell Avengers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Oscar Williamson Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Mike Morris Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Andrew Webster GKV RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Ian Tosh Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Robert Mansell Clwb Rasio Mona Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Sam Wood Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Jonathan Huck Chester RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  William Lewis High Peak Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Gavin Wright Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Dominic Davies MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Chad Markland Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Anthony Crabbe Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Oliver Cooper MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Simon Hinchliffe Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Robert Palmer Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Keith Minor Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Richard Morris Clwb Rasio Mona Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Martyn Vickers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Alan Bradley Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Russell Godwin The Black Cat Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
48.  Gavin Mart Finished 0

48. Gavin Mart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Alexander Simmons Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Hamish Graham Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Brian Lloyd Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Kieran Wynne-Cattanach Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Stephen Hall Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Michael Hargreaves Finished 0

54. Michael Hargreaves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Waldemar Cielecki Finished 0

55. Waldemar Cielecki -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Adam Birdsall Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Aled Roberts Team Elite Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Lewis Ball Birkenhead North End CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Bridge Manchester Wheelers Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Angelo Derosa Did not finish 0

57. Angelo Derosa -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Garry Ellis Did not start 0

57. Garry Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- George Evans Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Gambles Horwich CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Robert Hurst Did not start 0

57. Robert Hurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Martin Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- William Morgan Wrexham Roads Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Elliott Pike Lichfield City CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Simon Roberts Did not finish N/A 0

57. Simon Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Sam Rowlands Seamons CC Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Alastair Scott Pontypool RCC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Turner NFTO Race Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Simon Vazquez Chorlton Velo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- John Williams Did not finish 0

57. John Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Neil Wilson Paramount CRT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Masters (50+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters (50+) - Results
1.  Keith Jones Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Steven Cottington Cadence Cannondale RT Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Steven Cartwright Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joseph Williams Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Trevor Sharpe Chester RC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ifor Phillips Holyhead Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  David Dudley Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Steven Hall Finished 0

8. Steven Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Paul Morewood Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Pat Holborn Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Jamie Holding Clwb Beicio Egni Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Martin Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  David Zelaskowski Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Flossy Morris Finished 0

14. Flossy Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Nick Dixon Finished 0

15. Nick Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Chris Wilby Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Michael Burns Finished 0

17. Michael Burns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Bob Hind Finished 0

18. Bob Hind -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Paul Fisher Wrexham Roads Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Bob Blackwell Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Adrian Dowling Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Andrew Murgatroyd Entire Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  John Clayton Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Kevin Roberts The Black Cat Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Graham Morris Finished 0

25. Graham Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Adrian Bowen Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Frank Taylor Finished 0

27. Frank Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Alan Wheeler Finished 0

28. Alan Wheeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  David Hughes Clwb Rasio Mona Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Mike Mccarthy Finished 0

30. Mike Mccarthy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Graham Edwards Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Christopher Edwards Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Derek Roberts Finished N/A 0

33. Derek Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- John Dromey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Ian Evans Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Molly Weaver IKON - Mazda Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Kara Chesworth Dysynni Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Eve Dixon Team 22 Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Amy Gornall RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Elizabeth-Jane Harris Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jennifer Hudson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Chanel Mason Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Vivienne Martin CC London Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ruth Taylor Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Sarah Burke Finished 0

10. Sarah Burke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Kimberley Preston Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Laura Ellis Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Donna Short Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Michelle Forster London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Elizabeth Dunne WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Stephanie Peters Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Lorna Fisher GKV RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Eirwen Ann Williams Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Joanne Street Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Gabrielle Duckworth Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Karen Brooks Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Sally Cunliffe Velo Club Melyd Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Sue Williams Finished 0

23. Sue Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Hannah Mcewan Graham Weigh Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Charlotte Mckernon Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Caroline Smethurst Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Laura Stafford Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Paige Milward Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Kelly Colley Finished 0

30. Kelly Colley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Julie Martin Finished 0

31. Julie Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Joan Edwards Finished N/A 0

32. Joan Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Sandra Evans Finished 0

33. Sandra Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Christina Kelly Finished 0

34. Christina Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Eleri Jones Finished N/A 0

35. Eleri Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Janet Burthem Velo Club Melyd Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Frances Cattanach Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Judith Davis Did not finish 0

35. Judith Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Alexandra Fuller Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Joanne Irving Did not start 0

35. Joanne Irving -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Lucy Lee Marsh Tracks Race Team Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Kelly Murray Did not start 0

35. Kelly Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Caitlin Shaw MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Humphrey Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Daniel Minor Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Will King East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Sam Travis Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  George Greenhalgh Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Jake Wright Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Charlie Critchley High On Bikes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Jordan Reed Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Liam Gilpin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Joe Barnwell Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Tyler Brennan West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Liam Shaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Jack Williams Clwb Beicio Egni Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Jack Nash Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Morgan Hughes Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Carwyn Morris Clwb Beicio Egni Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Mark Allen Congleton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Isaac Appleby Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Tomas Aldous Finished A 0

24. Tomas Aldous -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Huw Owen Clwb Beicio Egni Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  James Bell Finished A 0

26. James Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Nick Grogan Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Benjamin Horrobin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
29.  Osian Craig Clwb Beicio Egni Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Liam Zwetschnikow Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
31.  Gareth Owen Finished A 0

31. Gareth Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
32.  Danny Harrison Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
33.  Martin Whyatt Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
34.  Samuel Holt Finished 0

34. Samuel Holt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Andrew Hammonds North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Jonathan Holden Inspire Cycling Team Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Gwenno Hughes Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Caitlin Shaw MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Elain Davies Marsh Tracks Race Team Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Lucy Lee Marsh Tracks Race Team Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Ford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jim Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Zach Bridges Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Lewis Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  James Duncalf Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Ben Lewis Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Max Moss Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Thomas Mitchell Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Tom Davies Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Kalian Williams Finished 0

21. Kalian Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Sven Grube Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Edward Woodhead Rhyl Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Twm Bryn Marsh Tracks Race Team Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Christopher Edwards Did not start 0

23. Christopher Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Oliver Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Benjamin Stevens Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Elena Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Rhiannon Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Cadi Jones Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Charlotte Collier Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Elizabeth Mcdermott Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note the U12 race is cancelled. Current race schedule now includes a Vets (over 50's) race, Women and a Regional A along with U16 and U14 races.

The Races

2/3/4 - Evens Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 11:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Postal: (£20.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 11:00
Regional A, Band 4
80km / 50 miles
2/3/4 - Odds Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 Regional A Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
Regional A, Band 4
Masters (50+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 10:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 64km / 40 miles
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 10:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
64km / 40 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 10:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 32km / 20 miles
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 10:00
Women Only, Band 4
32km / 20 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 09:00 Youth Only Youth --- 29km / 18 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 09:00
Youth Only, Youth
29km / 18 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 09:00 Youth Only Youth --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 09:00
Youth Only, Youth
21km / 13 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 09:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 28/09/14 – 09:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Overview

The third running of  the best fully closed road race in the UK!

A closed road event, comprising of 7 laps of the iconic and stunning Great Orme Marine Drive.  Steeped in cycling lore and legend, the Great Orme and the town of Llandudno will once more play host to the third year of this one of a kind race.

Event Details

Event URN:

302547

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Sep 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Venue Cymru, The Promenade, Llandudno, Conwy, LL30 1BB
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 21st Sep 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4 - Evens Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Evens Race - Results
1.  Dan Evans Team Elite Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Oliver Payton PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jimmy Smith Chester RC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas Brazier Chester RC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Gerallt Roberts Finished 0

5. Gerallt Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Karl Owen Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jean-Claude Pretorius Pretorius Bikes Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Peter Brook Chester RC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Paul Cheetham Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Robin Warman Pretorius Bikes Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jamie Fletcher Chester RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Ross Hallard Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Phillip Faulder Chester RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Ian Critchley Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Adam Birdsall Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Richard Middleton Batley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Andrew Vaughan Matlock CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Scott Arthur Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Gareth Bowyer Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Andrew Turner NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Owen Elson Velosport Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Robert Rogers Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Stewart Williamson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Ben Butler Bangor University Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Mark Berry NFTO Race Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Aled Roberts Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Ryan Ellis NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Richard Eakins Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Oliver Cooper MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Matt Ryan Finished 0

31. Matt Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Ross Hosking Finished 0

32. Ross Hosking -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Robert Jones Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Gareth Rayner Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Paul Griffin Rhyl Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Matt Bithell Chester RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Gareth Vickers Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Caron Jones Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Oldrich Novak Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Steffan Jones Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Gary Maoudis Chester RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Andrew Lilley Chester RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Darren Wareing Velo Club Melyd Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Michael Hargreaves Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Terry Glynn Velo Club Melyd Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Stephen Talbot Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  John Wylie MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Alex Harvey Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Elliott Pike Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Mick Ballantyne NFTO Race Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Daniel Blackwell Team Elite Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Timothy Chesworth Did not finish 0

49. Timothy Chesworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Waldemar Cielecki Did not finish 0

49. Waldemar Cielecki -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Will Corden Lyme RC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Bryn Davies Hafren CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Daniel Finnegan Lichfield City CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Mark Hadley Did not start 0

49. Mark Hadley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Michael Harrison Audlem Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Hunt Sowerby Brothers CRT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Edmund Hurst Did not start 0

49. Edmund Hurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Ian Land Did not finish N/A 0

49. Ian Land -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Michael Masters Royal Air Force CA Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- William Morgan Wrexham Roads Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Nulty Manchester Wheelers Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Alex Orrell-Turner Wheelbase Altura MGD Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Gordon Park NFTO Race Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- George Richardson NFTO Race Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Carl Shockledge Pretorius Bikes Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Stuart Smith Did not finish N/A 0

49. Stuart Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Dave Starkey Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Michael Thomas Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Alex Tuck Cardiff Ajax CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- David Watt Team Elite Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Wilkinson Audlem Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Arwyn Williams Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Brian Wills Did not start 0

49. Brian Wills -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- John Wood NFTO Race Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Tim Worthington Horwich CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

2/3/4 - Odds Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Odds Race - Results
1.  Matthew Cartlidge Stone Whls CC Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Robert Scott PH-MAS Cycling Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ioan Smallwood Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Max Spedding PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Julian Varley PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  David Griffiths Paramount CRT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  John Findley Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Marc Colclough Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Matthew Burton Velo Club Rutland Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Alex O'Sullivan Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  James Eldridge NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Stuart Percival G M C Fire Services Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Graham Kemp Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Gareth McGuinness Clwb Beicio Egni Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Richard Poynter London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Edward Roberts Velo Club Melyd Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Tom Stringer Outdoor Traders Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Christopher Williams Holywell Avengers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Richard Taylor Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Cameron Jeffers Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Kenny Cliffe Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  David Reece Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Kristian Bond Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Alex Copp Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  David Parry Clwb Rasio Mona Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Andrew Prince Finished 3rd 0

26. Andrew Prince -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Chris Barratt Holywell Avengers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Oscar Williamson Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Mike Morris Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Andrew Webster GKV RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Ian Tosh Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Robert Mansell Clwb Rasio Mona Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Sam Wood Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Jonathan Huck Chester RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  William Lewis High Peak Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Gavin Wright Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Dominic Davies MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Chad Markland Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Anthony Crabbe Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Oliver Cooper MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Simon Hinchliffe Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Robert Palmer Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Keith Minor Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Richard Morris Clwb Rasio Mona Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Martyn Vickers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Alan Bradley Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Russell Godwin The Black Cat Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
48.  Gavin Mart Finished 0

48. Gavin Mart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Alexander Simmons Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Hamish Graham Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Brian Lloyd Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Kieran Wynne-Cattanach Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Stephen Hall Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Michael Hargreaves Finished 0

54. Michael Hargreaves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Waldemar Cielecki Finished 0

55. Waldemar Cielecki -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Adam Birdsall Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Aled Roberts Team Elite Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Lewis Ball Birkenhead North End CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Bridge Manchester Wheelers Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Angelo Derosa Did not finish 0

57. Angelo Derosa -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Garry Ellis Did not start 0

57. Garry Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- George Evans Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Gambles Horwich CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Robert Hurst Did not start 0

57. Robert Hurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Martin Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- William Morgan Wrexham Roads Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Elliott Pike Lichfield City CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Simon Roberts Did not finish N/A 0

57. Simon Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Sam Rowlands Seamons CC Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Alastair Scott Pontypool RCC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Turner NFTO Race Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Simon Vazquez Chorlton Velo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- John Williams Did not finish 0

57. John Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Neil Wilson Paramount CRT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Masters (50+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters (50+) - Results
1.  Keith Jones Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Steven Cottington Cadence Cannondale RT Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Steven Cartwright Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joseph Williams Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Trevor Sharpe Chester RC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ifor Phillips Holyhead Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  David Dudley Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Steven Hall Finished 0

8. Steven Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Paul Morewood Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Pat Holborn Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Jamie Holding Clwb Beicio Egni Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Martin Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  David Zelaskowski Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Flossy Morris Finished 0

14. Flossy Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Nick Dixon Finished 0

15. Nick Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Chris Wilby Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Michael Burns Finished 0

17. Michael Burns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Bob Hind Finished 0

18. Bob Hind -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Paul Fisher Wrexham Roads Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Bob Blackwell Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Adrian Dowling Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Andrew Murgatroyd Entire Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  John Clayton Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Kevin Roberts The Black Cat Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Graham Morris Finished 0

25. Graham Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Adrian Bowen Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Frank Taylor Finished 0

27. Frank Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Alan Wheeler Finished 0

28. Alan Wheeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  David Hughes Clwb Rasio Mona Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Mike Mccarthy Finished 0

30. Mike Mccarthy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Graham Edwards Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Christopher Edwards Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Derek Roberts Finished N/A 0

33. Derek Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- John Dromey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Ian Evans Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Molly Weaver IKON - Mazda Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Kara Chesworth Dysynni Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Eve Dixon Team 22 Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Amy Gornall RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Elizabeth-Jane Harris Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jennifer Hudson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Chanel Mason Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Vivienne Martin CC London Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ruth Taylor Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Sarah Burke Finished 0

10. Sarah Burke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Kimberley Preston Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Laura Ellis Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Donna Short Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Michelle Forster London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Elizabeth Dunne WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Stephanie Peters Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Lorna Fisher GKV RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Eirwen Ann Williams Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Joanne Street Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Gabrielle Duckworth Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Karen Brooks Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Sally Cunliffe Velo Club Melyd Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Sue Williams Finished 0

23. Sue Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Hannah Mcewan Graham Weigh Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Charlotte Mckernon Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Caroline Smethurst Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Laura Stafford Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Paige Milward Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Kelly Colley Finished 0

30. Kelly Colley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Julie Martin Finished 0

31. Julie Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Joan Edwards Finished N/A 0

32. Joan Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Sandra Evans Finished 0

33. Sandra Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Christina Kelly Finished 0

34. Christina Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Eleri Jones Finished N/A 0

35. Eleri Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Janet Burthem Velo Club Melyd Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Frances Cattanach Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Judith Davis Did not finish 0

35. Judith Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Alexandra Fuller Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Joanne Irving Did not start 0

35. Joanne Irving -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Lucy Lee Marsh Tracks Race Team Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Kelly Murray Did not start 0

35. Kelly Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Caitlin Shaw MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Humphrey Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Daniel Minor Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Will King East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Sam Travis Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  George Greenhalgh Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Jake Wright Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Charlie Critchley High On Bikes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Jordan Reed Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Liam Gilpin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Joe Barnwell Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Tyler Brennan West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Liam Shaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Jack Williams Clwb Beicio Egni Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Jack Nash Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Morgan Hughes Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Carwyn Morris Clwb Beicio Egni Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Mark Allen Congleton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Isaac Appleby Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Tomas Aldous Finished A 0

24. Tomas Aldous -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Huw Owen Clwb Beicio Egni Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  James Bell Finished A 0

26. James Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Nick Grogan Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Benjamin Horrobin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
29.  Osian Craig Clwb Beicio Egni Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Liam Zwetschnikow Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
31.  Gareth Owen Finished A 0

31. Gareth Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
32.  Danny Harrison Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
33.  Martin Whyatt Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
34.  Samuel Holt Finished 0

34. Samuel Holt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Andrew Hammonds North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Jonathan Holden Inspire Cycling Team Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Gwenno Hughes Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Caitlin Shaw MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Elain Davies Marsh Tracks Race Team Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Lucy Lee Marsh Tracks Race Team Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Ford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jim Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Zach Bridges Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Lewis Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  James Duncalf Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Ben Lewis Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Max Moss Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Thomas Mitchell Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Tom Davies Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Kalian Williams Finished 0

21. Kalian Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Sven Grube Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Edward Woodhead Rhyl Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Twm Bryn Marsh Tracks Race Team Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Christopher Edwards Did not start 0

23. Christopher Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Oliver Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Benjamin Stevens Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Elena Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Rhiannon Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Cadi Jones Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Charlotte Collier Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Elizabeth Mcdermott Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note the U12 race is cancelled. Current race schedule now includes a Vets (over 50's) race, Women and a Regional A along with U16 and U14 races.

The Races

2/3/4 - Evens Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 11:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Postal: (£20.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 11:00
Regional A, Band 4
80km / 50 miles
2/3/4 - Odds Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 Regional A Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
Regional A, Band 4
Masters (50+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 10:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 64km / 40 miles
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 10:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
64km / 40 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 10:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 32km / 20 miles
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 10:00
Women Only, Band 4
32km / 20 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 09:00 Youth Only Youth --- 29km / 18 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 09:00
Youth Only, Youth
29km / 18 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 09:00 Youth Only Youth --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 09:00
Youth Only, Youth
21km / 13 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 09:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 28/09/14 – 09:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016