Chain Bar Supercross (Go Race Series)

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 16 Nov 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

540/EN/004/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Nov 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Oliver Dixon Clifton CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joe Howard Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Spencer Beagley SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Benjamin Pygott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Thomas Jolly East Bradford CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Alexander Metcalfe Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  M. James Unknown 0

7. M. James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Scott Redmond City RC (Hull) Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Reece Wood Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Jake Beach Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Joseph Parker Crosstrax Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Heather Ludvigsen Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Skye Beagley SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull) Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  William Faichney City RC (Hull) Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  J. Harding Unknown 0

8. J. Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Lucy Howard Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Bryan Barrett Unknown 0

10. Bryan Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Mason Hollyman East Bradford CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Chandler Beagley SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  J. Coape Unknown 0

13. J. Coape -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  T Harrison Unknown 0

14. T Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  J. Hillas Unknown 0

15. J. Hillas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  O. Crabtree Unknown 0

16. O. Crabtree -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  A. Green Unknown 0

17. A. Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  C. Butterfield Unknown 0

18. C. Butterfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  C. Crabtree Unknown 0

19. C. Crabtree -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  H. Scarth Unknown 0

20. H. Scarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  J. Lovell Unknown 0

21. J. Lovell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Emma R. Unknown 0

22. Emma R. -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  S. Jones Unknown 0

23. S. Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  A. Hinchliffe Unknown 0

24. A. Hinchliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  S. Jones Unknown 0

25. S. Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  V. Dao Unknown 0

26. V. Dao -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Poppy Ballantine Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Henry Hollyman East Bradford CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
29.  A. Spencer Unknown 0

29. A. Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  J. Zacrardelli Unknown 0

30. J. Zacrardelli -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  W. Thackery Unknown 0

31. W. Thackery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  B. Gillman Unknown 0

32. B. Gillman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  K. Ballantine Unknown 0

33. K. Ballantine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  L. Gorman Unknown 0

34. L. Gorman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  C. Hinchliffe Unknown 0

35. C. Hinchliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  A. Ward Unknown 0

36. A. Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Taylor Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
38.  M. Tetley Unknown 0

38. M. Tetley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  C. Tetley Unknown 0

39. C. Tetley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  L. Middleton Unknown 0

40. L. Middleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  J. Firth Unknown 0

41. J. Firth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  E. Greenwood Unknown 0

42. E. Greenwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  J. Gorman Unknown 0

43. J. Gorman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors/Juniors/Vets/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Juniors/Vets/Women - Results
1.  Robert Thackray Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robin Bradbury Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Philip Hinchliffe Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Neal Crampton Crosstrax Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Craig Gath York Cycleworks Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  James Dalton Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Nick Kotlarewski Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Stephen Artingstall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Andy Duffield Alpha Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  S. Mancina Unknown 0

12. S. Mancina -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  C. Gray Unknown 0

13. C. Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Sean Davidson Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Giles Dumont Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Peter Crabtree Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Andrew Marshall VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Stuart Spencer Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Paul Hudson Unknown N/A 0

19. Paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Graham Bird Unknown N/A 0

20. Graham Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Ian Chapman Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Kevin Hickie Unknown N/A 0

22. Kevin Hickie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Paul Warrener Unknown N/A 0

23. Paul Warrener -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  D. Ballantine Unknown 0

24. D. Ballantine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Thomas Howling Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Richard Crabtree Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  David Green Unknown N/A 0

28. David Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Stephen Sears Unknown 0

29. Stephen Sears -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Adela Carter MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  C. Joves Unknown 0

31. C. Joves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  J. Howard Unknown 0

32. J. Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Richard Thackeray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Richard Law Unknown N/A 0

34. Richard Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Richard Durham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  C. Donahue Unknown 0

36. C. Donahue -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  John Redmond Unknown N/A 0

37. John Redmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Allan Greenwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Dermot Mckee Unknown 0

39. Dermot Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  John Graveling Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  P. Stone Unknown 0

41. P. Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Peter Bradford Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Christopher Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Anthony Jones Unknown Veteran 0

44. Anthony Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
45.  Christopher Nunn Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Fred Rothwell Unknown N/A 0

46. Fred Rothwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Steven Cavell Unknown N/A 0

47. Steven Cavell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Peter Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 11:00 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/11/08 – 11:00
Go-Race, MTB IA
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 11:45 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/11/08 – 11:45

U12

Go-Race, MTB IA
Seniors/Juniors/Vets/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 12:45 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/11/08 – 12:45
Go-Race, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

540/EN/004/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Nov 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Oliver Dixon Clifton CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joe Howard Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Spencer Beagley SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Benjamin Pygott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Thomas Jolly East Bradford CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Alexander Metcalfe Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  M. James Unknown 0

7. M. James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Scott Redmond City RC (Hull) Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Reece Wood Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Jake Beach Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Joseph Parker Crosstrax Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Heather Ludvigsen Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Skye Beagley SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull) Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  William Faichney City RC (Hull) Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  J. Harding Unknown 0

8. J. Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Lucy Howard Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Bryan Barrett Unknown 0

10. Bryan Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Mason Hollyman East Bradford CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Chandler Beagley SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  J. Coape Unknown 0

13. J. Coape -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  T Harrison Unknown 0

14. T Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  J. Hillas Unknown 0

15. J. Hillas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  O. Crabtree Unknown 0

16. O. Crabtree -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  A. Green Unknown 0

17. A. Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  C. Butterfield Unknown 0

18. C. Butterfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  C. Crabtree Unknown 0

19. C. Crabtree -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  H. Scarth Unknown 0

20. H. Scarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  J. Lovell Unknown 0

21. J. Lovell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Emma R. Unknown 0

22. Emma R. -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  S. Jones Unknown 0

23. S. Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  A. Hinchliffe Unknown 0

24. A. Hinchliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  S. Jones Unknown 0

25. S. Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  V. Dao Unknown 0

26. V. Dao -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Poppy Ballantine Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Henry Hollyman East Bradford CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
29.  A. Spencer Unknown 0

29. A. Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  J. Zacrardelli Unknown 0

30. J. Zacrardelli -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  W. Thackery Unknown 0

31. W. Thackery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  B. Gillman Unknown 0

32. B. Gillman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  K. Ballantine Unknown 0

33. K. Ballantine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  L. Gorman Unknown 0

34. L. Gorman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  C. Hinchliffe Unknown 0

35. C. Hinchliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  A. Ward Unknown 0

36. A. Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Taylor Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
38.  M. Tetley Unknown 0

38. M. Tetley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  C. Tetley Unknown 0

39. C. Tetley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  L. Middleton Unknown 0

40. L. Middleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  J. Firth Unknown 0

41. J. Firth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  E. Greenwood Unknown 0

42. E. Greenwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  J. Gorman Unknown 0

43. J. Gorman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors/Juniors/Vets/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Juniors/Vets/Women - Results
1.  Robert Thackray Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robin Bradbury Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Philip Hinchliffe Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Neal Crampton Crosstrax Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Craig Gath York Cycleworks Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  James Dalton Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Nick Kotlarewski Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Stephen Artingstall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Andy Duffield Alpha Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  S. Mancina Unknown 0

12. S. Mancina -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  C. Gray Unknown 0

13. C. Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Sean Davidson Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Giles Dumont Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Peter Crabtree Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Andrew Marshall VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Stuart Spencer Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Paul Hudson Unknown N/A 0

19. Paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Graham Bird Unknown N/A 0

20. Graham Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Ian Chapman Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Kevin Hickie Unknown N/A 0

22. Kevin Hickie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Paul Warrener Unknown N/A 0

23. Paul Warrener -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  D. Ballantine Unknown 0

24. D. Ballantine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Thomas Howling Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Richard Crabtree Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  David Green Unknown N/A 0

28. David Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Stephen Sears Unknown 0

29. Stephen Sears -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Adela Carter MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  C. Joves Unknown 0

31. C. Joves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  J. Howard Unknown 0

32. J. Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Richard Thackeray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Richard Law Unknown N/A 0

34. Richard Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Richard Durham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  C. Donahue Unknown 0

36. C. Donahue -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  John Redmond Unknown N/A 0

37. John Redmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Allan Greenwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Dermot Mckee Unknown 0

39. Dermot Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  John Graveling Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  P. Stone Unknown 0

41. P. Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Peter Bradford Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Christopher Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Anthony Jones Unknown Veteran 0

44. Anthony Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
45.  Christopher Nunn Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Fred Rothwell Unknown N/A 0

46. Fred Rothwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Steven Cavell Unknown N/A 0

47. Steven Cavell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Peter Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 11:00 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/11/08 – 11:00
Go-Race, MTB IA
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 11:45 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/11/08 – 11:45

U12

Go-Race, MTB IA
Seniors/Juniors/Vets/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/11/08 12:45 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/11/08 – 12:45
Go-Race, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk