Event URN:
302374
Start date:
Thu, 14th Aug 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Preston Sports Arena
University Of Central Lancashire, Psa Tom Benson Way, Preston, Lancs, PR2 1SG
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
CDNW
Event website:
http://www.cdnw.org/uclan_crits.html
Event organiser:
Mr Ivor Armstrong
ivor@cdnw.org
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
All competitors (Youth, Junior & Senior) who wish to compete in the season-long League Competition must first register with the League. This registration is done on the evening of the first races (10.04.14).
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Aug 14 18:35 U16 Youth Only Youth A 18km / 11m
14 Aug 14 18:35 U14 Youth Only Youth B
8 Aug 14 18:35 U12 Youth Only Youth C
8 Aug 14 18:30 U10 Youth Only Youth D 6km / 4m

View All

Event Location:

University Of Central Lancashire,
Psa Tom Benson Way,
Preston,
Lancs,
PR2 1SG

Race: U16

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Aug 14 18:35 Youth Only Youth A 18km / 11m

Race: U14

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Aug 14 18:35 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 14 18:35 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 14 18:30 Youth Only Youth D 6km / 4m

Race: U8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 14 18:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 14 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 14 19:16 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr / plus 5 laps

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 14 18:35 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 14 18:35 Youth Only Youth A ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louis Halleron-Place Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 3
2 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished A 2
3 Lewis Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B 1
4 Dan O'Halloran Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
5 Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
6 Ben Dobson Lancashire RC Finished A 0
7 James Farrington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
8 Toby Carway Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
9 Dillan Nicholson Finished A 0
10 Adam Silvester Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
11 Olivia Green Finished B 3
12 Charlie Coy Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
2 James Noonan Preston Whls Finished B 2
3 Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 3
4 Daniel Slater Finished 0
5 Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Deetry Jarrett Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 3
2 Dan Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished D 2
3 Erin Corrigan Mossley CRT Finished D 3
4 Ethan Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 1
5 George Bates Red Rose Olympic CC Finished D 0
6 Sam Slater Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Trayden Jarrett Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished E 3
2 Riley Saint-Simmons Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 2
3 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 3
4 Felix Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 1
5 Emily Higham Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 2
6 Ephraim Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zack Williamson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 1st 10
2 Matthew Pilkington SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 8
3 Oliver Payton PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 7
4 Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 6
5 Russell Falder Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 5
6 Joshua Hunt NFTO Finished 1st 4
7 David Reece Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 2nd 3
8 Peter Hollis THR Racing Finished 2nd 2
9 Steve Mcewen Finished 0
10 Thomas Figgins Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 1
11 Robert Shirley Finished 2nd 0
12 Ben Harrison Lune RCC Finished 2nd 0
13 Jay McCarthy Clitheroe Bike Club Finished 2nd 0
14 Scot Bullivant Rock And Road Cycles Finished 2nd 0
15 Billy Sewart Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 0
16 Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
17 Luke Perkin Groundwater Engineering Race T... Finished 2nd 0