Event URN:
302370
Start date:
Thu, 24th Jul 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Preston Sports Arena
University Of Central Lancashire, Psa Tom Benson Way, Preston, Lancs, PR2 1SG
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
CDNW
Event website:
http://www.cdnw.org/uclan_crits.html
Event organiser:
Mr Ivor Armstrong
ivor@cdnw.org
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
All competitors (Youth, Junior & Senior) who wish to compete in the season-long League Competition must first register with the League. This registration is done on the evening of the first races (10.04.14).
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jul 14 19:15 E/1/2 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps
24 Jul 14 19:16 3/4/W Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr / plus 5 laps
24 Jul 14 18:35 U16 Youth Only Youth A 18km / 11m
24 Jul 14 18:35 U14 Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

University Of Central Lancashire,
Psa Tom Benson Way,
Preston,
Lancs,
PR2 1SG

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jul 14 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps

Race: 3/4/W

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jul 14 19:16 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr / plus 5 laps

Race: U16

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jul 14 18:35 Youth Only Youth A 18km / 11m

Race: U14

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jul 14 18:35 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jul 14 18:35 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jul 14 18:30 Youth Only Youth D 6km / 4m

Race: U8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jul 14 18:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jul 14 18:35 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jul 14 18:35 Youth Only Youth A ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
2 Dom Whitfield Mossley CRT Finished B 2
3 Thomas Cornwell Sportcity Velo Finished B 1
4 Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 3
5 James Noonan Preston Whls Finished B 0
6 Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished B 2
7 Katie Helsby Sportcity Velo Finished B 1
8 Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Riley Saint-Simmons Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 3
2 Jake Holland Red Rose Olympic CC Finished E 2
3 Trayden Jarrett Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished E 1
4 Felix Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 0
5 Tom Procter Ribble Valley Juniors Finished E 0
6 Ephraim Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished E 0