Event URN:
302365
Start date:
Thu, 19th Jun 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Preston Sports Arena
University Of Central Lancashire, Psa Tom Benson Way, Preston, Lancs, PR2 1SG
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
CDNW
Event website:
http://www.cdnw.org/uclan_crits.html
Event organiser:
Mr Ivor Armstrong
ivor@cdnw.org
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
All competitors (Youth, Junior & Senior) who wish to compete in the season-long League Competition must first register with the League. This registration is done on the evening of the first races (10.04.14).
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 14 19:15 E/1/2 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps
19 Jun 14 19:16 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr / plus 5 laps
19 Jun 14 18:35 U16 Youth Only Youth A 18km / 11m
19 Jun 14 18:35 U14 Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

University Of Central Lancashire,
Psa Tom Benson Way,
Preston,
Lancs,
PR2 1SG

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 14 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 14 19:16 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr / plus 5 laps

Race: U16

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 14 18:35 Youth Only Youth A 18km / 11m

Race: U14

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 14 18:35 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 14 18:35 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 14 18:30 Youth Only Youth D 6km / 4m

Race: U8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 14 18:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 14 18:35 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 14 18:35 Youth Only Youth A ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Josh Whitehead Finished B 3
2 Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 2
3 Dom Whitfield Mossley CRT Finished B 1
4 Matthew Willis Finished B 0
5 William Waller Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
6 Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 3
7 James Noonan Preston Whls Finished B 0
8 Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished B 0
9 Lauren Cooley Lakeland Sprinters Finished B 2
10 Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished B 0
11 Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
12 Marcus Dey Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
13 Lucy Naylor Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 1
Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Did not finish B 0
Alexander Stewart Weaver Valley CC Did not finish B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Trayden Jarrett Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished E 3
2 Riley Saint-Simmons Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 2
3 Ephraim Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished E 1
4 Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 3
5 Felix Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 0