UCLANsport Circuit Race Series - Event 7

Closed Circuit , Preston – Thursday, 22 May 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

302361

Start Date:

Thu, 22nd May 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Sports Arena, University Of Central Lancashire, Psa Tom Benson Way, Preston, Lancs, PR2 1SG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Trayden Jarrett Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Riley Saint-Simmons Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Jake Holland Red Rose Olympic CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Ethan Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Deetry Jarrett Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Erin Corrigan Mossley CRT Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Dan Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Gabriel Ind Ribble Valley Juniors Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  George Bates Red Rose Olympic CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Evan Welsh Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Ethan Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Arwen Minton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Andrew Lemm Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Junior Jackson Mossley CRT Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Odhran Doogan Finished 0

4. Odhran Doogan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Kyle Braun Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Nicholas Jones Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Jocasta Minton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Daniel Vincent Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Melissa Boylin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Shannon Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Connor Clarkson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Tom Lees Red Rose Olympic CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Carys Field Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  William Gregson Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Jack Clayton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Ciara Gostling Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  P Doogan Finished 0

4. P Doogan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Alexander Stewart Weaver Valley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Reuben Ind Ribble Valley Juniors Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Lucy Naylor Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  James Farrington Sportcity Velo Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Sam Sherratt Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Toby Carway Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Chad Rawsterne Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Ben Huddart Lancashire RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Benjamin Horrobin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Rosie Walsh Southport CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Joseph Clough Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Rebecca Gregson Sportcity Velo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Dillon Byrne Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Zack Williamson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ben Hallworth Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Tom Bracegirdle Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Andrew Markham Lune RCC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Luke Perkin Groundwater Engineering Race T... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Richard Haughton THR Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Tim Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Stephen Abbott THR Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Robert Shirley Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- David Reece Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Anthony Windle Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Oscar Williamson Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Hollis THR Racing Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Myburgh Team Chronomaster Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Simon Deplitch Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Troughton Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Thomas Figgins Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Sean Greenwood Rossendale RC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Sam Ashcroft Finished 4th 2

8. Sam Ashcroft -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Stephen Wilson Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Joe Bennett Warrington RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Neil Kenny Finished N/A 0

12. Neil Kenny -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Martin Pate North Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Nicholas Cooper Rossendale RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Will Page Finished 4th 0

16. Will Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Bryan Bates Red Rose Olympic CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Gabrielle Duckworth Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Martin Bretherton THR Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

All competitors (Youth, Junior & Senior) who wish to compete in the season-long League Competition must first register with the League. This registration is done on the evening of the first races (10.04.14).

The Races

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 22/05/14 – 18:30

U8

Youth Only, Youth
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 22/05/14 – 18:30

U10

Youth Only, Youth
6km / 4 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/14 18:35 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 22/05/14 – 18:35

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/14 18:35 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 22/05/14 – 18:35

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/14 18:35 Youth Only Youth --- 18km / 11 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 22/05/14 – 18:35

U16

Youth Only, Youth
18km / 11 miles
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/14 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 22/05/14 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/14 19:16 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 22/05/14 – 19:16

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/14 18:35 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 22/05/14 – 18:35
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/14 18:35 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 22/05/14 – 18:35
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

302361

Start Date:

Thu, 22nd May 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Sports Arena, University Of Central Lancashire, Psa Tom Benson Way, Preston, Lancs, PR2 1SG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Trayden Jarrett Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Riley Saint-Simmons Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Jake Holland Red Rose Olympic CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Ethan Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Deetry Jarrett Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Erin Corrigan Mossley CRT Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Dan Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Gabriel Ind Ribble Valley Juniors Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  George Bates Red Rose Olympic CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Evan Welsh Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Ethan Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Arwen Minton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Andrew Lemm Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Junior Jackson Mossley CRT Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Odhran Doogan Finished 0

4. Odhran Doogan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Kyle Braun Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Nicholas Jones Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Jocasta Minton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Daniel Vincent Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Melissa Boylin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Shannon Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Connor Clarkson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Tom Lees Red Rose Olympic CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Carys Field Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  William Gregson Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Jack Clayton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Ciara Gostling Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  P Doogan Finished 0

4. P Doogan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Alexander Stewart Weaver Valley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Reuben Ind Ribble Valley Juniors Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Lucy Naylor Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  James Farrington Sportcity Velo Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Sam Sherratt Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Toby Carway Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Chad Rawsterne Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Ben Huddart Lancashire RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Benjamin Horrobin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Rosie Walsh Southport CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Joseph Clough Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Rebecca Gregson Sportcity Velo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Dillon Byrne Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Zack Williamson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ben Hallworth Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Tom Bracegirdle Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Andrew Markham Lune RCC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Luke Perkin Groundwater Engineering Race T... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Richard Haughton THR Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Tim Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Stephen Abbott THR Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Robert Shirley Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- David Reece Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Anthony Windle Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Oscar Williamson Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Hollis THR Racing Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Myburgh Team Chronomaster Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Simon Deplitch Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Troughton Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Thomas Figgins Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Sean Greenwood Rossendale RC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Sam Ashcroft Finished 4th 2

8. Sam Ashcroft -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Stephen Wilson Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Joe Bennett Warrington RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Neil Kenny Finished N/A 0

12. Neil Kenny -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Martin Pate North Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Nicholas Cooper Rossendale RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Will Page Finished 4th 0

16. Will Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Bryan Bates Red Rose Olympic CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Gabrielle Duckworth Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Martin Bretherton THR Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

All competitors (Youth, Junior & Senior) who wish to compete in the season-long League Competition must first register with the League. This registration is done on the evening of the first races (10.04.14).

The Races

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 22/05/14 – 18:30

U8

Youth Only, Youth
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 22/05/14 – 18:30

U10

Youth Only, Youth
6km / 4 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/14 18:35 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 22/05/14 – 18:35

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/14 18:35 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 22/05/14 – 18:35

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/14 18:35 Youth Only Youth --- 18km / 11 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 22/05/14 – 18:35

U16

Youth Only, Youth
18km / 11 miles
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/14 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 22/05/14 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/14 19:16 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 22/05/14 – 19:16

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/14 18:35 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 22/05/14 – 18:35
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/14 18:35 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 22/05/14 – 18:35
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk