Event URN:
302358
Start date:
Thu, 1st May 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Preston Sports Arena
University Of Central Lancashire, Psa Tom Benson Way, Preston, Lancs, PR2 1SG
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
CDNW
Event website:
http://www.cdnw.org/uclan_crits.html
Event organiser:
Mr Ivor Armstrong
ivor@cdnw.org
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
All competitors (Youth, Junior & Senior) who wish to compete in the season-long League Competition must first register with the League. This registration is done on the evening of the first races (10.04.14).
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 14 18:35 U16 Youth Only Youth A 18km / 11m
1 May 14 18:35 U14 Youth Only Youth B
1 May 14 18:35 U12 Youth Only Youth C
1 May 14 18:30 U10 Youth Only Youth D 6km / 4m

View All

Event Location:

University Of Central Lancashire,
Psa Tom Benson Way,
Preston,
Lancs,
PR2 1SG

Race: U16

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 14 18:35 Youth Only Youth A 18km / 11m

Race: U14

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 14 18:35 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 14 18:35 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 14 18:30 Youth Only Youth D 6km / 4m

Race: U8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 14 18:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 14 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 14 19:16 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr / plus 5 laps

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 14 18:35 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 14 18:35 Youth Only Youth B ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 00:20:17:114 3
2 Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:20:17:393 2
3 James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:20:17:510 1
4 Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:20:17:560 0
5 Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:20:17:690 0
6 Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:20:17:938 0
7 Toby Carway Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:20:18:613 0
8 George Wharton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:20:18:746 0
9 Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:20:18:988 0
10 Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:20:20:040 0
11 Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:20:20:232 0
12 Sam Sherratt Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:20:25:806 0
13 Benjamin Horrobin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:21:05:140 0
14 Jacob Rae Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:21:42:632 0
15 Louis Halleron-Place Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:21:58:304 0
16 Rosie Walsh Southport CC Finished A 00:22:01:185 3
17 Chad Rawsterne Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:20:42:480 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 00:20:27:443 3
2 Eve Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished B 00:21:35:246 2
3 James Noonan Preston Whls Finished B 00:20:37:244 3
4 Lucy Naylor Clitheroe Bike Club Finished B 00:23:14:294 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 00:20:21:038 3
2 Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:20:32:387 3
3 Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:20:35:401 2
4 Junior Jackson Mossley CRT Finished C 00:20:35:511 1
5 Andrew Lemm Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 00:20:46:058 0
6 John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:21:10:595 0
7 Jocasta Minton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:21:29:604 2
8 Connor Clarkson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 00:21:36:105 0
9 Tom Lees Red Rose Olympic CC Finished C 00:21:36:292 0
10 Melissa Boylin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:21:36:749 1
11 Carys Field Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 00:21:36:965 0
12 Jack Clayton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 00:22:53:834 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ethan Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:09:21:762 3
2 Deetry Jarrett Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 00:09:22:654 2
3 Spencer Unsworth Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 00:10:14:729 1
4 Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 00:10:55:694 3
5 Ethan Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:11:09:577 0
6 Arwen Minton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:09:32:537 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Trayden Jarrett Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished E 00:10:51:989 3
2 Riley Saint-Simmons Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:11:12:726 2
3 Felix Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:09:26:315 1
4 Noah Scott-Wright Featherstone RC Finished E 00:09:36:667 0
5 Jake Holland Red Rose Olympic CC Finished E 00:09:42:560 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dillon Byrne Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 00:46:58:981 10
2 Zack Williamson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 00:47:22:441 8
3 Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 00:47:23:126 7
4 Richard Haughton THR Racing Finished 2nd 00:47:30:105 6
5 Jordan Rigby Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:47:30:201 5
6 Chris Nicholson Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:47:30:344 4
7 Robert Shirley Finished 2nd 00:47:31:359 3
8 Luke Perkin Groundwater Engineering Race T... Finished 2nd 00:47:31:492 2
9 Anthony Windle Finished 2nd 00:47:31:590 1
10 Paul Cheetham Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 00:47:32:006 1
11 Mark McGavock High On Bikes Finished 2nd 00:47:33:913 0
12 Hamish Graham Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 00:47:33:982 0
13 Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 00:47:34:249 0
14 Andrew Markham Lune RCC Finished 2nd 00:47:48:505 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Hollis THR Racing Finished 3rd 00:47:30:783 10
2 Paul Woodrow Audlem Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:47:30:927 8
3 Peter Boult Finished 4th 00:47:30:946 7
4 James Lindsay Green Jersey RT Finished 3rd 00:47:31:638 6
5 Simon Deplitch Team Chronomaster Finished 4th 00:47:31:925 5
6 Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:47:32:122 4
7 Stephen Hilton The Endurance Store Finished 3rd 00:47:32:194 3
8 Richard Stott Lancs Fire Racing Finished 3rd 00:47:32:210 2
9 Andrew Unsworth Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished 00:47:32:243 0
10 Jonny Tomes Jedi Cycle Sport Finished 3rd 00:47:32:292 1
11 Richard Flynn Green Jersey RT Finished 3rd 00:47:32:624 0
12 Peter Murray The Endurance Store Finished 4th 00:47:32:690 0
13 Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:47:32:863 0
14 John Myburgh Team Chronomaster Finished 4th 00:47:32:975 0
15 Simon Hopkinson Wigan Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:47:33:217 0
16 Patrick Flanagan Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 00:47:34:840 0
17 Aaron Tonks Ribble Valley CRC Finished 4th 00:47:36:963 0
18 Ryan Forster Audlem Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:47:38:915 0
19 Sam Ashcroft Finished 4th 00:47:41:845 0
20 Samuel Pickering Finished 4th 00:47:46:658 0
21 Ryan Coulton Mercury Performance Coaching R... Finished A 00:47:47:037 0
22 Benjamin Greenhough Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:47:53:946 0
23 Peter Holland Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 00:48:05:313 0
24 Dean Webster Clitheroe Bike Club Finished 4th 00:48:03:475 0
25 Gabrielle Duckworth Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 4th 00:48:06:114 0
26 Harrison Simms Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 4th 00:48:32:908 0