Event URN:
302337
Start date:
Sun, 1st Jun 2014
Event Type:
Track (Competitive)
Venue:
Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome
1000 London Road, Glasgow, G40 3HG
( View map )
Series:
National Youth Track Omnium Scotland Area
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 25th May 2014
Event promoted by:
Glasgow Riderz ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.glasgowriderz.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Edd Shackley
5 Ewing Walk
Milngavie
Glasgow
Stirlingshire
G62 6EG
07917020788
Cheques payable to:
Glasgow Riderz
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 14 10:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A
1 Jun 14 10:00 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A
1 Jun 14 10:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B
1 Jun 14 10:00 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B

View All

Round of Nation Youth Track Omnium Scotland Area

Event Location:

1000 London Road,
Glasgow,
G40 3HG

Race: U16 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 10 days 3 hours 26 minutes 38 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 11 days 3 hours 26 minutes 38 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 10 days 3 hours 26 minutes 38 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 10 days 3 hours 26 minutes 38 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 10 days 3 hours 26 minutes 38 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 10 days 3 hours 26 minutes 38 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 10 days 3 hours 26 minutes 38 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz Finished B 6
2 Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 4
3 Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished B 2
4 Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
5 Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
6 Alison Bryce West Lothian Clarion CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Beth Wilson Glasgow Riderz Finished C 6
2 Kirsty Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 4
3 Nuala Hoyle Glasgow Riderz Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished D 6
2 Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished D 4
3 Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 2
4 James Ballantyne Glasgow Riderz Finished D 0
5 Fraser Thomson Glasgow Riderz Finished D 0
6 Kristofer Bryce Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Finished D 0
7 Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Imani Pereira-James Glasgow Riderz Finished D 6
2 Skye Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished D 4
3 Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 2
4 Isla Gilroy East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 0
5 Fiona Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 0
6 Ellie Fraser Glasgow Riderz Finished D 0

Provisional Results

Race name: U10 Girlsasdf

                                                                   
               
 
             
 
       
 
                       
    Glasgow Riderz Youth Omnium 2014                                                      
                                                                   
    Overall Standings                                                          
                                                                   
    Date   01 June 2014                                                        
                                                                   
    Age Category Youth D Boys & Girls                                                      
                                                                   
      Rider Number Rider Name Club Rider Age Catagory   Race 1
ITT - 500m (2 Laps)
  Race 2
Elimination
  Race 3
Scratch - 2km (8 Laps) 
  Race 4
Keirin 
  Race 5
Points - 3km (12 Laps)
   
        Position Pts Scored Rank   Position Pts Scored Pts Total Rank   Position Pts Scored Pts Total Rank   Position Pts Scored Pts Total Rank   Position Pts Scored Pts Total Rank    
      10 Imani Pereira-James Glasgow Riderz D   2 1 1   2 1 2 1   1 1 3 1   1 1 4 1   3 1 5 1    
      5 Skye Donnelly Glasgow Riderz D   6 2 2   6 2 4 2   2 2 6 2   2 2 8 2   4 2 10 2    
      13 Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club D   11 4 4   12 6 10 5   5 3 13 5   3 3 16 3   5 3 19 3    
      8 Isla Gilroy East Kilbride Road Club D   12 5 5   7 3 8 4   10 4 12 3   4 4 16 3   7 4 20 4    
      9 Fiona Hay East Kilbride Road Club D   10 3 3   8 4 7 3   11 5 12 4   5 5 17 5   9 5 22 5    
      7 Ellie Fraser Glasgow Riderz D   13 6 6   11 5 11 6   12 6 17 6   6 6 23 6   12 6 29 6    
      1 Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC D   1 1 1   1 1 2 1   3 1 3 1   1 1 4 1   1 1 5 1    
      3 Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz D   4 3 3   3 2 5 2   4 2 7 2   2 2 9 2   2 2 11 2    
      12 Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers CC D   5 4 4   4 3 7 4   7 4 11 4   4 4 15 3   8 4 19 3    
      2 James Ballantyne Glasgow Riderz D   3 2 2   5 4 6 3   6 3 9 3   6 6 15 3   10 5 20 4    
      11 Fraser Thomson Glasgow Riderz D   8 6 6   9 5 11 5   8 5 16 5   3 3 19 5   6 3 22 5    
      4 Kristofer Bryce Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers D   9 7 7   10 6 13 7   9 6 19 6   5 5 24 6   11 6 30 6    
      6 Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC D   7 5 5   13 7 12 6   13 7 19 7   7 7 26 7   13 7 33 7