Event URN:
302158
Start date:
Sat, 3rd May 2014
Finish date:
Sun, 4th May 2014
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Wheal Maid Valley
Redruth, TR16 5HY
( View map )
Series:
BC National Cross Country MTB Series 2014
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Mon, 28th Apr 2014
Event promoted by:
Fully Sussed ( website )
Event website:
http://www.britishcycling.org.uk/nationalmtbxcseries
Event organiser:
Off-Road Central Entries
0161 274 2024
cxentries@britishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
To register for U12 races go to http://www.fullysussed.co.uk/nationals-u12-rider-registration.html There will be separate races for U10s and U8s
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 14 15:00 Fun Female Non-Ranking None N/A
3 May 14 15:00 Fun Male Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps
3 May 14 15:00 Open Female Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps
3 May 14 15:00 Open Male Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps

View All

Organisers Fully Sussed are pulling out all the stops to ensure that those who plan to make a long weekend of the second round of the series have no shortage of things to do.  Live bands, gourmet food, bike demos, competitions and..err... Star Wars fancy dress are all on the agenda.  For full details visit http://www.fullysussed.co.uk/national-xc-round-2.html

Event Location:

Redruth,
TR16 5HY

Race: Fun Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 20 days 21 hours 48 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 14 15:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Fun Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 20 days 21 hours 48 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 14 15:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps

Race: Open Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 20 days 21 hours 48 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 14 15:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps

Race: Open Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 20 days 21 hours 48 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 14 15:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps

Race: Sport Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 20 days 21 hours 48 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 14 15:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport ---

Race: U10 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 14 18:00 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Race: U10 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 14 01:00 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Race: U13 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 14 01:00 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Race: U13 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 14 01:00 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Race: U8 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 14 01:00 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Race: U8 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 14 01:00 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Race: Elite Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 20 days 21 hours 48 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 14 10:45 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite ---

Race: Elite Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 20 days 21 hours 48 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 14 13:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite ---

Race: Expert & Masters Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 20 days 21 hours 48 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 14 10:45 MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert, Master ---

Race: Expert Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 20 days 21 hours 48 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 14 13:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert ---

Race: Grand Veteran Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 20 days 21 hours 48 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 14 10:45 MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet ---

Race: Grand Veteran Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 20 days 21 hours 48 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 14 15:15 MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet ---

Race: Junior Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 20 days 21 hours 48 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 14 10:45 MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior ---

Race: Junior Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 20 days 21 hours 48 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 14 13:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior ---

Race: Juvenile Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 20 days 21 hours 48 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 14 09:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile ---

Race: Juvenile Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 20 days 21 hours 48 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 14 09:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile ---

Race: Masters Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 20 days 21 hours 48 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 14 13:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Master ---

Race: Super Veteran Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 20 days 21 hours 48 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 14 15:15 MTB National B MTB XC National B S/Vet ---

Race: Veteran Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 20 days 21 hours 48 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 14 10:45 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran ---

Race: Veteran Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 20 days 21 hours 48 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 14 15:15 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran ---

Race: Youth Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 20 days 21 hours 48 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 14 09:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth ---

Race: Youth Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 20 days 21 hours 48 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 14 09:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth ---

Race: Sport Female

Online entry closed 11 months 20 days 21 hours 48 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 14 15:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport ---

Preview: 2014 British Cycling MTB Cross-Country Series round two

Posted 30/04/2014 - British Cycling

The British Cycling MTB Cross-Country Series continues this Sunday with the second round at Wheal Maid Valley in Redruth, Cornwa.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Claire Livesey Finished 00:36:02:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ralph Townson Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 00:59:56:000 0
2 Owen Benson Finished Youth 0
3 Rupert Turton Berks On Bikes Finished 0
4 John Allan YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
5 Tim Bardgett Dales Racing Team Finished N/A 0
6 Ian Williamson Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
7 Thomas Harnden Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 0
8 Daniel Poppy Finished 0
Darren Caines Yeovil CC Did not finish Veteran 0
Justin Floyd Did not finish 0
Josh Priest Did not finish N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Donna Morris Finished Sport 00:46:20:000 0
2 Catherine Kilburn Finished N/A 0
3 Angela Pike Plymouth CX/Velosmith.com Finished 0
4 Jojo Marcietova Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Taylor Finished 01:15:17:000 0
2 Phil Roberts Finished 0
3 Sean Downey Finished 0
4 Chris Green Finished 0
5 Dan Small Hamsterley MTB Racing Finished Expert 0
6 Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 0
7 Graeme Short Team Thomsons Cycles Finished G/Vet 0
8 Jamie Wales Finished 0
9 Darren Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Veteran 0
10 Jason Gidney Finished 0
11 Allan Orton Kernow Riders Finished Veteran 0
12 Rob Commons Kernow Riders Finished Sport 0
13 Christian Pill www.cyclelogic.co.uk Finished N/A 0
14 Geoff Varker Finished 0
15 Steve Higginsworth Finished 0
16 Stefano Fratesi Finished G/Vet 0
17 Luke Irving Finished 0
18 Sim Dagger Finished N/A 0
19 Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 0
20 Jason Crossman Finished 0
21 Mike Cash Finished 0
22 Rob Jenkins Finished 0
23 Duncan Baldie Finished N/A 0
24 Adam Meechan Finished 0
25 James Cooper Finished 0
26 Harry West Finished N/A 0
27 Michael Stokeley Finished 0
28 Mark Dawes Finished 0
29 Alan Kelly Finished 0
30 P Martinez Finished 0
31 Chris Hurt Finished 0
32 Lucus Davies Finished 0
Matt Hobbs Did not finish 0
Thomas Treagus Hargroves Cycles CC Did not finish Sport 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matt Dewis Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Sport 01:47:24:000 150
2 Carwyn Davies KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Sport 125
3 Tom Dunn Finished Sport 110
4 Lee Woodcock Mildenhall CC Finished Sport 100
5 Liam Harris M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished Sport 90
6 Alex Tompsett KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Sport 80
7 Thomas Stanford VC Norwich Finished Sport 70
8 Max Suttie Certini Finished Sport 65
9 Benjamin Colley Run & Ride Finished Sport 60
10 Ed Welsh Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Sport 55
11 Chris Wills Finished Sport 50
12 Peter Moore Four4th Finished Sport 47
13 Benjamin Paske Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished Sport 44
14 Garry Hurst KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Sport 41
15 Sam Barley Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Sport 38
16 Jesse Baines Finished Master 0
17 Paul Mitchell PH-MAS Cycling Finished Sport 34
18 James Dickens Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Sport 32
19 Paul Hutson Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 30
James Braid I-Ride.co.uk Did not finish Sport 0
Philip Coy Diss & District CC Did not finish Sport 0
Thomas Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Did not finish Sport 0
Martyn Dunnett Iceni Velo Did not finish Sport 0
Adam French Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish Sport 0
Garrick McMullin Army Cycling Union Did not finish Sport 0
Pierre Thomas Cadence RT Did not finish Sport 0
James Williamson Did not finish Sport 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fynn Hunter Finished 00:12:24:000 0
2 Thomas Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 0
3 Robert Harnden Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
4 Benjamin Livesey Finished 0
5 Tom Taylor Finished 0
6 Fin Hudson Finished 0
7 Charlie Hewlett Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
8 Coren Jones Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 00:14:39:000 0
2 Esme Kilburn-Thompson Finished 0
3 Alisha McCartney Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U13 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Freddy Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 00:15:52:000 0
2 Max Walling Finished 0
3 Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 0
4 Tristan Davies One and All Cycling Finished Juvenile 0
5 Leon Dawes Finished 0
6 Alfred Nunney Finished 0
7 Jacob Andrews Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U13 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 00:17:04:000 0
2 Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 0
3 Daisy Rollason Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Declan Oldham Finished 00:11:07:000 0
2 Jack Livesey Finished 0
3 Oliver Browning Finished 0
4 Zachary Bowles Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Molly Lane Finished 00:13:01:000 0
Mollie Hunter Did not finish 0
Hali-Rae Morris Did not finish 0
Jessica Oldham Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bethany Crumpton Finished Elite 01:47:32:000 150
2 Kerry MacPhee Rock And Road Cycles Finished Elite 01:48:36:000 125
3 Tracy Moseley T-Mo Racing Finished Elite 01:49:33:000 110
4 Jessie Roberts Trek Bicycle Coventry Finished N/A 01:51:36:000 100
5 Maxine Filby Trek Bicycle Coventry Finished Elite 01:51:38:000 90
6 Alice Barnes T-Mo Racing Finished Elite 01:53:00:000 80
7 Annabel Simpson Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 01:54:50:000 70
8 Merce Pacios Pujadó Zappi's Racing Team Finished Elite 01:56:58:000 65
9 Iwona Szmyd Finished Elite 01:57:16:000 60
10 Maddie Horton Fully Sussed Finished Elite 01:58:19:000 55
11 Nicky Healy Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Elite 01:58:51:000 50
12 Claire Oakley Finished 01:59:55:000 0
13 Catriona Ross WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Elite 02:00:26:000 44
14 Rebecca Preece Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Elite 02:00:50:000 41
15 Joanne Clay TORQ Performance Finished Elite 02:02:16:000 38
16 Carla Haines TORQ Performance Finished Elite 02:05:58:000 36
17 Amy-Jo Hansford Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished Elite 01:48:24:000 34
18 Anna Cipullo Bikesoup Test Team Finished Elite 01:53:33:000 32
19 Ruby Miller TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:54:36:000 30
20 Heidi Gould Marin Bikes Finished Elite 01:56:59:000 28
21 Emma Bradley Finished Elite 02:02:27:000 26
22 Agata Tamulewicz-Downey Bikesoup Test Team Finished Elite 02:05:10:000 24
23 Melanie Alexander Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Elite 01:49:05:000 22

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 01:40:50:000 150
2 Steven James Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Elite 01:41:41:000 125
3 Grant Ferguson Betch.NL-Superior-Brentjens MT... Finished Elite 01:42:07:000 110
4 Dan Fleeman SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 01:42:24:000 100
6 Nicholas Craig Pioneer Scott Syncros Finished Elite 01:42:49:000 80
7 Jason Bouttell Velopro Finished Elite 01:43:17:000 70
8 David Fletcher Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Elite 01:44:06:000 65
9 Iain Paton Pioneer Scott Syncros Finished Elite 01:45:39:000 60
10 Ian Field Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Elite 01:46:15:000 55
11 Gareth Montgomerie Finished Elite 01:46:51:000 50
12 John Hopkinson TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:46:52:000 47
13 Dexter Hurlock Yeti Cycles Finished Elite 01:48:01:000 44
14 Tom Bell Finished Elite 01:48:08:000 41
15 Giles Drake Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Elite 01:48:21:000 38
16 Christopher Andrews TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:48:25:000 36
17 Lee Williams Finished Elite 01:48:29:000 34
18 Robert Wardell Orange Monkey Pro Team Finished Elite 01:51:37:000 32
19 Bengareth Roff Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Elite 01:51:40:000 30
20 David Collins Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 01:51:40:000 28
21 Samuel Stean Mountain Trax RT Finished Elite 01:52:21:000 26
22 Edward McParland TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:53:06:000 24
23 Henry Sleight www.drag2zero.com Finished Elite 01:54:31:000 22
24 Michael Butler Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Elite 01:56:25:000 20
25 Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Elite 01:58:15:000 18
26 George Budd Finished Elite 02:04:27:000 16
27 Graham Boyd Finished 01:40:55:000 0
28 Lee Gratton Trek Bicycle Coventry Finished Elite 01:41:24:000 12
29 Philip Lenney Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Elite 01:41:48:000 10
30 Callum Riley Giant Dealerteams Finished Elite 01:42:07:000 8
31 Stephen Hodge Yeti Cycles Finished Elite 01:42:30:000 7
32 James Williams Cycle-Tec Finished N/A 01:45:55:000 6
33 Stuart Ballantine Finished Elite 01:50:48:000 0
34 Scott McCarron Mountain Trax RT Finished Elite 01:51:22:000 4
35 Lee Westwood TORQ Performance Finished Elite 02:01:52:000 4
Llewellyn Holmes Strada Cycles Did not finish Elite 01:08:17:000 0
Richard Jones Did not finish Elite 01:02:27:000 0
Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Did not finish Elite 01:29:49:000 0
Grant Leavy Urban Cyclery Did not finish Elite 00:35:32:000 0
Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Did not finish Elite 01:19:11:000 0
Ramon Portabella Did not finish 00:30:43:000 0
James Porter Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Did not finish Elite 00:34:09:000 0
Benjamin Price TORQ Performance Did not finish Elite 01:04:36:000 0
Isaac Pucci Mountain Trax RT Did not finish Elite 00:14:56:000 0
Jonathan Pybus TORQ Performance Did not finish Elite 01:15:58:000 0
Michael Thompson Hope Factory Racing Did not finish Elite 00:54:44:000 0
Alexander Welburn TORQ Performance Did not finish Elite 01:00:12:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert & Masters Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hollie Bettles Finished Expert 01:23:56:000 150
2 Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles Finished Expert 01:25:50:000 125
3 Sophie Fennell Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Expert 01:26:12:000 110
4 Kathy Beresford Finished Expert 01:37:19:000 100
5 Melanie Paddington Finished Expert 01:40:23:000 90
6 Jemima Leach Velo Sport Jersey Finished Master 01:44:02:000 150
7 Hannah Attenburrow Velo Virtuoso BRC Finished Expert 01:45:09:000 80
8 Lucy Marshall Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Expert 01:25:48:000 70
Helen Clayton Lichfield City CC Did not finish Expert 00:42:52:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Phillip Pearce Banjo Cycles Finished Expert 01:32:28:000 150
2 James Hyde Clee Cycles Finished Expert 01:34:27:000 125
3 Joe Griffiths Strada Cycles Finished Expert 01:36:33:000 110
4 Nicholas Corlett Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished Expert 01:37:04:000 100
5 Richard Dunnett Finished Expert 01:37:05:000 90
6 Rhys Hidrio Caesarean CC Jersey Finished Expert 01:37:31:000 80
7 James Horton Cannondale Racing Finished Expert 01:38:22:000 70
8 Jon Cruikshank Finished Expert 01:38:56:000 65
9 Thomas Scott-Collins Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Expert 01:39:15:000 60
10 Matthew Hill UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished Expert 01:39:46:000 55
11 Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished Expert 01:40:29:000 50
12 Sam Sayers Finished Expert 01:41:16:000 47
13 Daniel Drake VC Deal Finished Expert 01:41:34:000 44
14 Craig Bowles Finished Expert 01:41:37:000 41
15 Richard Tanguy Casp Racing Finished Expert 01:42:36:000 38
16 Joseph Home Fietsen Tempo Finished Expert 01:43:12:000 36
17 Ian Legg Banjo Cycles Finished Expert 01:44:36:000 34
18 Simon Harrison Royal Air Force CC Finished Expert 01:45:35:000 32
19 Jon Clemas Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Expert 01:49:07:000 30
20 Josh Asquith Arrow Cycles Finished Expert 01:49:18:000 28
21 Ben Farrer Certini Finished Expert 01:51:01:000 26
22 Daniel Eastment Finished Expert 01:53:05:000 24
23 Mark Barnes Finished Expert 01:56:46:000 22
24 Paul Sole Kernow Riders Finished Expert 02:12:27:000 20
25 Tom Wright Finished Expert 01:49:57:000 18
Jack Chambers Yorkshire RC Did not finish Expert 01:24:34:000 0
Ashley Evans Run & Ride Did not finish Expert 00:32:19:000 0
Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Wheelbase Altura MGD Did not finish Expert 01:08:29:000 0
Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Altura MGD Did not finish Expert 01:06:30:000 0
Andrew Magnier Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Did not finish Expert 01:29:22:000 0
Edward Moesli Loughborough Students CC Did not finish Expert 00:17:41:000 0
Brendan Murphy Yeti Cycles Did not finish Expert 00:17:11:000 0
James Patterson Caesarean CC Jersey Did not finish Expert 00:52:39:000 0
Martin Turton Did not finish Expert 00:16:17:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elizabeth Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished G/Vet 01:09:28:000 150
2 Kim Long Certini Finished G/Vet 01:12:52:000 125
3 Alison Linnell Finished G/Vet 01:22:59:000 110

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Turnbull Gateway Racing Finished G/Vet 01:23:35:000 150
2 Nigel Brown Westbury Wheelers Finished G/Vet 01:25:13:000 125
3 Mark Chadbourne Ridebike.co.uk Finished G/Vet 01:25:42:000 110
4 Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles Finished G/Vet 01:28:08:000 100
5 Kevin Holloway VC10 Finished G/Vet 01:30:18:000 90
6 Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished G/Vet 01:31:15:000 80
7 Richard Dale Dennis Distribution Finished G/Vet 01:33:33:000 70
8 Patrick Stokes Finished G/Vet 01:35:09:000 65
9 Mark Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished G/Vet 01:36:27:000 60
10 Andy Weaving Gloucester City CC Finished G/Vet 01:36:40:000 55
11 Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished G/Vet 01:38:23:000 50
12 Keith Peters Worcester Cycle Centre Finished G/Vet 01:39:25:000 47
13 Anthony Jennings Finished G/Vet 01:42:21:000 44
14 William Sutherland Finished G/Vet 01:43:50:000 41
15 Karl Clay Finished G/Vet 01:47:01:000 38
16 Greg Fitzpatrick Malvern Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 02:02:32:000 36
17 Kim Burrows Banjo Cycles Finished G/Vet 01:24:02:000 34
18 Michael Radburn UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished G/Vet 01:29:52:000 32
19 Leigh Harris Finished G/Vet 01:31:23:000 30
20 Ronald Barrett Kernow Riders Finished G/Vet 01:35:43:000 28
21 Norman Carter Finished G/Vet 01:47:33:000 26
Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Did not finish G/Vet 00:20:50:000 0
Tony Davis Dream Cycling Race Team Did not finish G/Vet 00:19:24:000 0
Ian Robson Did not finish G/Vet 00:19:12:000 0
Ashley Roles Witney MTB Club Did not finish G/Vet 01:09:06:000 0
Colin Tyrer Devon & Somerset Fire &... Did not finish G/Vet 00:58:01:000 0
Barry White UK-Biking/Copyrite Did not finish G/Vet 01:11:33:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isla Short Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Junior 01:12:13:000 150
2 Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 01:14:52:000 125
3 Evie Richards Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 01:15:50:000 110
4 Lucy Allan Fully Sussed Finished Junior 01:16:53:000 100
5 Sarah Lomas Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 01:18:39:000 90
6 Martha Gill PH-MAS Cycling Finished Junior 01:20:25:000 80
7 Erika Allen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Junior 01:22:21:000 70
8 Amira Mellor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 01:24:12:000 65
9 Holly MacMahon WXC World Racing Finished Junior 01:26:48:000 60
10 Molly Williams WXC World Racing Finished Junior 01:27:17:000 55
11 Hannah Saville Norton Wheelers Finished Junior 01:28:33:000 50
12 Abigail Van Twisk WXC World Racing Finished Junior 01:24:32:000 47
Lucy Grant Peebles CC Did not finish Junior 00:20:29:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished Junior 01:17:19:000 150
2 Mark McGuire Team Bicycles Finished Junior 01:17:21:000 125
3 Thomas Craig Pioneer Scott Syncros Finished Junior 01:17:47:000 110
4 Liam Earl Team Corridori Finished Junior 01:18:05:000 100
5 David Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 01:19:02:000 90
6 Jack Ravenscroft Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Junior 01:19:33:000 80
7 Will Taylor Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished Junior 01:20:33:000 70
8 William Cheaney Renvale RT Finished Junior 01:21:19:000 65
9 Frazer Clacherty Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 01:22:29:000 60
10 Pearce Somerville Rockhard MBC Finished Junior 01:23:23:000 55
11 James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Junior 01:23:30:000 50
12 Oliver Stean Mountain Trax RT Finished Junior 01:23:32:000 47
13 Jacob Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 01:23:57:000 44
14 Oliver Lowthorpe Jersey Cycling Association Finished Junior 01:26:15:000 41
15 Arthur Green Clee Cycles Finished Junior 01:26:44:000 38
16 Joshua Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 01:28:01:000 36
17 Billy Harding Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Junior 01:28:15:000 34
18 Harry Johnston Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Junior 01:28:16:000 32
19 Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Junior 01:30:14:000 30
20 Bradley Symonds Team PB Performance Finished Junior 01:30:52:000 28
21 Charles Hough Finished Junior 01:31:55:000 26
22 Ben Lawson Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 01:34:36:000 24
23 Kris Caines Yeovil CC Finished Junior 01:34:50:000 22
24 Jack Hewlett Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Junior 01:36:12:000 20
25 Paddy Atkinson Finished Junior 01:22:39:000 18
Ross Marriott Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Spor... Did not finish Junior 00:18:07:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 00:41:11:000 150
2 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 00:41:23:000 125
3 Lucy Horrocks Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Juvenile 00:42:49:000 110
4 Patsy Caines Yeovil CC Finished Juvenile 00:44:04:000 100
5 Ffyona Booker Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 00:44:23:000 90
6 Chloe Williamson Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 00:48:22:000 80
7 Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished Juvenile 00:48:35:000 70
8 Holly Hoy St Ives CC Finished Juvenile 00:50:41:000 65
9 Emily Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:59:55:000 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Birchill Certini Finished Juvenile 00:51:58:000 150
2 Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Juvenile 00:52:29:000 125
3 Thomas Timberlake Finished Juvenile 00:55:18:000 110
4 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Juvenile 00:56:03:000 100
5 Sam Culverwell Guernsey Velo Club Finished Juvenile 00:56:48:000 90
6 Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished Juvenile 00:57:28:000 80
7 Charlie Craig Pioneer Scott Syncros Finished Juvenile 00:58:28:000 70
8 Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished Juvenile 00:59:13:000 65
9 Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 00:59:15:000 60
10 Harvey Rollason Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 01:00:44:000 55
11 Craig McCarthy Finished 01:02:41:000 0
12 Max Hinds 1st Chard Whls Finished Juvenile 01:03:01:000 47
13 Louis Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 01:03:30:000 44
14 Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 01:05:08:000 41
15 Aaron Payne Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Juvenile 01:05:10:000 38
16 Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 01:05:16:000 36
17 Timothy Elsmore-Martin Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Juvenile 01:05:18:000 34
18 Troy Wingar VC Revolution Finished Juvenile 01:06:26:000 32
19 Drew Armstrong Finished 01:09:06:000 0
20 Oliver Gunn Solihull CC Finished Juvenile 01:00:33:000 28
Sam Conolly Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Did not finish Juvenile 00:23:36:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Philip Morris Finished Master 01:36:08:000 150
2 Kim Little Merida Factory Racing Finished Master 01:36:28:000 125
3 Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Master 01:36:51:000 110
4 Chris Lever Finished Master 01:38:58:000 100
5 Gareth Barnes Cardiff JIF Finished Master 01:39:43:000 90
6 Christian Aucote Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Master 01:40:34:000 80
7 Thomas Fowler Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Master 01:40:40:000 70
8 Stuart King Ridebike.co.uk Finished Master 01:42:06:000 65
9 Lee Shunburne Fossa Racing Finished Master 01:43:47:000 60
10 Anthony Morris Finished Master 01:45:00:000 55
11 Thomas Atkinson Dennis Distribution Finished Master 01:46:23:000 50
12 Chris Dobson Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Master 01:48:26:000 47
13 Robert Cross Finished Master 01:48:28:000 44
14 Mathew Livesey Finished Master 01:49:16:000 41
15 Nicholas Coley Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Master 01:50:27:000 38
16 Michael Tomlinson Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 01:51:13:000 36
17 Kevin Duffell Four4th Finished Master 01:51:22:000 34
18 Ross Farley Gateway Racing Finished Master 01:51:34:000 32
19 Ian Cooke Sarum Velo Finished Master 01:51:45:000 30
20 Steven Chapman Clee Cycles Finished Master 01:54:07:000 28
21 Alistair Lovell Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished Master 01:55:08:000 26
22 Derek Shanks Alpine Bikes Trek Store Glasgo... Finished Master 01:37:49:000 24
23 Nathan Smith Team PB Performance Finished Master 01:41:34:000 22
24 Chris Harley Finished Master 01:45:07:000 20
Simon Allard Merida Factory Racing Did not finish Master 00:16:35:000 0
Mark Byrne Plymouth Corinthian CC Did not finish Expert 00:24:08:000 0
Mark Green Offcamber Did not finish Master 00:37:20:000 0
Jonathan Moyle Gateway Racing Did not finish Master 00:39:23:000 0
Robert Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Did not finish N/A 01:11:52:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Super Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ian Petherbridge Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished S/Vet 01:20:38:000 150
2 Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Finished S/Vet 01:20:48:000 125
3 Denis Smith Finished S/Vet 01:35:48:000 110
4 Alan Morris Lichfield City CC Finished S/Vet 01:30:04:000 100
5 Ian Jewitt Zappi's Cycling Club Finished S/Vet 01:31:24:000 90
6 Robert Lee Finished S/Vet 01:33:18:000 80

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alison Holmes Run & Ride Finished Veteran 01:23:13:000 150
2 Nicky Hughes Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Veteran 01:23:26:000 125
3 Clare Leaver Zappi's Racing Team Finished Veteran 01:28:01:000 110
4 Sarah Barnwell Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished Veteran 01:29:41:000 100

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sam Humphrey VC St Raphael Finished Veteran 01:36:12:000 150
2 Ian Taylor Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 01:37:56:000 125
3 Lee Hayward Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:40:33:000 110
4 Dan Howe Gipping RT Finished Veteran 01:40:53:000 100
5 Mark Spratt Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 01:41:16:000 90
6 James Metcalfe Dennis Distribution Finished Veteran 01:43:03:000 80
7 Graham Sheldon Finished Veteran 01:43:19:000 70
8 Dean Morgan Finished Veteran 01:43:36:000 65
9 Lloyd Bettles Clee Cycles Finished Veteran 01:45:45:000 60
10 Scott Rose Welland Valley CC Finished Veteran 01:45:49:000 55
11 Crispin Doyle Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Veteran 01:46:20:000 50
12 Andrew Parsons Offcamber Finished Veteran 01:46:31:000 47
13 Chris Hunter Finished Veteran 01:46:50:000 44
14 Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Veteran 01:47:07:000 41
15 Sean Scott Specialized Concept Store Finished Veteran 01:47:57:000 38
16 Nicholas Popham Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Spor... Finished Veteran 01:48:08:000 36
17 Richard Stannard Finished Veteran 01:50:04:000 34
18 Stacey Bray Kernow Riders Finished Veteran 01:51:45:000 32
19 Matthew Craner Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished Veteran 01:52:30:000 30
20 Dean Frost Offcamber Finished Veteran 01:52:51:000 28
21 Darren Shepherd UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished Veteran 01:53:17:000 26
22 David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 01:55:23:000 24
23 Robert Orr Matlock CC Finished Veteran 01:37:56:000 22
24 Bill Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Veteran 01:38:28:000 20
25 Rob Smith Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished Veteran 01:40:06:000 18
26 Daniel Wood Finished Veteran 01:41:15:000 16
27 Ricky Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 01:41:36:000 14
28 Nick Welsh Finished Veteran 01:49:59:000 0
29 Clement Palozzi Finished Veteran 01:50:37:000 10
30 Gary Scott Dennis Distribution Finished Veteran 01:52:40:000 8
31 Carl Salisbury Finished N/A 01:53:39:000 7
Paul Brown Numplumz Mountainbikers Did not finish Veteran 00:43:36:000 0
Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Did not finish Veteran 00:36:11:000 0
Nick Butler Southfork Racing.co.uk Did not finish Veteran 00:17:04:000 0
Stuart Crighton Army Cycling Union Did not finish Veteran 01:05:45:000 0
Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Did not finish Veteran 00:50:26:000 0
Paul Hopkins Merida Factory Racing Did not finish Veteran 00:16:19:000 0
Jay Horton Fully Sussed Did not finish Veteran 01:10:45:000 0
Jason Nunn Did not finish Veteran 00:37:47:000 0
David Shaw PH-MAS Cycling Did not finish Veteran 00:18:28:000 0
Christopher Taylor Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish Veteran 00:41:45:000 0
Jason Tompkins Maesteg Cycle Club Did not finish Veteran 00:57:29:000 0
Anthony White Did not finish Veteran 01:05:34:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth 01:01:36:000 150
2 Ella Conolly Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Youth 01:02:52:000 125
3 Hannah English Guernsey Velo Club Finished Youth 01:03:39:000 110
4 Rhianna Stoves Derwentside CC Finished Youth 01:04:09:000 100
5 Anna Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 01:07:59:000 90
6 Evie Lane Fully Sussed Finished Youth 01:09:33:000 80
7 Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 01:17:26:000 70
8 Katie Allen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Youth 01:18:45:000 65
Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Did not finish Youth 00:22:44:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Tulett Specialized Racing Finished Youth 01:03:29:000 150
2 Matthew Fratesi Dream Cycling Finished Youth 01:05:43:000 125
3 Christopher Rothwell Swindon Cycles Race Academy Finished Youth 01:06:15:000 110
4 Tom Holland West Coast MTB/Velotive Finished Youth 01:07:12:000 100
5 Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 01:07:28:000 90
6 Jack Broadley Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Youth 01:07:42:000 80
7 Joe Barnwell Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished Youth 01:08:41:000 70
8 Stan Pritchard Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 01:09:23:000 65
9 Cameron Orr Matlock CC Finished Youth 01:10:10:000 60
10 Harry Shepherd Lyme RC Finished Youth 01:10:25:000 55
11 Elliot Metcalfe Nutcracker Racing Finished Youth 01:10:26:000 50
12 Ryan Williamson Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 01:11:17:000 47
13 Patrick Christopher VC10 Finished Youth 01:11:23:000 44
14 Sam Shepherd UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished Youth 01:11:33:000 41
15 Thomas Mein Derwentside CC Finished Youth 01:11:37:000 38
16 Joshua Hooper UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished Youth 01:11:51:000 36
17 Owyn Wallace Arrow Cycles Finished Youth 01:13:05:000 34
18 Cameron Biddle Solihull CC Finished Youth 01:15:53:000 32
19 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 01:16:30:000 30
20 Harry Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 01:17:13:000 28
21 Ross Harnden Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 01:17:38:000 26
22 Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 01:18:25:000 24
23 Jack Nash Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished Youth 01:19:14:000 22
24 Joshua Gunn Solihull CC Finished N/A 01:22:54:000 20
25 Gabriel Cox Rutrainingtoday CC Finished Youth 01:29:23:000 18
26 George Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Youth 01:12:59:000 16
27 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 01:14:14:000 14
Joe Barker Southfork Racing.co.uk Did not finish Youth 00:20:50:000 0
Owen Benson Did not finish Youth 00:19:56:000 0
William Gascoyne Specialized Nottingham Did not finish Youth 00:55:29:000 0