Event URN:
301963
Start date:
Sun, 9th Mar 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Mountbatten Centre
Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9AQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Thu, 6th Mar 2014
Event promoted by:
Racing Club Omega
Event website:
http://www.southbc.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Susan Knight
21 Bedhampton Road
Portsmouth
Hampshire
PO2 7JX
02392 642226
events.rco@googlemail.com
Cheques payable to:
Racing Club Omega
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Please note that for the adult races, only those riders with a FULL Racing Licence will be accepted. No Provisional Licences or non-licence holders.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 14 01:00 4th Cat only (Even Numbers) Regional C+ Band 5 4th
9 Mar 14 01:00 4th Cat only (Odd Numbers) Regional C+ Band 5 4th
9 Mar 14 11:30 Women Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 50 mins / plus 3 laps
9 Mar 14 12:15 3rd Cat only Regional B Band 5 3rd 50 mins / plus 3 laps

View All

Event Location:

Alexandra Park,
Portsmouth,
Hampshire,
PO2 9AQ

Race: 4th Cat only (Even Numbers)

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 14 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 4th ---

Race: 4th Cat only (Odd Numbers)

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 14 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 4th ---

Race: Women

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 2 months 22 days 18 hours 51 minutes 4 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 14 11:30 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 50 mins / plus 3 laps

Race: 3rd Cat only

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 14 12:15 Regional B Band 5 3rd 50 mins / plus 3 laps

Race: E/1/2

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 2 months 22 days 18 hours 51 minutes 4 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 14 13:15 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps

Race: U16 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U16 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: 4th Cat only

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 14 10:45 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 30 mins / plus 3 laps

Race: U16/U14/U12

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 2 months 22 days 18 hours 51 minutes 4 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth A, B, C ---

Race: U10/U8

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 2 months 22 days 18 hours 51 minutes 4 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 14 09:30 Youth Only Youth D, E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat only (Even Numbers)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Patrick Brown Finished 4th 10
2 Guk Xon Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 4th 0
3 Aidan Hindle Southampton University RC Finished 4th 7
4 Will Ranoe VCGH Finished 4th 6
5 Ben Williams I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 4th 5
6 Ryan Weston Poole Whls CC Finished 4th 4
7 Lee Henderson Behind The Bikeshed Finished 4th 3
8 Matthew Evans Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 4th 2
9 Darren Orchard Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 1
10 Linfeng Wang Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 1
11 Adam Lenthall VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
12 Mark Stallard Finished 4th 0
13 Harry Butt Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 4th 0
14 Adrian Luff Hargroves Cycles CC Finished 4th 0
15 Benjamin Mills Southdown Velo Finished 4th 0
16 Keith Gandy VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
17 William Fourie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 4th 0
18 Keith Hicks Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 4th 0
19 Michael Layland Southampton University RC Finished 4th 0
20 Matthew Posner Southampton University RC Finished N/A 0
21 Christopher Barritt Southampton University RC Finished 4th 0
22 Alan Barbary Southdown Velo Finished 4th 0
23 James Thomas Southampton University RC Finished 4th 0
24 Martin Sanders Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 4th 0
25 Alvaro Mari-Thompson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
26 Simon Jodrell Odiham Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
27 William Monteith Southampton University RC Finished 4th 0
28 Julian Sheppard New Forest CC Finished 4th 0
29 Matthew O'Connor Odiham Cycling Club Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie Leech Southampton University RC Finished 3rd 10
2 Stephen Walkling VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 8
3 James Ebdon Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 3rd 7
4 George Stainton-Ellis ASL Projects Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
5 Harry Veale Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 5
6 Andrew Gough JMJ RT Finished 3rd 4
7 George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 3
8 Thomas Goodyer Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 2
9 Jed Webber Andover Whls Finished 3rd 1
10 Nathan Hereward VC Meudon Finished 2nd 1
11 James Vanieris Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
12 Andy Sayner I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
13 Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
14 Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
15 Harry Hailwood Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
16 David Hooper MJS Racing Finished 3rd 0
17 Paul Marshall Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
18 Andrew Knight Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
19 Mark Valentine Poole Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
20 Russell Davies VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
21 Paul Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
22 Harvey Morcombe Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
23 Norman Mellors Rock N Road Cycles Finished 3rd 0
24 Kevin Foster Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 3rd 0
25 Simon Hall Andover Whls Finished 3rd 0
26 Jeremy Lambert Rock N Road Cycles Finished 3rd 0
27 Mark Warrington Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
28 Tom Stocker Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
29 Hamish Walker Hampshire Road Club Finished 3rd 0
30 Nile Jones VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
31 Mike Anderson VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
32 William Griffiths Southampton University RC Finished 3rd 0
33 Christopher Meeus Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
34 Christopher McGovern Team Novo Nordisk (Development... Finished 3rd 0
35 Sam Baker Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 3rd 0
36 Ian Wrightson ASL Projects Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
37 Andrew Daniels Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
38 Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
39 James Leech London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
40 Antony Grabham Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
41 Albert Baker Behind The Bikeshed Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alistair Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished B 3
2 Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 2
3 Liam Harris Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 1
4 Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0
5 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
6 Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
7 Alex Hall Andover Whls Finished B 0
8 Thomas Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
9 Damon King Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
10 Max O'Connor Evolution Racing Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ashton King Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emma Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 3
2 Kara Perryman Solent Pirates Finished A 2
3 Isla Rush WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 3
2 Mercy Webb Medway VC Finished B 2
3 Saran Mullen Solent Pirates Finished B 1
4 Lucy Gadd Poole Whls CC Finished B 0
5 Ella Freeman Solent Pirates Finished B 0
6 Amy Perryman Solent Pirates Finished B 0
7 Molly Konchesky Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 2
3 Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 1
4 Poppy Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished C 0
5 Amy Cantelo Solent Pirates Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan Farrer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bobbie O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
2 Lily Thompson Andover Whls Finished E 2
3 Emily Labrooy Andover Whls Finished E 1
4 Evelyn Mills Andover Whls Finished E 0
5 Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 0
6 Daisy Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished E 0