Mountbatten Circuit Races

Closed Circuit , Hampshire – Sunday, 16 Feb 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

301962

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Feb 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9AQ
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 9th Feb 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Neil Payne Finished 4th 10

1. Neil Payne -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Miles Leavold Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Henry Nelson Southampton University RC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  David Scott Behind The Bikeshed Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jason Hales Finished 4th 5

5. Jason Hales -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Neil Horner Behind The Bikeshed Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Albert Baker Behind The Bikeshed Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Edward Sutton Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Harry Staley Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Calum Laycock Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Stephen Tiernan Southampton University RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Nick Dumonde London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Mark Stallard Finished 4th 0

13. Mark Stallard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Jordan Frampton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Scott Michaels Southampton University RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Matthew Allsopp Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Andrew Syme Finished 4th 0

17. Andrew Syme -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Alex Snow Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Tom Maisey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Chris Ewing Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Ben Bradley Southdown Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Patrick Brown Finished 4th 0

22. Patrick Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Graham Read JMG Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Rob Hardyman North Hampshire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Aidan Hindle Southampton University RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Leigh Bastable Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Glenn Hobbs Finished 4th 0

27. Glenn Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Matthew Evans Finished 4th 0

28. Matthew Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Ben Evans Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Benjamin Mills Southdown Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Ian Cooke Sarum Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Will Weynberg Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Bonnie van Wilgenburg Zappi's Racing Team Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Hannah Cannell VC Londres Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Florence Collyer-Powell Southampton University RC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Lindsey Ackland Zappi's Racing Team Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Eva Barnes VC St Raphael Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Emily Lyons Zappi's Racing Team Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Sophia Joy Felt Racing Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jane Dennyson London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Elizabeth Dunne WyndyMilla Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Charlie Leech Southampton University RC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Duncan Lancashire Andover Whls Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Ebdon Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  George Stainton-Ellis Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Harry Veale Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jed Webber Andover Whls Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Douglas Tandy Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Simon Potter WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ben Rowe Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Norman Mellors Rock N Road Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Harvey Morcombe Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ian Taylor Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Sean Faulkner Devon & Somerset Fire & Rescue Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Mark Valentine Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Paul Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  David Hooper MJS Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Steven Nicholson Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Mark Warrington Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Joseph Andrews Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Kevin Foster Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Alexander Clayton Southampton University RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Antony Grabham Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Andy Mckay Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Andrew Knight Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Jeremy Lambert Rock N Road Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Andrew Daniels Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Andrew Lockwood Southampton University RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Luke Webber Finished N/A 0

30. Luke Webber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Mike Anderson VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Andrew Gough Finished 3rd 0

32. Andrew Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Ian Wrightson Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Tom Lane Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Craig Joy PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Mitchell Webber Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Richard Phillips Schofield Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Michael Scott Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Henry Newbury Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  James Champken VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Thomas Key Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Cameron Thompson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  James Cooper Rock N Road Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Luke Stace I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Brook Elgie Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Simon Barnes Procycling Magazine RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Paul Helyer Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Preslav Dimitrov MJS Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Thomas Kirk I-Ride.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Stuart Thompson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that for the adult races, only those riders with a FULL Racing Licence will be accepted. No Provisional Licences or non-licence holders.

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/02/14 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/02/14 – 10:00
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins / plus 3 laps
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/02/14 10:45 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/02/14 – 10:45
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins / plus 3 laps
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/02/14 11:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/02/14 – 11:45
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins / plus 3 laps
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/02/14 13:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/02/14 – 13:15
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

301962

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Feb 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9AQ
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 9th Feb 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Neil Payne Finished 4th 10

1. Neil Payne -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Miles Leavold Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Henry Nelson Southampton University RC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  David Scott Behind The Bikeshed Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jason Hales Finished 4th 5

5. Jason Hales -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Neil Horner Behind The Bikeshed Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Albert Baker Behind The Bikeshed Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Edward Sutton Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Harry Staley Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Calum Laycock Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Stephen Tiernan Southampton University RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Nick Dumonde London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Mark Stallard Finished 4th 0

13. Mark Stallard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Jordan Frampton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Scott Michaels Southampton University RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Matthew Allsopp Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Andrew Syme Finished 4th 0

17. Andrew Syme -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Alex Snow Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Tom Maisey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Chris Ewing Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Ben Bradley Southdown Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Patrick Brown Finished 4th 0

22. Patrick Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Graham Read JMG Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Rob Hardyman North Hampshire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Aidan Hindle Southampton University RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Leigh Bastable Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Glenn Hobbs Finished 4th 0

27. Glenn Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Matthew Evans Finished 4th 0

28. Matthew Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Ben Evans Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Benjamin Mills Southdown Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Ian Cooke Sarum Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Will Weynberg Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Bonnie van Wilgenburg Zappi's Racing Team Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Hannah Cannell VC Londres Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Florence Collyer-Powell Southampton University RC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Lindsey Ackland Zappi's Racing Team Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Eva Barnes VC St Raphael Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Emily Lyons Zappi's Racing Team Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Sophia Joy Felt Racing Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jane Dennyson London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Elizabeth Dunne WyndyMilla Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Charlie Leech Southampton University RC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Duncan Lancashire Andover Whls Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Ebdon Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  George Stainton-Ellis Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Harry Veale Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jed Webber Andover Whls Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Douglas Tandy Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Simon Potter WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ben Rowe Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Norman Mellors Rock N Road Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Harvey Morcombe Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ian Taylor Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Sean Faulkner Devon & Somerset Fire & Rescue Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Mark Valentine Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Paul Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  David Hooper MJS Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Steven Nicholson Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Mark Warrington Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Joseph Andrews Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Kevin Foster Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Alexander Clayton Southampton University RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Antony Grabham Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Andy Mckay Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Andrew Knight Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Jeremy Lambert Rock N Road Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Andrew Daniels Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Andrew Lockwood Southampton University RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Luke Webber Finished N/A 0

30. Luke Webber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Mike Anderson VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Andrew Gough Finished 3rd 0

32. Andrew Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Ian Wrightson Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Tom Lane Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Craig Joy PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Mitchell Webber Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Richard Phillips Schofield Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Michael Scott Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Henry Newbury Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  James Champken VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Thomas Key Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Cameron Thompson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  James Cooper Rock N Road Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Luke Stace I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Brook Elgie Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Simon Barnes Procycling Magazine RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Paul Helyer Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Preslav Dimitrov MJS Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Thomas Kirk I-Ride.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Stuart Thompson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that for the adult races, only those riders with a FULL Racing Licence will be accepted. No Provisional Licences or non-licence holders.

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/02/14 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/02/14 – 10:00
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins / plus 3 laps
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/02/14 10:45 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/02/14 – 10:45
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins / plus 3 laps
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/02/14 11:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/02/14 – 11:45
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins / plus 3 laps
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/02/14 13:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/02/14 – 13:15
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk