Bikeline Two Day

Road – Saturday, 11 Mar 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

078/WA/012/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Mar 2006

Finish date:

Sun, 12th Mar 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1 - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Time Trial - Results
1.  Peter Kennaugh MBE Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Simon Richardson Subaru - Gary Fisher Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Ben Greenwood Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Bottrill I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Matthew Higgins J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Alex Dowsett Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Philip Dixon Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Stephen Feeney Chester RC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  James Stewart Le Coq Sportif - Dolan - SIS Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Gary Adamson Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Neil Swithenbank MK Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Matthew Stephens Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Michael Harrison VC Meudon Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Mark Wordsworth J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Stephen Rudkin Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Nathan Turnbull Leigh Premier RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Jeff Vernon Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Richard Sykes-Popham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  David Coulson J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Gareth Hewitt J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Samuel Thompson KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
28.  Steven Roach Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Paul Wilkes I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Christopher Daddy J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Daffyd Dylan Team Conti Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Gareth Jones Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  Christopher Belsham J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  Stuart McManus Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Ashley Whipp Team Manx Telecom Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
37.  Lee Feeney Chester RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  James Sampson Harry Middleton Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
39.  Jonathan McEvoy KUK Kinesis Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Andrew Griffiths Tiverton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Stephen Gibson Cycleways-SG Petch Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
42.  Philip Holwell Rutland CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Ian Field Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
44.  Jimmy Froggatt Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
45.  Tom Diggle Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
46.  Peter Hey West Pennine RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
47.  Julian Sharples MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
48.  Joseph Williams Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Daniel Keena Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  William Smyth Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
51.  Mark Hammersley VeloVelocity/Risbygate Solicit... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
52.  Nick Shaughnessy Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
53.  Emmanuel Guitton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
54.  Stephen Jolley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
55.  Christopher Siepen Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Chris Diggle Southport CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
57.  Stuart Gordon New Brighton CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
58.  David Anderson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Nick Giles Warrington RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
60.  Mark Burton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Stage 2 - Hope Circuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Hope Circuit - Results
1.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Wilkes I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Ben Greenwood Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Simon Richardson Subaru - Gary Fisher Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Michael Harrison Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Philip Dixon Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Matthew Stephens Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Gary Adamson Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Samuel Thompson KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Jonathan McEvoy KUK Kinesis Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Peter Kennaugh MBE Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Matthew Higgins J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Christopher Siepen Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Stephen Jolley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  William Smyth Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  James Stewart Le Coq Sportif - Dolan - SIS Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Christopher Belsham J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Daniel Keena Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Lee Feeney Chester RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Nick Giles Warrington RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Mark Hammersley VeloVelocity/Risbygate Solicit... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
26.  Jeff Vernon Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  James Sampson 3 Molinos/Murcia Turistica Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
28.  Daffyd Dylan Team Conti Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Steven Roach Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Stephen Feeney Chester RC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Ashley Whipp Team Manx Telecom Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Stephen Rudkin Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Neil Swithenbank MK Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Joseph Williams Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Richard Sykes-Popham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Matthew Bottrill I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
38.  Philip Holwell Rutland CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
40.  Peter Hey West Pennine RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
41.  Stephen Gibson Cycleways-SG Petch Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
42.  Tom Diggle Finsbury Park CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
43.  Nick Shaughnessy Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
44.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
45.  Alex Dowsett Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
46.  Stuart McManus Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
47.  Ian Field Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
48.  Nathan Turnbull Leigh Premier RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
49.  Julian Sharples MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  David Coulson J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
51.  Gareth Hewitt J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
52.  Gareth Jones Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
53.  Mark Burton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
54.  Christopher Daddy J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
55.  Chris Diggle Southport CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
56.  Jimmy Froggatt Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
57.  Mark Wordsworth J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
58.  Stuart Gordon New Brighton CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Stage 3 - SNOWED OFF

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - SNOWED OFF - Results

Overall Gen Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall Gen Classification - Results
1.  Simon Richardson Subaru - Gary Fisher Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ben Greenwood Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Philip Dixon Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Matthew Stephens Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Michael Harrison Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Paul Wilkes I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Peter Kennaugh MBE Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Matthew Bottrill I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Matthew Higgins J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Alex Dowsett Glendene CC Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Stephen Feeney Chester RC Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  James Stewart Le Coq Sportif - Dolan - SIS Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Gary Adamson Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Neil Swithenbank MK Cycles Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Mark Wordsworth J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Stephen Rudkin Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Nathan Turnbull Leigh Premier RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Jeff Vernon Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Richard Sykes-Popham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  David Coulson J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Gareth Hewitt J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Samuel Thompson KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Steven Roach Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Christopher Daddy J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Daffyd Dylan Team Conti Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Christopher Belsham J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  Gareth Jones Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Stuart McManus Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Ashley Whipp Team Manx Telecom Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Lee Feeney Chester RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  James Sampson 3 Molinos/Murcia Turistica Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
39.  Jonathan McEvoy KUK Kinesis Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Stephen Gibson Cycleways-SG Petch Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
42.  Philip Holwell Rutland CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Ian Field Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
44.  Jimmy Froggatt Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
45.  Tom Diggle Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
46.  Peter Hey West Pennine RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
47.  Julian Sharples MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
48.  Joseph Williams Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Daniel Keena Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  William Smyth Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
51.  Mark Hammersley VeloVelocity/Risbygate Solicit... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
52.  Nick Shaughnessy Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
53.  Stephen Jolley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
54.  Christopher Siepen Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Chris Diggle Southport CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
56.  Nick Giles Warrington RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
57.  Mark Burton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
58.  Stuart Gordon New Brighton CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/03/06 00:00 National B MTB IA --- 2km / 1 mile
Entry:
Sat 11/03/06 – 00:00
National B, MTB IA
2km / 1 mile
Stage 2 - Hope Circuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/03/06 00:01 National B Band 3 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry:
Sat 11/03/06 – 00:01
National B, Band 3
56km / 35 miles
Stage 3 - SNOWED OFF Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/03/06 00:00 National B MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 12/03/06 – 00:00
National B, MTB IA
Overall Gen Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/03/06 11:00 National B Band 2 --- 192km / 119 miles
Entry: Online: (£32.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 12/03/06 – 11:00
National B, Band 2
192km / 119 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

078/WA/012/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Mar 2006

Finish date:

Sun, 12th Mar 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1 - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Time Trial - Results
1.  Peter Kennaugh MBE Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Simon Richardson Subaru - Gary Fisher Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Ben Greenwood Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Bottrill I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Matthew Higgins J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Alex Dowsett Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Philip Dixon Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Stephen Feeney Chester RC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  James Stewart Le Coq Sportif - Dolan - SIS Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Gary Adamson Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Neil Swithenbank MK Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Matthew Stephens Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Michael Harrison VC Meudon Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Mark Wordsworth J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Stephen Rudkin Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Nathan Turnbull Leigh Premier RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Jeff Vernon Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Richard Sykes-Popham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  David Coulson J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Gareth Hewitt J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Samuel Thompson KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
28.  Steven Roach Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Paul Wilkes I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Christopher Daddy J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Daffyd Dylan Team Conti Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Gareth Jones Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  Christopher Belsham J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  Stuart McManus Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Ashley Whipp Team Manx Telecom Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
37.  Lee Feeney Chester RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  James Sampson Harry Middleton Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
39.  Jonathan McEvoy KUK Kinesis Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Andrew Griffiths Tiverton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Stephen Gibson Cycleways-SG Petch Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
42.  Philip Holwell Rutland CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Ian Field Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
44.  Jimmy Froggatt Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
45.  Tom Diggle Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
46.  Peter Hey West Pennine RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
47.  Julian Sharples MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
48.  Joseph Williams Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Daniel Keena Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  William Smyth Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
51.  Mark Hammersley VeloVelocity/Risbygate Solicit... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
52.  Nick Shaughnessy Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
53.  Emmanuel Guitton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
54.  Stephen Jolley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
55.  Christopher Siepen Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Chris Diggle Southport CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
57.  Stuart Gordon New Brighton CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
58.  David Anderson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Nick Giles Warrington RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
60.  Mark Burton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Stage 2 - Hope Circuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Hope Circuit - Results
1.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Wilkes I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Ben Greenwood Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Simon Richardson Subaru - Gary Fisher Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Michael Harrison Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Philip Dixon Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Matthew Stephens Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Gary Adamson Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Samuel Thompson KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Jonathan McEvoy KUK Kinesis Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Peter Kennaugh MBE Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Matthew Higgins J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Christopher Siepen Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Stephen Jolley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  William Smyth Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  James Stewart Le Coq Sportif - Dolan - SIS Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Christopher Belsham J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Daniel Keena Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Lee Feeney Chester RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Nick Giles Warrington RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Mark Hammersley VeloVelocity/Risbygate Solicit... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
26.  Jeff Vernon Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  James Sampson 3 Molinos/Murcia Turistica Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
28.  Daffyd Dylan Team Conti Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Steven Roach Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Stephen Feeney Chester RC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Ashley Whipp Team Manx Telecom Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Stephen Rudkin Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Neil Swithenbank MK Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Joseph Williams Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Richard Sykes-Popham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Matthew Bottrill I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
38.  Philip Holwell Rutland CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
40.  Peter Hey West Pennine RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
41.  Stephen Gibson Cycleways-SG Petch Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
42.  Tom Diggle Finsbury Park CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
43.  Nick Shaughnessy Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
44.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
45.  Alex Dowsett Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
46.  Stuart McManus Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
47.  Ian Field Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
48.  Nathan Turnbull Leigh Premier RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
49.  Julian Sharples MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  David Coulson J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
51.  Gareth Hewitt J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
52.  Gareth Jones Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
53.  Mark Burton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
54.  Christopher Daddy J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
55.  Chris Diggle Southport CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
56.  Jimmy Froggatt Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
57.  Mark Wordsworth J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
58.  Stuart Gordon New Brighton CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Stage 3 - SNOWED OFF

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - SNOWED OFF - Results

Overall Gen Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall Gen Classification - Results
1.  Simon Richardson Subaru - Gary Fisher Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ben Greenwood Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Philip Dixon Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Matthew Stephens Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Michael Harrison Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Paul Wilkes I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Peter Kennaugh MBE Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Matthew Bottrill I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Matthew Higgins J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Alex Dowsett Glendene CC Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Stephen Feeney Chester RC Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  James Stewart Le Coq Sportif - Dolan - SIS Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Gary Adamson Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Neil Swithenbank MK Cycles Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Mark Wordsworth J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Stephen Rudkin Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Nathan Turnbull Leigh Premier RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Jeff Vernon Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Richard Sykes-Popham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  David Coulson J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Gareth Hewitt J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Samuel Thompson KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Steven Roach Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Christopher Daddy J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Daffyd Dylan Team Conti Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Christopher Belsham J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  Gareth Jones Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Stuart McManus Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Ashley Whipp Team Manx Telecom Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Lee Feeney Chester RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  James Sampson 3 Molinos/Murcia Turistica Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
39.  Jonathan McEvoy KUK Kinesis Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Stephen Gibson Cycleways-SG Petch Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
42.  Philip Holwell Rutland CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Ian Field Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
44.  Jimmy Froggatt Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
45.  Tom Diggle Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
46.  Peter Hey West Pennine RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
47.  Julian Sharples MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
48.  Joseph Williams Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Daniel Keena Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  William Smyth Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
51.  Mark Hammersley VeloVelocity/Risbygate Solicit... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
52.  Nick Shaughnessy Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
53.  Stephen Jolley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
54.  Christopher Siepen Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Chris Diggle Southport CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
56.  Nick Giles Warrington RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
57.  Mark Burton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
58.  Stuart Gordon New Brighton CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/03/06 00:00 National B MTB IA --- 2km / 1 mile
Entry:
Sat 11/03/06 – 00:00
National B, MTB IA
2km / 1 mile
Stage 2 - Hope Circuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/03/06 00:01 National B Band 3 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry:
Sat 11/03/06 – 00:01
National B, Band 3
56km / 35 miles
Stage 3 - SNOWED OFF Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/03/06 00:00 National B MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 12/03/06 – 00:00
National B, MTB IA
Overall Gen Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/03/06 11:00 National B Band 2 --- 192km / 119 miles
Entry: Online: (£32.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 12/03/06 – 11:00
National B, Band 2
192km / 119 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk