Tameside Cycling Development League Round 9

Closed Circuit , Ashton-Under-Lyne – Tuesday, 10 Jun 2014

Event Details

Event URN:

301017

Start Date:

Tue, 10th Jun 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tameside Cycle Circuit, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 8th Jun 2014

Info for Riders

All riders prior to racing the Tuesday night Tameside series must register online with the Tameside Cycling Development Group, Seniors £10.00 and Youth/Juniors £5.00. This can be done by going to the race series website (above) and following the link. Race entry for Seniors/Juniors is available both online and on-the-day. Online, £9.00, on the night £13.00. All youth signing on will remain on the night only. £1.00 for U10 (D) & U8 (E) £5.00 for U16 (A), U14 (B) & U12 (C). NO REGISTRATIONS WILL BE TAKEN ON THE NIGHT, IT MUST BE COMPLETED ONLINE.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
10/06/14 19:15 2/3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---
10/06/14 20:30 4th Cat only Regional C+ Band 5 4th ---
10/06/14 18:45 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 20 mins
10/06/14 18:30 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A 10 mins
10/06/14 01:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B ---
10/06/14 01:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C ---
10/06/14 01:00 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C ---
10/06/14 01:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D ---
10/06/14 01:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D ---
10/06/14 01:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race 2/3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 10/06/14 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race 2/3/4
Tue 10/06/14 - 19:15
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race 4th Cat only
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 10/06/14 20:30 Regional C+ Band 5 4th
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race 4th Cat only
Tue 10/06/14 - 20:30
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 4th
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/06/14 18:45 Youth Only Youth A 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U16 Boys
Tue 10/06/14 - 18:45
Duration: 20 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/06/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth A 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race U16 Girls
Tue 10/06/14 - 18:30
Duration: 10 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 10/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B
Entry:
Race U14 Boys
Tue 10/06/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry:
Race U12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 10/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C
Entry:
Race U12 Boys
Tue 10/06/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry:
Race U12 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 10/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C
Entry:
Race U12 Girls
Tue 10/06/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry:
Race U10 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 10/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry:
Race U10 Boys
Tue 10/06/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry:
Race U10 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 10/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry:
Race U10 Girls
Tue 10/06/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry:
Race U8 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 10/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry:
Race U8 Boys
Tue 10/06/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry:

Confirmed Results

Race 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ryan Davis Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 10
2 Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
3 Oscar Williamson Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished 2nd 7
4 Paul Cheetham Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 6
5 Zack Williamson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 5
6 Daniel Worrall Mossley CRT Finished 3rd 4
7 Lewis Craven Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 3rd 3
8 Christopher Thompson V S Cycles, Brighouse Finished 2nd 2
9 Mark Hammersley Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 1
10 Richard Bassett Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 1
11 Paul Molyneux North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 0
12 Michael Glynn Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
13 Joseph Robinson Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
14 Karl Freeman Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 0
15 Matthew Doheny Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 0
16 Thomas McCann Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Show More

Race 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Peter Armstrong Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
2 Thomas Maher Horwich CC Finished 4th 8
3 William Lewis High Peak Cycles RT Finished 4th 7
4 David Stammers Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
5 Jack Samways University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 5
6 Mark Cuckson Sheffrec CC Finished 4th 4
7 Ben Falla GKV RT Finished 4th 3
8 Andrew Cook Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
9 John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 4th 1
10 Martyn Catlow Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th 1
11 Brendan Devlin 3RT Finished 4th 0
12 Mitchell Jones 3RT Finished 4th 0
13 Chris Iredale 3RT Finished 4th 0
14 Paul Beech Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
15 Andrew Lacey Rossendale RC Finished 4th 0
16 Gareth Clarke University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
17 Christopher Bodenham Horwich CC Finished 4th 0
18 Karl McLelland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
19 Chris Cullen Saddleworth Clarion Finished 4th 0
20 Ashley Cress Seamons CC Finished N/A 0
--- Brian Byland Did not finish 4th 0
--- Kris Howes Albarosa Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Show More

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 3
2 Thomas Humphrey Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 2
3 Jack Ford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 1
4 Jim Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
5 George Greenhalgh Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
6 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished A 0
7 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
8 Isaac Appleby Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
9 Luke Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished A 0
Show More

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Charlotte Waddington Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 3
2 Kiera Byland Sportcity Velo Finished A 2

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Dom Whitfield Mossley CRT Finished B 3
2 William Orrell-Turner Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 2
3 Thomas Cornwell Sportcity Velo Finished B 1
4 Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
5 Karl Richter Mossley CRT Finished B 0
6 Louis Cook Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
7 Jack Smith Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Show More

Race U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 3
2 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 2
3 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished C 1
4 George Spencer Mossley CRT Finished C 0
5 Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
6 Kyle Braun Mossley CRT Finished C 0
7 Iestyn Keir Mossley CRT Finished C 0
8 Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Show More

Race U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 3

Race U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 James Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished D 3
2 Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 2

Race U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Erin Corrigan Mossley CRT Finished D 3

Race U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished E 3
2 Michael Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished E 2

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5