Event URN:
301016
Start date:
Tue, 3rd Jun 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Tameside Cycle Circuit
Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 1st Jun 2014
Event promoted by:
Tameside Cycling Development League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.tamesidecycledevelopment.com/
Event organiser:
Mr Joe Malik
07908 407317
joemalik@britishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Info for Riders:
All riders prior to racing the Tuesday night Tameside series must register online with the Tameside Cycling Development Group, Seniors £10.00 and Youth/Juniors £5.00.

This can be done by going to the race series website (above) and following the link.

Race entry for Seniors/Juniors is available both online and on-the-day. Online, £9.00, on the night £13.00.

All youth signing on will remain on the night only.
£1.00 for U10 (D) & U8 (E)
£5.00 for U16 (A), U14 (B) & U12 (C).

NO REGISTRATIONS WILL BE TAKEN ON THE NIGHT, IT MUST BE COMPLETED ONLINE.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 14 19:15 2/3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th
3 Jun 14 20:30 E/1/2/3/4 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 30 mins
3 Jun 14 01:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A
3 Jun 14 01:00 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A

View All

Event Location:

Richmond Street,
Ashton-Under-Lyne,
Lancashire,
OL7 9HG

Race: 2/3/4

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 23 days 13 hours 39 minutes 52 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 14 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: E/1/2/3/4

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 23 days 13 hours 39 minutes 52 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 14 20:30 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 30 mins

Race: U16 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 14 18:45 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins

Race: U12 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 14 18:30 Youth Only Youth D 10 mins

Race: U10 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race Cancelled (due to accident) Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Martha Gill PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 10
2 Ruth Taylor Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 2nd 8
3 Rebecca Rimmington Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 7
4 Charlotte Alston Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 6
5 Gabrielle Duckworth Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 3rd 5
6 Madeleine Scott PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 4
7 Sarah Kenny Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 4th 3
8 Rachel Murray VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 2
9 Lorna Fisher GKV RT Finished 3rd 1
10 Sarah Lomas Nutcracker Racing Finished 3rd 1
11 Joanne Street Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 3rd 0
12 Helen Ryan Finished N/A 0
13 Alice leclercq Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 4th 0
14 Kim Walravens Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 3rd 0
15 Kiera Byland Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Nicola Soden GB Cycles.co.uk Did not finish 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 3
2 Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 2
3 Jim Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 1
4 Jack Ford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
5 Isaac Appleby Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
6 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished A 0
7 Jake Wright Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
8 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
9 George Greenhalgh Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
10 Harry Myers 3RT Finished A 0
Thomas Humphrey Kirklees Cycling Academy Did not finish A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlotte Waddington Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 3
2 Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 2
3 Dom Whitfield Mossley CRT Finished B 1
4 Louis Cook Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
5 Charlie Craig Pioneer Scott Syncros Finished B 0
6 Scott Slack Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
7 Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished B 0
8 Ben Ryder Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
9 Karl Richter Mossley CRT Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished B 3
2 Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 3
2 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 2
3 Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 1
4 Kyle Braun Mossley CRT Finished C 0
5 Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 0
6 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
7 George Spencer Mossley CRT Finished C 0
8 Jack Earnshaw Eastlands Velo Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 3
2 James Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished D 2
3 Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Erin Corrigan Mossley CRT Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished E 3
2 Michael Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished E 2