Event URN:
301014
Start date:
Tue, 20th May 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Tameside Cycle Circuit
Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 18th May 2014
Event promoted by:
Tameside Cycling Development League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.tamesidecycledevelopment.com/
Event organiser:
Mr Joe Malik
07908 407317
joemalik@britishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Info for Riders:
All riders prior to racing the Tuesday night Tameside series must register online with the Tameside Cycling Development Group, Seniors £10.00 and Youth/Juniors £5.00.

This can be done by going to the race series website (above) and following the link.

Race entry for Seniors/Juniors is available both online and on-the-day. Online, £9.00, on the night £13.00.

All youth signing on will remain on the night only.
£1.00 for U10 (D) & U8 (E)
£5.00 for U16 (A), U14 (B) & U12 (C).

NO REGISTRATIONS WILL BE TAKEN ON THE NIGHT, IT MUST BE COMPLETED ONLINE.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 May 14 19:15 2/3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th
20 May 14 20:30 4th Cat only Regional C+ Band 5 4th
20 May 14 01:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A
20 May 14 01:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D

View All

Event Location:

Richmond Street,
Ashton-Under-Lyne,
Lancashire,
OL7 9HG

Race: 2/3/4

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 14 days 22 hours 1 minute 59 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 May 14 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: 4th Cat only

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 14 days 22 hours 1 minute 59 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 May 14 20:30 Regional C+ Band 5 4th ---

Race: U16 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U16 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 May 14 18:30 Youth Only Youth A 10 mins

Race: U14 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U16/U14/U12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 May 14 18:45 Youth Only Youth A, B, C 20 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Glynn Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 4th 10
2 Sander Van Ginkel Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 8
3 Matt Barnes Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 4th 7
4 William Lewis High Peak Cycles RT Finished 4th 6
5 David Stammers Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
6 Benjamin Watson GKV RT Finished 4th 4
7 Matthew Doheny Lancashire RC Finished 4th 3
8 Daniel Worrall Mossley CRT Finished 4th 2
9 Daniel Hulmes Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 1
10 Jack Samways University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 1
11 Garry Cockroft Finished N/A 0
12 Mitchell Jones 3RT Finished 4th 0
13 Michael Humphreys Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
14 Andrew Cook Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
15 Andrew Lacey Rossendale RC Finished 4th 0
16 Declan Brady Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
17 Mark Halloway Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 0
18 John Wych Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
19 Simon Winstone University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
20 David Uttley Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 4th 0
21 Brian Byland Finished 4th 0
22 David Owen Bolton Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
23 Martin Cloudsdale Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
24 Chris Iredale 3RT Finished 4th 0
25 Karl McLelland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
26 Harvey Salt Finished 4th 0
27 Chris Cullen Saddleworth Clarion Finished 4th 0
28 Jan Shearsmith Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
29 Nicholas Wroe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
30 Ben Falla GKV RT Finished 4th 0
31 Kris Howes Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
32 Gareth Collom G M C Fire Services Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 3
2 Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 2
3 Thomas Humphrey Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 1
4 Jack Ford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
5 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished A 0
6 Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
7 Isaac Appleby Sportcity Velo Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kiera Byland Sportcity Velo Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
2 Jim Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 2
3 Alex Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 1
4 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
5 Dom Whitfield Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
6 Karl Richter Mossley CRT Finished B 0
7 Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished B 0
8 Louis Cook Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 3
2 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 2
3 George Spencer Mossley CRT Finished C 1
4 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
5 Kyle Braun Mossley CRT Finished C 0
6 Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
7 Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 0
8 Iestyn Keir Mossley CRT Finished C 0
9 Jack Earnshaw Eastlands Velo Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 3
2 Johanna Smith Mossley CRT Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 3
2 James Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished D 2
3 Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Erin Corrigan Mossley CRT Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished E 3
2 Michael Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mia Howarth Mossley CRT Finished E 3
2 Kaydi Kilgannon Mossley CRT Finished E 2
3 Gabriela Wych Mossley CRT Finished E 1