Event URN:
301007
Start date:
Tue, 15th Apr 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Tameside Cycle Circuit
Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 13th Apr 2014
Event promoted by:
Tameside Cycling Development League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.tamesidecycledevelopment.com/
Event organiser:
Mr Joe Malik
07908 407317
joemalik@britishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
Enter online at British Cycling
Info for Riders:
All riders prior to racing the Tuesday night Tameside series must register online with the Tameside Cycling Development Group, Seniors £10.00 and Youth/Juniors £5.00.

This can be done by going to the race series website (above) and following the link.

Race entry for Seniors/Juniors is available both online and on-the-day. Online, £9.00, on the night £13.00.

All youth signing on will remain on the night only.
£1.00 for U10 (D) & U8 (E)
£5.00 for U16 (A), U14 (B) & U12 (C).

NO REGISTRATIONS WILL BE TAKEN ON THE NIGHT, IT MUST BE COMPLETED ONLINE.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 14 19:15 2/3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th
15 Apr 14 20:30 4th Cat only Regional C+ Band 5 4th
15 Apr 14 01:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A
15 Apr 14 01:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

Richmond Street,
Ashton-Under-Lyne,
Lancashire,
OL7 9HG

Race: 2/3/4

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 14 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: 4th Cat only

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 14 20:30 Regional C+ Band 5 4th ---

Race: U16 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U16 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U16/U14/U12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 14 18:45 Youth Only Youth A, B, C 20 mins

Race: U10/U8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 14 18:30 Youth Only Youth D, E 10 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zack Williamson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 00:48:15:298 10
2 Aaron Handley Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished 2nd 00:48:15:327 8
3 Robert Adlard KTM road-and-trail.com Finished 2nd 00:48:15:402 7
4 Paul Brady I-Ride.co.uk Finished 3rd 00:48:15:679 6
5 Alexander Simmons Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 00:48:16:114 5
6 David Micklethwaite 3RT Finished 2nd 00:48:17:743 4
7 Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:49:03:236 3
8 Oscar Williamson Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished 3rd 00:49:03:258 2
9 Duncan McLaren Stockport Clarion CC Finished 3rd 00:49:04:544 1
10 Daniel Webb Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 2nd 00:49:04:688 1
11 Ryan McGillick Summit Cycling Finished 2nd 00:49:05:206 0
12 Andrew Webster GKV RT Finished 3rd 00:49:05:365 0
13 Alex Orrell-Turner Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 2nd 00:49:05:376 0
14 Richard Bassett Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 00:49:05:405 0
15 Terry Ashmore Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 4th 00:49:05:847 0
16 Chris Gibbons Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 00:49:06:453 0
17 Jon Schofield Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 3rd 00:49:06:478 0
18 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:49:06:703 0
19 Sander Van Ginkel Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 00:49:07:232 0
20 Stephen Smith Stockport Clarion CC Finished 3rd 00:49:07:284 0
21 Steven Allcock Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 00:49:07:451 0
22 Tom House VC Londres Finished 3rd 00:49:07:507 0
23 David Heald VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:49:08:653 0
24 Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd 00:49:09:461 0
25 Steve Simpson Finished 3rd 00:49:10:161 0
26 Daniel Wood Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 00:49:10:822 0
27 Ben McIntosh Crewe Clarion Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:49:11:181 0
28 James Dyson 3RT Finished 3rd 00:49:11:484 0
29 Mark Hammersley Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 00:49:15:870 0
30 Chris Taylor Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:48:55:851 0
31 Christopher Bodenham Horwich CC Finished 4th 00:48:56:521 0
32 Joseph Cadwallader Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:49:11:500 0
33 Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 00:48:48:316 0
34 Antonio Nardone 3RT Finished 3rd 00:48:48:364 0
Gareth Clarke University Of Manchester CC Did not finish 4th 00:46:11:124 0
Mark Davies Team Cystic Fibrosis Did not finish 2nd 00:19:53:356 0
Ryan Ellis NFTO Race Club Did not finish 3rd 00:16:50:343 0
Carl Fairclough St Helens CRC Did not finish 4th 00:15:37:649 0
Tim Humpton Manchester Wheelers Club Did not finish 4th 00:05:07:671 0
Geoffrey Martin Huddersfield Star Wheelers Did not start 3rd 0
Tristan Mayor KTM road-and-trail.com Did not finish 3rd 00:10:36:827 0
Mark McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC Did not finish 3rd 00:25:25:045 0
Ryan Perry Army Cycling Union Did not start 2nd 0
Thomas Randall Huddersfield Star Wheelers Did not start 3rd 0
Joseph Robinson Wills Wheels Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Mark Sadler Huddersfield Star Wheelers Did not start N/A 0
Glen Saxton Team Cystic Fibrosis Did not finish 3rd 00:38:36:226 0
Harry Shackleton Teamwallis Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Daniel Stocchero 3RT Did not finish 3rd 00:16:49:998 0
Tim Worthington Horwich CC Did not finish 3rd 00:03:13:043 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 00:28:37:231 10
2 Wilf Sargeant West Pennine RC Finished 4th 00:28:37:444 8
3 Justin Howcutt Chorlton Velo Finished 4th 00:28:38:886 7
4 Andrew Gorton East Lancashire RC Finished 4th 00:28:39:183 6
5 Craig Howard Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 00:28:39:997 5
6 Daniel Worrall Mossley CRT Finished 4th 00:28:40:377 4
7 Andrew Bradley Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 00:28:40:490 3
8 Nick Guest Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:28:41:159 2
9 Jake Whitwam 3RT Finished 4th 00:28:41:268 1
10 David Stammers Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:28:42:031 1
11 Michael Glynn Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:28:42:282 0
12 James Gill Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 4th 00:28:45:298 0
13 Bradley Redfern Crewe Clarion Wheelers Finished N/A 00:28:45:905 0
14 Matthew Woodhouse Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 00:28:46:196 0
15 Mark Barker East Lancashire RC Finished N/A 00:28:46:741 0
16 Matt Barnes Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 4th 00:28:46:745 0
17 Dean Clark 3RT Finished 4th 00:28:46:927 0
18 Stephen Lloyd Skipton Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:28:47:267 0
19 Brendan Devlin 3RT Finished 4th 00:28:47:553 0
20 Mitchell Jones 3RT Finished 4th 00:28:47:607 0
21 Dominic Watts Sheffield Sports CC Finished 4th 00:28:47:686 0
22 Brian Byland Finished 4th 00:29:31:512 0
23 Gareth Owen Finished 4th 00:29:34:722 0
24 David Uttley Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 4th 00:29:35:202 0
25 Chris Iredale 3RT Finished 4th 00:29:37:495 0
26 Seb Gray Finished 4th 00:29:37:662 0
27 David Owen Bolton Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:29:37:693 0
28 Iain Vokes-Tilley Skipton Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:29:38:154 0
29 Noel Disbury Saddleworth Clarion Finished 4th 00:29:45:807 0
30 Alan Bowker Finished N/A 00:28:49:458 0
31 Colin Birchall Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 4th 00:28:52:388 0
32 Andrew Fry Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 4th 00:28:53:537 0
33 Chris Cullen Saddleworth Clarion Finished 4th 00:28:54:437 0
34 Matthew Riddiough Boylan Finished 4th 00:29:35:098 0
35 Matthew Walklett Finished N/A 00:29:37:051 0
36 Nick Higgins Finished 4th 00:28:55:726 0
Andrew Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Philip Booth Weaver Valley CC Did not start 4th 0
Martyn Catlow Team V-Sprint Racing Did not start 4th 0
Andrew Cook Holmfirth Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Jim Dowell Manchester Wheelers Club Did not finish 4th 00:14:54:332 0
Bernardo Garcia Caso Did not start N/A 0
Andrew Greenwood Rossendale RC Did not start 4th 0
Anthony Henson Albarosa Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Sam Lane-Ryan Did not start 4th 0
James Marshall 3RT Did not start 4th 0
Cian O'Leary Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Did not start 4th 0
0 David Stammers Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Adam Standeven Pedalsport Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Jacqueline Ward Did not start N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
2 Jim Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 2
3 Thomas Cornwell Sportcity Velo Finished B 1
4 Thomas Wood Mossley CRT Finished B 0
5 Dom Whitfield Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
6 Karl Richter Mossley CRT Finished B 0
7 Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
8 Ben Ryder Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
9 Bradley Roberts Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 3
2 Billy Lazenby Clifton CC Finished C 2
3 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 1
4 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
5 Kyle Braun Mossley CRT Finished C 0
6 Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
7 Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 0
8 Jack Earnshaw Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
9 Iestyn Keir Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished D 3
2 Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 2
3 Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 1
4 Alberto Wych Mossley CRT Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished E 3
2 Michael Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished E 2
3 Oliver Morris Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kiera Byland Sportcity Velo Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ella Lazenby Clifton CC Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gabriela Wych Mossley CRT Finished E 3