Event URN:
300811
Start date:
Sat, 5th Apr 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Victoria Park
Rotten Row, Southport, Merseyside, PR8 2BZ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 16th Mar 2014
Event website:
http://www.southportcc.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Kenneth Beck
18 Melrose Avenue
Southport
Merseyside
PR9 9UY
01704 228968
kenbeck18@hotmail.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Info for Riders:
Please note this is Round 2 of a 3 week series. To enter all three rounds in advance, please go to Week 1 and complete the online entry (£30 for all three events).
If you wish to enter rounds individually, the fee is £12, payable on the day only.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Apr 14 09:30 Youth Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E 30 mins
5 Apr 14 23:00 U16 Boys Race 1 Youth Only Youth A
5 Apr 14 23:00 U16 Boys Race 2 Youth Only Youth A
5 Apr 14 23:00 U14 Boys Race 1 Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

Rotten Row,
Southport,
Merseyside,
PR8 2BZ

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Apr 14 09:30 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E 30 mins

Race: U16 Boys Race 1

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Apr 14 23:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Boys Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Apr 14 23:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys Race 1

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Apr 14 23:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Boys Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Apr 14 23:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys Race 1

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Apr 14 23:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Boys Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Apr 14 23:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys Race 1

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Apr 14 23:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Boys Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Apr 14 23:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys Race 1

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Apr 14 23:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Boys Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Apr 14 23:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U16 Girls Race 1

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Apr 14 23:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Apr 14 23:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Girls Race 1

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Apr 14 23:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Apr 14 23:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Girls Race 1

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Apr 14 23:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Apr 14 23:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Girls Race 1

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Apr 14 23:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Apr 14 23:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Girls Race 1

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Apr 14 23:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Apr 14 23:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:08:49:800 3
2 Robert Scott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 00:08:50:100 2
3 Adam Hall Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:08:50:500 1
4 Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:08:51:400 0
5 Charlie Critchley High On Bikes Finished A 00:08:53:100 0
6 Daniel Salcedo Southport CC Finished A 00:08:54:400 0
7 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished A 00:08:54:700 0
8 David Tudor Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 00:08:54:900 0
9 Mark Donovan Beacon Wheelers Finished A 00:08:55:200 0
10 George Wharton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:08:55:300 0
11 Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:08:55:800 0
12 Michael Hall Furness Future Flyers Finished A 00:08:56:000 0
13 Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:08:58:700 0
14 Tom Byers Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:08:59:100 0
15 George Greenhalgh Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:09:03:300 0
16 Harry Pate Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:09:23:500 0
17 Liam Zwetschnikow Lyme RC Finished A 00:09:38:800 0
18 Jacob Rae Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:09:39:800 0
19 Benjamin Horrobin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:09:49:600 0
20 Ross Prescott Wigan Wheelers CC Finished A 00:09:54:400 0
21 Ben Gleeson Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:10:03:800 0
22 Chad Rawsterne Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:10:05:500 0
23 Daniel McKenzie Liverpool Century RC Finished A 00:10:21:600 0
24 Danny Harrison Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 00:10:21:600 0
Liam Shaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Did not finish A 00:07:29:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:37:40:900 3
2 Robert Scott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 00:37:40:900 2
3 Adam Hall Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:38:02:100 1
4 Charlie Critchley High On Bikes Finished A 00:38:03:000 0
5 David Tudor Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 00:38:03:800 0
6 Mark Donovan Beacon Wheelers Finished A 00:38:04:400 0
7 Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:38:04:500 0
8 George Wharton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:38:34:600 0
9 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished A 00:38:35:600 0
10 Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:38:03:600 0
11 Michael Hall Furness Future Flyers Finished A 00:38:16:200 0
12 George Greenhalgh Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:38:18:700 0
13 Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:38:38:200 0
14 Daniel Salcedo Southport CC Finished A 00:39:05:800 0
15 Harry Pate Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:37:54:000 0
16 Liam Zwetschnikow Lyme RC Finished A 00:37:55:700 0
17 Benjamin Horrobin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:38:13:700 0
18 Jacob Rae Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:38:24:300 0
19 Tom Byers Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:38:25:200 0
20 Ross Prescott Wigan Wheelers CC Finished A 00:38:45:100 0
21 Danny Harrison Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 00:38:07:700 0
22 Chad Rawsterne Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:38:09:100 0
23 Ben Gleeson Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:38:25:300 0
24 Daniel McKenzie Liverpool Century RC Finished A 00:39:07:300 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished B 00:05:58:700 3
2 Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 00:05:59:100 2
3 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:05:59:600 1
4 Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers Finished B 00:06:12:500 0
5 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished B 00:06:12:700 0
6 Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 00:06:12:800 0
7 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:06:13:100 0
8 Thomas Cornwell Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:06:13:100 0
9 Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 00:06:13:900 0
10 Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 00:06:14:800 0
11 Scott Slack Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:06:16:400 0
12 Twm Bryn Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished B 00:06:16:900 0
13 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:06:17:900 0
14 Dom Whitfield Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:06:27:700 0
15 George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished B 00:06:34:200 0
16 Thomas Wood Mossley CRT Finished B 00:06:34:900 0
17 George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC Finished E 00:06:35:000 0
18 Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 00:06:35:700 0
19 Max Moss Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 00:06:36:700 0
20 Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:06:41:100 0
21 Thomas Ashcroft St Helens CRC Finished B 00:06:46:500 0
22 Karl Richter Mossley CRT Finished B 00:06:47:300 0
23 Ben Ryder Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:06:47:800 0
24 Nathan Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:06:47:900 0
25 Joe Pink Liverpool Century RC Finished B 00:07:00:400 0
26 Bradley Roberts Finished B 00:07:06:800 0
27 James Chadwick Southport CC Finished C 00:07:30:900 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished B 00:33:38:300 3
2 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished B 00:33:38:700 2
3 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:33:38:700 1
4 Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 00:33:38:700 0
5 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:33:38:800 0
6 Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 00:33:39:000 0
7 Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 00:33:39:500 0
8 Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 00:33:39:600 0
9 Thomas Cornwell Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:33:39:700 0
10 Dom Whitfield Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:33:39:800 0
11 Twm Bryn Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished B 00:33:40:100 0
12 Scott Slack Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:33:59:500 0
13 Thomas Ashcroft St Helens CRC Finished B 00:34:11:200 0
14 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:34:12:700 0
15 Thomas Wood Mossley CRT Finished B 00:34:41:400 0
16 Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 00:34:42:700 0
17 Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers Finished B 00:33:38:800 0
18 George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC Finished E 00:34:00:700 0
19 Karl Richter Mossley CRT Finished B 00:34:11:800 0
20 George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished B 00:34:41:600 0
21 Ben Ryder Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:34:43:900 0
22 Max Moss Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 00:34:45:400 0
23 Bradley Roberts Finished B 00:33:39:800 0
24 Nathan Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:34:06:300 0
25 Joe Pink Liverpool Century RC Finished B 00:34:08:600 0
James Chadwick Southport CC Did not finish C 00:11:04:800 0
Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Did not finish B 00:08:30:700 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 00:04:58:600 3
2 Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished C 00:05:04:400 2
3 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished C 00:05:07:000 1
4 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 00:05:09:600 0
5 Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:05:11:100 0
6 Junior Jackson Mossley CRT Finished C 00:05:17:800 0
7 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:05:18:300 0
8 Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 00:05:18:400 0
9 Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:05:19:200 0
10 Alfie Savage Furness Future Flyers Finished C 00:05:21:200 0
11 Adam Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:05:21:800 0
12 Louis Johnston Birkenhead North End CC Finished C 00:05:35:700 0
13 Jack Rutland Beacon Wheelers Finished C 00:05:42:700 0
14 Andrew Lemm Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 00:05:44:600 0
15 Ben Wells Liverpool Century RC Finished C 00:06:03:100 0
16 Max Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished C 00:06:04:000 0
17 Iestyn Keir Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:06:04:700 0
18 James Pennington Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:06:30:900 0
19 Connor Clarkson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 00:06:35:300 0
20 Jack Clayton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 00:06:35:300 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 00:24:17:000 3
2 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished C 00:24:36:300 2
3 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:24:36:700 1
4 Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished C 00:24:37:600 0
5 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 00:24:37:900 0
6 Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:24:39:500 0
7 Alfie Savage Furness Future Flyers Finished C 00:24:45:600 0
8 Adam Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:25:14:900 0
9 Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 00:25:34:600 0
10 Junior Jackson Mossley CRT Finished C 00:25:46:700 0
11 Andrew Lemm Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 00:25:39:600 0
12 Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:25:53:500 0
13 Jack Rutland Beacon Wheelers Finished C 00:25:55:000 0
14 Louis Johnston Birkenhead North End CC Finished C 00:25:56:400 0
15 Max Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished C 00:24:57:200 0
16 Iestyn Keir Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:25:04:700 0
17 Ben Wells Liverpool Century RC Finished C 00:25:14:700 0
18 James Pennington Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:25:15:300 0
19 Jack Clayton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 00:26:08:300 0
20 Connor Clarkson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 00:26:09:200 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Higham Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:03:43:900 3
2 Tyler Lloyd Liverpool Century RC Finished D 00:03:51:700 2
3 Lewis Dolan Speedflex Race Team Finished D 00:03:51:900 1
4 Deetry Jarrett Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 00:03:58:400 0
5 Ethan Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:04:02:100 0
6 Scott Fisher Furness Future Flyers Finished D 00:04:02:800 0
7 James Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished D 00:04:04:600 0
8 Michael Henderson Southport CC Finished D 00:04:04:800 0
9 Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished D 00:04:05:300 0
10 Saul Ashton Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 00:04:34:300 0
11 Tom Elliot Liverpool Century RC Finished D 00:04:37:600 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Dolan Speedflex Race Team Finished D 00:11:22:400 3
2 James Higham Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:11:24:500 2
3 Tyler Lloyd Liverpool Century RC Finished D 00:11:25:800 1
4 Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished D 00:12:13:100 0
5 Deetry Jarrett Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 00:12:14:500 0
6 Scott Fisher Furness Future Flyers Finished D 00:12:14:700 0
7 James Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished D 00:12:22:400 0
8 Ethan Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:13:04:800 0
9 Tom Elliot Liverpool Century RC Finished D 00:11:34:900 0
10 Saul Ashton Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 00:11:59:200 0
Michael Henderson Southport CC Did not finish D 00:08:27:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Poulston Finished E 00:04:35:200 3
2 Trayden Jarrett Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished E 00:04:49:000 2
3 Ephraim Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished E 00:05:01:900 1
4 Felix Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:05:03:600 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Poulston Finished E 00:14:01:400 3
2 Trayden Jarrett Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished E 00:12:48:500 2
3 Felix Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:12:51:900 1
4 Ephraim Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished E 00:11:27:900 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lauren Bate-Lowe Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:06:22:200 3
2 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:06:24:600 2
3 Elain Davies Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 00:06:26:600 1
4 Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century RC Finished A 00:06:27:000 0
5 Rosie Walsh Southport CC Finished A 00:06:27:500 0
6 Rebecca Gregson Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:06:53:300 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:33:40:000 3
2 Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century RC Finished A 00:33:40:300 2
3 Lauren Bate-Lowe Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:34:55:100 1
4 Elain Davies Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 00:35:31:700 0
5 Rebecca Gregson Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:34:36:900 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlotte Collier Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:06:58:500 3
2 Annie Doron Beacon Wheelers Finished B 00:07:00:400 2
3 Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 00:07:05:400 1
4 Elizabeth Henderson Southport CC Finished B 00:07:36:600 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Annie Doron Beacon Wheelers Finished B 00:34:53:300 3
2 Charlotte Collier Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:33:45:300 2
3 Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 00:34:39:600 1
4 Elizabeth Henderson Southport CC Finished B 00:34:34:800 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:04:56:900 3
2 Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:05:06:200 2
3 Ella Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:05:44:400 1
4 Jocasta Minton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:05:51:800 0
5 Frances Henderson Southport CC Finished C 00:06:36:700 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:24:37:900 3
2 Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:24:49:700 2
3 Jocasta Minton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:25:18:500 1
Ella Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not finish C 00:08:02:100 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Evelina Black Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:03:44:600 3
2 Erin Corrigan Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:04:02:400 2
3 Kitty Cunniffe Southport CC Finished D 00:04:26:700 1
4 Arwen Minton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:05:17:800 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Evelina Black Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:11:29:600 3
2 Erin Corrigan Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:12:47:100 2
3 Kitty Cunniffe Southport CC Finished D 00:11:41:200 1
4 Arwen Minton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:12:16:600 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 00:04:11:200 3
2 Millie Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 00:04:14:300 2
3 Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:04:30:100 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Millie Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
2 Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 2
3 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 1