Event URN:
300810
Start date:
Sat, 29th Mar 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Victoria Park
Rotten Row, Southport, Merseyside, PR8 2BZ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 16th Mar 2014
Event promoted by:
Southport CC ( website )
Event website:
http://www.southportcc.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Kenneth Beck
18 Melrose Avenue
Southport
Merseyside
PR9 9UY
01704 228968
kenbeck18@hotmail.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Info for Riders:
Please note this is Round 2 of a 3 week series. To enter all three rounds in advance, please go to Week 1 and complete the online entry (£30 for all three events).
If you wish to enter rounds individually, the fee is £12, payable on the day only.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 14 09:30 Youth Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E 30 mins
29 Mar 14 23:00 U16 Boys Race 1 Youth Only Youth A
29 Mar 14 23:00 U16 Boys Race 2 Youth Only Youth A
29 Mar 14 23:00 U14 Boys Race 1 Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

Rotten Row,
Southport,
Merseyside,
PR8 2BZ

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 14 09:30 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E 30 mins

Race: U16 Boys Race 1

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 14 23:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Boys Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 14 23:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys Race 1

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 14 23:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Boys Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 14 23:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys Race 1

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 14 23:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Boys Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 14 23:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys Race 1

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 14 23:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Boys Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 14 23:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys Race 1

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 14 23:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Boys Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 14 23:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U16 Girls Race 1

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 14 23:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 14 23:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Girls Race 1

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 14 23:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 14 23:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Girls Race 1

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 14 23:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 14 23:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Girls Race 1

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 14 23:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 14 23:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Girls Race 1

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 14 23:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 14 23:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:08:47:086 3
2 Robert Scott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 00:08:47:294 2
3 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:08:47:655 1
4 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:08:47:905 0
5 Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 00:08:47:936 0
6 Adam Hall Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:08:48:228 0
7 Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:08:48:545 0
8 Charlie Critchley High On Bikes Finished A 00:08:48:909 0
9 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:08:49:046 0
10 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished A 00:08:49:602 0
11 Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 00:08:50:378 0
12 Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:08:50:556 0
13 Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 00:08:50:987 0
14 Michael Hall Furness Future Flyers Finished A 00:08:51:186 0
15 Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:08:51:336 0
16 Tyla Loftus Furness Future Flyers Finished A 00:08:52:433 0
17 George Wharton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:08:52:848 0
18 George Greenhalgh Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:08:54:973 0
19 Daniel Salcedo Southport CC Finished A 00:08:58:235 0
20 Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:08:58:386 0
21 Jake Wright Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:08:59:235 0
22 Liam Shaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:09:01:750 0
23 Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:09:07:236 0
24 Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:09:07:660 0
25 Tom Byers Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:09:20:108 0
26 Toby Carway Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:09:21:697 0
27 James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:09:34:179 0
28 Harry Pate Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:09:34:512 0
29 Louis Halleron-Place Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:09:34:722 0
30 Liam Zwetschnikow Lyme RC Finished A 00:09:36:573 0
31 Jacob Rae Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:09:48:207 0
32 Ross Prescott Wigan Wheelers CC Finished A 00:10:18:180 0
33 Sean Hampson Southport CC Finished A 00:10:25:275 0
34 Daniel McKenzie Liverpool Century RC Finished A 00:10:35:187 0
35 Danny Harrison Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 00:08:52:848 0
36 Chad Rawsterne Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:09:04:825 0
37 Kyle Jameson Southport CC Finished A 00:09:12:185 0
Isaac Appleby Sportcity Velo Did not start A 0
Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Did not start A 0
Mark Donovan Beacon Wheelers Did not start A 0
Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy Did not start A 0
Andrew Hammonds North Cheshire Clarion Did not start A 0
Benjamin Horrobin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Did not start A 0
Thomas Humphrey Kirklees Cycling Academy Did not start A 0
Reece Player Mossley CRT Did not start A 0
Jordan Reed Kirklees Cycling Academy Did not start A 0
Oliver Smith Did not start A 0
Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not start A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Scott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 00:36:16:878 3
2 Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:36:16:921 2
3 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:36:17:485 1
4 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:36:18:469 0
5 Adam Hall Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:36:59:726 0
6 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:37:06:863 0
7 Charlie Critchley High On Bikes Finished A 00:37:07:486 0
8 Jake Wright Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:37:07:654 0
9 Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 00:37:10:008 0
10 Liam Shaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:37:11:318 0
11 Michael Hall Furness Future Flyers Finished A 00:37:11:446 0
12 Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:37:11:544 0
13 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished A 00:37:12:676 0
14 Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:37:17:669 0
15 George Greenhalgh Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:37:18:000 0
16 Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 00:36:34:784 0
17 Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 00:36:48:057 0
18 Tyla Loftus Furness Future Flyers Finished A 00:36:49:613 0
19 George Wharton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:37:11:327 0
20 Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:37:11:522 0
21 Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:37:11:760 0
22 Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:37:15:540 0
23 Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:37:29:471 0
24 Daniel Salcedo Southport CC Finished A 00:36:25:114 0
25 Toby Carway Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:36:26:970 0
26 Louis Halleron-Place Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:36:46:801 0
27 Tom Byers Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:37:05:725 0
28 James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:37:11:788 0
29 Liam Zwetschnikow Lyme RC Finished A 00:37:30:277 0
30 Harry Pate Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:36:24:201 0
31 Jacob Rae Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:36:31:400 0
32 Benjamin Horrobin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:37:30:729 0
33 Ross Prescott Wigan Wheelers CC Finished A 00:36:47:531 0
34 Danny Harrison Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 00:37:02:744 0
35 Sean Hampson Southport CC Finished A 00:37:02:755 0
36 Daniel McKenzie Liverpool Century RC Finished A 00:37:38:500 0
37 Kyle Jameson Southport CC Finished A 00:37:00:824 0
38 Chad Rawsterne Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:36:25:029 0
Isaac Appleby Sportcity Velo Did not start A 0
Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Did not start A 0
Mark Donovan Beacon Wheelers Did not start A 0
Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy Did not start A 0
Andrew Hammonds North Cheshire Clarion Did not start A 0
Thomas Humphrey Kirklees Cycling Academy Did not start A 0
Reece Player Mossley CRT Did not start A 0
Jordan Reed Kirklees Cycling Academy Did not start A 0
Oliver Smith Did not start A 0
Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not start A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished B 00:06:36:924 3
2 Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 00:06:37:156 2
3 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:06:37:535 1
4 Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 00:06:37:822 0
5 Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers Finished B 00:06:37:903 0
6 Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 00:06:38:108 0
7 Lewis Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B 00:06:38:819 0
8 Thomas Ashcroft St Helens CRC Finished B 00:06:38:938 0
9 Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 00:06:39:484 0
10 Thomas Wood Mossley CRT Finished B 00:06:39:947 0
11 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:06:40:052 0
12 Twm Bryn Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished B 00:06:40:388 0
13 Dom Whitfield Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:06:40:544 0
14 Scott Slack Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:06:41:193 0
15 Thomas Cornwell Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:06:41:400 0
16 George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished B 00:06:41:771 0
17 Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 00:06:42:457 0
18 Karl Richter Mossley CRT Finished B 00:06:42:923 0
19 George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC Finished E 00:06:43:746 0
20 Max Moss Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 00:06:43:982 0
21 Nathan Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:07:00:919 0
22 Joe Pink Liverpool Century RC Finished B 00:07:07:853 0
23 Bradley Roberts Finished B 00:07:31:705 0
24 Max Rosenthal Mossley CRT Finished B 00:07:45:263 0
25 James Chadwick Southport CC Finished C 00:07:49:115 0
26 Conor McKinnon Southport CC Finished B 00:08:18:476 0
Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Did not start B 0
Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Did not start B 0
Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Did not start B 0
Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Did not start B 0
Ben Ryder Eastlands Velo Did not start B 0
Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Did not start B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished B 00:31:21:702 3
2 Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 00:31:23:166 2
3 Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 00:32:28:864 1
4 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:32:29:888 0
5 Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers Finished B 00:32:31:031 0
6 Lewis Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B 00:32:32:499 0
7 Twm Bryn Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished B 00:32:35:498 0
8 Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 00:32:40:757 0
9 Dom Whitfield Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:31:23:121 0
10 Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 00:31:23:381 0
11 Thomas Wood Mossley CRT Finished B 00:31:23:806 0
12 Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 00:31:25:448 0
13 Scott Slack Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:31:35:187 0
14 George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC Finished E 00:31:38:016 0
15 Thomas Cornwell Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:31:40:641 0
16 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:31:40:969 0
17 Thomas Ashcroft St Helens CRC Finished B 00:32:56:018 0
18 Max Moss Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 00:32:56:314 0
19 George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished B 00:31:25:210 0
20 Karl Richter Mossley CRT Finished B 00:31:25:634 0
21 Ben Ryder Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:32:01:866 0
22 Nathan Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:32:57:705 0
23 Bradley Roberts Finished B 00:33:08:277 0
24 Joe Pink Liverpool Century RC Finished B 00:32:55:906 0
25 James Chadwick Southport CC Finished C 00:31:59:729 0
26 Conor McKinnon Southport CC Finished B 00:32:22:741 0
27 Max Rosenthal Mossley CRT Finished B 00:32:41:267 0
Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Did not start B 0
Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Did not start B 0
Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Did not start B 0
Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Did not start B 0
Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Did not start B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 00:05:05:087 3
2 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished C 00:05:16:022 2
3 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 00:05:24:967 1
4 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:05:25:264 0
5 Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:05:25:550 0
6 George Ball Furness Future Flyers Finished C 00:05:26:071 0
7 Junior Jackson Mossley CRT Finished C 00:05:33:905 0
8 Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 00:05:34:986 0
9 Alfie Savage Furness Future Flyers Finished C 00:05:40:110 0
10 Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:05:46:035 0
11 Adam Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:05:52:266 0
12 Kyle Braun Mossley CRT Finished C 00:05:54:634 0
13 Andrew Lemm Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 00:05:58:467 0
14 Raurai Percy Finished 00:06:13:298 0
15 Ben Wells Liverpool Century RC Finished C 00:06:31:500 0
16 Andrew Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 00:06:57:574 0
17 Connor Clarkson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 00:07:06:336 0
18 Jack Clayton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 00:07:33:112 0
James Holloway Southport CC Did not start C 0
Max Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Did not start C 0
Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Did not start C 0
James Wright Birkenhead North End CC Did not start C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 00:21:25:495 3
2 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished C 00:21:48:790 2
3 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 00:22:37:593 1
4 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:22:37:638 0
5 George Ball Furness Future Flyers Finished C 00:22:37:878 0
6 Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:22:38:552 0
7 Junior Jackson Mossley CRT Finished C 00:21:35:992 0
8 Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:21:36:475 0
9 Alfie Savage Furness Future Flyers Finished C 00:21:49:233 0
10 Adam Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:21:49:347 0
11 Kyle Braun Mossley CRT Finished C 00:22:14:916 0
12 Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 00:22:40:618 0
13 Andrew Lemm Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 00:23:01:027 0
14 Raurai Percy Finished 00:21:32:069 0
15 Ben Wells Liverpool Century RC Finished C 00:23:01:038 0
16 Connor Clarkson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 00:22:00:941 0
17 Andrew Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 00:22:52:678 0
Jack Clayton Cycle Sport Pendle Did not finish C 00:13:27:496 0
James Holloway Southport CC Did not start C 0
Max Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Did not start C 0
Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Did not start C 0
James Wright Birkenhead North End CC Did not start C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Higham Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:03:51:361 3
2 Tyler Lloyd Liverpool Century RC Finished D 00:03:59:668 2
3 Ethan Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:04:06:866 1
4 James Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished D 00:04:07:703 0
5 Deetry Jarrett Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 00:04:08:088 0
6 Scott Fisher Furness Future Flyers Finished D 00:04:08:321 0
7 Michael Henderson Southport CC Finished D 00:04:25:820 0
8 Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished D 00:04:30:054 0
9 Tom Elliot Liverpool Century RC Finished D 00:04:33:757 0
10 Saul Ashton Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 00:04:41:702 0
11 Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished D 00:04:42:372 0
12 Callum Crellin Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:04:43:750 0
Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Did not start D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Higham Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:11:25:809 3
2 Tyler Lloyd Liverpool Century RC Finished D 00:11:43:271 2
3 Scott Fisher Furness Future Flyers Finished D 00:11:59:676 1
4 Deetry Jarrett Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 00:12:00:769 0
5 James Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished D 00:12:11:988 0
6 Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished D 00:12:14:417 0
7 Michael Henderson Southport CC Finished D 00:12:33:539 0
8 Ethan Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:12:34:631 0
9 Tom Elliot Liverpool Century RC Finished D 00:13:18:325 0
10 Saul Ashton Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 00:13:32:226 0
11 Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished D 00:11:44:057 0
12 Callum Crellin Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:11:44:446 0
Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Did not start D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Poulston Finished E 00:04:41:069 3
2 Trayden Jarrett Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished E 00:04:41:284 2
3 Felix Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:05:19:493 1
4 Ephraim Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished E 00:03:18:848 0
Daniel Allpress Dorking Cycling Club Did not start E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Poulston Finished E 00:11:47:275 3
2 Trayden Jarrett Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished E 00:12:27:586 2
3 Felix Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:13:17:929 1
4 Ephraim Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished E 00:12:18:367 0
Daniel Allpress Dorking Cycling Club Did not start E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 00:06:33:150 3
2 Rosie Walsh Southport CC Finished A 00:06:36:094 2
3 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:06:39:489 1
4 Lauren Bate-Lowe Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:06:41:110 0
5 Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century RC Finished A 00:06:43:391 0
6 Charlotte Waddington Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:06:43:422 0
7 Rebecca Gregson Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:06:55:556 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 00:33:13:249 3
2 Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century RC Finished A 00:34:11:390 2
3 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:34:46:975 1
4 Charlotte Waddington Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:33:15:857 0
5 Rosie Walsh Southport CC Finished A 00:33:22:183 0
6 Lauren Bate-Lowe Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:34:11:468 0
7 Rebecca Gregson Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:34:11:577 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:06:35:594 3
2 Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 00:06:35:867 2
3 Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 00:06:36:565 1
4 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:06:42:334 0
5 Amy Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:06:56:710 0
6 Eve Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished B 00:06:57:447 0
7 Chloe Crellin Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:07:07:234 0
8 Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 00:07:07:250 0
9 Charlotte Collier Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:07:23:336 0
10 Elizabeth Henderson Southport CC Finished B 00:07:51:727 0
Annie Doron Beacon Wheelers Did not start B 0
Rhiannon Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Did not finish B 00:03:18:663 0
Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Did not start B 0
Lucy Horrocks Cycle Sport Pendle Did not start B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:33:12:814 3
2 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:34:01:901 2
3 Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 00:34:10:843 1
4 Rhiannon Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 00:34:40:264 0
5 Amy Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:34:21:169 0
6 Eve Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished B 00:34:21:622 0
7 Charlotte Collier Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:34:56:842 0
8 Chloe Crellin Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:35:01:114 0
9 Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 00:35:03:030 0
10 Elizabeth Henderson Southport CC Finished B 00:33:40:896 0
Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Did not finish B 00:16:53:492 0
Annie Doron Beacon Wheelers Did not start B 0
Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Did not start B 0
Lucy Horrocks Cycle Sport Pendle Did not start B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:05:05:280 3
2 Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:05:13:929 2
3 Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:05:16:435 1
4 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished C 00:05:21:756 0
5 Jocasta Minton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:06:01:394 0
6 Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:06:30:400 0
7 Frances Henderson Southport CC Finished C 00:06:57:982 0
8 Isabelle McKinnon Southport CC Finished C 00:07:33:307 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:22:21:915 3
2 Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:22:39:428 2
3 Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:22:52:850 1
4 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished C 00:21:36:574 0
5 Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:21:32:261 0
6 Jocasta Minton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:22:45:871 0
7 Frances Henderson Southport CC Finished C 00:21:29:782 0
8 Isabelle McKinnon Southport CC Finished C 00:21:30:482 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Evelina Black Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:03:53:648 3
2 Erin Corrigan Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:04:03:784 2
3 Kitty Cunniffe Southport CC Finished D 00:04:18:102 1
Arwen Minton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Did not start D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Evelina Black Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:12:02:605 3
2 Erin Corrigan Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:13:04:708 2
3 Kitty Cunniffe Southport CC Finished D 00:13:06:998 1
Arwen Minton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Did not start D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 00:04:19:895 3
2 Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:04:27:134 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 00:13:24:776 3
2 Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:11:57:781 2