Event URN:
300807
Start date:
Sat, 22nd Mar 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Victoria Park
Rotten Row, Southport, Merseyside, PR8 2BZ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 16th Mar 2014
Event promoted by:
Southport CC ( website )
Event website:
http://www.southportcc.co.uk/RRacingDolanSeries.html
Event organiser:
Mr Kenneth Beck
18 Melrose Avenue
Southport
Merseyside
PR9 9UY
01704 228968
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Info for Riders:
Please take note you are entering a 3 week series - entry fee online for all three events is £30.
If you wish to enter rounds individually, the entry fee is £12 per round, payable on the day only.

See the Southport CC event website for important information on parking and a detail map of the location
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Mar 14 09:30 U16 Boys Race 1 Youth Only Youth A
22 Mar 14 23:00 U16 Boys Race 2 Youth Only Youth A
22 Mar 14 09:30 U14 Boys Race 1 Youth Only Youth B
22 Mar 14 23:00 U14 Boys Race 2 Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

Rotten Row,
Southport,
Merseyside,
PR8 2BZ

Race: U16 Boys Race 1

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Mar 14 09:30 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Boys Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Mar 14 23:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys Race 1

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 12 days 13 hours 57 minutes 3 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Mar 14 09:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Boys Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Mar 14 23:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys Race 1

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 12 days 13 hours 57 minutes 3 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Mar 14 09:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Boys Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Mar 14 23:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys Race 1

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 12 days 13 hours 57 minutes 3 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Mar 14 09:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Boys Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Mar 14 23:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys Race 1

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 12 days 13 hours 57 minutes 3 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Mar 14 09:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Boys Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Mar 14 23:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U16 Girls Race 1

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 12 days 13 hours 57 minutes 3 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Mar 14 09:30 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Mar 14 23:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Girls Race 1

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 12 days 13 hours 57 minutes 3 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Mar 14 09:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Mar 14 23:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Girls Race 1

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 12 days 13 hours 57 minutes 3 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Mar 14 09:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Mar 14 23:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Girls Race 1

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 12 days 13 hours 57 minutes 3 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Mar 14 09:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Mar 14 23:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Girls Race 1

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 12 days 13 hours 57 minutes 3 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Mar 14 09:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Mar 14 23:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Mar 14 09:30 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Scott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 00:08:52:209 3
2 Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:08:52:613 2
3 Adam Hall Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:08:52:897 1
4 Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 00:08:53:421 0
5 Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 00:08:53:545 0
6 Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 00:08:53:789 0
7 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:08:53:833 0
8 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:08:54:023 0
9 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:08:54:572 0
10 Thomas Humphrey Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 00:08:54:621 0
11 Charlie Critchley High On Bikes Finished A 00:08:54:714 0
12 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished A 00:08:55:123 0
13 Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 00:08:55:308 0
14 Jordan Reed Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 00:08:55:391 0
15 Daniel Salcedo Southport CC Finished A 00:08:55:746 0
16 Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:08:56:690 0
17 Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:08:57:215 0
18 Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:09:01:768 0
19 Tyla Loftus Furness Future Flyers Finished A 00:09:04:349 0
20 Michael Hall Furness Future Flyers Finished A 00:09:07:284 0
21 Toby Carway Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:09:07:826 0
22 Harry Pate Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:09:10:190 0
23 Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:09:13:704 0
24 Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:09:17:759 0
25 Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:09:22:605 0
26 George Wharton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:09:22:864 0
27 Liam Zwetschnikow Lyme RC Finished A 00:09:24:624 0
28 Jacob Rae Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:09:55:611 0
29 Benjamin Horrobin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:10:03:754 0
30 Isaac Appleby Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:10:10:161 0
31 Daniel McKenzie Liverpool Century RC Finished A 00:10:25:199 0
32 Sean Hampson Southport CC Finished A 00:10:50:415 0
33 George Greenhalgh Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:04:24:558 0
Tom Byers Eastlands Velo Did not start A 0
Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Did not finish A 00:07:31:846 0
Mark Donovan Beacon Wheelers Did not start A 0
James Farrington Eastlands Velo Did not finish A 00:07:32:039 0
Robert Gray Clifton CC Did not start A 0
Andrew Hammonds North Cheshire Clarion Did not start A 0
Danny Harrison Birkenhead North End CC Did not start A 0
Kyle Jameson Southport CC Did not start A 0
Reece Player Mossley CRT Did not start A 0
Liam Shaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Did not start A 0
Oliver Smith Did not start A 0
Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Did not finish A 00:04:24:088 0
Jake Wright Sportcity Velo Did not finish A 00:07:31:199 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Scott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 00:31:39:093 3
2 Adam Hall Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:31:39:206 2
3 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:31:46:876 1
4 Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:31:56:263 0
5 Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 00:32:03:799 0
6 Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:32:04:147 0
7 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:32:04:763 0
8 Charlie Critchley High On Bikes Finished A 00:32:12:081 0
9 Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:32:37:012 0
10 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished A 00:33:22:225 0
11 Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 00:35:01:521 0
12 George Wharton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:31:33:504 0
13 Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 00:31:34:156 0
14 Michael Hall Furness Future Flyers Finished A 00:31:34:285 0
15 Tyla Loftus Furness Future Flyers Finished A 00:31:34:307 0
16 Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:31:34:396 0
17 Jordan Reed Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 00:31:55:970 0
18 Harry Pate Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:31:56:694 0
19 George Greenhalgh Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:32:05:646 0
20 Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 00:32:09:684 0
21 Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:32:15:387 0
22 Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:32:18:292 0
23 Toby Carway Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:32:19:088 0
24 Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:32:21:050 0
25 Jacob Rae Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:32:35:763 0
26 Benjamin Horrobin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:31:49:277 0
27 Daniel McKenzie Liverpool Century RC Finished A 00:32:01:295 0
28 Isaac Appleby Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:32:01:371 0
Tom Byers Eastlands Velo Did not start A 0
Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Did not start A 0
Mark Donovan Beacon Wheelers Did not start A 0
James Farrington Eastlands Velo Did not finish A 00:10:09:551 0
Robert Gray Clifton CC Did not start A 0
Andrew Hammonds North Cheshire Clarion Did not start A 0
Sean Hampson Southport CC Did not start A 0
Danny Harrison Birkenhead North End CC Did not start A 0
Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Did not finish A 00:23:52:617 0
Thomas Humphrey Kirklees Cycling Academy Did not finish A 00:03:06:525 0
Kyle Jameson Southport CC Did not start A 0
Reece Player Mossley CRT Did not start A 0
Daniel Salcedo Southport CC Did not finish A 00:08:44:997 0
Liam Shaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Did not start A 0
Oliver Smith Did not start A 0
Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Did not start A 0
Jake Wright Sportcity Velo Did not start A 0
Liam Zwetschnikow Lyme RC Did not finish A 00:09:11:646 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished B 00:06:08:840 3
2 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished B 00:06:08:950 2
3 Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 00:06:09:121 1
4 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:06:09:466 0
5 Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 00:06:09:610 0
6 Lewis Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B 00:06:09:707 0
7 Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 00:06:09:947 0
8 Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers Finished B 00:06:10:605 0
9 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:06:11:078 0
10 Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 00:06:11:250 0
11 Scott Slack Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:06:14:128 0
12 Thomas Wood Mossley CRT Finished B 00:06:29:806 0
13 Ben Ryder Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:06:31:742 0
14 Dom Whitfield Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:06:32:306 0
15 Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 00:06:32:680 0
16 Karl Richter Mossley CRT Finished B 00:06:33:022 0
17 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:06:33:290 0
18 Thomas Cornwell Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:06:33:789 0
19 Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:06:35:293 0
20 George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished B 00:06:37:124 0
21 Thomas Ashcroft St Helens CRC Finished B 00:06:38:318 0
22 Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Finished B 00:06:41:641 0
23 Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 00:07:02:415 0
24 Nathan Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:07:07:402 0
25 Joe Pink Liverpool Century RC Finished B 00:07:09:439 0
26 Bradley Roberts Finished B 00:07:11:469 0
27 Conor McKinnon Southport CC Finished B 00:07:53:589 0
28 James Chadwick Southport CC Finished C 00:07:54:196 0
29 Max Rosenthal Mossley CRT Finished B 00:08:03:418 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished B 00:21:00:242 3
2 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished B 00:21:00:378 2
3 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:21:01:012 1
4 Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 00:21:01:146 0
5 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:21:01:353 0
6 Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 00:21:01:661 0
7 Lewis Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B 00:22:11:945 0
8 Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers Finished B 00:22:12:083 0
9 Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:22:12:286 0
10 Thomas Ashcroft St Helens CRC Finished B 00:22:16:074 0
11 Dom Whitfield Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:21:05:368 0
12 Scott Slack Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:21:05:590 0
13 Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Finished B 00:21:06:294 0
14 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:21:06:530 0
15 Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 00:21:09:305 0
16 Thomas Wood Mossley CRT Finished B 00:21:34:006 0
17 Ben Ryder Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:21:45:502 0
18 Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 00:21:46:163 0
19 Karl Richter Mossley CRT Finished B 00:22:05:230 0
20 George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished B 00:21:20:177 0
21 Joe Pink Liverpool Century RC Finished B 00:21:22:376 0
22 James Chadwick Southport CC Finished C 00:22:17:677 0
23 Nathan Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:22:18:379 0
24 Conor McKinnon Southport CC Finished B 00:22:26:012 0
Thomas Cornwell Sportcity Velo Did not start B 0
Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Did not finish B 0
Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Did not finish B 14:05:16:800 0
Bradley Roberts Did not finish B 00:20:47:317 0
Max Rosenthal Mossley CRT Did not start B 0
Nathan Rowbotham Eastlands Velo Did not start B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 00:04:37:047 3
2 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished C 00:04:49:131 2
3 Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished C 00:04:49:199 1
4 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:04:57:399 0
5 Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:04:57:541 0
6 George Ball Furness Future Flyers Finished C 00:04:58:869 0
7 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 00:04:59:083 0
8 Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:05:03:704 0
9 Junior Jackson Mossley CRT Finished C 00:05:14:781 0
10 Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 00:05:15:422 0
11 Adam Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:05:16:399 0
12 Kyle Braun Mossley CRT Finished C 00:05:16:967 0
13 Alfie Savage Furness Future Flyers Finished C 00:05:22:797 0
14 Max Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished C 00:05:27:847 0
15 Andrew Lemm Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 00:05:28:545 0
16 James Holloway Southport CC Finished C 00:05:28:825 0
17 Ben Wells Liverpool Century RC Finished C 00:06:18:703 0
18 Jack Clayton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 00:06:34:577 0
19 Connor Clarkson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 00:05:06:941 0
20 James Wright Birkenhead North End CC Finished C 00:06:02:172 0
Andrew Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Did not start C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 00:26:38:956 3
2 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished C 00:27:32:498 2
3 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 00:27:33:176 1
4 Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished C 00:28:01:225 0
5 George Ball Furness Future Flyers Finished C 00:28:03:885 0
6 Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:28:04:615 0
7 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:28:26:541 0
8 Junior Jackson Mossley CRT Finished C 00:26:55:978 0
9 Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 00:26:57:124 0
10 Adam Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:26:59:923 0
11 Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:27:04:809 0
12 Kyle Braun Mossley CRT Finished C 00:27:10:199 0
13 Andrew Lemm Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 00:27:57:054 0
14 Alfie Savage Furness Future Flyers Finished C 00:28:16:105 0
15 Raurai Percy Finished 00:28:46:595 0
16 Max Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished C 00:26:57:777 0
17 James Holloway Southport CC Finished C 00:27:05:977 0
18 Ben Wells Liverpool Century RC Finished C 00:27:41:649 0
19 James Wright Birkenhead North End CC Finished C 00:27:08:987 0
20 Jack Clayton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 00:27:56:233 0
21 Connor Clarkson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 00:27:35:111 0
Andrew Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Did not start C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Higham Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:03:48:779 3
2 Tyler Lloyd Liverpool Century RC Finished D 00:04:03:366 2
3 James Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished D 00:04:09:066 1
4 Scott Fisher Furness Future Flyers Finished D 00:04:10:010 0
5 Ethan Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:04:15:194 0
6 Michael Henderson Southport CC Finished D 00:04:17:786 0
7 Deetry Jarrett Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 00:04:19:508 0
8 Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished D 00:04:22:254 0
9 Saul Ashton Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 00:04:38:014 0
10 Tom Elliot Liverpool Century RC Finished D 00:04:41:722 0
11 Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished D 00:04:45:759 0
12 Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 00:04:54:876 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Higham Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:11:39:995 3
2 Tyler Lloyd Liverpool Century RC Finished D 00:12:12:121 2
3 Deetry Jarrett Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 00:12:13:379 1
4 Scott Fisher Furness Future Flyers Finished D 00:12:14:037 0
5 James Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished D 00:12:26:379 0
6 Ethan Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:12:54:383 0
7 Michael Henderson Southport CC Finished D 00:12:54:487 0
8 Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished D 00:13:04:423 0
9 Tom Elliot Liverpool Century RC Finished D 00:13:28:533 0
10 Saul Ashton Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 00:11:46:339 0
11 Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished D 00:12:16:631 0
12 Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 00:12:18:380 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Poulston Finished E 00:04:47:134 3
2 Trayden Jarrett Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished E 00:05:04:226 2
3 Felix Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:05:05:177 1
4 Ephraim Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished E 00:05:31:219 0
5 Daniel Allpress Dorking Cycling Club Finished E 00:06:10:136 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Poulston Finished E 00:11:54:238 3
2 Trayden Jarrett Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished E 00:12:39:723 2
3 Felix Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:12:43:525 1
4 Ephraim Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished E 00:14:11:876 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 00:06:18:817 3
2 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:06:23:142 2
3 Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century RC Finished A 00:06:49:963 1
4 Rosie Walsh Southport CC Finished A 00:06:52:824 0
5 Rebecca Gregson Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:06:58:442 0
6 Charlotte Waddington Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:06:59:515 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 00:26:20:278 3
2 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:26:46:922 2
3 Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century RC Finished A 00:27:18:529 1
4 Rosie Walsh Southport CC Finished A 00:27:24:390 0
5 Charlotte Waddington Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:27:04:240 0
6 Rebecca Gregson Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:27:23:061 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:06:17:663 3
2 Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 00:06:27:855 2
3 Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 00:06:29:290 1
4 Lucy Horrocks Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 00:06:37:400 0
5 Amy Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:06:59:068 0
6 Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:07:22:950 0
7 Charlotte Collier Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:07:23:061 0
8 Annie Doron Beacon Wheelers Finished B 00:07:24:591 0
9 Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 00:07:25:246 0
10 Elizabeth Henderson Southport CC Finished B 00:07:43:629 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:26:21:448 3
2 Lucy Horrocks Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 00:27:03:375 2
3 Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 00:27:10:633 1
4 Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 00:27:22:828 0
5 Annie Doron Beacon Wheelers Finished B 00:27:26:612 0
6 Amy Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:27:48:776 0
7 Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 00:26:23:555 0
8 Charlotte Collier Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:26:43:622 0
9 Elizabeth Henderson Southport CC Finished B 00:26:58:578 0
Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Did not start B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:04:53:761 3
2 Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:05:18:102 2
3 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished C 00:05:36:715 1
4 Frances Henderson Southport CC Finished C 00:06:45:492 0
5 Isabelle McKinnon Southport CC Finished C 00:04:37:503 0
Jocasta Minton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Did not start C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:27:34:057 3
2 Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:26:57:403 2
3 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished C 00:28:13:341 1
4 Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:27:03:148 0
5 Frances Henderson Southport CC Finished C 00:26:40:136 0
6 Isabelle McKinnon Southport CC Finished C 00:27:49:741 0
Jocasta Minton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Did not start C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Evelina Black Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:04:03:691 3
2 Erin Corrigan Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:04:24:679 2
3 Kitty Cunniffe Southport CC Finished D 00:04:35:133 1
4 Arwen Minton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:05:03:936 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Evelina Black Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:12:11:029 3
2 Erin Corrigan Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:13:46:541 2
3 Kitty Cunniffe Southport CC Finished D 00:12:05:534 1
4 Arwen Minton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:11:49:593 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 00:04:32:713 3
2 Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:04:48:952 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 00:13:24:777 3
2 Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:12:00:178 2