Event URN:
300571
Start date:
Sun, 8th Dec 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Odd Down Cycling Circuit
Bloomfield Road, Bath, BA2 2NU
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Fri, 6th Dec 2013
Event organiser:
Mr Gary Smith
3 Ascott Close
Swindon
SN25 2EP
07775420221
garysmith1979@icloud.com
Cheques payable to:
Gary Smith
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Closed circuit racing at the purpose built facility at Odd Down in Bath.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Dec 13 10:00 E/1/2/3/4 Women Only None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 30 mins
8 Dec 13 11:00 Masters C+ Regional Masters C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 40 mins
8 Dec 13 12:00 4th Cat only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40 mins
8 Dec 13 13:00 2/3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 01 hr

View All

A series of races on a safe closed road circuit to include Womens,  Seniors and Veterans races.

Event Location:

Bloomfield Road,
Bath,
BA2 2NU

Race: E/1/2/3/4

View Entrants

Online entry closed 4 months 18 days 3 hours 17 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Dec 13 10:00 Women Only None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 30 mins

Race: Masters C+

View Entrants

Online entry closed 4 months 18 days 3 hours 17 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Dec 13 11:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 40 mins

Race: 4th Cat only

View Entrants

Online entry closed 4 months 18 days 3 hours 17 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Dec 13 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40 mins

Race: 2/3/4

View Entrants

Online entry closed 4 months 18 days 3 hours 17 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Dec 13 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 01 hr

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Georgina Snowdon-Brett Uni of Bristol Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
2 Hannah Larbalestier Finished 0
3 Dorothy Liviabella Finished 0
4 Kate Barker Finished 0
5 Alexandra Stubbs Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 4th 0
6 Emma Sainsbury-Munn VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
7 Hester Stembridge Hammer Sports Finished 3rd 0
8 Harriet Simpole-Clarke Uni of Bristol Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
9 Georgina Panchaud Uni of Bristol Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
10 Anjela Ubogu Velo Club Walcot Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters C+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 John Russell Strada Cycles Finished 2nd 10
2 Adrian Lawson Cadence RT Finished 2nd 8
3 Steven Cottington Cadence RT Finished 2nd 7
4 Gary Sheppard Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
5 David Stoyle Bath Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
6 Charles Sanders Cadence RT Finished 3rd 4
7 James Cowan Bristol RC Finished 3rd 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Callaghan Gloucester City CC Finished 2nd 10
2 Jake Coward Vzw Jong Wielertalent Vlaamse ... Finished 2nd 8
3 Gareth Turner Autostrasse Porsche RT Finished 3rd 7
4 Cameron Thompson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 6
5 John Russell Strada Cycles Finished 2nd 5
6 Pierre Thomas Cadence RT Finished 2nd 4
7 David Billings Motivo.cc Finished 3rd 3
8 Jonathan Fowles Velo Club Walcot Finished 3rd 2
9 Ruan Bester Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
10 Samuel Game Uni of Bristol Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1

Provisional Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

  1. 1 - Georgina Snowdon-Brett
  2. 2 - Hannah Larbalestier
  3. 3 - Dorothy Liviabella
  4. 4 - Kate Barker
  5. 5 - Alexandra Stubbs
  6. 6 - Emma Sainsbury-Munn
  7. 7 - Hester Stembridge
  8. 8 - Harriet Simpole-Clarke
  9. 9 - Georgina Panchaud
  10. 10 - Anjela Ubogu

Provisional Results

Race name: Masters C+

  1. 1 - John Russell
  2. 2 - Adrian Lawson
  3. 3 - Steven Cottington
  4. 4 - Gary Sheppard
  5. 5 - David Stoyle
  6. 6 - Charles Sanders
  7. 7 - Jim Cowan

Provisional Results

Race name: 4th Cat only

  1. 1 - Brian Glynn
  2. 2 - William Barr
  3. 3 - Jeremy Ash
  4. 4 - Giles Prentice
  5. 5 - Andrew Henderson
  6. 6 - David Stoyle
  7. 7 - Charles Ormerod
  8. 8 - Matthew Dale
  9. 9 - Josh Hochman
  10. 10 - Lee Davies

Provisional Results

Race name: 2/3/4

  1. 1 - Matthew Callaghan
  2. 2 - Jake Coward
  3. 3 - Gareth Turner
  4. 4 - Cameron Thompson
  5. 5 - John Russell
  6. 6 - Pierre Thomas
  7. 7 - David Billings
  8. 8 - Jonathan Fowles
  9. 9 - Ruan Bester
  10. 10 - Samuel Game