Andy Morrison Memorial Road Race

Road , Bedfordshire – Saturday, 10 May 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

300566

Start Date:

Sat, 10th May 2014

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Cranfield University Sports Hall, Folley Lane, Cranfield, Bedfordshire, MK43 0AL
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 20th Apr 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Daniel Guest Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Callum Grieve www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jamie Scott WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Stewart Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  William Scott Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Phil Giles Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  James Bevan VC Meudon Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  James Hedley-Smith Pedal Power Loughborough Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Colin Bailey North Road CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Stuart Travis 45 Road Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Edward Palfreeman Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Sean Dines CC Luton Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Paul McGrath North Road CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Matthew Exley www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  David Bird London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Matthew Garfield Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Stephen Wood Peterborough Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Jason Burrill Bourne Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Thomas Beasley East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Nick Perks Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Tony Kiss Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  David Watson Coventry Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Harry Browning Pedal Pushers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Luke Souter Banbury Star CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Jordan Peacock Rugby Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Martyn Ludlam Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Miles Butler London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Christopher Bennett Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Isaac Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  John Peters CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  James Gelsthorpe Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Justin Belcher Banbury Star CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Jeremy Ross Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Andrew Perrin Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Dave Watson Finished 0

37. Dave Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Daniel Schumaker Finished 0

38. Daniel Schumaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Annabel Fisher Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sophie Lankford Team WNT Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Elanor Cadzow Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Elisabeth Brama Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Laura Greenhalgh Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Tanya Griffiths Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Anna Marie Hughes Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Lindsey Ackland Zappi's Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Victoria Grimmer Paramount CRT Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Hisayo Kaneko Boom Cycle CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Sian Botteley Finished 2nd 0

11. Sian Botteley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Sarah Short Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Lauren Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Emma Towers Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Vivienne Martin CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Chanel Mason Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Juliet Milward High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Gaia Casciello Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Anna Gibbney Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Louise Marsden VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Emma Derby University College London Unio... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Jennifer Lake Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Jennifer Crouch London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Claire Fraser Finished 0

28. Claire Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Anna Long Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Claire Richardson London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Donna Short Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Ottilie Quince CC Luton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/14 09:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 65km / 40 miles
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 10/05/14 – 09:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
65km / 40 miles
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/14 12:00 Women Only Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 10/05/14 – 12:00
Women Only, Band 4 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
50km / 31 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

300566

Start Date:

Sat, 10th May 2014

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Cranfield University Sports Hall, Folley Lane, Cranfield, Bedfordshire, MK43 0AL
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 20th Apr 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Daniel Guest Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Callum Grieve www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jamie Scott WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Stewart Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  William Scott Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Phil Giles Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  James Bevan VC Meudon Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  James Hedley-Smith Pedal Power Loughborough Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Colin Bailey North Road CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Stuart Travis 45 Road Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Edward Palfreeman Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Sean Dines CC Luton Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Paul McGrath North Road CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Matthew Exley www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  David Bird London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Matthew Garfield Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Stephen Wood Peterborough Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Jason Burrill Bourne Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Thomas Beasley East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Nick Perks Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Tony Kiss Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  David Watson Coventry Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Harry Browning Pedal Pushers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Luke Souter Banbury Star CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Jordan Peacock Rugby Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Martyn Ludlam Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Miles Butler London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Christopher Bennett Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Isaac Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  John Peters CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  James Gelsthorpe Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Justin Belcher Banbury Star CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Jeremy Ross Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Andrew Perrin Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Dave Watson Finished 0

37. Dave Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Daniel Schumaker Finished 0

38. Daniel Schumaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Annabel Fisher Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sophie Lankford Team WNT Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Elanor Cadzow Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Elisabeth Brama Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Laura Greenhalgh Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Tanya Griffiths Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Anna Marie Hughes Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Lindsey Ackland Zappi's Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Victoria Grimmer Paramount CRT Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Hisayo Kaneko Boom Cycle CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Sian Botteley Finished 2nd 0

11. Sian Botteley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Sarah Short Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Lauren Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Emma Towers Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Vivienne Martin CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Chanel Mason Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Juliet Milward High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Gaia Casciello Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Anna Gibbney Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Louise Marsden VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Emma Derby University College London Unio... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Jennifer Lake Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Jennifer Crouch London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Claire Fraser Finished 0

28. Claire Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Anna Long Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Claire Richardson London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Donna Short Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Ottilie Quince CC Luton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/14 09:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 65km / 40 miles
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 10/05/14 – 09:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
65km / 40 miles
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/14 12:00 Women Only Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 10/05/14 – 12:00
Women Only, Band 4 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
50km / 31 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016