Event URN:
300566
Start date:
Sat, 10th May 2014
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Cranfield University Sports Hall
Folley Lane, Cranfield, Bedfordshire, MK43 0AL
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 20th Apr 2014
Event promoted by:
Alpha RC
Event website:
http://www.corleycycles.com
Event organiser:
Mr Paul Freeman
8 Toland Close
Luton
Dunstable
Bedfordshire
LU4 0BW
paul.freeman260@gmail.com
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 May 14 09:00 2/3/4 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 65km / 40m
10 May 14 12:00 2/3/4 Women Women Only Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 50km / 31m

View All

Event Location:

Folley Lane,
Cranfield,
Bedfordshire,
MK43 0AL

Race: 2/3/4

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 May 14 09:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 65km / 40m

Race: 2/3/4 Women

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 24 days 23 hours 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 May 14 12:00 Women Only Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 50km / 31m

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Guest Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 30
2 Callum Grieve www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 2nd 25
3 Jamie Scott WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 2nd 21
4 James Stewart Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 17
5 William Scott Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 14
6 Phil Giles Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 12
7 James Bevan VC Meudon Finished 2nd 10
8 James Hedley-Smith Pedal Power Loughborough Finished 2nd 8
9 Colin Bailey North Road CC Finished 2nd 7
10 Stuart Travis-Beames 45 Road Club Finished 2nd 6
11 Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 5
12 Edward Palfreeman Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished 2nd 4
13 Sean Dines CC Luton Finished 2nd 3
14 Paul McGrath North Road CC Finished 2nd 2
15 Matthew Exley www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 2nd 1
16 David Bird London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
17 Matthew Garfield Peterborough CC Finished 2nd 0
18 Stephen Wood Peterborough CC Finished 3rd 0
19 Jason Burrill Bourne Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
20 Thomas Beasley East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
21 Nick Perks Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
22 Tony Kiss Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 0
23 David Watson Coventry Road Club Finished 3rd 0
24 Harry Browning Pedal Pushers Finished 2nd 0
25 Luke Souter Banbury Star CC Finished 2nd 0
26 Jordan Peacock Rugby Velo Finished 2nd 0
27 Martyn Ludlam Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
28 Miles Butler London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
29 Christopher Bennett Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
30 Isaac Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
31 John Peters CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
32 James Gelsthorpe Peterborough CC Finished 2nd 0
33 Justin Belcher Banbury Star CC Finished 2nd 0
34 Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
35 Jeremy Ross Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
36 Andrew Perrin Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
37 Dave Watson Finished 0
38 Daniel Schumaker Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Annabel Fisher Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 15
2 Sophie Lankford Team WNT Finished 3rd 12
3 Elanor Cadzow Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 10
4 Elisabeth Brama Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 8
5 Laura Greenhalgh Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 6
6 Tanya Griffiths Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 5
7 Anna Marie Hughes Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 4
8 Lindsey Ackland Zappi's Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
9 Victoria Grimmer Paramount CRT Finished 3rd 2
10 Hisayo Kaneko Boom Cycle CC Finished 2nd 1
11 Sian Botteley Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0
12 Francesca Morgans-Slader Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
13 Sarah Short Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 0
14 Lauren Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished 2nd 0
15 Emma Towers Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
16 Vivienne Martin CC London Finished 4th 0
17 Chanel Mason Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
18 Juliet Milward High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
19 Gaia Casciello Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
20 Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
21 Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
22 Anna Gibbney Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
23 Louise Marsden VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
24 Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
25 Emma Derby University College London Unio... Finished 4th 0
26 Jennifer Lake Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
27 Jennifer Crouch London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
28 Claire Fraser Finished 0
29 Anna Long Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
30 Claire Richardson London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
31 Donna Short Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
32 Ottilie Quince CC Luton Finished 4th 0