Banbury Star Road Race 2014

Road , Banbury – Sunday, 25 May 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

Banbury Star Road Race includes a category 3/4 event and stage 3 of the Women's Road Race. See Banbury Star website for more information

Event Details

Event URN:

299957

Start Date:

Sun, 25th May 2014

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Drayton Pavilion, Drayton Road, Banbury, Oxfordshire, OX16 0UD
View map

Series:

Women's Team Series

Entry close date

Sun, 11th May 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Peter Warner Ridebike.co.uk Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Dumbreck Banbury Star CC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Edward Watkiss Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  William Harper Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alastair Barnard Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alexander Obradovic Revolutions Racing Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Roger Prior Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ian Gait VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/Push Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Christophe Demoulin Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  James Waters G.S. Henley Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Duncan Lancashire Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Chris Spencer Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Tim Clark G.S. Henley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Michael Coomber ICycle Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Christopher Bennett Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Robin Burrow Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Will Houghton Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Robert Taylor High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Jaco Gass Finished 0

20. Jaco Gass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Tom Stocker Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Andrew Dyson Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Henry Robertshaw Glendene CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Andrew Daniels Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Richard Golding Twenty3c CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Nick Corbett Twenty3c CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  William FitzGerald Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Stuart Hepburn Leamington C & AC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Luke Danckert Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Pete Bradshaw Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Adam Baker Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Don White North Cotswold CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Oliver W Bates 45 Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Justin Lord G.S. Henley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Carl Silver Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Thomas Leach Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Marcus Nainby Team WNT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  George Kirkin Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Kerry Greenham Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Mickael Metayer Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Tim Butt Banbury Star CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Timothy Bailey Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  David Collins Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Dean Dovey Walsall RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Michael Booker Chester RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
54.  Campbell Noon Virgin Active Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Smith Python Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Laura Massey IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Molly Weaver IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Alice Cobb Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Merce Pacios Pujadó Zappi's Racing Team Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Annabel Fisher Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Anna Christian IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Annasley Park RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Elizabeth Malins Fusion RT Fierlan Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Alexie Shaw IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Tamina Oliver Wv Zeeuws-Vlaanderen - J F L F Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Joanne Blakeley GB Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Amy Hill Fusion RT Fierlan Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Sophie Faulkner Fusion RT Fierlan Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jo Tindley Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Laura Greenhalgh Twickenham CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Amy Gornall RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Emma Rata Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Penny Rowson Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Jennifer Crouch London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Mathilde Mathijsse Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Sarah Bell Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Catherine Hills WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Chanel Mason Army Cycling Union Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Karla Boddy IKON - Mazda Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Sam Burman Team WNT Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Kimberley Ashton GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Melissa Brand IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Tracy Best Zappi's Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Gillian Taylor Fusion RT Fierlan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Sophie Lankford Team WNT Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Mathilde Pauls Fusion RT Fierlan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Harriet Guest Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Nikki Engelbach Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Lindsey Ackland Zappi's Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Alexis Barnes WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Elizabeth-Jane Harris Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Elanor Cadzow Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Delia Beddis Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Bethany Taylor Fusion Development Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Kate Hewett Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Chloe Weller Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Sam Thoy Team Jadan-Weldtite Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Elisabeth Brama Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Annabel Sill Team Jadan-Weldtite Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Maeve Savage London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Emma Towers Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Michelle Sellars London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Sophie Black Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Donna Quinnell London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Alexandra Sheehan Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Anna Marie Hughes Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Juliet Milward High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Alison Gravatt Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
57.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Nicola Soden GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Karen Poole GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Victoria Strila WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Susan Jeffery Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Hester Stembridge Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
63.  Donna Short Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
64.  Claire Richardson London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
65.  Susan Freeburn WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
66.  Jessica Rhodes-Jones Twickenham CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Lisa Leonard Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Emily Bagnall WyndyMilla Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Louise Burnie Loughborough Students CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Dani Christmas Project 51 Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Lou Bates Beeston RC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Rachael Cottier London Phoenix CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Michelle Forster London Phoenix CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Anna Gibbney Twickenham CC Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Lucy Harper Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Carrie Hartwell Cowley Road Condors Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Julia Hesselberg Performance Cycles Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Victoria Hood Team Jadan-Weldtite Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sandra Mackay GB Cycles.co.uk Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lucy Manning Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Elisa McDonagh Team WNT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Clover Murray Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gabriella Nordin Pedal Power RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Abbey Norman Lichfield City CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Rachel Przybylski WyndyMilla Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Phoebe Davis Did not start 4th 0

67. Phoebe Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Karen Spiteri Performance Cycles Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Anastasia Welsh RP Vision Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Frances White Team Jadan-Weldtite Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Vanessa Whitfield VC St Raphael Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Victoria Williams Team WNT Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Linda Young GB Cycles.co.uk Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Women's race forms part of the Women's Team Series, see http://www.womensteamseries.co.uk/ for full details. The 3/4 event is open to individual riders, both men and women.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/14 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 72km / 45 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 25/05/14 – 09:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
72km / 45 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/14 13:30 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 72km / 45 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 25/05/14 – 13:30
Women Only, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
72km / 45 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Banbury Star Road Race includes a category 3/4 event and stage 3 of the Women's Road Race. See Banbury Star website for more information

Event Details

Event URN:

299957

Start Date:

Sun, 25th May 2014

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Drayton Pavilion, Drayton Road, Banbury, Oxfordshire, OX16 0UD
View map

Series:

Women's Team Series

Entry close date

Sun, 11th May 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Peter Warner Ridebike.co.uk Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Dumbreck Banbury Star CC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Edward Watkiss Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  William Harper Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alastair Barnard Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alexander Obradovic Revolutions Racing Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Roger Prior Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ian Gait VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/Push Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Christophe Demoulin Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  James Waters G.S. Henley Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Duncan Lancashire Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Chris Spencer Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Tim Clark G.S. Henley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Michael Coomber ICycle Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Christopher Bennett Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Robin Burrow Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Will Houghton Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Robert Taylor High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Jaco Gass Finished 0

20. Jaco Gass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Tom Stocker Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Andrew Dyson Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Henry Robertshaw Glendene CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Andrew Daniels Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Richard Golding Twenty3c CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Nick Corbett Twenty3c CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  William FitzGerald Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Stuart Hepburn Leamington C & AC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Luke Danckert Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Pete Bradshaw Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Adam Baker Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Don White North Cotswold CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Oliver W Bates 45 Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Justin Lord G.S. Henley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Carl Silver Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Thomas Leach Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Marcus Nainby Team WNT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  George Kirkin Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Kerry Greenham Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Mickael Metayer Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Tim Butt Banbury Star CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Timothy Bailey Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  David Collins Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Dean Dovey Walsall RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Michael Booker Chester RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
54.  Campbell Noon Virgin Active Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Smith Python Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Laura Massey IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Molly Weaver IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Alice Cobb Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Merce Pacios Pujadó Zappi's Racing Team Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Annabel Fisher Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Anna Christian IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Annasley Park RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Elizabeth Malins Fusion RT Fierlan Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Alexie Shaw IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Tamina Oliver Wv Zeeuws-Vlaanderen - J F L F Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Joanne Blakeley GB Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Amy Hill Fusion RT Fierlan Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Sophie Faulkner Fusion RT Fierlan Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jo Tindley Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Laura Greenhalgh Twickenham CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Amy Gornall RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Emma Rata Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Penny Rowson Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Jennifer Crouch London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Mathilde Mathijsse Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Sarah Bell Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Catherine Hills WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Chanel Mason Army Cycling Union Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Karla Boddy IKON - Mazda Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Sam Burman Team WNT Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Kimberley Ashton GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Melissa Brand IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Tracy Best Zappi's Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Gillian Taylor Fusion RT Fierlan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Sophie Lankford Team WNT Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Mathilde Pauls Fusion RT Fierlan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Harriet Guest Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Nikki Engelbach Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Lindsey Ackland Zappi's Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Alexis Barnes WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Elizabeth-Jane Harris Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Elanor Cadzow Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Delia Beddis Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Bethany Taylor Fusion Development Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Kate Hewett Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Chloe Weller Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Sam Thoy Team Jadan-Weldtite Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Elisabeth Brama Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Annabel Sill Team Jadan-Weldtite Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Maeve Savage London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Emma Towers Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Michelle Sellars London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Sophie Black Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Donna Quinnell London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Alexandra Sheehan Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Anna Marie Hughes Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Juliet Milward High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Alison Gravatt Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
57.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Nicola Soden GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Karen Poole GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Victoria Strila WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Susan Jeffery Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Hester Stembridge Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
63.  Donna Short Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
64.  Claire Richardson London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
65.  Susan Freeburn WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
66.  Jessica Rhodes-Jones Twickenham CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Lisa Leonard Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Emily Bagnall WyndyMilla Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Louise Burnie Loughborough Students CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Dani Christmas Project 51 Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Lou Bates Beeston RC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Rachael Cottier London Phoenix CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Michelle Forster London Phoenix CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Anna Gibbney Twickenham CC Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Lucy Harper Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Carrie Hartwell Cowley Road Condors Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Julia Hesselberg Performance Cycles Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Victoria Hood Team Jadan-Weldtite Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sandra Mackay GB Cycles.co.uk Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lucy Manning Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Elisa McDonagh Team WNT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Clover Murray Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gabriella Nordin Pedal Power RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Abbey Norman Lichfield City CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Rachel Przybylski WyndyMilla Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Phoebe Davis Did not start 4th 0

67. Phoebe Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Karen Spiteri Performance Cycles Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Anastasia Welsh RP Vision Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Frances White Team Jadan-Weldtite Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Vanessa Whitfield VC St Raphael Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Victoria Williams Team WNT Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Linda Young GB Cycles.co.uk Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Women's race forms part of the Women's Team Series, see http://www.womensteamseries.co.uk/ for full details. The 3/4 event is open to individual riders, both men and women.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/14 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 72km / 45 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 25/05/14 – 09:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
72km / 45 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/14 13:30 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 72km / 45 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 25/05/14 – 13:30
Women Only, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
72km / 45 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk