Lee Valley Youth CC Winter Series 3

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Saturday, 22 Mar 2014

Event Details

Event URN:

299269

Start Date:

Sat, 22nd Mar 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, Essex, IG6 3HP
View map

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
22/03/14 11:45 U16 Boys - 20 km Youth Only Youth A 20km / 12 miles
22/03/14 11:00 U14 Boys - 16 km Youth Only Youth B 16km / 10 miles
22/03/14 10:35 U12 Boys - 8 km Youth Only Youth C 8km / 5 miles
22/03/14 10:10 U10 Boys - 8 km Youth Only Youth D 8km / 5 miles
22/03/14 09:45 U8 Boys - 4 km Youth Only Youth E 4km / 2 miles
22/03/14 01:00 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A ---
22/03/14 01:00 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B ---
22/03/14 01:00 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C ---
22/03/14 01:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D ---
22/03/14 01:00 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 22/03/14 11:45 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Race U16 Boys
Sat 22/03/14 - 11:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 22/03/14 11:00 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Race U14 Boys
Sat 22/03/14 - 11:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Race U12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 22/03/14 10:35 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Race U12 Boys
Sat 22/03/14 - 10:35
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Race U10 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 22/03/14 10:10 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Race U10 Boys
Sat 22/03/14 - 10:10
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Race U8 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 22/03/14 09:45 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Race U8 Boys
Sat 22/03/14 - 09:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 22/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A
Entry:
Race U16 Girls
Sat 22/03/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry:
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 22/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B
Entry:
Race U14 Girls
Sat 22/03/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry:
Race U12 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 22/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C
Entry:
Race U12 Girls
Sat 22/03/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry:
Race U10 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 22/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry:
Race U10 Girls
Sat 22/03/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry:
Race U8 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 22/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry:
Race U8 Girls
Sat 22/03/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry:

Confirmed Results

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Charlie Quarterman Zappi's Racing Team Finished A 3
2 Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished A 2
3 Lewis Martin Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 1

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
2 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished B 2
3 Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 1

Race U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished C 3
2 Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 2
3 William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 1

Race U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Caelan Miller East London Velo Finished D 3
2 Jed Smithson Oxonian CC Finished D 2
3 Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 1

Race U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Samuel Quiggin Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished E 3
2 Serafino Sella Cycling Club Hackney Finished E 2
3 Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 1

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished A 3
2 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 2
3 Megan Chard M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished A 1

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Millie Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
2 Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 2
3 Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1

Race U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Imogen Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 3
2 Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 2
3 Tas Dias Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 1

Race U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 3
2 Jodie Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 2
3 Victoria Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished D 1

Race U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Carys Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished E 3
2 Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished E 2
3 Molly Gregory Cycling Club Hackney Finished E 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk