Event URN:
299269
Start date:
Sat, 22nd Mar 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Redbridge Cycling Centre
Forest Road, Ilford, Essex, IG6 3HP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
LVYCC
Event website:
http://www.lvycc.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Bob Griffiths
42 Manston Way
Hornchurch
Essex
RM12 5PE
07808 975521
robertgriffiths42@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
LVYCC
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Mar 14 11:45 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 20km / 12m
22 Mar 14 11:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B 16km / 10m
22 Mar 14 10:35 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C 8km / 5m
22 Mar 14 10:10 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D 8km / 5m

View All

Event Location:

Forest Road,
Ilford,
Essex,
IG6 3HP

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Mar 14 11:45 Youth Only Youth A 20km / 12m

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Mar 14 11:00 Youth Only Youth B 16km / 10m

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Mar 14 10:35 Youth Only Youth C 8km / 5m

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Mar 14 10:10 Youth Only Youth D 8km / 5m

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Mar 14 09:45 Youth Only Youth E 4km / 2m

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Mar 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Mar 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Mar 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Mar 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Mar 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie Quarterman Zappi's Racing Team Finished A 3
2 Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished A 2
3 Lewis Martin Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
2 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished B 2
3 Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished C 3
2 Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 2
3 William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caelan Miller East London Velo Finished D 3
2 Jed Smithson Oxonian CC Finished D 2
3 Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Quiggin Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished E 3
2 Serafino Sella Cycling Club Hackney Finished E 2
3 Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished A 3
2 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 2
3 Megan Chard M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Millie Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
2 Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 2
3 Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Imogen Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 3
2 Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 2
3 Tas Dias Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 3
2 Jodie Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 2
3 Victoria Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Carys Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished E 3
2 Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished E 2
3 Molly Gregory Cycling Club Hackney Finished E 0