Lee Valley Youth CC Winter Series 3

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Saturday, 22 Mar 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

299269

Start Date:

Sat, 22nd Mar 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Quarterman Zappi's Racing Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lewis Martin Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Caelan Miller East London Velo Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Jed Smithson Oxonian CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Quiggin Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Serafino Sella Cycling Club Hackney Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Megan Chard MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Imogen Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tas Dias Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Jodie Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Victoria Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Carys Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Molly Gregory Cycling Club Hackney Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/03/14 11:45 Youth Only Youth --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 22/03/14 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
20km / 12 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/03/14 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 22/03/14 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
16km / 10 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/03/14 10:35 Youth Only Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 22/03/14 – 10:35
Youth Only, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/03/14 10:10 Youth Only Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 22/03/14 – 10:10
Youth Only, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/03/14 09:45 Youth Only Youth --- 4km / 2 miles
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 22/03/14 – 09:45
Youth Only, Youth
4km / 2 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 22/03/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 22/03/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 22/03/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 22/03/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 22/03/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

299269

Start Date:

Sat, 22nd Mar 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Quarterman Zappi's Racing Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lewis Martin Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Caelan Miller East London Velo Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Jed Smithson Oxonian CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Quiggin Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Serafino Sella Cycling Club Hackney Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Megan Chard MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Imogen Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tas Dias Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Jodie Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Victoria Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Carys Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Molly Gregory Cycling Club Hackney Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/03/14 11:45 Youth Only Youth --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 22/03/14 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
20km / 12 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/03/14 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 22/03/14 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
16km / 10 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/03/14 10:35 Youth Only Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 22/03/14 – 10:35
Youth Only, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/03/14 10:10 Youth Only Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 22/03/14 – 10:10
Youth Only, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/03/14 09:45 Youth Only Youth --- 4km / 2 miles
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 22/03/14 – 09:45
Youth Only, Youth
4km / 2 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 22/03/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 22/03/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 22/03/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 22/03/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/03/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 22/03/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk