British Cycling Grading

5

1

2

3

4

5

Very Hard


Event URN:
298807
Start date:
Sun, 18th May 2014
Event Type:
Cycle Sportive (Non-Competitive)
Venue:
Wharfedale Rugby Club
-, Grassington, BD23 5BS
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Dave Rayner Fund ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.daveraynerfund.co.uk/etapedudales
Event organiser:
Mr Nigel Bishop
etapedudales@live.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
-
British Cycling Grading:
This event has been graded using data collected by British Cycling Mapping
Info for Riders:
With a height gain equivalent to a Tour mountain stage the Etape du Dales figures on most riders list of “must do rides”, even if only once! So, why not come and experience some of the challenging roads used in the 2014 Tour de France!

Covering 112 miles in the Yorkshire Dales the Etape du Dales sportive starts and finishes in Threshfield near Grassington.

Please do not treat your entry lightly, remember to respect the challenge. The Etape du Dales route is an extremely difficult ride and requires an excellent level of fitness. It takes in the major climbs in the Yorkshire Dales and that means steep and technical descents as well. The course has good signage but you should be aware of the route and terrain.

Make sure you have adequate clothing and your equipment is in perfect order, a bottom gear of 39 x 25-28 minimum is recommended. Please be prepared for multiple punctures on such a ride. Safety is our priority and so tri-bars are not permitted and approved cycle helmets are compulsory.
Preview Rides:
Date Start Ride name Grade BCG Duration
18 May 14 06:30 Etape du Dales 2014 5 516 180km / 112m

View All

A classic event taking in some of the iconic climbs in the Yorkshire Dales, the "Etape du Dales" was established well before Yorkshire was chosen to host the 2014 Tour de France.

With a height gain equivalent to a Tour mountain stage the Etape du Dales figures on most riders list of “must do rides”, even if only once! So, why not come and ride over some of the country's most challenging terrain and experience some of the roads used in the 2014 Tour de France!

Covering 112 miles in the Yorkshire Dales the Etape du Dales sportive starts and finishes in Threshfield, near Grassington.


Event Location:

-,
Grassington,
BD23 5BS

Ride: Etape du Dales 2014

5

Online entry closed 11 months 30 days 15 hours 29 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Distance BCG Est. Field Size
18 May 14 06:30 180km / 112m 516 1000

Provisional Results

Number Forename Surname Gender Club Ride Time
1 Steve Abbott Male   09:24:39
2 Gihan Abeyawardene Male Knaresborough Spinners CC 09:46:11
3 Ian Abson Male   09:37:18
4 Phil Ackroyd Male   08:14:25
5 Anthony Adams Male   07:22:39
6 Shane Adams Male   07:26:58
7 Jim Adamson Male   07:28:05
8 Peter Addison-Child Male   08:56:28
9 Richard Addy Male   07:17:05
10 Kevin Ainley Male   08:05:22
11 Graham Albrow Male   07:08:33
12 Chris Alder Male   10:07:21
14 Thomas Allen Male BBM Revolution Cycling Club 09:56:53
15 Peter Allen Male   07:39:35
16 Spike Ambery Smith Male   07:17:14
17 Mark Amos Male Fenland Clarion CC 09:02:03
18 Natalie Anderson Female Dulwich Paragon CC 07:23:31
19 Richard Anderson Male Twickenham CC 09:43:01
20 Christopher Anderson Male   07:59:07
21 Tom Archdeacon Male   06:42:38
23 David Archibald Male   09:50:46
24 Joss Armitage Male Dulwich Paragon CC 07:22:21
26 Neil Armstrong Male   06:36:20
27 Ashley Arundel Male   09:39:58
28 Colin Ashford Male   07:55:12
30 Gemma Ashwell Female   08:34:58
32 Simon Asquith Male   08:48:00
33 Stuart Astbury Male   08:38:40
34 Graham Atherton Male   09:00:13
35 Mark Atkin Male   09:33:58
36 Shane Atkinson Male Liverpool Century RC 08:20:43
37 Sam Atterbury Male   09:28:05
38 Cruz Augustine Male   07:41:33
40 Simon Avery Male   09:11:33
41 Jessica Bagnall Female Settle World Wide Wheelers 09:40:00
45 Paul Bainbridge Male   08:34:02
46 Martyn Baker Male Otley CC 08:17:23
47 Nick Baker Male Garforth Whls 08:17:47
50 Christopher Ball Male   10:19:30
51 Michael Ball Male   09:00:25
52 Richard Ballantine Male   08:59:28
54 Peter Barber Male   10:40:43
56 Chris Barber Male   07:29:25
57 Simon Bardsley Male Dulwich Paragon CC 07:06:49
58 Ben Bardsley Male   06:05:34
60 Mark Barnard Male Kiveton Park CC 08:30:34
64 Nigel Barugh Male   07:16:07
65 Stephen Barwick Male Kenilworth Wheelers CC 09:32:43
66 Joe Bashforth Male   10:01:20
67 Mark Bashforth Male   10:01:23
68 Tim Bates Male   07:59:41
70 Andy Bates Male   08:19:41
71 Phillip Batin Male   07:18:45
73 Keith Battersby Male   07:47:50
75 Mark Bayne Male Richmond Cycling Club 06:21:22
76 Marshall Beach Male   06:56:58
77 Robin Beagley Male   06:06:15
78 Ken Beaty Male Albarosa Cycling Club 06:28:00
79 Chris Bedford Male   06:55:45
80 John-Paul Bednarek Male   08:03:17
81 John Paul  Bednarek Male   09:30:57
82 Andy Beech Male   08:02:05
84 Simon Bees Male   08:17:03
85 Andrew Beeston Male   08:38:20
86 Peter Beeston-Taylor Male   09:00:31
87 Andrew Belk Male Doncaster Whls CC 08:24:24
88 Joshua Bell Male   09:27:13
89 Richard Bell Male   08:53:12
90 Matthew Bell Male   08:53:12
92 Tim Bellwood Male   06:17:33
93 Neil Bennett Male   07:42:20
1141 Nicola Bennett Male   09:33:27
94 Andy Benson Male Team Sula 06:32:00
95 Russell Beresford Male Norton 08:19:48
96 James Bessey Male   07:38:00
97 Lindsay Biggerdyke Male   09:49:24
98 John Bigley Male Dulwich Paragon CC 08:40:36
99 Richard Binks Male   07:35:14
101 Michael Birchall Male   09:37:42
102 James Bird Male   08:58:04
103 Luke Birtwistle Male   08:33:14
104 Jason Bishop Male Ilkley Cycling Club 07:45:53
106 Tom Blackburn Male Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Clu 09:19:39
107 Andrew Blackwood Male   06:18:32
108 Geof Blades Male   09:28:23
109 Bryan Blakelock Male   10:10:20
110 Steven Bloor Male Ashbourne Cycling 06:29:25
111 Ann Blumenstock Female   11:26:15
112 John Blyth Male   08:32:39
113 Sara Blyth Female   09:26:15
114 Shaun Bonney Male Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) 07:50:34
117 Liz Bowman Female   09:26:23
119 Andrew Boyle Male   07:58:08
122 Godfrey Bradley Male   10:07:07
123 Melanie Bradley Female   09:30:21
125 Nathalie Bramley Female Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Clu 08:49:15
126 Jim Brassil Male   09:50:36
128 Mark Brearton Male   07:55:16
129 Nigel Briggs Male   07:53:08
130 Richard Brimelow Male   06:16:34
131 Paul Brooksby Male   07:25:11
132 Michiel Brouns Male Cappuccino Cycling Club 07:01:01
133 Philip Brown Male   08:52:15
134 Simon Brown Male   08:15:55
135 David Brown Male BBM Revolution Cycling Club 07:55:47
138 Peter Brown Male Richmond Cycling Club 07:07:09
1117 Ed Brown Male   07:53:30
140 Andrew Bruce Male   09:27:48
142 Richard Bryars Male   09:02:03
143 David Buchanan Male   08:23:22
805 Shaun Bullin Male   06:54:11
146 Bernard Bunting Male London Dynamo 08:04:59
147 Michael Burdon Male Ilkley Cycling Club 08:40:49
148 Mike  Burdon Male   07:08:25
149 Katie Burgess Female Oscar Bravo CC 09:31:08
150 Les Burke Male   10:18:06
151 David Burland Male   08:21:02
152 David Burnell Male Wetherby Wheelers 08:43:38
154 Mark Burns Male Bramhall CC 08:52:19
155 Sebastian Burnside Male   09:12:34
156 Richard Butler Male   07:41:12
157 Peter Butterfield Male Natwest CC 07:51:23
158 Ian Caldwell Male   07:42:34
159 Alan Calow Male Unattached 08:30:08
162 Ben Campbell Male   09:12:27
163 Mark Campbell Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 07:08:31
165 Greg Cant Male   09:57:13
166 David Carpenter Male   07:40:10
167 Max Carr Male   09:46:10
168 Iain Carroll Male   09:30:13
169 Aidan Carson Male   08:38:22
170 John Carson Male   08:43:32
172 Ed Carver Male   08:29:17
173 Annlouise Cawley Female Sticky Buns 10:19:29
175 Nigel Chambers Male   08:30:05
176 Simon Chambers Male   09:10:44
177 Martin Chambers Male   09:09:59
178 Jack Chambers Male Yorkshire RC 07:06:32
179 Daniel Chambers Male Yorkshire RC 08:04:27
180 Martin Chan Male   08:35:51
181 Simon Chandler Male Teva UK 09:12:34
182 Marcus Chapman Male   06:50:02
183 Tom Chatwyn Male Ilkley 07:49:56
1116 Oliver Chester Male   09:39:55
187 Nigel Clark Male   10:27:21
188 Charles Clarke Male   09:26:16
189 Nathan Clegg Male   06:27:06
190 William Coatsworth Male   07:42:57
191 Johnathan Cobb Male   08:45:35
192 Stuart Cochrane Male Ilkley Cycling Club 08:34:45
193 William Cocker Male Bolton Clarion CC 08:00:23
194 Gary Cockroft Male Teva UK 11:15:10
195 Nicholas Coe Male   07:18:11
197 Paul  Coleman Male Huddersfield Star Whlrs 09:08:51
199 Chris Connolly Male   10:02:17
200 Ron Cook Male   10:20:22
202 Martin Cook Male   09:13:35
203 Jeremy Cook Male   07:05:50
204 Gordon Cookson Male Islington Cycling Club 09:12:34
205 Ian Coop Male Whitestone Wheelers 07:56:50
206 Andrew Cooper Male   09:10:06
208 Michael Cooper Male Ilkley Cycling Club 08:51:46
209 Dave Copland Male Ipswich Bicycle Club 08:10:02
210 Steve Corcoran Male   09:56:17
211 Gregory Cottrell Male Albarosa Cycling Club 08:14:23
213 Craig Coulson Male   08:32:37
214 Ean Cowell Male Cappuccino Cycling Club 08:02:46
215 David Cownie Male   09:40:46
216 Chris Craig Male   07:15:26
217 Steve Craig Male NRG/Godleys RT 06:49:09
218 Neal Crampton Male TORQ Performance 05:53:26
219 Stuart Creeley Male Cappuccino Cycling Club 07:20:19
220 Jean Croft Female   08:27:36
222 David Crossfield Male   07:39:26
223 Madeline Crosswaite Female University of York CC 09:33:03
224 Mark Crouch Male   07:28:53
225 Martin Crowther Male   07:01:44
226 Ian Crozier Male   08:20:01
228 Simon Cullen Male Saddleworth Clarion 07:15:17
229 William Culver-Dodds Male Cappuccino Cycling Club 08:36:29
230 Andy Cunningham Male   06:45:08
231 John Potter Male   06:49:35
235 Timothy Curtis Male VC Bradford/Pennine Cycles/Ste 08:05:10
236 Sam Dabin Male   09:53:03
237 Tom Dabin Male   09:53:03
238 James Dale Male Teva UK 10:59:46
239 Simon Dalgetty Male   09:04:00
240 Christopher Danby Male   07:58:52
241 Richard Daniell Male Teva UK 08:03:14
243 Chris Davey Male   07:25:55
244 Peter David Male   08:33:02
245 Edward Davies Male   07:59:27
246 Paul Davies Male   07:24:43
247 Duncan Davis Male   08:34:38
248 James Dawson Male   08:49:07
127 Michelle Day Female   10:10:17
249 Mike Day Male   09:53:41
250 Stephen De Boltz Male Ipswich Bicycle Club 08:10:04
251 Renee De Jong Female   09:19:35
253 Phil Deane Male Garforth Whls 08:17:46
256 Mark Devonport Male Monte Bianco 07:21:20
257 Simon Dew Male   09:09:44
258 Stephen Dew Male   09:09:44
260 Andrew Dickinson Male Dulwich Paragon CC 09:57:14
261 Andrew Dickson Male   08:35:00
262 Alan Di-Clemente Male   08:46:26
264 Ian Dinning Male   07:50:21
265 Kate Dixon Female Oscar Bravo CC 11:06:59
266 David Dixon Male Yorkshire RC 07:20:14
267 Christopher Dixon Male Warrington RC 07:25:07
268 Michael Dixon Male Yorkshire RC 08:19:29
269 Tom Dobbing Male   07:22:46
270 Paul Dobinson Male Teva UK 12:00:39
604 John Doherty Male   07:12:34
273 Daniel Doncaster Male Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) 07:49:43
274 David Donoghue Male Dulwich Paragon CC 08:08:00
276 Ian Doran Male Liverpool Century RC 07:51:32
277 Maggie Doron Female KeswickBikes.co.uk 09:19:40
278 Lee Douglas Male Adept Precision Racing Team/No 07:14:40
279 Alistair Dow Male   09:28:01
280 Peter Downs Male Chorley Harriers 09:02:40
281 Simon Dowson Male Settle World Wide Wheelers 07:08:38
282 Douglas Driscoll Male Verulam CC 07:18:05
284 John Duckworth Male   07:31:50
285 Simon Duckworth Male   09:59:29
286 John Dunn Male   08:34:33
287 Matthew Edmondson Male   08:40:43
288 David Edmondson Male   08:40:41
289 John Edwards Male GS Avanti 09:55:54
290 Chris Edwards Male   09:14:50
291 Matthew Edwards Male   06:58:24
292 John Ekblom Male   09:59:02
294 Martin Elliot Male   09:22:22
296 James Elliott Male   09:56:05
297 Philip Elliott Male   08:12:16
298 Malcolm Ellis Male Huddersfield Star Whlrs 09:08:52
300 Robert Elstone Male   07:30:42
301 Bruce Elsworth Male Skipton Cycling Club 07:43:17
302 Steve Elsworth Male   09:52:15
303 Chris Emsley Male Albarosa Cycling Club 06:27:06
304 Carl Esberger Male   08:30:34
306 Samuel Evans Male Dulwich Paragon CC 06:37:47
307 Melvyn Evans Male   09:35:14
308 Simon Everett Male overoptimists/ilkley cycling c 06:50:26
309 Richard Facey Male   06:46:31
310 Howard Fairhurst Male   07:57:37
311 Bob Fairweather Male Settle World Wide Wheelers 06:45:19
313 David Farkas Male   10:19:54
314 Andrew Farrar Male Cappuccino Cycling Club 07:39:45
316 Becci Faulkner Female Team Fulford Cycles Racing 07:23:47
317 Richard Fawkes Male   09:16:04
318 Mike Carrick Male   07:39:47
321 Andrew Fellow-Freeman Male   09:16:06
322 Mark Fenton Male   07:24:34
323 Tom  Fewster Male where's dave 09:38:46
324 Stuart Field Male   12:00:24
325 Matt Field Male   08:15:26
326 Nick Findlay Male   07:08:33
327 Andrew Finfer Male Ilkley Cycling Club 09:08:15
328 Martyn Finn Male Albarosa Cycling Club 07:49:51
330 John  Firth Male   07:49:05
332 Joseph Fisher Male   08:54:45
333 Robbie Fisher Male   09:02:11
334 Neil Fleetwood Male   08:01:32
336 Duncan Flint Male   07:23:44
337 Pete Flynn Male Cappuccino Cycling Club 06:54:04
338 Keri Flynn Female   11:16:11
341 Jonathan Forshaw Male   08:36:54
342 Jack Foxall Male   07:42:52
343 Paul Francis Male   10:03:13
344 Ben Frankel Male   09:03:11
345 Gareth Frankland Male Skipton Cycling Club 07:20:40
346 Mark Frankland Male   09:06:11
347 Jez  Freathy Male   09:33:57
348 Steve Frost Male   09:29:32
350 Simon Frost Male Angus Bike Chain 08:33:57
354 Jamie Funnell Male   08:11:33
356 Martin Gabriel Male   07:51:01
357 Richard Gale Male   07:18:47
358 Andrew Gall Male   07:23:59
360 Craig Garnett Male POG CC 08:50:38
363 Gregory George Male   08:05:41
364 Nicholas Gibbon Male   07:11:55
365 Sam Gibbs Male Settle World Wide Wheelers 07:33:43
366 James  Gill Male Huddersfield Star Whlrs 06:27:16
367 Bob Gill Male   09:03:53
368 Rob Gilmore Male   09:14:15
369 Ivan Gilmore Male   07:57:24
370 Shaun Ginger Male   07:50:49
371 Steve Girt Male Yorkshire RC 07:23:03
373 Paul Glanville Male Yorkshire RC 08:41:38
374 John Gledhill Male   07:55:07
376 Clive Goadby Male Dulwich Paragon CC 07:20:17
377 William Goddard Male Seacroft Wheelers 07:15:40
379 Jonathan Goldstraw Male Stewartry Wheelers 08:13:38
380 Ruth Goodman Female   10:08:10
381 Richard Gordon Male South Western RC - Evans Cycle 07:08:48
382 Glenn Gotts Male   08:58:32
383 David Goulding Male   07:33:28
384 Mike Gradwell Male Saddleworth Clarion 09:06:10
385 Colin Graham Male   09:43:03
386 Nicholas Graham Male Ascent 10:44:10
387 Christopher Graham Male   10:42:47
388 Geraldine Graham Female   10:42:44
389 Alex Grant Male   06:27:13
391 Paul Grave Male   09:44:24
392 Brett Green Male Stratford CC 07:16:19
393 Alastair Green Male   09:07:17
394 Joe Green Male   10:37:35
398 Richard Greenep Male   06:27:25
1050 Craig Greenough Male   07:12:47
399 Martin Greetham Male   08:28:47
400 Fraser Gregory Male   09:36:02
402 Roger Griffiths Male Ravensthorpe CC 09:09:16
403 Richard Griffiths Male   07:58:55
404 Sam Griffiths-Jones Male   08:03:29
405 Matthew Grimshaw Male   07:11:17
406 Andrew Grimwood Male Lincsquad 09:23:50
407 Richard Grummitt Male Red Kites 10:13:01
408 Mike Guildford Male Paramount CRT 07:31:30
410 Dean Hague Male   07:02:21
411 Robert Haigh Male   09:16:46
412 Jon Hairsine Male   08:41:45
414 Nick Hall Male   10:02:23
415 James Hall Male   08:03:52
417 Kevin Hallett Male   09:29:24
418 Lucy Ham Female   09:07:59
419 Marcus Hancock Male   07:27:28
420 Kieren Hanogue Male   10:01:38
422 Jonathan Hanson Male   09:00:00
424 Rob Hardcastle Male   07:56:46
425 Matthew Harding Male   10:40:40
426 Glen Harding Male   07:27:58
428 Damian Harper Male   07:49:07
429 Josiah Harris Male   07:27:58
430 Neil Harris Male Ilkley Cycling Club 08:35:42
432 Tom Harris Male   09:10:08
433 Neil Harris Male Teva UK 11:58:41
434 Dale Harrison Male   07:43:02
435 Philip Harrison Male   09:48:51
436 Mark Hartley Male   07:52:47
437 Chris Hartley Male   08:06:36
438 Simon Hartley Male   10:21:55
439 Melvin Hartley Male   07:08:38
440 Mick Hartley Male   08:21:22
441 Paul Hartley Male   07:46:24
442 Matthew Hartley Male   07:24:37
443 Nicholas Hasell Male   10:20:18
444 Nat Haslam Male   09:03:11
447 James Haworth Male   09:11:05
448 Simon Haydock Male   09:19:49
449 Paul Haynes Male   07:30:21
453 Robert Heathcote Male   08:52:20
454 Richard Heaton Male   10:40:43
456 Richard Hedges Male   09:00:09
457 David Heels Male   09:19:37
459 David Henderson Male   06:50:03
460 Jonathan Henry Male   08:44:53
461 Anthony Henson Male Albarosa Cycling Club 07:33:02
462 Mike Heptonstall Male   08:08:31
463 Jonathan Heptonstall Male   09:00:26
464 Thomas Heptonstall Male   09:00:24
465 John Hepworth Male   08:53:13
466 Tim Hess Male   07:15:57
467 Guy Heywood Male   08:52:10
468 Shaun Hill Male   09:57:15
469 Andy Hill Male   10:13:12
471 Jonathan Hindle Male BBM Revolution Cycling Club 07:43:57
472 Adam Hindle Male Garstang Cycling Club 09:37:43
476 Bill Hoath Male   07:52:37
478 Alan Hodari Male   09:15:57
479 Jonathan Hodd Male Cappuccino Cycling Club 09:38:47
482 Natalie Hodson Female University of York CC 09:33:04
483 Oliver Thomas Hogg Male   09:58:34
484 Paul Hollick Male   06:49:05
485 Ian Holmes Male   10:52:45
486 Alexander Holt Male Plymouth Corinthian CC 07:46:13
491 Ian Hood Male   08:25:23
492 Andrew Hope Male   08:05:40
493 Michael Hopkinson Male   07:17:24
271 Matthew Horlock Male   10:31:23
494 Matthew Horlock Male   10:35:34
495 Vicky Horrocks Female   09:19:40
497 Ben Hotham Male Harrogate Nova CC 06:45:32
498 Sean Houlihan Male Ilkley Cycling Club 07:51:25
499 Michael Howard Male   08:02:23
500 Eddie Howarth Male   06:45:02
501 Richard Howarth Male Rock Racing Team UK 06:35:25
502 Brian Howell Male   08:50:07
503 Carl Howells Male Wakefield Triathlon Club 08:04:57
504 Kris Howes Male Albarosa Cycling Club 09:50:32
505 Mykola Hrynyk Male   07:31:39
508 David Hughes Male Monte Bianco 08:12:09
509 Gareth Hughes Male RAF Tri 08:14:55
510 Robyn Hughes Male Teva UK 12:01:44
511 David Humphreys Male Teva UK 07:14:55
512 Ken Humphris Male   08:09:21
514 Simon  Humphris Male   06:26:43
515 Ian  Humphris Male   06:26:17
516 Jack Hunt Male Seacroft Wheelers 08:25:42
517 Rich Hunt Male Richmond Cycling Club 05:56:12
518 John Hunt Male Teva UK 09:29:57
519 David Hunter Male Yorkshire RC 07:21:17
521 Grant Hutchinson Male   09:28:45
522 Phillip Hutchinson Male   10:21:55
523 Mark Hutchinson Male   07:55:11
524 Will I'Anson Male   08:28:52
526 Razwan Ilyas Male   09:10:30
527 John Instone Male Albarosa Cycling Club 08:03:19
528 Dan Ison Male   09:28:45
529 Pete Ivin Male   08:11:30
530 Nigel Jacques Male Ilkley Cycling Club 09:02:12
532 Trevor Janes Male LBRCC-Solgar 09:28:06
533 Marc Januszewski Male   06:36:50
534 Craig Jarratt Male Harrogate Nova CC 06:54:02
535 Andy Jeal Male Weaver Valley 09:50:57
537 Raphael Jenkins Male   10:19:28
538 Denzil Jenkins Male London Road Club 08:55:57
539 Phil Jenkins Male   08:03:26
540 Mike Jewell Male   07:58:43
542 Doug Johnson Male   08:07:42
543 Andy Johnson Male   08:17:23
544 Richard Johnson Male Kingston Wheelers 08:14:01
545 Keiran Johnson Male Hull & East Yorkshire Triathlo 10:26:51
546 Martyn Jolley Male   08:03:56
547 Alastair Jones Male Albarosa Cycling Club 07:26:42
549 John Jones Male   08:58:49
550 Thomas Jones Male Manchester Whlrs Club 08:46:41
551 Paul Jones Male Ellmore Factory Racing 07:36:03
552 Simon Jones Male Beacon Wheelers 07:04:18
553 Paddy Jones Male   08:11:28
554 Nicholas Jones Male   08:57:25
556 Judyta Kajstura Female Musselburgh RCC 09:43:43
557 Tony Keigher Male Nonna's La Squadra 07:04:15
558 James Kelly Male   08:19:50
559 David Kemp Male Chorlton Velo 07:52:27
560 Michael Kennedy Male   08:22:56
563 Tom Kerr Male   07:14:07
564 Jon Kerr Male   09:33:36
565 Simon Ketteringham Male Harrogate Nova CC 06:06:13
1118 Greg Ketteringham Male   05:53:22
566 Peter Kidd Male   09:25:45
567 Tim Kieniewicz Male   08:27:11
568 Glen Kiernan Male   08:34:29
569 Howard King Male   07:23:47
570 Chris King Male   08:22:48
571 Andrew Kingsley Male   10:04:13
572 Alison Kinloch Female PH-MAS Cycling 09:33:04
573 Holly Kirby Female   11:26:15
574 Matthew Kirk Male   10:02:13
575 Mark Kitching Male   09:44:27
576 Peter Knight Male Stocksbridge CC/Irwin Mitchell 07:55:44
577 Stuart  Knight Male   08:50:41
578 Mark Kuhillow Male   10:04:17
579 William Kumar Male   09:30:12
581 Simon Lambert Male   09:03:48
582 Richard Lambert Male Out Of The Saddle 07:17:10
583 Jonathan Lambley Male   07:40:49
584 David Lambourn Male High Wycombe Cycling Club 07:28:44
585 Christopher Lancaster Male Ilkley Cycling Club 08:51:46
586 Mark Langham Male   07:16:07
587 James Langstraat Male   07:17:16
588 Mark Lansdown Male Yorkshire RC 07:28:45
589 Keith Laverick Male   10:54:14
590 Neil Lawlor Male   07:51:12
591 David Layton Male   07:58:52
594 Mark Lee Male Ilkley Cycling Club 07:10:05
595 Derek Leggett Male Lakes  Road Club 07:04:32
596 Paul Lehan Male Harrogate Nova CC 06:27:50
597 Oliver Leonard Male Cyclesense 06:31:40
598 Reg Letouche Male Teva UK 12:11:58
599 David Leversha Male Ilkley Cycling Club 08:17:21
601 Richard Light Male   06:48:29
602 Matthew Light Male   09:00:07
603 Catherine Litherland Female   07:32:34
605 Stuart Little Male   09:03:48
607 Tim Littler Male   09:27:44
608 Stephen Littlewood Male   09:15:14
611 Welf Lixenfeld Male North Lancashire RC 06:53:46
612 Neville Llewellyn Male 20 Club Lancaster 09:37:42
614 Joe Lodge Male   09:09:07
615 Adam Longrigg Male   08:05:36
618 Marek Lurc Male   09:40:42
622 Andrew Macnae Male Rossendale RC 08:08:41
623 Jamie Macpherson Male   08:02:35
624 Sean Madden Male   11:16:09
625 Bryan Maddox Male Norwich Amateur BC 07:49:06
626 John Main Male   07:07:32
627 Jerome Majorel Male   06:46:40
629 Paul Mannion Male Ashbourne Cycling 06:49:34
631 David-James Marker Male   10:14:05
632 Guy Marks Male Dulwich Paragon CC 07:20:12
634 Stephen Marsden Male Ilkley Cycling Club 09:56:22
636 Ian Marston Male Eagle RC 08:08:33
637 Lee Marston Male   08:46:27
639 Andrew Martin Male   07:00:15
640 Adam Masey Male Boscombe Rockets 08:05:39
641 Peter Mason Male   09:12:37
643 Andrew Massey Male Dulwich Paragon CC 07:22:49
646 Phil Maunsell Male Ilkley Cycling Club 08:51:47
647 Nick Mawer Male   08:42:32
650 Jonny May Male Edinburgh RC 06:35:42
652 Chris Mcavoy Male   08:35:39
653 Andrew Mccarthy Male Wharfedale Wheelers 07:29:25
654 Alan Mccartney Male   08:58:45
655 Daniel Mccausland Male   09:24:25
656 John Mccullough Male Teva UK 12:01:42
657 Craig Mcdonald Male   07:08:39
658 David Mcdonough Male   09:26:13
660 Craig Mcintosh Male Yorkshire RC 07:18:25
661 James Mckay Male   08:35:13
662 Richard Mckay Male   08:58:12
663 Craig Mckay Male   09:53:07
664 Katie Mckay Female   08:35:43
665 Mike Mckenzie Male Littondale Riders 06:53:23
666 Elliot Mcknight Male Java 10:42:41
669 David Mcmanus Male Allen Valley Velo 07:13:37
670 Duncan Mcneil Male Teva UK 08:40:51
672 James Mead Male   09:24:17
673 David Meadus Male   08:44:26
674 Grant Meldrum Male Sticky Buns 09:55:57
676 Andrew Meskell Male Teva UK 10:45:37
677 Lee Metcalfe Male   08:10:53
680 Nick Millar Male Ashburn Wealth 06:59:00
682 Gretchen Miller Female   07:33:10
683 Lee Milne Female   10:07:34
684 Paul Milne Male   09:16:06
686 Ben Milton Male   07:57:37
687 David Mitchell Male   07:48:08
689 Alasdair Mitchell Male Harrogate Nova CC 06:51:14
690 Corinne Mitchell Female Harrogate Nova CC 06:51:17
691 Tim Mitchell Male   07:27:27
692 A. Campbell Moffat Male   09:43:43
693 Paul Mogie Male   08:50:06
520 Graham Moore Male   09:00:29
695 Stephen Moore Male   09:18:09
696 Tony Moran Male   10:44:38
697 Jon Morgan Male   08:30:55
698 Jake Morgan Male   07:23:00
699 Christopher Morrey Male Doncaster Whls CC 08:28:47
700 Paul Morris Male   07:40:30
701 Tracey Morris Female   08:06:18
702 Chris Morris Male   09:39:58
703 Duncan Morrison Male Settle World Wide Wheelers 08:38:05
704 Chris Morrison Male   08:40:02
705 Kevin Morton Male   07:21:27
707 Laurent Moseley Male   07:22:16
708 Andrew Mosley Male Lincoln Wheelers CC 07:12:54
709 Richard Mould Male Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club 07:27:35
710 Andrew Mouncey Male   08:56:32
711 Lee Mountain Male   07:55:54
821 Michael Mousdale Male   06:54:19
712 Simon Muir Male Richmond Cycling Club 06:31:43
714 Grant Mungin Male   08:22:21
715 John Murfin Male Settle WWW 06:36:43
716 Gary Murfin Male   08:13:56
717 Julia Murfin Female Settle WWW 11:31:37
719 Nigel Muttick Male   07:19:48
720 Antony Myers Male Wymeswold Wheelers 07:29:53
721 Jimmy Naudi Male Stafford Road Club/Henry Burto 10:01:09
722 Paul Neimantas Male   10:01:16
723 Alan Nelson Male   06:45:39
725 Colin Newstead Male Ipswich Bicycle Club 08:10:05
726 Matthew Newton Male Cappuccino Cycling Club 09:10:05
727 Stuart Newton Male Cappuccino Cycling Club 07:28:08
728 Fred Newton Male   10:46:07
729 Andrew Nicholls Male   10:19:06
730 Sarah Nichols Female Islington Cycling Club 10:16:25
731 James Nicholson Male Brighton Mitre CC 06:44:20
732 Nishant Nishant Male   07:56:41
733 Christian  Nistri Male Albarosa Cycling Club 08:17:27
734 Graham Norton Male   09:01:19
735 Tom Nossiter Male Burley Bike Club 09:00:09
736 Gary Nuttall Male   08:03:58
737 Declan O Donohoe Male   09:40:43
740 Matthew Oaks Male   09:24:15
741 Thomas Oaks Male   08:45:25
738 Patrick O'Connor Male   08:48:46
742 David Offen Male   08:33:19
744 Derek Oliver Male Ilkley Cycling Club 08:16:46
746 Pete Osborne Male   08:33:03
747 John Osborne Male   08:21:47
748 Richard Ottaway Male   08:39:12
751 Tim Palliser Male East Bradford CC 07:16:37
752 Robert Palmer Male Settle World Wide Wheelers 09:25:56
753 Maria Papavergos Female   12:42:38
1019 Jason Parish Male   06:50:09
754 John Parkin Male   08:55:23
755 Sue Parkinson Female Clifton 07:47:27
756 Bromley Parsons Male Glossop Kinder Velo 07:48:38
1120 Simon Parsons Male   09:14:09
757 Jimmy Parvin Male Otley CC 06:59:49
758 Julie Patmore Female Ilkley Cycling Club 07:23:03
759 Kevin Paylor Male   10:47:24
761 Simon Peacock Male   07:18:47
762 Mike Peacock Male Plumley pushers 09:40:46
763 Davis Pears Male   10:27:21
764 Rupert Pearson Male   07:00:57
765 John Peers Male   07:24:38
767 Alasdair Pettifer Male   08:09:21
768 Jason Phillips Male Ilkley Cycle Club 08:00:44
769 Mark Philpot Male   07:10:32
770 Graham  Piccavey Male Huddersfield Star Whlrs 06:46:30
771 Alastair Pickard Male Yorkshire RC 07:05:18
774 Andy Pietrasik Male   09:02:16
775 Alex Pilkington Male Settle World Wide Wheelers 06:36:44
776 Kerry Pilkington Female   08:38:29
777 Steven Pleasant Male Glossop Kinder Velo 07:48:48
780 Gary Potts Male   07:49:24
781 Jonathan Potts Male   07:18:27
783 James Power Male   08:24:10
784 Richard Prankerd Male Dulwich Paragon CC 08:27:25
785 Christine Preston Female Craven Energy 08:27:32
787 Alex Pritchard Male Cappuccino Cycling Club 07:37:26
788 Bob Pritchard Male   08:05:39
789 Joe Procter Male   06:53:53
790 Stuart Proctor Male Monk Fryston Cycle Club 07:18:27
793 John Quigley Male   10:07:21
794 Kealan Quinn Male   08:01:42
796 Stephen Raby Male Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Clu 09:19:42
797 Richard Rae Male   08:37:15
798 Matthew Ramsden Male   10:53:00
799 Marek Ratajszczak Male   11:02:11
800 Ian Ratcliffe Male   07:10:39
801 John Rathbone Male   10:10:17
802 Mike Rawle Male Lancashire RC 07:50:31
804 Martin Rawlings Male   10:04:18
807 David Rees Male   07:14:05
808 David Reid Male Gosforth RC 07:16:06
809 John Rennison Male Yorkshire RC 09:01:17
810 Gavin Renshaw Male   09:26:11
814 Luke Richardson Male   10:31:24
815 Matt Richardson Male Airedale Chemical RT 09:04:10
816 Nicholas Richardson Male Lancashire RC 08:52:26
817 Arthur Richmond Male   09:23:11
818 Gordon Richmond Male   09:23:12
819 Matt Rigby Male   07:17:54
820 Stephen Riggott Male   07:12:54
822 Isobel Riley Female Lancaster 20 09:37:45
823 Joel Ripley Male   09:48:53
824 Steve Risdon Male   07:10:52
825 Craig Ritchie Male   09:57:34
826 Mark Roach Male   08:39:24
827 Richard Roberts Male Albarosa Cycling Club 07:49:50
828 William Roberts Male   07:04:46
829 Marc Roberts Male   08:05:24
830 Mark Roberts Male Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall 07:55:32
832 David Robertson Male   08:02:00
833 Graham Robinson Male   09:54:09
834 Ed Robinson Male Settle World Wide Wheelers 07:22:39
835 Jon Robinson Male   09:45:27
836 Richard Robinson Male   09:22:32
838 Andrew Robinson Male CTC North Birmingham 10:00:46
839 Peter Robinson Male High Wycombe Cycling Club 09:41:08
840 Steve Robinson Male   09:05:46
841 Will Robinson Male   07:25:21
842 Martin Robinson Male   07:09:14
843 Mike Robinson Male   10:19:09
844 Ian Rodger Male   08:45:37
845 Shona Rodger Female   10:08:10
847 Joel Rosenblatt Male   10:04:17
848 Stephen Ross Male   08:01:32
849 Philip Rowland Male   08:03:39
850 Mark Rowley Male   09:04:10
851 Roy Ruddle Male   07:12:36
852 Conor  Rushby Male   08:39:45
853 Kevin Rushby Male   08:41:14
854 Iain Russell Male Wilsden 10:43:17
855 James Russell Male Macclesfield Wheelers 09:33:26
856 Tim Russon Male   07:26:07
857 Kim Russon Female   08:20:08
859 Stephen Saddington Male   07:54:51
860 Rob Salmon Male   08:10:36
861 Jeremy Sanders Male   07:06:56
862 Richard Sargent Male   09:40:34
863 Michael Sargent Male   09:07:51
864 Edward Sarmiento Male www.cxmagazine.com 08:18:15
865 Serge Sarramegna Male   08:25:38
866 Aaron Saturley Male Dulwich Paragon CC 08:20:56
867 Justin Saturley Male   08:20:55
868 Roger Savage Male   09:23:43
870 Mark Sayner Male Featherstone RC 07:11:55
872 Robbie Scarisbrick Male   09:44:13
141 Dave Schindler Male   06:55:37
873 Scott Schmidt Male   08:38:47
1140 Michael Schofield Male   07:26:22
874 Simon Schofield Male Albarosa Cycling Club 06:54:07
876 Alistair Scholes Male   08:49:06
877 Heinz Schulenburg Male   08:48:49
878 Rachel Scott Female   09:37:43
880 Jason Scott Male   09:50:44
881 Roger Scott Male   07:36:39
882 Phil Scott Male Ilkley Cycling Club 07:57:53
883 Bobby Scully Male   08:14:13
885 Andrew Sedgley Male   10:19:55
886 Tim Seel Male   09:52:49
888 Sam Semark Male   12:14:40
889 James Senior Male Albarosa Cycling Club 09:00:20
891 Stuart Sharp Male   07:39:21
892 Lesley Sharpe Female Rapha Condor Cycling Club 09:52:51
896 Duncan Sheard Male   08:15:37
897 Keith Sheehan Male LBRCC 09:28:06
898 Simon Sheldon Male   08:55:31
899 Ian Sheppard Male MTB Guisborough 07:35:06
900 Ian Sherratt Male   07:24:48
901 Chris Sherratt Male Beamish Odd Sox 08:07:43
902 Michael Shooter Male   08:58:03
903 Andrew Shore Male   08:10:19
904 Matthew Shrewsbury Male   09:20:27
905 Jason  Singer Male   07:33:10
906 Stuart Slorach Male   08:31:38
907 Simon Smale Male   08:19:31
908 Richard Small Male Skipton Cycling Club 08:20:26
909 Bryan Smith Male   08:11:40
910 Trevor Smith Male   07:07:50
911 Simon Smith Male Wetherby Wheelers 07:58:47
912 Rob Smith Male   11:27:28
913 Christopher Smith Male Condor RC (Calderdale) 06:57:44
914 David Smith Male   06:41:25
917 Bob Smith Male   09:02:27
918 Jamie Smith Male   09:33:37
919 Mike Snow Male   08:56:57
920 David Soles Male   08:29:48
921 Eric Solomons Male Hubnuts 10:45:42
922 Paul Sonley Male Cappuccino Cycling Club 08:36:27
923 Peter Southby Male East Bradford CC 07:11:14
924 Huw Spacey Male Cappuccino Cycling Club 06:23:04
926 David Spence Male   07:40:41
927 Dave Spencer Male   07:13:43
928 Paul Stainthorpe Male Cyclesense 06:31:38
929 Carl Statham Male Dulwich Paragon CC 07:17:20
930 David Stead Male   09:12:27
931 Alan Steele Male   08:09:36
932 Richard Stephens Male   09:32:20
934 Iain Stewart Male   08:41:36
935 Kenny Stewart Male   08:39:25
937 Mark Stickland Male Settle World Wide Wheelers 06:56:59
938 Paul Stirrup Male   08:14:26
939 Deborah Stockley Female PH-MAS Cycling 08:38:16
940 Matthew Stone Male   09:41:01
942 Richard Stott Male   08:44:19
943 Matthew Sugdon Male   08:13:47
944 Graeme Summers Male   09:53:09
945 Mark Summersall Male Cappuccino Cycling Club 07:37:39
947 Ian Sutcliffe Male   08:55:22
948 James Sutherland Male Seacroft Wheelers 06:49:09
949 David Swainson Male Derwentside CC 09:02:00
950 John Swallow Male   08:02:55
954 Tim Sydor Male   09:09:55
955 Chris Sylge Male   07:47:57
956 Ian Tailby Male   07:23:44
957 Nick Tart Male   09:46:14
958 Rick Tarver Male   07:15:08
959 James Taylor Male   09:31:39
960 Keith Taylor Male BBM Revolution Cycling Club 07:43:52
961 Stewart Taylor Male Burley Bike Club (BBC) 09:32:46
962 Keith Taylor Male   07:43:14
963 Richard Taylor Male   10:02:53
964 Nigel Taylor Male Winchcombe CC 08:45:46
965 John Taylor Male   06:50:27
967 James Terry Male   08:10:22
968 Stephen Thatcher Male Teva UK 09:49:42
1142 Simon Thomas Male   06:27:36
969 Matthew Thomas Male   09:12:03
970 Steve Thomas Male   09:02:37
974 Steve  Thomas Male   09:02:41
633 Steven Thompson Male   07:51:27
975 Paul Thompson Male Dulwich Paragon CC 07:37:16
977 Nick Thompson Male   07:54:34
978 Stuart Thompson Male   09:35:15
979 John Thomson Male   07:51:18
981 Nathan Thornton Male Colomba Cycle Club 06:51:32
982 Neil Thornton Male   08:56:05
983 Peter Thornton Male Teva UK 09:24:12
984 James Tiffany Male   07:42:31
985 Noel Tinker Male   08:23:36
986 Mark Tobin Male Albarosa Cycling Club 07:33:26
803 Martine Tommis Female Lancashire RC 08:30:14
987 Richard Tout Male   09:00:05
989 Martin Townend Male   06:53:52
990 Paul Townsend Male   08:08:22
992 Lin Truin Female   11:06:58
994 Piotr Truszkiewicz Male   09:41:02
995 Jonathan Tuck Male   10:09:06
996 Nick Turnbull Male   09:04:38
997 Michael Turner Male   08:29:18
998 Michael Turner Male   08:45:47
999 Sean Turner Male   09:52:47
1000 Stephen Turner Male   09:24:17
1001 Simon Turpie Male   08:30:11
1002 Paul Tuson Male   07:28:20
1003 Matthew Twigger Male Ilkley Cycling Club 10:16:37
1004 John Tyson Male   08:45:53
1006 Bhushan Vaidya Male   09:39:29
1007 Anne Vallely Female Dulwich Paragon CC 10:22:16
1008 Gavin Vanner Male   09:12:54
1009 Adam Varley Male   08:46:16
1011 Robert Varty Male   08:03:09
1012 Daniel Veazey Male Greenwich Tritons 07:18:18
1014 Iain Vokes-Tilley Male Skipton Cycling Club 07:15:02
1015 Adam Wagstaff Male   08:22:42
1016 Dan Wain Male   09:07:21
1017 Kevin Wake Male   07:06:46
1018 Josh Walker Male   08:47:00
1020 Bob Walker Male   08:49:33
1021 Bruce Walker Male   07:00:57
1119 Andrew Walker Male   09:55:57
1022 Wayne Walkley Male   07:04:59
1023 Ed Wallace Male   08:04:52
1024 Mark Wallace Male   07:44:47
1026 Mark Waller Male Teva UK 10:10:56
1027 Nick Wallis Male   08:29:25
1028 Tony Walsh Male BBM Revolution Cycling Club 09:57:00
1029 Darren Walshaw Male   08:55:00
1031 Paul Ward Male   06:14:28
1033 Simon Ward Male Cyclesport International RT 06:53:25
1034 David Wardle Male Albarosa Cycling Club 08:12:36
1035 Sven Wardle Male Richmond Cycling Club 06:21:23
1037 Robin Warne Male Settle World Wide Wheelers 07:35:13
1038 Neil Warner Male Saddleworth Clarion 07:15:18
1039 Phill Warner  Male   09:16:27
1040 Paul Wass Male   06:57:25
1041 Geoffrey  Waterfield Male   09:14:12
1042 Geoff Waters Male Garforth Whls 09:37:03
1046 David Watt Male Albarosa Cycling Club 06:44:57
1048 Matthew Wayman Male   09:08:35
1049 Nic Webb Male   07:52:55
1051 Holger Weiss Male   06:58:16
1052 Steve Wells Male   07:25:24
160 Martin Welsh Male   07:13:55
1053 Adrian Welsh Male Glossop Kinder Velo 07:13:57
1054 Paul Welsh Male   08:20:02
1055 Mike Westby Male   09:14:11
1056 Stuart Westley Male Albarosa Cycling Club 08:11:53
1057 James Westwood Male   08:57:25
1059 Benjamin Whitaker Male   09:26:10
1060 Gareth Whitaker Male Settle World Wide Wheelers 07:39:59
1061 Martin Whittle Male   08:14:25
1062 Andy Wiggans Male Ilkley Cycling Club 07:20:12
1063 Christopher Wilcox Male   08:05:30
1066 Mark Wilkinson Male   09:04:10
1067 Adam Wilkinson Male   08:07:20
1068 David Wilkinson Male   09:52:11
1069 Paul Willcoxson Male   07:51:19
1071 Anthony Williams Male   09:46:13
1072 Mark Williams Male Manchester Whlrs Club 09:33:26
1074 Alan Willoner Male   08:58:25
1076 David Wilson Male   08:17:56
1078 Jane Wilson Female Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) 07:50:34
1079 Neil Wilson Male Lancashire RC 09:29:14
1080 Andrew Wilson Male Ilkley Cycling Club 06:37:58
1082 Julian Wilson Male   09:23:35
1083 John Wilson Male   09:28:42
1084 Ben Wilson Male Settle World Wide Wheelers 07:22:33
1085 Dylan Wilson Male Settle World Wide Wheelers 07:22:32
1086 Kurt Winship Male   11:22:05
1087 Michael Winson Male   09:28:08
1089 Ed Wolstenholme Male Huddersfield Star Whlrs 06:27:16
1090 Mark Wolstenholme Male   07:21:34
1091 Samuel Wood Male   07:43:46
1092 John Wood Male Finsbury Park CC 08:49:01
1093 Ian Wood Male   07:55:12
1094 Richard Woods Male   07:31:34
1095 Richard  Woodward Male Monte bianco 06:54:09
1096 Gordon Wooster Male   09:03:54
1097 Thomas Wootton Male   07:08:51
1098 Mike Worden Male Harrogate Nova CC 06:06:13
1099 Guy Wordsworth Male   08:00:33
1100 Cath Worth Female keswick bikes 09:04:27
1101 Jonathan Wortley Male   09:52:09
1102 Michael Would Male   08:47:33
1103 Matthew Wragg Male   08:09:22
1104 Mick Wrench Male Valley Striders CC 06:40:02
1106 Martin Wright Male Ilkley Cycling Club 10:57:21
1107 Graham Wright Male   09:16:26
1108 Jan-Friedrich Wulf Male   09:03:59
1109 Mark Wyatt Male Teva UK 07:41:17
1111 Oscar Yerburgh Male   12:42:39
1112 Bob Yorke Male Ilkley Cycling Club 09:02:11
1113 Steve Young Male   06:14:55
1114 Shaun Young Male   07:21:50
1115 Toby Young Male   07:14:12