Bill and Chrissie Stuart 10-mile TT

Time Trial , Forres – Saturday, 03 May 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

Standard distance 10 mile, out and back course.

Event Details

Event URN:

297895

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd May 2014

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Forres CC Clubrooms, Cumming Street, Forres, Moray, IV36 1LF
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 26th Apr 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Gavin Shirley dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:22:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:01:000
2.  Callum Finlayson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:22:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:25:000
3.  Andy Cowie Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 00:22:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:22:38:000
4.  Neil Crookston Elgin CC Finished 3rd 00:22:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:41:000
5.  Kevin Lackie Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 4th 00:22:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:59:000
6.  David Smith Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:01:000
7.  David Harter Forres CC Finished N/A 00:23:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:03:000
8.  Steven Liddle Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:23:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:18:000
9.  Garry Russell Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 00:23:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:41:000
10.  Bill Dallas Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:23:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:55:000
11.  Wim Chalmet East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:23:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:56:000
12.  Ian Humphreys Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:24:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:06:000
13.  Michael Gordon Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:07:000
14.  Michael Reaper Forres CC Finished N/A 00:24:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:11:000
15.  Nigel Levett Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:24:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:15:000
16.  Michael Giles Ythan CC Finished 4th 00:24:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:40:000
17.  Finlay Strivens Team Bicycles Finished 3rd 00:24:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:49:000
18.  Mark Munro Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 00:25:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:30:000
19.  Kevin Thomson Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 00:25:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:37:000
20.  Douglas Cowie Forres CC Finished 4th 00:25:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:46:000
21.  Jake Carpenter Forres CC Finished A 00:25:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:25:51:000
21.  Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:25:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:51:000
23.  Anne Murray Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 3rd 00:26:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:03:000
24.  Simon Dewis Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:26:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:05:000
25.  George Grant Forres CC Finished 3rd 00:26:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:06:000
26.  Alasdair Washington Caithness CC Finished N/A 00:26:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:08:000
27.  Sandy Fraser Forres CC Finished N/A 00:26:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:19:000
28.  Mike Seffers Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 00:26:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:33:000
29.  Innes MacRitchie Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:26:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:51:000
30.  Carol Middleton Ythan CC Finished 4th 00:27:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:04:000
31.  Kara Griffiths Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:27:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:44:000
32.  Georgia Mansfield Forres CC Finished A 00:28:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:28:07:000
33.  Alana Russell Forres CC Finished N/A 00:28:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:21:000
34.  Jenni Nicholson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:28:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:28:30:000
35.  Gordon McGillivray Forres CC Finished N/A 00:28:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:45:000
36.  Craig Little Forres CC Finished 4th 00:30:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:30:49:000
37.  Kyle Cartmell Forres CC Finished B 00:31:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:31:32:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee: adults £12, Jnr £6, Youth free. For all 3 events: adults £30; Jnr £15. (Bill & Chrissie Stuart 10-mile TT (3rd May); Forres 25-mile TT (4th May); Edinvale Hilly TT (4th May))

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/05/14 14:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£12.00)
Sat 03/05/14 – 14:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Standard distance 10 mile, out and back course.

Event Details

Event URN:

297895

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd May 2014

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Forres CC Clubrooms, Cumming Street, Forres, Moray, IV36 1LF
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 26th Apr 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Gavin Shirley dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:22:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:01:000
2.  Callum Finlayson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:22:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:25:000
3.  Andy Cowie Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 00:22:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:22:38:000
4.  Neil Crookston Elgin CC Finished 3rd 00:22:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:41:000
5.  Kevin Lackie Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 4th 00:22:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:59:000
6.  David Smith Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:01:000
7.  David Harter Forres CC Finished N/A 00:23:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:03:000
8.  Steven Liddle Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:23:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:18:000
9.  Garry Russell Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 00:23:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:41:000
10.  Bill Dallas Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:23:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:55:000
11.  Wim Chalmet East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:23:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:56:000
12.  Ian Humphreys Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:24:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:06:000
13.  Michael Gordon Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:07:000
14.  Michael Reaper Forres CC Finished N/A 00:24:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:11:000
15.  Nigel Levett Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:24:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:15:000
16.  Michael Giles Ythan CC Finished 4th 00:24:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:40:000
17.  Finlay Strivens Team Bicycles Finished 3rd 00:24:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:49:000
18.  Mark Munro Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 00:25:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:30:000
19.  Kevin Thomson Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 00:25:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:37:000
20.  Douglas Cowie Forres CC Finished 4th 00:25:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:46:000
21.  Jake Carpenter Forres CC Finished A 00:25:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:25:51:000
21.  Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:25:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:51:000
23.  Anne Murray Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 3rd 00:26:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:03:000
24.  Simon Dewis Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:26:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:05:000
25.  George Grant Forres CC Finished 3rd 00:26:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:06:000
26.  Alasdair Washington Caithness CC Finished N/A 00:26:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:08:000
27.  Sandy Fraser Forres CC Finished N/A 00:26:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:19:000
28.  Mike Seffers Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 00:26:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:33:000
29.  Innes MacRitchie Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:26:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:51:000
30.  Carol Middleton Ythan CC Finished 4th 00:27:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:04:000
31.  Kara Griffiths Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:27:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:44:000
32.  Georgia Mansfield Forres CC Finished A 00:28:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:28:07:000
33.  Alana Russell Forres CC Finished N/A 00:28:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:21:000
34.  Jenni Nicholson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:28:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:28:30:000
35.  Gordon McGillivray Forres CC Finished N/A 00:28:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:45:000
36.  Craig Little Forres CC Finished 4th 00:30:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:30:49:000
37.  Kyle Cartmell Forres CC Finished B 00:31:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:31:32:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee: adults £12, Jnr £6, Youth free. For all 3 events: adults £30; Jnr £15. (Bill & Chrissie Stuart 10-mile TT (3rd May); Forres 25-mile TT (4th May); Edinvale Hilly TT (4th May))

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/05/14 14:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£12.00)
Sat 03/05/14 – 14:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk