Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division 18

Track League , Manchester – Tuesday, 10 Mar 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

408/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Tue, 10th Mar 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

40 lap Scratch - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40 lap Scratch - Group 1 - Results
1.  Robert Crampton Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jack Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

40 lap Scratch - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40 lap Scratch - Group 2 - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Tom Murray Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

50 lap Points Race - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50 lap Points Race - Group 1 - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Mark Davies Barnsley RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  David Griffiths Paramount CRT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

50 lap Points Race - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50 lap Points Race - Group 2 - Results

Devil Takes the Hindmost - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil Takes the Hindmost - Group 1 - Results
1.  Jack Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Mark Davies Barnsley RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Green Royal Albert CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Devil Takes the Hindmost - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil Takes the Hindmost - Group 2 - Results
1.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Timothy Rowson Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  James Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

50 lap Scratch Race - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50 lap Scratch Race - Group 1 - Results
1.  Robert Crampton Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Davies Barnsley RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

50 lap Scratch Race - Group 1 Half Distance Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50 lap Scratch Race - Group 1 Half Distance Sprint - Results
1.  Jack Green Unknown 3rd 0

1. Jack Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

50 lap Scratch Race - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50 lap Scratch Race - Group 2 - Results
1.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Laurie Brooking Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Chris Sherriffs Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

50 lap Scratch Race - Group 2 Half Distance Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50 lap Scratch Race - Group 2 Half Distance Sprint - Results
1.  Karl Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

40 lap Scratch - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/03/09 19:45 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 10/03/09 – 19:45
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
40 lap Scratch - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/03/09 19:46 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 10/03/09 – 19:46
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
50 lap Points Race - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/03/09 19:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/03/09 – 19:47
Regional C, MTB IA
50 lap Points Race - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/03/09 19:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/03/09 – 19:48
Regional C, MTB IA
Devil Takes the Hindmost - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/03/09 19:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/03/09 – 19:49
Devil Takes the Hindmost - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/03/09 19:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/03/09 – 19:50
50 lap Scratch Race - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/03/09 19:51 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/03/09 – 19:51
Regional C, MTB IA
50 lap Scratch Race - Group 1 Half Distance Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/03/09 19:52 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/03/09 – 19:52
50 lap Scratch Race - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/03/09 19:53 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/03/09 – 19:53
Regional C, MTB IA
50 lap Scratch Race - Group 2 Half Distance Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/03/09 19:54 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/03/09 – 19:54

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

408/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Tue, 10th Mar 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

40 lap Scratch - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40 lap Scratch - Group 1 - Results
1.  Robert Crampton Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jack Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

40 lap Scratch - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40 lap Scratch - Group 2 - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Tom Murray Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

50 lap Points Race - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50 lap Points Race - Group 1 - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Mark Davies Barnsley RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  David Griffiths Paramount CRT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

50 lap Points Race - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50 lap Points Race - Group 2 - Results

Devil Takes the Hindmost - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil Takes the Hindmost - Group 1 - Results
1.  Jack Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Mark Davies Barnsley RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Green Royal Albert CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Devil Takes the Hindmost - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil Takes the Hindmost - Group 2 - Results
1.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Timothy Rowson Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  James Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

50 lap Scratch Race - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50 lap Scratch Race - Group 1 - Results
1.  Robert Crampton Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Davies Barnsley RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

50 lap Scratch Race - Group 1 Half Distance Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50 lap Scratch Race - Group 1 Half Distance Sprint - Results
1.  Jack Green Unknown 3rd 0

1. Jack Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

50 lap Scratch Race - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50 lap Scratch Race - Group 2 - Results
1.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Laurie Brooking Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Chris Sherriffs Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

50 lap Scratch Race - Group 2 Half Distance Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50 lap Scratch Race - Group 2 Half Distance Sprint - Results
1.  Karl Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

40 lap Scratch - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/03/09 19:45 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 10/03/09 – 19:45
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
40 lap Scratch - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/03/09 19:46 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 10/03/09 – 19:46
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
50 lap Points Race - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/03/09 19:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/03/09 – 19:47
Regional C, MTB IA
50 lap Points Race - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/03/09 19:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/03/09 – 19:48
Regional C, MTB IA
Devil Takes the Hindmost - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/03/09 19:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/03/09 – 19:49
Devil Takes the Hindmost - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/03/09 19:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/03/09 – 19:50
50 lap Scratch Race - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/03/09 19:51 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/03/09 – 19:51
Regional C, MTB IA
50 lap Scratch Race - Group 1 Half Distance Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/03/09 19:52 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/03/09 – 19:52
50 lap Scratch Race - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/03/09 19:53 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/03/09 – 19:53
Regional C, MTB IA
50 lap Scratch Race - Group 2 Half Distance Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/03/09 19:54 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/03/09 – 19:54

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk