Fife Midweek Series - Event 15

Time Trial , Freuchie – Wednesday, 16 Jul 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

297665

Start Date:

Wed, 16th Jul 2014

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Freuchie Car Park, Lomond Road, Freuchie, Fife, KY15 7HF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Andy Brown Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 00:21:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:21:05:000
2.  Joseph McMillan Team Right Move Windows Finished 3rd 00:21:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:29:000
3.  Neil Scott Dundee Thistle RC Finished 2nd 00:21:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:21:40:000
4.  Allan Mill Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:21:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:50:000
5.  Stephen Davidson Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:22:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:06:000
6.  Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:22:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:08:000
7.  Lewis Grieve Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:22:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:19:000
8.  John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:22:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:23:000
9.  Johnny Graham Team Right Move Windows Finished 3rd 00:22:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:23:000
10.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:22:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:36:000
11.  David Nicoll Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:22:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:45:000
12.  Barry Duncan Kennoway RC Finished 4th 00:22:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:52:000
13.  William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:22:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:54:000
14.  Andrew Bruce Kinross CC Finished 2nd 00:23:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:05:000
15.  Andrew Brierley Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:23:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:10:000
16.  Stuart Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished A 00:23:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:23:21:000
17.  James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:23:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:22:000
18.  Duncan Buchanan Fife Century RC Finished 4th 00:23:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:30:000
19.  Richard Forrester Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:23:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:30:000
20.  Gary Paterson Spokes Racing Team Finished 4th 00:23:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:38:000
21.  Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:23:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:40:000
22.  James Davidson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 00:23:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:44:000
23.  David Stewart Finished N/A 00:23:56:000 0

23. David Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:56:000
24.  Andrew Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:23:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:58:000
25.  Craig Black Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:23:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:58:000
26.  Robert Marshall www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 4th 00:24:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:00:000
27.  Robert Murray Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:24:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:07:000
28.  Calum Mitchell Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:24:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:07:000
29.  John Smith Angus Bike Chain Finished N/A 00:24:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:16:000
30.  Allan Crosbie Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 00:24:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:18:000
31.  Anthony Ward Team Right Move Windows Finished N/A 00:24:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:21:000
32.  Craig Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 00:24:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:24:000
33.  Dean Horton Finished 00:24:26:000 0

33. Dean Horton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:26:000
34.  Steve Wallace Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:24:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:27:000
35.  Donnie Macleod Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:24:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:28:000
36.  Kevin Scott Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:24:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:54:000
37.  James Reid Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:25:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:00:000
38.  George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:25:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:01:000
39.  Steve Gilbert Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:25:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:02:000
40.  Sandra Tulloch Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:25:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:11:000
41.  Jim Prentice Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:25:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:17:000
42.  Brian Taylor Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:25:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:19:000
43.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:25:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:22:000
44.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:25:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:38:000
45.  Craig Buchanan Dunfermline CC Finished 00:26:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:17:000
46.  Simon Hiles Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:26:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:18:000
47.  Scott McCord Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:26:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:22:000
48.  Robert Milton Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:26:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:31:000
49.  Fred Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:26:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:36:000
50.  Alan Brown Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:26:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:42:000
51.  Sam Gilbert Finished B 00:27:10:000 0

51. Sam Gilbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:27:10:000
52.  Catriona Buchanan ICycle Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:27:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:16:000
53.  Scott Taylor Spokes Racing Team Finished N/A 00:27:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:48:000
54.  Kirsti Sharratt Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:27:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:51:000
55.  Robert Ivell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:27:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:53:000
56.  David Mitchell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:27:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:55:000
57.  Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:29:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:04:000
58.  John Dobbie Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:30:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:08:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

ENTRY ON DAY ONLY. Sign on closes 15 mins before race start time. Youth entry fee is £2.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/07/14 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 16/07/14 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

297665

Start Date:

Wed, 16th Jul 2014

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Freuchie Car Park, Lomond Road, Freuchie, Fife, KY15 7HF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Andy Brown Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 00:21:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:21:05:000
2.  Joseph McMillan Team Right Move Windows Finished 3rd 00:21:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:29:000
3.  Neil Scott Dundee Thistle RC Finished 2nd 00:21:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:21:40:000
4.  Allan Mill Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:21:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:50:000
5.  Stephen Davidson Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:22:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:06:000
6.  Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:22:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:08:000
7.  Lewis Grieve Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:22:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:19:000
8.  John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:22:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:23:000
9.  Johnny Graham Team Right Move Windows Finished 3rd 00:22:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:23:000
10.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:22:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:36:000
11.  David Nicoll Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:22:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:45:000
12.  Barry Duncan Kennoway RC Finished 4th 00:22:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:52:000
13.  William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:22:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:54:000
14.  Andrew Bruce Kinross CC Finished 2nd 00:23:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:05:000
15.  Andrew Brierley Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:23:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:10:000
16.  Stuart Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished A 00:23:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:23:21:000
17.  James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:23:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:22:000
18.  Duncan Buchanan Fife Century RC Finished 4th 00:23:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:30:000
19.  Richard Forrester Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:23:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:30:000
20.  Gary Paterson Spokes Racing Team Finished 4th 00:23:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:38:000
21.  Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:23:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:40:000
22.  James Davidson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 00:23:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:44:000
23.  David Stewart Finished N/A 00:23:56:000 0

23. David Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:56:000
24.  Andrew Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:23:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:58:000
25.  Craig Black Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:23:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:58:000
26.  Robert Marshall www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 4th 00:24:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:00:000
27.  Robert Murray Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:24:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:07:000
28.  Calum Mitchell Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:24:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:07:000
29.  John Smith Angus Bike Chain Finished N/A 00:24:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:16:000
30.  Allan Crosbie Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 00:24:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:18:000
31.  Anthony Ward Team Right Move Windows Finished N/A 00:24:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:21:000
32.  Craig Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 00:24:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:24:000
33.  Dean Horton Finished 00:24:26:000 0

33. Dean Horton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:26:000
34.  Steve Wallace Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:24:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:27:000
35.  Donnie Macleod Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:24:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:28:000
36.  Kevin Scott Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:24:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:54:000
37.  James Reid Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:25:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:00:000
38.  George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:25:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:01:000
39.  Steve Gilbert Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:25:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:02:000
40.  Sandra Tulloch Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:25:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:11:000
41.  Jim Prentice Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:25:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:17:000
42.  Brian Taylor Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:25:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:19:000
43.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:25:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:22:000
44.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:25:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:38:000
45.  Craig Buchanan Dunfermline CC Finished 00:26:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:17:000
46.  Simon Hiles Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:26:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:18:000
47.  Scott McCord Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:26:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:22:000
48.  Robert Milton Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:26:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:31:000
49.  Fred Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:26:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:36:000
50.  Alan Brown Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:26:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:42:000
51.  Sam Gilbert Finished B 00:27:10:000 0

51. Sam Gilbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:27:10:000
52.  Catriona Buchanan ICycle Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:27:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:16:000
53.  Scott Taylor Spokes Racing Team Finished N/A 00:27:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:48:000
54.  Kirsti Sharratt Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:27:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:51:000
55.  Robert Ivell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:27:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:53:000
56.  David Mitchell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:27:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:55:000
57.  Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:29:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:04:000
58.  John Dobbie Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:30:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:08:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

ENTRY ON DAY ONLY. Sign on closes 15 mins before race start time. Youth entry fee is £2.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/07/14 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 16/07/14 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk