Fife Midweek Series - Event 14

Time Trial , Cleish – Wednesday, 09 Jul 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

297664

Start Date:

Wed, 9th Jul 2014

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Dowhill House, Side Road, Off B9097, Cleish, KY4 0HZ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Thomas Aitchison Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:22:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:39:000
2.  Brian Sproul Dundee Thistle RC Finished 3rd 00:22:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:43:000
3.  Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:22:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:53:000
4.  Allan Mill Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:22:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:57:000
5.  Stephen Davidson Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:05:000
6.  Andrew Bruce Kinross CC Finished 2nd 00:23:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:17:000
7.  Stewart Gordon Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:23:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:20:000
8.  David Crombie Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:23:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:20:000
9.  Barry Duncan Kennoway RC Finished 4th 00:23:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:37:000
10.  William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:23:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:38:000
11.  Stuart Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished A 00:23:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:23:38:000
12.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:23:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:40:000
13.  Paul Maddocks Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:23:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:45:000
14.  James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:24:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:03:000
15.  Roland Kitson Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:24:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:05:000
16.  Nick Rowan Kinross CC Finished 00:24:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:17:000
17.  David Pritchard Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:24:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:26:000
18.  Robert Murray Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:24:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:45:000
19.  Brian Thomson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:24:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:45:000
20.  James Davidson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 00:24:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:48:000
21.  Andrew Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:24:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:55:000
22.  David MacNeil Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:25:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:02:000
23.  Donnie Macleod Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:25:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:03:000
24.  George Shanley Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:25:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:23:000
25.  Robert Marshall www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 4th 00:25:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:25:000
26.  Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:25:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:34:000
27.  Sandra Tulloch Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:25:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:36:000
28.  James Wrapson Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:25:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:39:000
29.  Kevin Scott Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:25:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:48:000
30.  James Reid Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:25:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:55:000
31.  George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:26:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:03:000
32.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:26:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:39:000
33.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:26:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:42:000
34.  Jim Prentice Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:26:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:47:000
35.  Elizabeth Henry West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:26:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:53:000
36.  Andrew Hutchison Finished N/A 00:26:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:58:000
37.  Craig Buchanan Dunfermline CC Finished 00:27:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:27:09:000
38.  Robert Milton Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:27:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:26:000
39.  Fred Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:28:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:05:000
40.  Catriona Buchanan ICycle Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:28:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:14:000
41.  Kirsti Sharratt Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:28:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:48:000
42.  Fiona Dodds Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:28:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:54:000
43.  Robbie McLaren Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:29:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:02:000
44.  David Mitchell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:29:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:10:000
45.  Sandy Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:29:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:12:000
46.  Robert Ivell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:29:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:35:000
47.  Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:30:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:19:000
48.  Brian Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:30:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:38:000
49.  David Bean Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:34:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:38:000
50.  Scott McCord Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
51.  John Myerscough Kinross CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

ENTRY ON DAY ONLY. Sign on closes 15 mins before race start time. Youth Entry £2

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/14 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 09/07/14 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

297664

Start Date:

Wed, 9th Jul 2014

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Dowhill House, Side Road, Off B9097, Cleish, KY4 0HZ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Thomas Aitchison Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:22:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:39:000
2.  Brian Sproul Dundee Thistle RC Finished 3rd 00:22:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:43:000
3.  Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:22:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:53:000
4.  Allan Mill Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:22:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:57:000
5.  Stephen Davidson Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:05:000
6.  Andrew Bruce Kinross CC Finished 2nd 00:23:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:17:000
7.  Stewart Gordon Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:23:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:20:000
8.  David Crombie Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:23:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:20:000
9.  Barry Duncan Kennoway RC Finished 4th 00:23:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:37:000
10.  William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:23:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:38:000
11.  Stuart Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished A 00:23:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:23:38:000
12.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:23:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:40:000
13.  Paul Maddocks Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:23:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:45:000
14.  James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:24:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:03:000
15.  Roland Kitson Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:24:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:05:000
16.  Nick Rowan Kinross CC Finished 00:24:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:17:000
17.  David Pritchard Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:24:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:26:000
18.  Robert Murray Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:24:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:45:000
19.  Brian Thomson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:24:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:45:000
20.  James Davidson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 00:24:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:48:000
21.  Andrew Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:24:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:55:000
22.  David MacNeil Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:25:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:02:000
23.  Donnie Macleod Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:25:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:03:000
24.  George Shanley Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:25:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:23:000
25.  Robert Marshall www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 4th 00:25:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:25:000
26.  Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:25:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:34:000
27.  Sandra Tulloch Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:25:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:36:000
28.  James Wrapson Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:25:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:39:000
29.  Kevin Scott Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:25:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:48:000
30.  James Reid Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:25:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:55:000
31.  George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:26:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:03:000
32.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:26:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:39:000
33.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:26:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:42:000
34.  Jim Prentice Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:26:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:47:000
35.  Elizabeth Henry West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:26:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:53:000
36.  Andrew Hutchison Finished N/A 00:26:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:58:000
37.  Craig Buchanan Dunfermline CC Finished 00:27:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:27:09:000
38.  Robert Milton Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:27:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:26:000
39.  Fred Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:28:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:05:000
40.  Catriona Buchanan ICycle Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:28:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:14:000
41.  Kirsti Sharratt Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:28:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:48:000
42.  Fiona Dodds Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:28:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:54:000
43.  Robbie McLaren Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:29:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:02:000
44.  David Mitchell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:29:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:10:000
45.  Sandy Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:29:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:12:000
46.  Robert Ivell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:29:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:35:000
47.  Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:30:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:19:000
48.  Brian Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:30:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:38:000
49.  David Bean Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:34:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:38:000
50.  Scott McCord Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
51.  John Myerscough Kinross CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

ENTRY ON DAY ONLY. Sign on closes 15 mins before race start time. Youth Entry £2

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/07/14 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 09/07/14 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk