Fife Midweek Series - Event 5

Time Trial , Freuchie – Wednesday, 07 May 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

297648

Start Date:

Wed, 7th May 2014

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Freuchie Car Park, Lomond Road, Freuchie, Fife, KY15 7HF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Arthur Doyle dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:21:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:21:13:000
2.  Stephen Davidson Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:21:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:24:000
3.  Thomas Aitchison Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:22:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:06:000
4.  Allan Mill Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:22:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:09:000
5.  Brian Sproul Dundee Thistle RC Finished 3rd 00:22:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:14:000
6.  John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:22:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:22:000
7.  Andrew Macdonald Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:22:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:36:000
8.  Lewis Champion Team Bicycles Finished 4th 00:22:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:49:000
9.  Stewart Gordon Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:22:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:55:000
10.  Andrew Brierley Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:22:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:56:000
11.  William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:22:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:57:000
12.  Lewis Grieve Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:22:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:58:000
13.  David Flavell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:23:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:03:000
14.  Jeremy Tomlinson Finished 4th 00:23:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:15:000
15.  Raymond Reidy Team Right Move Windows Finished 3rd 00:23:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:16:000
16.  George Shanley Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:23:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:18:000
17.  Keith Johnston Finished 3rd 00:23:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:19:000
18.  Ken Thomson Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:23:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:29:000
19.  James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:23:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:33:000
20.  Andrew Kilpatrick Team Right Move Windows Finished 3rd 00:23:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:37:000
21.  Stuart Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished A 00:23:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:23:48:000
22.  Duncan Buchanan Fife Century RC Finished 4th 00:23:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:48:000
23.  Barry Duncan Kennoway RC Finished 4th 00:23:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:49:000
24.  David Wards West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:23:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:59:000
25.  Roland Kitson Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:23:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:59:000
26.  James Davidson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 00:24:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:08:000
27.  Nick Rowan Kinross CC Finished 00:24:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:29:000
28.  Robert Murray Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:24:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:38:000
29.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:24:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:44:000
30.  Andrew Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:24:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:48:000
31.  Mark Champion Team Bicycles Finished N/A 00:24:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:51:000
32.  Anthony Ward Team Right Move Windows Finished N/A 00:25:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:00:000
33.  George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:25:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:01:000
34.  Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:25:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:02:000
35.  Donnie Macleod Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:25:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:08:000
36.  Ian Storrar Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:25:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:09:000
37.  Sandra Tulloch Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:25:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:23:000
38.  Steve Gilbert Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:25:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:28:000
39.  Kevin Scott Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:25:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:31:000
40.  Dean Hendry Edinburgh University CC Finished 4th 00:25:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:37:000
41.  James Reid Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:25:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:40:000
42.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:25:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:44:000
43.  Fiona Bracegirdle Finished 4th 00:25:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:55:000
44.  Simon Hiles Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:26:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:10:000
45.  Fred Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:26:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:46:000
46.  Miriam Rennet Finished N/A 00:26:54:000 0

46. Miriam Rennet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:54:000
47.  Scott McCord Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:27:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:07:000
48.  Craig Buchanan Dunfermline CC Finished 00:27:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:27:12:000
49.  Keith Taylor Spokes Racing Team Finished N/A 00:28:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:21:000
50.  Brian Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:28:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:53:000
51.  David Mitchell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:29:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:22:000
52.  Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:31:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:29:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on closes 15 mins before race start time. Youth entry fee is £2.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/14 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 07/05/14 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

297648

Start Date:

Wed, 7th May 2014

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Freuchie Car Park, Lomond Road, Freuchie, Fife, KY15 7HF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Arthur Doyle dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:21:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:21:13:000
2.  Stephen Davidson Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:21:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:24:000
3.  Thomas Aitchison Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:22:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:06:000
4.  Allan Mill Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:22:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:09:000
5.  Brian Sproul Dundee Thistle RC Finished 3rd 00:22:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:14:000
6.  John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:22:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:22:000
7.  Andrew Macdonald Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:22:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:36:000
8.  Lewis Champion Team Bicycles Finished 4th 00:22:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:49:000
9.  Stewart Gordon Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:22:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:55:000
10.  Andrew Brierley Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:22:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:56:000
11.  William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:22:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:57:000
12.  Lewis Grieve Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:22:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:58:000
13.  David Flavell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:23:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:03:000
14.  Jeremy Tomlinson Finished 4th 00:23:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:15:000
15.  Raymond Reidy Team Right Move Windows Finished 3rd 00:23:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:16:000
16.  George Shanley Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:23:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:18:000
17.  Keith Johnston Finished 3rd 00:23:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:19:000
18.  Ken Thomson Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:23:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:29:000
19.  James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:23:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:33:000
20.  Andrew Kilpatrick Team Right Move Windows Finished 3rd 00:23:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:37:000
21.  Stuart Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished A 00:23:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:23:48:000
22.  Duncan Buchanan Fife Century RC Finished 4th 00:23:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:48:000
23.  Barry Duncan Kennoway RC Finished 4th 00:23:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:49:000
24.  David Wards West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:23:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:59:000
25.  Roland Kitson Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:23:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:59:000
26.  James Davidson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 00:24:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:08:000
27.  Nick Rowan Kinross CC Finished 00:24:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:29:000
28.  Robert Murray Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:24:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:38:000
29.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:24:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:44:000
30.  Andrew Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:24:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:48:000
31.  Mark Champion Team Bicycles Finished N/A 00:24:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:51:000
32.  Anthony Ward Team Right Move Windows Finished N/A 00:25:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:00:000
33.  George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:25:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:01:000
34.  Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:25:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:02:000
35.  Donnie Macleod Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:25:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:08:000
36.  Ian Storrar Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:25:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:09:000
37.  Sandra Tulloch Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:25:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:23:000
38.  Steve Gilbert Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:25:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:28:000
39.  Kevin Scott Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:25:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:31:000
40.  Dean Hendry Edinburgh University CC Finished 4th 00:25:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:37:000
41.  James Reid Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:25:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:40:000
42.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:25:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:44:000
43.  Fiona Bracegirdle Finished 4th 00:25:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:55:000
44.  Simon Hiles Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:26:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:10:000
45.  Fred Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:26:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:46:000
46.  Miriam Rennet Finished N/A 00:26:54:000 0

46. Miriam Rennet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:54:000
47.  Scott McCord Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:27:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:07:000
48.  Craig Buchanan Dunfermline CC Finished 00:27:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:27:12:000
49.  Keith Taylor Spokes Racing Team Finished N/A 00:28:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:21:000
50.  Brian Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:28:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:53:000
51.  David Mitchell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:29:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:22:000
52.  Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:31:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:29:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on closes 15 mins before race start time. Youth entry fee is £2.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/14 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 07/05/14 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk