Event URN:
297647
Start date:
Fri, 6th Dec 2013
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Manchester Velodrome
National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
MRTL
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.mrtl.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Carole Leigh
15 Glenhaven Avenue
Urmston
Manchester
Lancashire
M41 5BN
07989883378
caroleleigh62@googlemail.com
Cheques payable to:
On Line Entry Only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Dec 13 19:30 2/3/4/W/J Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ...
6 Dec 13 19:30 U16/U14 (min age 14) Youth Only Track League Youth A, B
6 Dec 13 19:41 Event 1 - 16 lap Points Group 1 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ...
6 Dec 13 19:31 Event 2 - Unknown Distance Group 2 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ...

View All

Event Location:

National Cycling Centre,
Stuart Street,
Manchester,
Lancashire,
M11 4DQ

Race: 2/3/4/W/J

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Dec 13 19:30 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Junio... ---

Race: U16/U14 (min age 14)

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Dec 13 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B ---

Race: Event 1 - 16 lap Points Group 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Dec 13 19:41 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 2 - Unknown Distance Group 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Dec 13 19:31 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 3 - 20 lap Scratch Race Group 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Dec 13 19:49 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 4 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group ...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Dec 13 19:33 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 5 - 12 lap Course des Primes Group...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Dec 13 19:32 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 6 - 25 lap Points Group 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Dec 13 19:36 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 7 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group ...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Dec 13 19:35 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 8 - 30 lap Points Group 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Dec 13 19:38 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Group 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Dec 13 19:39 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 10 - 20 lap Scratch Group 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Dec 13 19:48 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 11 - Unknown Distance Group 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Dec 13 19:37 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 12 - Unknown Distance Group 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Dec 13 19:47 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 13a - 1km Scratch Group 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Dec 13 19:43 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 13b - 1km Scratch Group 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Dec 13 19:44 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 13c - 1km Scratch Group 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Dec 13 19:45 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 13d - 1km Scratch Group 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Dec 13 19:46 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 14 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Dec 13 19:40 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 15 - Devil take the Hindmost Group...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Dec 13 19:42 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 16 - 30 lap Points Race Group 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Dec 13 19:34 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 17 - 40 lap Scratch Group 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Dec 13 19:50 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 17 - 40 lap Scratch Group 4 Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Dec 13 19:51 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Overall Standings 2013

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Dec 13 20:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 1 - 16 lap Points Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lauren Bate-Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
2 Samantha Verrill Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
3 Jessica O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
4 Samantha Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 2 - Unknown Distance Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Richie Allen Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
2 Tom House VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
3 Ben Hancock Calder Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
4 Alex Harvey Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 3 - 20 lap Scratch Race Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished B 0
2 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
3 George Coghlan Janus RC Finished 3rd 0
4 Jordan Rigby Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 4 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
2 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
3 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished 3rd 0
4 James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 5 - 12 lap Course des Primes Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samantha Verrill Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
2 Lucy Aldridge Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
3 Jessica O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 6 - 25 lap Points Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Richie Allen Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
2 Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
3 Ben Hancock Calder Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
4 Alex Harvey Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 7 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished B 0
2 Alexander Foster Motivo.cc Finished 3rd 0
3 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
4 Richard Hughes Rhyl Cycling Club Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 8 - 30 lap Points Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
2 James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
4 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lauren Bate-Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
2 Samantha Verrill Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
3 Samantha Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 4th 0
4 Alan Whitworth Altrincham Ravens CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 10 - 20 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Richie Allen Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
2 Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
3 Paul Jones Finished 0
4 Alex Harvey Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 11 - Unknown Distance Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished B 0
2 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
3 Alexander Foster Motivo.cc Finished 3rd 0
4 Daniel Wood Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 12 - Unknown Distance Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
2 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
3 Fabian Brennan Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
4 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 13a - 1km Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lauren Bate-Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
2 Samantha Verrill Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
3 Jessica O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
4 Ian Haywood Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 13b - 1km Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
2 Richie Allen Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
3 Paul Jones Finished 0
4 Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 13c - 1km Scratch Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished B 0
2 Simon Donoghue Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 3rd 0
3 Alexander Foster Motivo.cc Finished 3rd 0
4 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 13d - 1km Scratch Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Struan McInnes RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
2 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
3 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
4 Fabian Brennan Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 14 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jessica O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
2 John Leach Finished 3rd 0
3 Samantha Verrill Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
4 Ian Haywood Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 15 - Devil take the Hindmost Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
2 Thomas Jones Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 3rd 0
3 Tom House VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
4 Ben Hancock Calder Clarion CC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 16 - 30 lap Points Race Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jordan Rigby Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
2 Alexander Foster Motivo.cc Finished 3rd 0
3 Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished B 0
4 Ashley Clitheroe Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 17 - 40 lap Scratch Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
2 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
3 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
4 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 17 - 40 lap Scratch Group 4 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Overall Standings 2013

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
2 Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished B 0
3 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
4 Tom Bracegirdle Biketreks Racing Academy Finished 1st 0
5 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
6 David Ellis Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
7 Richie Allen Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
8 Oliver Peckover Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 0
9 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
10 Fabian Brennan Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0