Event URN:
297431
Start date:
Sat, 12th Jul 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Redbridge Cycling Centre
Forest Road, Ilford, Essex, IG6 3HP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 6th Jul 2014
View other events promoted by this organiser
Event website:
http://lvycc.co.uk/
Event organiser:
Mr Gino Howe
76 Inverness Avenue
Westcliff-On-Sea
Essex
SS0 9DX
01702341153
ginohowe@hotmail.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Lee Valley Youth CC
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
One entry fee includes all stages throughout the day.
Online entry opens on 1st February 2014.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 14 12:30 U8 Youth Only Youth E 15 mins
12 Jul 14 12:45 U10 Youth Only Youth D 20 mins
12 Jul 14 13:15 U12 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins
12 Jul 14 09:00 U14 Boys: General Classification Youth Only Youth B

View All

A unique opportunity for Youth A and Youth B riders to take part in a single day stage race,

experiencing a short time trial in the morning followed by a circuit race in the afternoon.

 

Entrants must complete both time trial AND circuit race to have an overall result.

 

Revised Timetable

Youth E (U8) and Youth d (U10) will start at 12:30

Youth C (U12) will start at 13:00 and run full circuit.

 

 

 

 

 

Event Location:

Forest Road,
Ilford,
Essex,
IG6 3HP

Race: U8

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 14 12:30 Youth Only Youth E 15 mins

Race: U10

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 14 12:45 Youth Only Youth D 20 mins

Race: U12

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 14 13:15 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins

Race: U14 Boys: General Classification

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 14 09:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Boys: Stage 1 (ITT)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only None B ---

Race: U14 Boys: Stage 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only None B ---

Race: U14 Girls: General Classification

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls: Stage 1 (ITT)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only None B ---

Race: U14 Girls: Stage 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only None B ---

Race: U16 Boys: General Classification

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 14 11:15 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Boys: Stage 1 (ITT)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only None A ---

Race: U16 Boys: Stage 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only None A ---

Race: U16 Girls: General Classification

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls: Stage 1 (ITT)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only None A ---

Race: U16 Girls: Stage 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only None A ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
2 Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 2
3 Carys Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished E 3
4 Henry Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 1
5 Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished E 2
Millie Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not start E 0
Kristian Haigh Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished C 2
3 Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 1
4 Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
5 Alex Dale Finished C 0
6 George Lewis VC Londres Finished C 0
7 Sammy Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
8 Imogen Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 3
9 Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
10 Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
11 Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
12 Benjamin Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
13 Dexter Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
14 Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 2
15 Charlie Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
16 Billy Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
17 Kai Watts Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
18 Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
19 Charlie Dash Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 1
20 Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
21 Ewan McNicol Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
22 Rosie Dias Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
23 Felix Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
24 Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
25 Aimee Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
26 George Gill Chelmer CC Finished C 0
27 Tye Rugg Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
28 Hugo Clague Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
29 Eden Hamilton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Ella Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not start C 0
Freddie Cooke Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not start C 0
Tom Farrell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start C 0
Billy Gilbey VC Londres Did not start C 0
Rudy Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start C 0
Kieran Manuel Colchester Rovers CC Did not start C 0
Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Did not start C 0
Wilf Thurley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls: General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophia Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
2 Anna Carter Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 Isabella Torrie Chelmer CC Finished A 1
4 Jessica Feeney Davies Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
5 Adele Jeffrey Chelmer CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls: Stage 1 (ITT)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophia Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
2 Anna Carter Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
3 Isabella Torrie Chelmer CC Finished A 0
4 Jessica Feeney Davies Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
5 Adele Jeffrey Chelmer CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls: Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophia Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
2 Anna Carter Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
3 Isabella Torrie Chelmer CC Finished A 0
4 Jessica Feeney Davies Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
5 Adele Jeffrey Chelmer CC Finished A 0