The 2nd Darley Moor

Road – Saturday, 08 Mar 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

6072003001

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Mar 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  John Watchman ABC Centreville Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Noton Star Bikes RT Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Francis McGhee Elizabethan CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Barry Charlton Stone Whls CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Simon Bradeley Tunstall Whls CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Ryan Bonser Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Christopher Riley Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Philip Rose G.S. Surosa Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Massey Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Robert Day Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Bryan Steel Dare Racing Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Stuart Shawcross Dataphonics Racing Team Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Geoff Giddings Ashfield RC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Robert Sharrock www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Robert Sharrock www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Keith Haddon Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Bottrill I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Scot Gamble Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Owyn Wallace Race Scene CC Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  James Notley www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Tom Walters Unknown N/A 1

10. Tom Walters -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Hugh Carthy Science In Sport.com Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Jonathan Cregeen Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Sophie Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Adam Cadwaladr Lichfield City CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Alexander Tinsley Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Thomas Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  William Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Oliver Claydon Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Ryan Maclachlan Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Edward Parker Beauvale CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: EM2/3]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/03 00:00 --- --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 08/03/03 – 00:00
55km / 34 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/03 00:00 --- --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 08/03/03 – 00:00
55km / 34 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 08/03/03 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 08/03/03 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 08/03/03 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/03 00:00 --- --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 08/03/03 – 00:00

U16

15km / 9 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 08/03/03 – 00:00

U8

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

6072003001

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Mar 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  John Watchman ABC Centreville Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Noton Star Bikes RT Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Francis McGhee Elizabethan CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Barry Charlton Stone Whls CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Simon Bradeley Tunstall Whls CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Ryan Bonser Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Christopher Riley Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Philip Rose G.S. Surosa Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Massey Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Robert Day Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Bryan Steel Dare Racing Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Stuart Shawcross Dataphonics Racing Team Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Geoff Giddings Ashfield RC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Robert Sharrock www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Robert Sharrock www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Keith Haddon Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Bottrill I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Scot Gamble Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Owyn Wallace Race Scene CC Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  James Notley www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Tom Walters Unknown N/A 1

10. Tom Walters -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Hugh Carthy Science In Sport.com Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Jonathan Cregeen Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Sophie Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Adam Cadwaladr Lichfield City CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Alexander Tinsley Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Thomas Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  William Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Oliver Claydon Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Ryan Maclachlan Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Edward Parker Beauvale CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: EM2/3]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/03 00:00 --- --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 08/03/03 – 00:00
55km / 34 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/03 00:00 --- --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 08/03/03 – 00:00
55km / 34 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 08/03/03 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 08/03/03 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 08/03/03 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/03 00:00 --- --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 08/03/03 – 00:00

U16

15km / 9 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 08/03/03 – 00:00

U8

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk